Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2019 Tour of Limpopo

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Clint Hendricks 1991 Pro Touch Sports 02:51:4147
02 Hendrik Kruger 1991 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 0033
03 Jason Oosthuizen 1999 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 0021
04 Alex Worsdale 1999 Team Office- Guru + 022
05 Dylan Girdlestone 1989 Team Office- Guru + 022
06 Casper Kruger 1995 ACDC Luso + 062
07 Samuele Battistella 1998 Dimension Data CT + 351
08 Louis Visser 1998 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 351
09 Kent Main 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 351
10 Jayde Julius 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 351
11 Travis Barrett 1999 Team Office- Guru + 351
12 Connor Brown 1998 Dimension Data CT + 381
13 Steven Van Heerden 1993 DNS Sports + 381
14 Artur Vatel 1990 Team Reunion + 381
15 James Jobber 1994 Velo Schils Interbike RT + 401
16 Callum Ormiston 2000 ACDC Luso + 411
17 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 1993 Benediction Excel Energy + 571
18 Andries Nigrini 1999 ACDC Luso + 01:571
19 Martin Lavric 1998 Dimension Data CT + 02:11-
20 Alexander Konychev 1998 Dimension Data CT + 02:30-
21 Julien Chane Foc 1998 Team Reunion + 03:03-
22 Reynard Butler 1989 Pro Touch Sports + 03:58-
23 Didier Munyameza 1996 Benediction Excel Energy + 03:58-
24 Ryan Terry 2000 Team NCCS + 03:58-
25 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data CT + 03:58-
26 Remi Sarreboubee 1986 Team Reunion + 10:20-
27 Chris Cronje 1990 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 10:20-
28 Masckernzy Eiseb - Team NCCS + 13:19-
29 Luthando Kaka 1986 Pitstop Velokhaya + 13:19-
30 Mehdi Tigrine 1986 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 15:20-
31 Carl Bonthuys 1996 Kinetic CT + 15:20
32 Alan Munro Gordon 1990 Limpopo + 15:20
33 Rohan Du Plooy 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 15:20
34 Tristan Cuthbert 1998 ACDC Luso + 15:20
35 David Maree 1989 DNS Sports + 15:20
36 Nicholas James 1999 Cycle Power + 15:20
37 Gustav Basson 1996 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 15:20
38 Luca Stermin - Kinetic CT + 19:24
39 Siyabonga Somciza 1993 Sampada Cycling Team + 19:24
40 Thokozani Mahlangu 1990 Sampada Cycling Team + 19:34
41 Sheldon Muller - Limpopo + 20:17
42 Alexander Parsons 1997 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 20:17
43 Flavio Venceslau 1997 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 20:17
44 Brandon Downes 1991 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 20:17
45 Eric Manizabayo 2000 Benediction Excel Energy + 20:17
46 Vuyolweyhu Nkomo - Kinetic CT + 20:20
47 Vuyo Mavuya - Kinetic CT + 20:20
48 Etnard Louw 1986 Team Swift + 20:20
49 Joe Harris 1989 Velo Schils Interbike RT + 20:24
50 Cian Leveridge 2000 ACDC Luso + 20:24
51 Damion Gomez 2000 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 20:24
52 Zazela Masamkele - Pitstop Velokhaya + 20:24
53 Tyrone Filander 2000 Kinetic CT + 20:24
54 Hermann Keller 1993 Team NCCS + 20:24
55 Jean-Pierre Lloyd 2000 Team Office- Guru + 20:24
56 Brandon Christians 1991 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 20:24
57 Thando Zothe 1991 Sampada Cycling Team + 20:24
58 Archie Zake - Sampada Cycling Team + 20:24
59 Chiponeni Kashululu 1991 Team NCCS + 20:24
60 Martin Ford 1974 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 20:24
61 Marc Pritzen 1999 Team Office- Guru + 20:24
62 Jan Montshioa 1991 Sampada Cycling Team + 20:24
63 Dominic Schils 1991 Velo Schils Interbike RT + 20:24
64 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama 1993 Benediction Excel Energy + 21:55
65 Calvin Beneke 1991 Pro Touch Sports + 24:12
66 Wessel Swanepoel - ACDC Luso + 24:12
67 Jean Claude Nzafashwanayo 2000 Benediction Excel Energy + 27:19
68 Danzel Dekoe - Team NCCS + 33:19
69 Wynand Dippenaar - Team Swift + 38:19
70 Bernard Esterhuizen - AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 38:58
71 Henry Thomas Neethling 1998 Team Swift + 39:01
72 Andrew Chikwaka 1996 Sampada Cycling Team + 39:01
73 Fabian Horrocks - Velo Schils Interbike RT + 39:01
74 Romain Jean 1992 Team Reunion + 39:01
75 Leighton Oxley-Crisp 1996 Velo Schils Interbike RT + 39:01
76 Tom Fitzpatrick 1992 Velo Schils Interbike RT + 39:03
77 Nolan Hoffmann 1985 DNS Sports + 39:03
78 Mthetheli Boya - Pitstop Velokhaya + 39:03
79 Luc Castel 1988 Team Reunion + 39:03
80 Joshua Van Wyk 1998 Cycle Power + 39:03
81 Branwill Blaauw 1998 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 42:04
82 Thulesizwe Mxenge 1994 DNS Sports + 45:18
DNF Daniyal Matthews 1999 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant
DNF Bradley Potgieter 1989 Cycle Power
DNF Titus Juries 1998 Kinetic CT
DNF Andrew Edwards 1998 Team Office- Guru
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 - Samuele Battistella 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT 11:38:43
02 - Kent Main 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 01
