Tour de Yorkshire - 2017

Overall Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Serge Pauwels Dimension Data 11:53:04
02 Omar Fraile Dimension Data + 06
03 Jonathan Hivert Direct Énergie + 07
04 Brent Bookwalter BMC Racing + 18
05 Matthew Holmes Madison - Genesis + 20
06 Maurits Lammertink Katusha-Alpecin + 20
07 Mark Christian Aqua Blue Sport + 20
08 Tao Geoghegan Hart Sky + 20
09 Lennard Hofstede Sunweb + 20
10 Joey Rosskopf BMC Racing + 35
11 Tiago Machado Katusha-Alpecin + 44
12 Quentin Pacher Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 44
13 Lawrence Warbasse Aqua Blue Sport + 01:02
14 Amaël Moinard BMC Racing + 01:02
15 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg Dimension Data + 01:02
16 Mauro Finetto Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 01:02
17 Romain Combaud Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 01:34
18 Robert Kiserlovski Katusha-Alpecin + 01:34
19 Delio Fernandez Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 01:34
20 Nick Van der Lijke Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 01:55
21 Thomas Stewart ONE Pro Cycling + 01:55
22 Ben O'Connor Dimension Data + 01:55
23 Max Stedman Bike Channel Canyon + 01:55
24 Daniel Pearson Aqua Blue Sport + 01:55
25 Anthony Perez Cofidis + 01:55
26 Richard Handley Madison - Genesis + 01:55
27 Ian Bibby JLT Condor + 01:55
28 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 01:57
29 Anthony Turgis Cofidis + 02:05
30 Ethan Hayter Great Britain + 03:12
31 Thomas Voeckler Direct Énergie + 04:18
32 Floris Gerts BMC Racing + 04:19
33 Julien El Fares Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 04:19
34 Thierry Hupond Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 04:19
35 Andrew Fenn Aqua Blue Sport + 04:19
36 Hayden McCormick ONE Pro Cycling + 04:19
37 Søren Kragh Andersen Sunweb + 05:08
38 Alistair Slater JLT Condor + 05:42
39 Romain Sicard Direct Énergie + 06:05
40 Jeroen Meijers Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 06:10
41 Kristian Sbaragli Dimension Data + 06:56
42 Alex Frame JLT Condor + 06:56
43 Ryan Perry Team Raleigh - GAC + 06:56
44 Sjoerd Van Ginneken Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 06:56
45 Adam Kenway Team Raleigh - GAC + 06:56
46 Bryan Nauleau Direct Énergie + 06:56
47 Adam Hartley Great Britain + 06:56
48 Adria Moreno Sala Team Raleigh - GAC + 06:56
49 Jérémy Cornu Direct Énergie + 06:56
50 Reto Hollenstein Katusha-Alpecin + 06:56
51 Joshua Hunt ONE Pro Cycling + 06:56
52 Chris Hamilton Sunweb + 07:02
53 Scott Thwaites Dimension Data + 07:30
54 Thomas Moses JLT Condor + 07:47
55 Joey Walker Great Britain + 07:49
56 Steve Lampier JLT Condor + 08:07
57 Stef Clement Lotto NL-Jumbo + 08:38
58 Mitchell Docker Orica-Scott + 08:45
59 Jack Pullar Bike Channel Canyon + 08:50
60 Manuel Quinziato BMC Racing + 09:14
61 Caleb Ewan Orica-Scott + 09:40
62 Perrig Quemeneur Direct Énergie + 09:40
63 Luke Rowe Sky + 09:52
64 Enrique Sanz Team Raleigh - GAC + 09:56
65 Taylor Gunman Madison - Genesis + 09:58
66 Dylan Groenewegen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10:30
67 Chris Opie Bike Channel Canyon + 10:36
68 Gatis Smukulis Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 10:38
69 Jonathan McEvoy Madison - Genesis + 10:39
70 Jacob Hennessy Great Britain + 10:40
71 Pieter Weening Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 10:40
72 Christopher Lawless Great Britain + 10:40
73 Baptiste Planckaert Katusha-Alpecin + 10:40
74 Amund Grøndahl Jansen Lotto NL-Jumbo + 10:40
75 Robert Partridge Bike Channel Canyon + 10:40
76 Jimmy Turgis Cofidis + 10:52
77 Tom Leezer Lotto NL-Jumbo + 11:03
78 Connor Swift Madison - Genesis + 11:25
79 Angel Madrazo Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM + 11:56
80 Andre Looij Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 13:49
81 Jonas Van Genechten Cofidis + 13:49
82 James Knox Great Britain + 13:55
83 Romain Guillemois Direct Énergie + 15:33
84 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis + 15:46
85 Gijs Van Hoecke Lotto NL-Jumbo + 15:52
86 Kamil Gradek ONE Pro Cycling + 15:53
87 James Gullen JLT Condor + 16:27
88 Steele von Hoff ONE Pro Cycling + 17:40
89 Jonathan Dibben Sky + 18:22
90 Dexter Gardias Bike Channel Canyon + 18:22
91 Sebastian Mora Team Raleigh - GAC + 18:24
92 Conor Dunne Aqua Blue Sport + 18:47
93 Svein Tuft Orica-Scott + 18:53
94 Elmar Reinders Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij + 19:01
95 Steven Lammertink Lotto NL-Jumbo + 19:33
96 Tristan Robbins Team Raleigh - GAC + 20:43
97 Kristian House ONE Pro Cycling + 22:33
98 Miles Scotson BMC Racing + 22:34
99 Harry Tanfield Bike Channel Canyon + 22:51
100 Mads Würtz Schmidt Katusha-Alpecin + 31:48
DNF Matthew Bostock Great Britain
DNF Mark McNally Great Britain
DNF Adam Blythe Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Matthew Brammeier Aqua Blue Sport
DNF James Lowsley-Williams Bike Channel Canyon
DNF Rory Townsend Bike Channel Canyon
DNF Nacer Bouhanni Cofidis
DNF Clément Venturini Cofidis
DNF Tony Hurel Direct Énergie
DNF Russell Downing JLT Condor
DNF Brenton Jones JLT Condor
DNF Jenthe Biermans Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Marco Haller Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Matt Cronshaw Madison - Genesis
DNF Tobyn Horton Madison - Genesis
DNF Erick Rowsell Madison - Genesis
DNF Karol Domagalski ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Peter Williams ONE Pro Cycling
DNF Magnus Cort Orica-Scott
DNF Mathew Hayman Orica-Scott
DNF Roger Kluge Orica-Scott
DNF Martijn Tusveld Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Etienne Van Empel Roompot-Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Bernhard Eisel Dimension Data
DNF Johann Van Zyl Dimension Data
DNF Martijn Keizer Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Steven Kruijswijk Lotto NL-Jumbo
DNF Yoeri Havik Team Raleigh - GAC
DNF Fraser Martin Team Raleigh - GAC
DNF Christian Knees Sky
DNF Ian Stannard Sky
DNF Danny van Poppel Sky
DNF Sindre Lunke Sunweb
DNF Albert Timmer Sunweb
DNF Max Walscheid Sunweb
Information
Nation Great Britain
Date 28th - 30th April
CAT 2.1
Other
Embed Results