Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2019 Tour of Limpopo

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC UCI
01 Gustav Basson 1996 TEG Pro Cycling Team 03:57:1047
02 Alexander Konychev 1998 Dimension Data CT + 0033
03 Marc Pritzen 1999 Team Office- Guru + 0021
04 Jason Oosthuizen 1999 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 012
05 Jayde Julius 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 012
06 James Jobber 1994 Velo Schils Interbike RT + 012
07 Connor Brown 1998 Dimension Data CT + 011
08 Dylan Girdlestone 1989 Team Office- Guru + 011
09 Kent Main 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 031
10 Samuele Battistella 1998 Dimension Data CT + 051
11 Steven Van Heerden 1993 DNS Sports + 091
12 Rohan Du Plooy 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 05:261
13 David Maree 1989 DNS Sports + 05:261
14 Brandon Christians 1991 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 05:261
15 Nolan Hoffmann 1985 DNS Sports + 05:261
16 Louis Visser 1998 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 05:261
17 Damion Gomez 2000 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 05:261
18 Bradley Potgieter 1989 Cycle Power + 05:261
19 Orion Craigue - Cycle Power + 05:31-
20 Artur Vatel 1990 Team Reunion + 10:05-
21 Martin Lavric 1998 Dimension Data CT + 10:05-
22 Hendrik Kruger 1991 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 10:05-
23 Clint Hendricks 1991 Pro Touch Sports + 10:05-
24 Eric Manizabayo 2000 Benediction Excel Energy + 10:05-
25 Andries Nigrini 1999 ACDC Luso + 10:54-
26 Thokozani Mahlangu 1990 Sampada Cycling Team + 10:54-
27 Joshua Van Wyk 1998 Cycle Power + 11:25-
28 Jean-Pierre Lloyd 2000 Team Office- Guru + 11:25-
29 Doriand Percrule 1999 Team Reunion + 11:25-
30 Daniyal Matthews 1999 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 11:25-
31 Flavio Venceslau 1997 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 11:25
32 Carl Bonthuys 1996 Kinetic CT + 11:25
33 Alexander Parsons 1997 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 11:25
34 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data CT + 11:25
35 Tristan Cuthbert 1998 ACDC Luso + 11:25
36 Didier Munyameza 1996 Benediction Excel Energy + 11:25
37 Ryan Terry 2000 Team NCCS + 11:25
38 Branwill Blaauw 1998 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 11:25
39 Titus Juries 1998 Kinetic CT + 11:25
40 Cian Leveridge 2000 ACDC Luso + 11:25
41 Tom Fitzpatrick 1992 Velo Schils Interbike RT + 11:25
42 Chris Cronje 1990 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 11:25
43 Luthando Kaka 1986 Pitstop Velokhaya + 11:25
44 Jan Montshioa 1991 Sampada Cycling Team + 11:25
45 Yves Nkuruziza 2000 Benediction Excel Energy + 11:25
46 Alan Munro Gordon 1990 Limpopo + 11:25
47 Henry Thomas Neethling 1998 Team Swift + 11:25
48 Etnard Louw 1986 Team Swift + 11:25
49 Julien Chane Foc 1998 Team Reunion + 11:25
50 Keagan Roodt 1998 Cycle Power + 11:25
51 Wessel Swanepoel - ACDC Luso + 11:25
52 Nicholas James 1999 Cycle Power + 11:25
53 Joe Harris 1989 Velo Schils Interbike RT + 11:25
54 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 1993 Benediction Excel Energy + 11:25
55 Romain Jean 1992 Team Reunion + 11:25
56 Mehdi Tigrine 1986 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 11:25
57 Luca Stermin - Kinetic CT + 11:25
58 Danzel Dekoe - Team NCCS + 11:25
59 Casper Kruger 1995 ACDC Luso + 11:25
60 Bernard Esterhuizen - AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 11:25
61 Dominic Schils 1991 Velo Schils Interbike RT + 11:25
