FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Tour de Vendée
UCI, One-day race, 6th October 2018, France
Race info
Results
Startlist
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Canada
Colombia
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Hungary
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Netherlands
Rwanda
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Uruguay
Teams
AG2R La Mondiale
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
Cibel - Cebon
Cofidis
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
Direct Energie
Euskadi - Murias
Groupama - FDJ
Massi - Kuwait
Roubaix-Lille Metropole
Rwanda
St. Michel - Auber 93
Team Differdange - Losch
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
Vital Concept
Vorarlberg - Santic
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
UCI
01
Denz
Nico
1994
AG2R La Mondiale
05:02:28
125
02
Teugels
Lennert
1993
Cibel - Cebon
+ 00
85
03
Friesecke
Gian
1994
Vorarlberg - Santic
+ 00
70
04
Janssens
Jimmy
1989
Cibel - Cebon
+ 17
60
05
Guérin
Alexis
1992
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 22
50
06
Hivert
Jonathan
1985
Direct Energie
+ 31
40
07
Boudat
Thomas
1994
Direct Energie
+ 01:08
35
08
Bonnamour
Franck
1995
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
+ 01:11
30
09
Marchand
Gianni
1990
Cibel - Cebon
+ 01:14
25
10
Jauregui
Quentin
1994
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 01:34
20
11
Schelling
Patrick
1990
Vorarlberg - Santic
+ 01:34
15
12
Seigle
Romain
1994
Groupama - FDJ
+ 01:34
10
13
Vermeer
Tom
1985
Team Differdange - Losch
+ 01:42
5
14
Lastra
Jonathan
1993
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 01:47
5
15
Stallaert
Joeri
1991
Vorarlberg - Santic
+ 01:47
5
16
Gonzalez
Aitor
1990
Euskadi - Murias
+ 01:47
3
17
Dernies
Tom
1990
Roubaix-Lille Metropole
+ 01:47
3
18
Thominet
Camille
1990
St. Michel - Auber 93
+ 01:47
3
19
Delaplace
Anthony
1989
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
+ 01:57
3
20
Tulik
Angelo
1990
Direct Energie
+ 01:57
3
21
Coquard
Bryan
1992
Vital Concept
+ 02:08
3
22
Taaramäe
Rein
1987
Direct Energie
+ 02:08
3
23
Bagdonas
Gediminas
1985
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 02:21
3
24
Grellier
Fabien
1994
Direct Energie
+ 03:01
3
25
Hofstetter
Hugo
1994
Cofidis
+ 04:03
3
26
Bouhanni
Nacer
1990
Cofidis
+ 04:05
27
Ludvigsson
Tobias
1991
Groupama - FDJ
+ 04:13
28
El Fares
Julien
1985
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 04:13
29
Combaud
Romain
1991
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 04:13
30
Bagües
Aritz
1989
Euskadi - Murias
+ 04:13
31
Rüegg
Lukas
1996
Vorarlberg - Santic
+ 04:13
32
Maurelet
Flavien
1991
St. Michel - Auber 93
+ 04:13
33
Aranburu
Alex
1995
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 04:13
34
Udondo
Gotzon
1993
Euskadi - Murias
+ 04:13
35
Rossetto
Stéphane
1987
Cofidis
+ 04:13
36
Soto
Nelson
1994
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
+ 04:13
37
Coenen
Dennis
1991
Cibel - Cebon
+ 04:13
38
Hardy
Romain
1988
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
+ 04:13
39
Vaugrenard
Benoît
1982
Groupama - FDJ
+ 04:13
40
Ledanois
Kevin
1993
