GP de Wallonie - 2010

Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Paul Martens Rabobank 4:56:12
02 Riccardo Riccò Ceramica Flaminia + 00
03 Cadel Evans BMC Racing Team + 00
04 Julien Simon Saur - Sojasun + 5
05 Giovanni Visconti ISD - Neri + 5
06 Björn Leukemans Vacansoleil + 8
07 Kevyn Ista Cofidis + 10
08 Sep Vanmarcke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 15
09 Jurgen Roelandts Omega Pharma-Lotto + 16
10 Luca Paolini Acqua e Sapone + 16
11 Gerben Löwik Omega Pharma-Lotto + 16
12 Stefan van Dijk Veranda's Willems + 16
13 Kevin Reza Vendee U + 16
14 Kalle Kriit Cofidis + 16
15 Bert Scheirlinckx Landbouwkrediet + 16
16 Jetse Bol Rabobank + 16
17 Guillaume Levarlet Saur - Sojasun + 16
18 Romain Feillu Vacansoleil + 16
19 Geert Verheyen Landbouwkrediet + 16
20 Jérôme Baugnies Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 16
21 Jens Keukeleire Cofidis + 16
22 Preben van Hecke Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 20
23 Egor Silin Team Katusha + 20
24 Simon Geschke Skil - Shimano + 20
25 Yury Trofimov BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 20
26 Fabio Polazzi Veranda's Willems + 20
27 Maxime Vantomme Team Katusha + 20
28 Dennis Vanendert - + 20
29 Pavel Brutt Team Katusha + 20
30 Ben Hermans RadioShack + 25
31 Pieter Serry Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 25
32 Sven Renders Veranda's Willems + 27
33 Koos Moerenhout Rabobank + 27
34 Jonas Van Genechten Veranda's Willems + 27
35 Francesco Failli Acqua e Sapone + 27
36 Massimo Codol Acqua e Sapone + 27
37 Johan Coenen Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 27
38 Francesco Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone + 27
39 Vladimir Miholjevic Acqua e Sapone + 27
40 Thomas Degand Veranda's Willems + 27
41 Davy Commeyne Landbouwkrediet + 27
42 Andy Cappelle Veranda's Willems + 27
43 Alexandre Pliuschin Team Katusha + 27
44 Addy Engels Quick Step + 27
45 Yannick Talabardon Saur - Sojasun + 27
46 Dmitriy Muravyev RadioShack + 33
47 Sébastien Delfosse Landbouwkrediet + 36
48 Jos Van Emden Rabobank + 40
49 Nicolas Edet Cofidis + 45
50 Stijn Vandenbergh Team Katusha + 45
51 Arnaud Molmy Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 45
52 Florian Vachon Bretagne - Schuller + 45
53 Rafaâ Chtioui Acqua e Sapone + 48
54 Florian Guillou Bretagne - Schuller + 48
55 Fumiyuki Beppu RadioShack + 48
56 Thomas Vedel Kvist Quick Step + 48
57 Rudy Rouet Lotto - Bodysol + 48
58 Sergey Lagutin Vacansoleil + 48
59 Tom Stubbe Omega Pharma-Lotto + 48
60 Mikhail Antonov Team Katusha + 58
61 Dominique Cornu Skil - Shimano + 1:10
62 Thomas De Gendt Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 1:19
63 Lars Boom Rabobank + 1:19
64 Franck Bouyer BBOX Bouygues Telecom + 1:19
65 Cedric Pineau Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 1:19
66 Alessandro Proni Acqua e Sapone + 1:22
67 Alessandro Donati Acqua e Sapone + 1:22
68 Jonathan Hivert Saur - Sojasun + 1:27
69 Matthieu Halleguen Bretagne - Schuller + 1:37
70 Tony Hurel Vendee U + 1:50
71 Rob Ruygh Vacansoleil + 1:52
72 Jérémie Galland Saur - Sojasun + 1:52
73 Gilles Devillers Lotto - Bodysol + 1:57
74 Marco Marcato Vacansoleil + 2:23
75 Rein Taaramäe Cofidis + 2:23
76 Laurens De Vreese - + 2:38
77 Gregory Rast RadioShack + 2:52
78 Ivan Rovny RadioShack + 2:52
79 Gaetan Bille - + 2:52
80 Jérôme Coppel Saur - Sojasun + 2:52
81 Sergei Ivanov Team Katusha + 2:52
82 Jelle Wallays Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 3:12
83 Jens Debusschere Omega Pharma-Lotto + 3:12
84 Yannick Eijssen - + 3:12
85 Frederik Verkinderen - + 3:12
86 Julien Vermote - + 3:12
87 Alberto Ongarato Vacansoleil + 3:12
88 Joost Van Leijen Vacansoleil + 3:12
89 Morgan Kneisky Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 3:12
90 Diego Caccia ISD - Neri + 4:04
91 Denys Kostyuk ISD - Neri + 4:27
92 Nikolai Trusov Team Katusha + 4:41
93 Timofey Kritskiy Team Katusha + 4:41