62 Brandon Downes 1991 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 11:25
63 Alex Worsdale 1999 Team Office- Guru + 11:25
64 Calvin Beneke 1991 Pro Touch Sports + 11:25
65 Andrew Edwards 1998 Team Office- Guru + 11:25
66 Vuyo Mavuya - Kinetic CT + 11:25
67 Hermann Keller 1993 Team NCCS + 11:25
68 Martin Ford 1974 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 11:25
69 Reinhardt Marais - AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 11:25
70 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama 1993 Benediction Excel Energy + 11:25
71 Luc Castel 1988 Team Reunion + 11:25
72 Callum Ormiston 2000 ACDC Luso + 11:25
73 Reynard Butler 1989 Pro Touch Sports + 11:36
74 Remi Sarreboubee 1986 Team Reunion + 16:24
75 Thulesizwe Mxenge 1994 DNS Sports + 16:24
76 Sheldon Muller - Limpopo + 21:14
77 Thando Zothe 1991 Sampada Cycling Team + 21:23
78 Vuyolweyhu Nkomo - Kinetic CT + 21:23
79 Wynand Dippenaar - Team Swift + 21:23
80 Siyabonga Somciza 1993 Sampada Cycling Team + 21:23
81 Zazela Masamkele - Pitstop Velokhaya + 21:23
82 Mthetheli Boya - Pitstop Velokhaya + 21:23
83 Chiponeni Kashululu 1991 Team NCCS + 31:24
84 Jean Claude Nzafashwanayo 2000 Benediction Excel Energy + 37:02
85 Travis Barrett 1999 Team Office- Guru + 37:02
86 Archie Zake - Sampada Cycling Team + 37:02
87 Andrew Chikwaka 1996 Sampada Cycling Team + 37:02
88 Leighton Oxley-Crisp 1996 Velo Schils Interbike RT + 39:03
89 Masckernzy Eiseb - Team NCCS + 39:05
90 Fabian Horrocks - Velo Schils Interbike RT + 39:08
91 Tyrone Filander 2000 Kinetic CT + 47:16
92 Thabisho Mokalake 1999 Team Swift + 47:16
DNF Lerato Nkoana - Limpopo
DNF Shaun Ramahlodi - Limpopo
DNF Phillip Mudau - Limpopo
DNF Tieho Tsupane 1981 Limpopo
DNF Lindokuhle Langa - DNS Sports
DNF Oupa Maluleke - DNS Sports
DNF Thabang Msimanga - Pitstop Velokhaya
DNF Thabiso Mokoena - Pitstop Velokhaya
DNF Ono Dolophini - Pitstop Velokhaya
DNF Johannes Hamunyela 1993 Team NCCS
DNF Daniel Kelaotswe - Team Swift
DNF Thata lloyd Molale 1996 Team Swift
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Gustav Basson 1996 TEG Pro Cycling Team 03:57:00
02 Alexander Konychev 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 04
03 Marc Pritzen 1999 Team Office- Guru + 05
04 Jason Oosthuizen 1999 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 05
05 Jayde Julius 1993 Pro Touch Sports + 11
06 James Jobber 1994 CSC Abymienne-Propreté 2000 + 11
07 Connor Brown 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 11
08 Dylan Girdlestone 1989 Team Office- Guru + 11
09 Kent Main 1996 Pro Touch Sports + 13
10 Samuele Battistella 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 15
11 Steven Van Heerden 1993 DNS Sports + 19
12 Nolan Hoffmann 1985 DNS Sports + 05:31
13 David Maree 1989 DNS Sports + 05:34
14 Bradley Potgieter 1989 Cycle Power + 05:35
15 Rohan Du Plooy 1994 Pro Touch Sports + 05:36
16 Brandon Christians 1991 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 05:36
17 Louis Visser 1998 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 05:36
18 Damion Gomez 2000 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 05:36
19 Orion Craigue - Cycle Power + 05:41
20 Artur Vatel 1990 Team Reunion + 10:15
21 Martin Lavric 1998 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 10:15
22 Hendrik Kruger 1991 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 10:15
23 Clint Hendricks 1991 Pro Touch Sports + 10:15
24 Eric Manizabayo 2000 Benediction Excel Energy + 10:15
25 Andries Nigrini 1999 ACDC Luso + 11:04
26 Thokozani Mahlangu 1990 Sampada Cycling Team + 11:04