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
+ 04:13
41
Perez
Anthony
1991
Cofidis
+ 04:20
42
Paret-Peintre
Aurélien
1996
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 04:26
43
Dumoulin
Samuel
1980
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 04:26
44
Bidard
François
1992
AG2R La Mondiale
+ 04:26
45
Le Cunff
Kévin
1988
St. Michel - Auber 93
+ 05:11
46
Areruya
Joseph
1996
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
+ 05:29
DNF
Munyaneza
Didier
1996
Rwanda
DNF
Ndayisenga
Valens
1994
Rwanda
DNF
Niyonshuti
Adrien
1987
Rwanda
DNF
Ukiniwabo
Rene
1998
Rwanda
DNF
Uwizeye
Jean-Claude
1994
Rwanda
DNF
Dupont
Hubert
1980
AG2R La Mondiale
DNF
Amezqueta
Julen
1993
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF
Benito
Miguel Angel
1993
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF
Moreira
Mauricio
1995
Caja Rural - Seguros RGA
DNF
Raymackers
Cedric
1992
Cibel - Cebon
DNF
Reynaerts
Wim
1995
Cibel - Cebon
DNF
Ruyters
Brecht
1993
Cibel - Cebon
DNF
Morin
Emmanuel
1995
Cofidis
DNF
Soupe
Geoffrey
1988
Cofidis
DNF
Vanbilsen
Kenneth
1990
Cofidis
DNF
Jones
Brenton
1991
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
DNF
Leveau
Jérémy
1992
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
DNF
Smukulis
Gatis
1987
Delko-Marseille Provence-KTM
DNF
Nauleau
Bryan
1988
Direct Energie
DNF
Sellier
Simon
1995
Direct Energie
DNF
Aberasturi
Jon
1989
Euskadi - Murias
DNF
Irizar
Julen
1995
Euskadi - Murias
DNF
Iturria
Mikel
1992
Euskadi - Murias
DNF
Samitier
Sergio
1995
Euskadi - Murias
DNF
Duchesne
Antoine
1991
Groupama - FDJ
DNF
Roy
Jérémy
1983
Groupama - FDJ
DNF
Vichot
Arthur
1988
Groupama - FDJ
DNF
Casas Gutierrez
Lucas
1994
Massi - Kuwait
DNF
Caseny Catalá
Ruben
1986
Massi - Kuwait
DNF
Ferrer Bueno
Jorge
1984
Massi - Kuwait
DNF
Gutiérrez
José Manuel
1988
Massi - Kuwait
DNF
Malasetxeberria
Oskar
1995
Massi - Kuwait
DNF
Redondo Corbera
Hilari
1994
Massi - Kuwait
DNF
Tanis
Quentin
1990
Massi - Kuwait
DNF
Gouault
Pierre
1993
Roubaix-Lille Metropole
DNF
Joly
Thomas
1995
Roubaix-Lille Metropole
DNF
Leroux
Samuel
1994
Roubaix-Lille Metropole
DNF
Mainard
Jérôme
1986
Roubaix-Lille Metropole
DNF
Seynaeve
Lander
1992
Roubaix-Lille Metropole
DNF
Baldo
Nicolas
1984
St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF
Feillu
Romain
1984
St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF
Maldonado
Anthony
1991
St. Michel - Auber 93
DNF
Franz
Toni
1997
Team Differdange - Losch
DNF
Pardini
Olivier
1985
Team Differdange - Losch
DNF
Rozsa
Balazs
1995
Team Differdange - Losch
DNF
Teasdale
Josh
1993
Team Differdange - Losch
DNF
Thill
Tom
1990
Team Differdange - Losch
DNF
Valvasori
Larry
1996
Team Differdange - Losch
DNF
Fonseca
Armindo
1989
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF
Pichon
Laurent
1986
Team Fortuneo - Samsic
DNF
Bosch
Manuel
1989
Vorarlberg - Santic
DNF
Meiler
Lukas
1995
Vorarlberg - Santic
DNF
Courteille
Arnaud
1989
Vital Concept
DNF
Garel
Adrien
1996
Vital Concept
DNF
Lemoine
Gaëtan
1995
Vital Concept
DNF
Morice
Julien
1991
Vital Concept
DNF
Mottier
Justin
1993
Vital Concept
DNF
Reza
Kevin
1988
Vital Concept
Information
Tour de Vendée
France
6th October 2018
1.1 | 206.4 km