Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Tour de Vendée | 2019 Results

Information Results Startlist

Main page

Results

Pos Name Team Time UCI
01 Marc Sarreau Groupama - FDJ 4:26:21125
02 Christophe Laporte Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0085
03 Bryan Coquard Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 0070
04 Benoit Cosnefroy AG2R La Mondiale + 0060
05 Lukas Rüegg Swiss Racing Academy + 0350
06 Fernando Barceló Euskadi Basque - Murias + 0340
07 Kevin Ledanois Team Arkéa - Samsic + 0335
08 Julien Simon Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 0330
09 Julien Trarieux Delko Marseille - Provence + 0325
10 Niki Terpstra Total Direct Energie + 0320
11 Kévin Le Cunff St. Michel - Auber 93 + 0315
12 Jonathan Hivert Total Direct Energie + 0310
13 Emiel Vermeulen Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 035
14 Colin Stüssi Team Vorarlberg Santic + 035
15 Thomas Boudat Total Direct Energie + 035
16 Cyril Lemoine Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 033
17 Camille Thominet St. Michel - Auber 93 + 033
18 Nelson Soto Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 083
19 Franck Bonnamour Team Arkéa - Samsic + 083
20 Pierre Idjouadiene Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 083
21 Roland Thalmann Team Vorarlberg Santic + 083
22 Mathieu Burgaudeau Total Direct Energie + 083
23 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 083
24 Juan Antonio Lopez-Cozar Euskadi Basque - Murias + 123
25 Dorian Godon AG2R La Mondiale + 123
26 Evaldas Siskevicius Delko Marseille - Provence + 12
27 Luke Mudgway EvoPro Racing + 12
28 Olivier Le Gac Groupama - FDJ + 15
29 Lukas Meiler Team Vorarlberg Santic + 17
30 Cyrille Thiery Swiss Racing Academy + 17
31 Gonzalo Serrano Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 17
32 Romain Combaud Delko Marseille - Provence + 17
33 Julien Antomarchi Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 17
34 Christophe Masson Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 17
35 Nans Peters AG2R La Mondiale + 17
36 Daire Feeley EvoPro Racing + 17
37 Alo Jakin St. Michel - Auber 93 + 33
38 Ramunas Navardauskas Delko Marseille - Provence + 33
39 Aurélien Paret-Peintre AG2R La Mondiale + 38
40 Jacopo Guarnieri Groupama - FDJ + 44
41 Thibault Ferasse Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 51
42 Yoann Paillot St. Michel - Auber 93 + 55
43 Kevin Geniets Groupama - FDJ + 55
44 Fabien Grellier Total Direct Energie + 55
45 Pierre Barbier Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 58
46 Kevin Reza Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 1:15
47 Tony Hurel St. Michel - Auber 93 + 1:56
48 Mickaël Guichard Delko Marseille - Provence + 2:44
49 Justin Mottier Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 2:48
50 Benoît Jarrier Team Arkéa - Samsic + 4:01
51 Laurent Pichon Team Arkéa - Samsic + 4:01
52 Julien Morice Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 4:01
53 Nico Denz AG2R La Mondiale + 4:01
54 David González Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 4:01
55 Pierre Gouault Natura4Ever-Roubaix + 4:01
56 Eddy Finé Cofidis, Solutions Credits + 4:01
57 Lucas De Rossi Delko Marseille - Provence + 4:01
58 Reto Müller Swiss Racing Academy + 4:01
59 Mickaël Delage Groupama - FDJ + 4:01
60 Ignatas Konovalovas Groupama - FDJ + 4:01
61 Aaron Gate EvoPro Racing + 4:01
62 Jérôme Cousin Total Direct Energie + 4:09
63 Bryan Nauleau Total Direct Energie + 5:25
64 Wouter Wippert EvoPro Racing + 5:29
65 Jean-Claude Uwizeye Rwanda + 6:03
66 Cyrus Monk EvoPro Racing + 6:03
67 David Rivière Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 6:36
68 Lorrenzo Manzin Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 6:36
69 Maxime Cam Vital Concept - B&B Hotels + 6:37
70 Anthony Maldonado St. Michel - Auber 93 + 6:45
71 Morne Van Niekerk St. Michel - Auber 93 + 6:45
72 Xavier Cañellas Caja Rural - Seguros RGA + 7:01
73 Toni Franz Team Differdange-GeBa + 11:06
DNS Emmanuel Morin Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNS Patrick Schelling Team Vorarlberg Santic
DNF Eric Manizabayo Rwanda
DNF Moise Mugisha Rwanda
DNF Samuel Mugisha Rwanda
DNF Didier Munyaneza Rwanda
DNF Jean Claude Nzafashwanayo Rwanda
DNF Tony Gallopin AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Clément Venturini AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Mauricio Moreira Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Joel Nicolau Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF Loic Chetout Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Alexandre Delettre Delko Marseille - Provence
DNF Mikel Bizkarra Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Garikoitz Bravo Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Jose Daniel Viejo Euskadi Basque - Murias
DNF Aaron Kearney EvoPro Racing
DNF Daniel Whitehouse EvoPro Racing
DNF Bruno Armirail Groupama - FDJ
DNF Damian Lüscher Swiss Racing Academy
DNF Yves Lütolf Swiss Racing Academy
DNF Fabian Paumann Swiss Racing Academy
DNF Matthias Reutimann Swiss Racing Academy
DNF Maxime Daniel Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Thibault Guernalec Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Florian Vachon Team Arkéa - Samsic
DNF Ivan Centrone Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Tiago Da Silva Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Jan Petelin Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Balazs Rozsa Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Tom Thill Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Laurin Winter Team Differdange-GeBa
DNF Martin Meiler Team Vorarlberg Santic
DNF Davide Orrico Team Vorarlberg Santic
Information
Nations France
Date October 6th
Distance 199.5 km
CAT 1.1