94 Artem Ovechkin Team Katusha + 4:41
95 Yukihiro Doi Skil - Shimano + 4:47
96 Kevin Thome Lotto - Bodysol + 5:11
97 Kurt Hovelynck Quick Step + 5:32
98 Maarten Neyens Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 5:32
99 Jonathan Bertrand Landbouwkrediet + 5:34
100 Bart Dockx Landbouwkrediet + 5:34
101 Renaud Dion Roubaix - Lille Metropole + 5:34
102 Boris Dron Lotto - Bodysol + 5:34
103 Robin Stenuit Veranda's Willems + 5:34
104 Florian Stalder BMC Racing Team + 6:03
105 Michael Schär BMC Racing Team + 6:03
106 Walt De Winter Omega Pharma-Lotto + 6:03
107 Sébastien Duret Bretagne - Schuller + 6:03
108 Edwig Cammaerts Lotto - Bodysol + 6:03
109 Paolo Longo Borghini ISD - Neri + 6:03
110 Fabrice Jeandesboz Saur - Sojasun + 6:03
111 Gaël Malacarne Bretagne - Schuller + 6:03
112 Steve Morabito BMC Racing Team + 6:03
113 Martin Kohler BMC Racing Team + 6:03
114 Floris Goesinnen Skil - Shimano + 6:03
115 Stijn Steels Qin Cycling Team + 6:03
116 Fredrik Veuchelen Vacansoleil + 6:03
117 Gregory Habeaux Veranda's Willems + 6:46
118 Dirk Bellemakers Landbouwkrediet + 6:46
119 Marco Velo Quick Step + 6:46
120 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck Quick Step + 6:46
121 Simon Zahner BMC Racing Team + 6:46
122 José Luis Rubiera RadioShack + 6:46
123 Daryl Impey RadioShack + 6:46
124 Quentin Bertholet Lotto - Bodysol + 6:46
125 Sander Armee Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 6:46
126 Sébastien Joly Saur - Sojasun + 8:37
127 Cyril Bessy Saur - Sojasun + 8:37
128 Jean-Marc Marino Saur - Sojasun + 8:37
129 Tom Leezer Rabobank + 12:03
130 Reinier Honig Acqua e Sapone + 12:03
131 Klaas Lodewyck Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator + 12:03
132 Cheng Ji Skil - Shimano + 12:03
133 Oscar Gatto ISD - Neri + 12:17
134 Vitaly Kondrut ISD - Neri + 12:17
135 Feng Han Skil - Shimano + 12:18
136 Yoann Bagot La Pomme Marseille + 12:18
137 Steve Houanard Skil - Shimano + 12:18
138 Laurent Pichon Bretagne - Schuller + 12:18
139 Stijn Devolder Quick Step + 12:18
140 Stéphane Bonsergent Bretagne - Schuller + 12:18
141 Benjamin Gourgue Landbouwkrediet + 12:18
OOT Alexander Kristoff BMC Racing Team
OOT Frederik Wilmann Skil - Shimano
DNS Jeroen Hoorne -
DNF Thomas Chamon -
DNF Simone Masciarelli Acqua e Sapone
DNF Giovanni Bernaudeau BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Steve Chainel BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Mathieu Claude BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Damien Gaudin BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Guillaume Le Floch BBOX Bouygues Telecom
DNF Cole House BMC Racing Team
DNF Jean-Marc Bideau Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Jean-Luc Delpech Bretagne - Schuller
DNF Guillaume Blot Cofidis
DNF Jean-Eudes Demaret Cofidis
DNF Davy De Scheemaeker Landbouwkrediet
DNF Tom Van den Haute Landbouwkrediet
DNF Jeremy Burton Lotto - Bodysol
DNF Jonathan De Witte Lotto - Bodysol
DNF Antoine Demoitie Lotto - Bodysol
DNF Christophe Premont Lotto - Bodysol
DNF Mario Aerts Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Adam Blythe Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Wilfried Cretskens Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Glenn D'Hollander Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Andrei Kunitski Quick Step
DNF Kevin van Impe Quick Step
DNF Rick Flens Rabobank
DNF Bauke Mollema Rabobank
DNF Jocelyn Bar Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Benoît Daeninck Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Steven Tronet Roubaix - Lille Metropole
DNF Robin Chaigneau Skil - Shimano
DNF Andreas Klöden RadioShack
DNF Geoffroy Lequatre RadioShack
DNF Lieuwe Westra Vacansoleil
DNF Cedric Collaers Veranda's Willems
DNF James Vanlandschoot Veranda's Willems
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 15th September
Distance 202.4 km
CAT 1.1
Other
Embed Results