03 - Connor Brown 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 24
04 1 Dylan Girdlestone 1989 Team Office- Guru + 34
05 2 Steven Van Heerden 1993 DNS Sports + 02:24
06 2 James Jobber 1994 CSC Abymienne-Propreté 2000 + 03:26
07 2 Jason Oosthuizen 1999 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 09:39
08 4 Hendrik Kruger 1991 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 11:16
09 6 Clint Hendricks 1991 Pro Touch Sports + 12:01
10 4 Jayde Julius 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 12:22
11 7 Louis Visser 1998 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 14:15
12 5 Andries Nigrini 1999 ACDC Luso + 14:41
13 - Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 15:33
14 5 Callum Ormiston 2000 Pro Touch Wanderers + 15:47
15 9 Gustav Basson 1996 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 16:40
16 9 Casper Kruger 1995 DNS Sports + 18:35
17 4 Alexander Konychev 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 18:40
18 4 Julien Chane Foc 1998 Team Reunion + 19:36
19 7 Artur Vatel 1990 Team Reunion + 19:38
20 8 Alex Worsdale 1999 Team Office- Guru + 20:26
21 3 Martin Lavric 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 20:37
22 18 Marc Pritzen 1999 Team Office- Guru + 20:50
23 4 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 1993 Benediction Excel Energy + 20:58
24 14 David Maree 1989 DNS Sports + 25:16
25 24 Didier Munyameza 1996 Benediction Excel Energy + 30:03
26 24 Ryan Terry 2000 Team NCCS + 30:51
27 16 Eric Manizabayo 2000 Benediction Excel Energy + 31:02
28 24 Reynard Butler 1989 Pro Touch Sports + 31:19
29 6 Rohan Du Plooy 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 33:35
30 13 Chris Cronje 1990 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 33:57
31 2 Alan Munro Gordon 1990 Team Limpopo + 35:51
32 2 Mehdi Tigrine 1986 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 36:01
33 13 Damion Gomez 2000 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 36:21
34 4 Nicholas James 1999 Cycle Power + 37:49
35 11 Tristan Cuthbert 1998 Pro Touch Wanderers + 39:42
36 4 Thokozani Mahlangu 1990 Sampada Cycling Team + 40:43
37 6 Jan Montshioa 1991 Sampada Cycling Team + 41:21
38 32 Travis Barrett 1999 Team Office- Guru + 41:25
39 4 Brandon Downes 1991 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 42:16
40 20 Remi Sarreboubee 1986 Team Reunion + 42:29
41 4 Joe Harris 1989 Zero BC + 42:50
42 2 Luca Stermin - - + 43:11
43 4 Brandon Christians 1991 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 43:25
44 2 Etnard Louw 1986 - + 43:33
45 - Flavio Venceslau 1997 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 44:09
46 12 Carl Bonthuys 1996 Kinetic CT + 44:30
47 14 Calvin Beneke 1991 Pro Touch Sports + 45:28
48 1 Jean-Pierre Lloyd 2000 Cycle Power + 46:02
49 1 Cian Leveridge 2000 ACDC Luso + 46:02
50 16 Wessel Swanepoel - ACDC Luso + 46:09
51 14 Luthando Kaka 1986 Pitstop Velokhaya + 48:06
52 1 Martin Ford 1974 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 48:37
53 1 Dominic Schils 1991 Velo Schils Interbike RT + 48:38
54 5 Hermann Keller 1993 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 51:01
55 9 Siyabonga Somciza 1993 Sampada Cycling Team + 52:51
56 5 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama 1993 Benediction Excel Energy + 54:24
57 21 Danzel Dekoe - Team NCCS + 55:40
58 8 Alexander Parsons 1997 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 55:55
59 9 Vuyolweyhu Nkomo - Kinetic CT + 57:58
60 9 Sheldon Muller - Team Limpopo + 01:00:41
61 21 Nolan Hoffmann 1985 DNS Sports + 01:02:04
62 21 Henry Thomas Neethling 1998 Pro Touch Wanderers + 01:02:10
63 10 Vuyo Mavuya - Kinetic CT + 01:07:48
64 8 Tom Fitzpatrick 1992 Velo Schils Interbike RT + 01:08:03
65 8 Joshua Van Wyk 1998 Team Office- Guru + 01:08:04
66 3 Luc Castel 1988 - + 01:11:34
67 5 Jean Claude Nzafashwanayo 2000 Benediction Excel Energy + 01:12:53
68 1 Bernard Esterhuizen - AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 01:14:49
69 8 Chiponeni Kashululu 1991 Team NCCS + 01:16:37
70 8 Archie Zake - Sampada Cycling Team + 01:19:54
71 8 Thando Zothe 1991 Sampada Cycling Team + 01:21:22
72 8 Zazela Masamkele - Pitstop Velokhaya + 01:23:28
73 2 Thulesizwe Mxenge 1994 DNS Sports + 01:26:12
74 - Romain Jean 1992 Team Reunion + 01:27:13
75 10 Masckernzy Eiseb - Team NCCS + 01:29:16
76 8 Tyrone Filander 2000 Kinetic CT + 01:32:18
77 2 Mthetheli Boya - Pitstop Velokhaya + 01:32:50
78 2 Branwill Blaauw 1998 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 01:36:11
79 2 Fabian Horrocks - Velo Schils Interbike RT + 01:43:09
80 2 Wynand Dippenaar - - + 01:44:31
81 2 Leighton Oxley-Crisp 1996 Velo Schils Interbike RT + 01:47:54
82 4 Andrew Chikwaka 1996 Sampada Cycling Team + 01:56:21
Tour of Limpopo
South Africa
04.stage Hills
116 km
Tzaneen -> Polokwane.
May 18th (2019)
Leader S.Battistella
Youth S.Battistella
Mountain S.Battistella
Sprint J.Oosthuizen

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?