Tour de Yorkshire - 2017

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Dylan Groenewegen Lotto NL-Jumbo 04:09:38
02 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 00
03 Chris Opie Bike Channel Canyon + 00
04 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis + 00
05 Steele von Hoff ONE Pro Cycling + 00
06 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 00
07 Andre Looij Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
08 Adam Blythe Aqua Blue Sport + 00
09 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 00
10 Enrique Sanz Team Raleigh - GAC + 00
11 Jacob Hennessy Great Britain + 00
12 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing + 00
13 Søren Kragh Andersen Sunweb + 00
14 Tony Hurel Direct Énergie + 00
15 Luke Rowe Sky + 00
16 Floris Gerts BMC Racing + 00
17 Jonathan McEvoy Madison - Genesis + 00
18 Steven Lammertink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
19 Alex Frame JLT Condor + 00
20 Jonas Van Genechten Cofidis + 00
21 Quentin Pacher Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
22 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 00
23 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 00
24 Jenthe Biermans Katusha-Alpecin + 00
25 Tiago Machado Katusha-Alpecin + 00
26 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing + 00
27 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
28 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 00
29 Bryan Nauleau Direct Énergie + 00
30 Maurits Lammertink Katusha-Alpecin + 00
31 Ryan Perry Team Raleigh - GAC + 00
32 Christian Knees Sky + 00
33 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
34 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
35 Scott Thwaites Dimension Data + 00
36 Anthony Turgis Cofidis + 00
37 Steve Lampier JLT Condor + 00
38 Adam Kenway Team Raleigh - GAC + 00
39 Peter Williams ONE Pro Cycling + 00
40 Ethan Hayter Great Britain + 00
41 Robert Partridge Bike Channel Canyon + 00
42 Matthew Holmes Madison - Genesis + 00
43 Romain Sicard Direct Énergie + 00
44 Romain Guillemois Direct Énergie + 00
45 Adam Hartley Great Britain + 00
46 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 00
47 Angel Madrazo Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
48 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
49 Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
50 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
51 James Gullen JLT Condor + 00
52 Connor Swift Madison - Genesis + 00
53 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
54 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 00
55 Gatis Smukulis Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
56 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 00
57 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
58 Thierry Hupond Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 00
59 Tristan Robbins Team Raleigh - GAC + 00
60 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 00
61 Sindre Lunke Sunweb + 00
62 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 00
63 Chris Hamilton Sunweb + 00
64 Thomas Voeckler Direct Énergie + 00
65 Max Stedman Bike Channel Canyon + 00
66 Adria Moreno Sala Team Raleigh - GAC + 00
67 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 00
68 Jérémy Cornu Direct Énergie + 00
69 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 00
70 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
71 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 00
72 Dexter Gardias Bike Channel Canyon + 00
73 Jonathan Hivert Direct Énergie + 00
74 Joey Walker Great Britain + 00
75 Alistair Slater JLT Condor + 00
76 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 01:14
77 Tom Leezer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
78 Danny van Poppel Sky + 00
79 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 01:27
80 Mitchell Docker Orica-Scott + 01:28
81 Ian Stannard Sky + 01:28
82 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis + 01:28
83 Martijn Tusveld Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 00
84 Jack Pullar Bike Channel Canyon + 01:39
85 Christopher Lawless Great Britain + 00
86 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Énergie + 01:51
87 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 00
88 Thomas Stewart ONE Pro Cycling + 00
89 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:03
90 Lennard Hofstede Sunweb + 00
91 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 02:08
92 Taylor Gunman Madison - Genesis + 02:09
93 Brenton Jones JLT Condor + 02:09
94 Svein Tuft Orica-Scott + 02:12
95 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 00
96 Richard Handley Madison - Genesis + 00
97 Karol Domagalski ONE Pro Cycling + 00
98 Jimmy Turgis Cofidis + 02:52
99 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 00
100 Rory Townsend Bike Channel Canyon + 00
101 Russell Downing JLT Condor + 00
102 Stef Clement Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03:17
103 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 00
104 Conor Dunne Aqua Blue Sport + 03:47
105 Ian Bibby JLT Condor + 00
106 James Knox Great Britain + 00
107 Hayden McCormick ONE Pro Cycling + 00
108 Etienne Van Empel Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 05:01
109 James Lowsley-Williams Bike Channel Canyon + 05:10
110 Harry Tanfield Bike Channel Canyon + 00
111 Roger Kluge Orica-Scott + 00
112 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 05:12
113 Gijs Van Hoecke Lotto NL-Jumbo + 05:12
114 Andrew Fenn Aqua Blue Sport + 00
115 Erick Rowsell Madison - Genesis + 00
116 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 00
117 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 06:16
118 Matthew Brammeier Aqua Blue Sport + 07:43
119 Kristian House ONE Pro Cycling + 07:43
120 Fraser Martin Team Raleigh - GAC + 07:43
121 Thomas Moses JLT Condor + 00
122 Miles Scotson BMC Racing + 00
123 Sebastian Mora Team Raleigh - GAC + 00
124 Kamil Gradek ONE Pro Cycling + 07:43
125 Clément Venturini Cofidis + 07:43
126 Joshua Hunt ONE Pro Cycling + 00
127 Mark McNally Great Britain + 00
128 Matt Cronshaw Madison - Genesis + 09:14
129 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha-Alpecin + 09:14
130 Matthew Bostock Great Britain + 00
131 Tobyn Horton Madison - Genesis + 17:40
132 Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin + 00
DNS Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data
DNS Max Walscheid Sunweb
DNF Yoeri Havik Team Raleigh - GAC
