Tour de Vendée

UCI, One-day race, 2nd October 2022, France

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Coquard Bryan Cofidis 04:45:23125
02 Démare Arnaud Groupama-FDJ + 0085
03 Mozzato Luca B&B Hotels-KTM + 0070
04 Noppe Christophe Arkéa-Samsic + 0060
05 Louvel Matis Arkéa-Samsic + 0050
06 Sinkeldam Ramon Groupama-FDJ + 0340
07 Sarreau Marc AG2R Citroën Team + 0335
08 Dujardin Sandy TotalEnergies + 0330
09 Simon Julien TotalEnergies + 0325
10 Guégan Maël Team U Nantes Atlantique + 0320
11 Tabellion Valentin GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 0315
12 Morin Emmanuel Team U Nantes Atlantique + 0310
13 Venturini Clément AG2R Citroën Team + 035
14 Canal Carlos Euskaltel-Euskadi + 035
15 Van Niekerk Morne Saint Michel-Auber 93 + 035
16 Boasson-Hagen Edvald TotalEnergies + 033
17 Jarnet Maxime GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 033
18 Peñalver Manuel Burgos-BH + 033
19 Barthe Cyril B&B Hotels-KTM + 033
20 Bonnamour Franck B&B Hotels-KTM + 033
21 Peron Andrea Team Novo Nordisk + 093
22 Cardis Romain Saint Michel-Auber 93 + 113
23 Molenaar Alex Burgos-BH + 113
24 Narbonne-Zuccarelli Axel Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 123
25 Soto Antonio Euskaltel-Euskadi + 123
26 Lozano David Team Novo Nordisk + 12
27 Delacroix Tristan Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 12
28 Mariault Axel Team U Nantes Atlantique + 12
29 Raugel Antoine AG2R Citroën Team + 12
30 Lobato Juan Jose Euskaltel-Euskadi + 12
31 Maurelet Flavien Saint Michel-Auber 93 + 12
32 Watts Kiaan Global 6 Cycling + 18
33 Diaz Jose Manuel Burgos-BH + 18
34 Dauphin Florian B&B Hotels-KTM + 18
35 McDunphy Conn EvoPro Racing + 18
36 Koszela Daniel XSpeed United Continental + 18
37 Finé Eddy Cofidis + 18
38 Carisey Clément GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 18
39 Pelegrí Óscar Burgos-BH + 18
40 Hennequin Paul Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 18
41 Askey Lewis Groupama-FDJ + 18
42 Soupe Geoffrey TotalEnergies + 18
43 Doubey Fabien TotalEnergies + 18
44 Paquet Tom Team U Nantes Atlantique + 18
45 Godon Dorian AG2R Citroën Team + 23
46 Beadle Hamish Team Novo Nordisk + 25
47 Toumire Hugo Cofidis + 29
48 Leveau Jérémy GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 29
49 Goubert Jean Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 29
50 Heidemann Miguel B&B Hotels-KTM + 29
51 Lietaer Eliot B&B Hotels-KTM + 29
52 Lebeau Mattis Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 29
53 Couanon Jonathan Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 29
54 Kopecky Matyas Team Novo Nordisk + 29
55 Maldonado Anthony Saint Michel-Auber 93 + 29
56 Richard Andrade Florian Team U Nantes Atlantique + 37
57 Fuentes Angel Burgos-BH + 37
58 Ferasse Thibault B&B Hotels-KTM + 37
59 Perez Anthony Cofidis + 39
60 Mifsud Andrea Nice Métropole Côte d'Azur + 39
61 Penhoët Paul Groupama-FDJ + 39
62 Champion Thomas Cofidis + 43
63 Mainguenaud Tom GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 43
64 Retailleau Valentin AG2R Citroën Team + 43
65 Moreno Adria Burgos-BH + 43
66 Sessler Nicolas Global 6 Cycling + 43
67 Edet Nicolas Arkéa-Samsic + 43
68 Hurel Tony Saint Michel-Auber 93 + 43
69 Sunderland Dylan Global 6 Cycling + 43
70 Manzin Lorrenzo TotalEnergies + 43
71 Delaplace Anthony Arkéa-Samsic + 43
72 Hardy Romain Arkéa-Samsic + 43
73 Pichon Laurent Arkéa-Samsic + 43
74 Juaristi Txomin Euskaltel-Euskadi + 43
75 Boudat Thomas GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole + 01:31
76 Martin Muñoz Jose Maria Burgos-BH + 01:39
77 Le Gac Olivier Groupama-FDJ + 01:41
78 Brand Sam Team Novo Nordisk + 01:56
79 Wood Harrison Cofidis + 02:05
80 McLay Daniel Arkéa-Samsic + 02:05
81 Grellier Fabien TotalEnergies + 02:19
82 Joalland Yaël Team U Nantes Atlantique + 02:19
83 Konovalovas Ignatas Groupama-FDJ + 02:35
84 Martín Gotzon Euskaltel-Euskadi + 03:16
85 Macias Cesar EvoPro Racing + 03:19
86 Wade Aaron EvoPro Racing + 03:19
87 Debeaumarché Nicolas Saint Michel-Auber 93 + 03:52
88 Davy Clément Groupama-FDJ + 04:35
89 Daugé Lucas Team Novo Nordisk + 07:14
90 Keogh Cian EvoPro Racing + 15:00
DNS Curley Liam EvoPro Racing
DNS Jegat Jordan Team U Nantes Atlantique
DNF Delphis Thomas AG2R Citroën Team
DNF Azparren Xabier Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Goikoetxea Peio Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF Moriarty Tom EvoPro Racing
DNF Szekely Nathan EvoPro Racing
DNF Fernandez Miguel Angel Global 6 Cycling
DNF Mitri James Global 6 Cycling
DNF Denis Thomas GO Sport-Roubaix Lille Métropole
DNF Tesson Jason Saint Michel-Auber 93
DNF Henttala Joonas Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Carter John XSpeed United Continental
DNF Falk-Dotan Orian XSpeed United Continental
DNF Morris Sam XSpeed United Continental
DNF Pargeter Reilly XSpeed United Continental

Information