Classica Corsica - 2015

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Thomas Boudat Team Europcar 4:56:07
02 Shane Archbold Bora - Argon 18 + 00
03 Daniele Ratto UnitedHealthcare PCT + 00
04 Benjamin Giraud Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 00
05 Rasmus Guldhammer Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 00
06 Michael Van Staeyen Cofidis + 00
07 Fabio Felline Trek Factory Racing + 00
08 Linus Gerdemann Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 00
09 Yauheni Hutarovich Bretagne + 00
10 Julien Duval Armee de Terre + 00
11 Romain Feillu Bretagne + 00
12 Caleb Fairly Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
13 Cedric Pineau FDJ + 00
14 Michel Kreder Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
15 Patrick Konrad Bora - Argon 18 + 00
16 David Menut Auber 93 + 00
17 Clément Venturini Cofidis + 00
18 Julien El Fares Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 00
19 Maurits Lammertink Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
20 Alo Jakin Auber 93 + 00
21 Kiel Reijnen UnitedHealthcare PCT + 00
22 Patrick Schelling IAM Cycling + 00
23 Yukiya Arashiro Team Europcar + 00
24 Eugenio Alafaci Trek Factory Racing + 00
25 Dieter Bouvry Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
26 Patrick Gretsch AG2R La Mondiale + 00
27 Rémy Di Gregorio Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 00
28 Jérémy Roy FDJ + 00
29 Jérémy Leveau Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
30 Thierry Hupond Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
31 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 00
32 Dominik Nerz Bora - Argon 18 + 00
33 Jan Bakelants AG2R La Mondiale + 00
34 Fredrik Ludvigsson Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
35 Pierre-Luc Périchon Bretagne + 00
36 Romain Combaud Armee de Terre + 00
37 Ignatas Konovalovas Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 00
38 Huub Duyn Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
39 Mike Terpstra Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
40 Quentin Pacher Armee de Terre + 00
41 Clément Saint-Martin Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 00
42 Maxime Renault Auber 93 + 00
43 Christopher Jones UnitedHealthcare PCT + 00
44 Julien Loubet Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 00
45 Steve Morabito FDJ + 00
46 Yoann Paillot Team Marseille 13 - KTM + 00
47 Cheng Ji Team Giant - Alpecin + 00
48 Anthony Geslin FDJ + 00
49 Alexis Vuillermoz AG2R La Mondiale + 00
50 Cristiano Salerno Bora - Argon 18 + 00
51 Cesare Benedetti Bora - Argon 18 + 00
52 Marc De Maar Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 00
53 Romain Lemarchand Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 00
54 Stef Clement IAM Cycling + 00
55 Anthony Delaplace Bretagne + 00
56 Jonathan Fumeaux IAM Cycling + 00
57 Pierrick Fedrigo Bretagne + 00
58 Francis Mourey FDJ + 00
59 Jimmy Turgis Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 00
60 Jean-Christophe Péraud AG2R La Mondiale + 00
61 Geoffrey Soupe Cofidis + 00
62 Jérôme Mainard Armee de Terre + 00
63 Marco Canola UnitedHealthcare PCT + 00
64 Frederic Brun Jr. Bretagne + 00
65 Timothy Dupont Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 16
66 Stéphane Rossetto Cofidis + 25
67 Jose Mendes Bora - Argon 18 + 25
68 Steven Tronet Auber 93 + 25
69 Julien Guay Auber 93 + 25
70 Maxime Mederel Team Europcar + 25
71 Julien Antomarchi Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 25
72 Thibaut Pinot FDJ + 25
73 Emanuel Buchmann Bora - Argon 18 + 25
74 Reinier Honig Roompot - Oranje Peloton + 25
75 Yoann Barbas Armee de Terre + 25
76 Janez Brajkovic UnitedHealthcare PCT + 25
77 Théo Vimpere Auber 93 + 25
78 Jonathan Clarke UnitedHealthcare PCT + 25
79 Bob Jungels Trek Factory Racing + 45
80 Laurent Didier Trek Factory Racing + 1:12
81 Fränk Schleck Trek Factory Racing + 1:12
82 Flavien Dassonville Auber 93 + 2:19
83 Alessandro Bazzana UnitedHealthcare PCT + 11:01
84 Cesar Bihel Auber 93 + 11:01
85 Michael Carbel Cult Energy Pro Cycling + 11:01
86 Kévin Lebreton Armee de Terre + 11:03
87 Arnaud Gérard Bretagne + 11:03
88 Arnaud Courteille FDJ + 11:03
89 David Cherbonnet Armee de Terre + 11:03
90 Maxime Cam Bretagne + 11:03
DNS Mathias Frank IAM Cycling
DNF Julien Berard AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Phil Bauhaus Bora - Argon 18
DNF Gert Joeaar Cofidis
DNF Anthony Turgis Cofidis
DNF Karel Hnik Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Christian Mager Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Joel Zangerle Cult Energy Pro Cycling
DNF Yann Guyot Armee de Terre
DNF Pirmin Lang IAM Cycling
DNF David Tanner IAM Cycling
DNF Andre Looij Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Etienne Van Empel Roompot - Oranje Peloton
DNF Rudy Barbier Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Rudy Kowalski Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Baptiste Planckaert Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Dan Craven Team Europcar
DNF Romain Guillemois Team Europcar
DNF Bryan Nauleau Team Europcar
DNF Chad Haga Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Tom Veelers Team Giant - Alpecin
DNF Evaldas Siskevicius Team Marseille 13 - KTM
DNF Kristof Vandewalle Trek Factory Racing
DNF Lucas Euser UnitedHealthcare PCT
Information
Nation France
Date 26th March
Distance 203.8 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results