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Dylan Groenewegen Lotto NL-Jumbo 04:09:28
02 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 04
03 Chris Opie Bike Channel Canyon + 06
04 Angel Madrazo Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 08
05 Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis + 10
06 Steele von Hoff ONE Pro Cycling + 10
07 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 10
08 Andre Looij Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 10
09 Adam Blythe Aqua Blue Sport + 10
10 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 10
11 Enrique Sanz Team Raleigh - GAC + 10
12 Jacob Hennessy Great Britain + 10
13 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing + 10
14 Søren Kragh Andersen Sunweb + 10
15 Tony Hurel Direct Énergie + 10
16 Luke Rowe Sky + 10
17 Floris Gerts BMC Racing + 10
18 Jonathan McEvoy Madison - Genesis + 10
19 Steven Lammertink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10
20 Alex Frame JLT Condor + 10
21 Jonas Van Genechten Cofidis + 10
22 Quentin Pacher Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 10
23 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 10
24 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 10
25 Jenthe Biermans Katusha-Alpecin + 10
26 Tiago Machado Katusha-Alpecin + 10
27 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing + 10
28 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 10
29 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 10
30 Bryan Nauleau Direct Énergie + 10
31 Maurits Lammertink Katusha-Alpecin + 10
32 Ryan Perry Team Raleigh - GAC + 10
33 Christian Knees Sky + 10
34 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 10
35 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10
36 Scott Thwaites Dimension Data + 10
37 Anthony Turgis Cofidis + 10
38 Steve Lampier JLT Condor + 10
39 Adam Kenway Team Raleigh - GAC + 10
40 Peter Williams ONE Pro Cycling + 10
41 Ethan Hayter Great Britain + 10
42 Robert Partridge Bike Channel Canyon + 10
43 Matthew Holmes Madison - Genesis + 10
44 Romain Sicard Direct Énergie + 10
45 Romain Guillemois Direct Énergie + 10
46 Adam Hartley Great Britain + 10
47 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 10
48 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 10
49 Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 10
50 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 10
51 James Gullen JLT Condor + 10
52 Connor Swift Madison - Genesis + 10
53 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 10
54 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 10
55 Gatis Smukulis Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 10
56 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 10
57 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 10
58 Thierry Hupond Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 10
59 Tristan Robbins Team Raleigh - GAC + 10
60 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 10
61 Sindre Lunke Sunweb + 10
62 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data + 10
63 Chris Hamilton Sunweb + 10
64 Thomas Voeckler Direct Énergie + 10
65 Max Stedman Bike Channel Canyon + 10
66 Adria Moreno Sala Team Raleigh - GAC + 10
67 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 10
68 Jérémy Cornu Direct Énergie + 10
69 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 10
70 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 10
71 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 10
72 Dexter Gardias Bike Channel Canyon + 10
73 Jonathan Hivert Direct Énergie + 10
74 Joey Walker Great Britain + 10
75 Alistair Slater JLT Condor + 10
76 Tom Leezer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10
77 Danny van Poppel Sky + 10
78 Martijn Tusveld Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 10
79 Christopher Lawless Great Britain + 10
80 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 10
81 Thomas Stewart ONE Pro Cycling + 10
82 Lennard Hofstede Sunweb + 10
83 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 10
84 Richard Handley Madison - Genesis + 10
85 Karol Domagalski ONE Pro Cycling + 10
86 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 10
87 Rory Townsend Bike Channel Canyon + 10
88 Russell Downing JLT Condor + 10
89 Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10
90 Ian Bibby JLT Condor + 10
91 James Knox Great Britain + 10
92 Hayden McCormick ONE Pro Cycling + 10
93 Harry Tanfield Bike Channel Canyon + 10
94 Roger Kluge Orica-Scott + 10
95 Andrew Fenn Aqua Blue Sport + 10
96 Erick Rowsell Madison - Genesis + 10
97 Magnus Cort Orica-Scott + 10
98 Thomas Moses JLT Condor + 10
99 Miles Scotson BMC Racing + 10
100 Sebastian Mora Team Raleigh - GAC + 10
101 Joshua Hunt ONE Pro Cycling + 10
102 Mark McNally Great Britain + 10
103 Matthew Bostock Great Britain + 10
104 Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin + 10
105 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 01:24
106 Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott + 01:37
107 Mitchell Docker Orica-Scott + 01:38
108 Ian Stannard Sky + 01:38
109 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis + 01:38
110 Jack Pullar Bike Channel Canyon + 01:49
111 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Énergie + 02:01
112 Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 02:13
113 Albert Timmer Sunweb + 02:18
114 Taylor Gunman Madison - Genesis + 02:19
115 Brenton Jones JLT Condor + 02:19
116 Svein Tuft Orica-Scott + 02:22
117 Jimmy Turgis Cofidis + 03:02
118 Stef Clement Lotto NL-Jumbo + 03:27
119 Conor Dunne Aqua Blue Sport + 03:57
120 Etienne Van Empel Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 05:11
121 James Lowsley-Williams Bike Channel Canyon + 05:17
122 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 05:22
123 Gijs Van Hoecke Lotto NL-Jumbo + 05:22
124 Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data + 06:26
125 Kamil Gradek ONE Pro Cycling + 07:47
126 Matthew Brammeier Aqua Blue Sport + 07:53
127 Kristian House ONE Pro Cycling + 07:53
128 Fraser Martin Team Raleigh - GAC + 07:53
129 Clément Venturini Cofidis + 07:53
130 Matt Cronshaw Madison - Genesis + 09:24
131 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha-Alpecin + 09:24
132 Tobyn Horton Madison - Genesis + 17:50
Information
Nation Great Britain
Date 28th April
Where Bridlington -> Scarborough
What 1st stage
Distance 174 km
Leader D.Groenewegen
Points D.Groenewegen
Mountain E.Van Empel
Combative C.Dunne
Other
Embed Results