27 Hermann Keller 1993 Team Embrace The World Cycling + 11:34
28 Joshua Van Wyk 1998 Team Office- Guru + 11:35
29 Jean-Pierre Lloyd 2000 Cycle Power + 11:35
30 Doriand Percrule 1999 Team Reunion + 11:35
31 Daniyal Matthews 1999 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 11:35
32 Flavio Venceslau 1997 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 11:35
33 Carl Bonthuys 1996 Kinetic CT + 11:35
34 Alexander Parsons 1997 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 11:35
35 Samuel Mugisha 1997 Dimension Data for Qhubeka CT + 11:35
36 Tristan Cuthbert 1998 Pro Touch Wanderers + 11:35
37 Didier Munyameza 1996 Benediction Excel Energy + 11:35
38 Ryan Terry 2000 Team NCCS + 11:35
39 Branwill Blaauw 1998 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 11:35
40 Titus Juries 1998 Kinetic CT + 11:35
41 Cian Leveridge 2000 ACDC Luso + 11:35
42 Tom Fitzpatrick 1992 Velo Schils Interbike RT + 11:35
43 Chris Cronje 1990 AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 11:35
44 Luthando Kaka 1986 Pitstop Velokhaya + 11:35
45 Jan Montshioa 1991 Sampada Cycling Team + 11:35
46 Yves Nkuruziza 2000 Benediction Excel Energy + 11:35
47 Alan Munro Gordon 1990 Team Limpopo + 11:35
48 Henry Thomas Neethling 1998 Pro Touch Wanderers + 11:35
49 Etnard Louw 1986 - + 11:35
50 Julien Chane Foc 1998 Team Reunion + 11:35
51 Keagan Roodt 1998 Cycle Power + 11:35
52 Wessel Swanepoel - ACDC Luso + 11:35
53 Nicholas James 1999 Cycle Power + 11:35
54 Joe Harris 1989 Zero BC + 11:35
55 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana 1993 Benediction Excel Energy + 11:35
56 Romain Jean 1992 Team Reunion + 11:35
57 Mehdi Tigrine 1986 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 11:35
58 Luca Stermin - - + 11:35
59 Danzel Dekoe - Team NCCS + 11:35
60 Casper Kruger 1995 DNS Sports + 11:35
61 Bernard Esterhuizen - AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 11:35
62 Dominic Schils 1991 Velo Schils Interbike RT + 11:35
63 Brandon Downes 1991 TEG Pro Cycling Team + 11:35
64 Alex Worsdale 1999 Team Office- Guru + 11:35
65 Calvin Beneke 1991 Pro Touch Sports + 11:35
66 Andrew Edwards 1998 Team Office- Guru + 11:35
67 Vuyo Mavuya - Kinetic CT + 11:35
68 Martin Ford 1974 Brunei Continental Cycling Team + 11:35
69 Reinhardt Marais - AlfaBodyWorks-Giant + 11:35
70 Jean-Bosco Nsengiyama 1993 Benediction Excel Energy + 11:35
71 Luc Castel 1988 - + 11:35
72 Callum Ormiston 2000 Pro Touch Wanderers + 11:35
73 Reynard Butler 1989 Pro Touch Sports + 11:46
74 Remi Sarreboubee 1986 Team Reunion + 16:34
75 Thulesizwe Mxenge 1994 DNS Sports + 16:34
76 Sheldon Muller - Team Limpopo + 21:24
77 Thando Zothe 1991 Sampada Cycling Team + 21:33
78 Vuyolweyhu Nkomo - Kinetic CT + 21:33
79 Wynand Dippenaar - - + 21:33
80 Siyabonga Somciza 1993 Sampada Cycling Team + 21:33
81 Zazela Masamkele - Pitstop Velokhaya + 21:33
82 Mthetheli Boya - Pitstop Velokhaya + 21:33
83 Chiponeni Kashululu 1991 Team NCCS + 31:34
84 Travis Barrett 1999 Team Office- Guru + 37:10
85 Jean Claude Nzafashwanayo 2000 Benediction Excel Energy + 37:12
86 Archie Zake - Sampada Cycling Team + 37:12
87 Andrew Chikwaka 1996 Sampada Cycling Team + 37:12
88 Leighton Oxley-Crisp 1996 Velo Schils Interbike RT + 39:13
89 Masckernzy Eiseb - Team NCCS + 39:15
90 Fabian Horrocks - Velo Schils Interbike RT + 39:18
91 Tyrone Filander 2000 Kinetic CT + 47:26
92 Thabisho Mokalake 1999 Team Swift + 47:26
Tour of Limpopo
South Africa
01.stage Hills
180 km
Bela Bela -> Polokwane.
May 15th (2019)
Leader G.Basson
Youth A.Konychev
Mountain C.Brown
Sprint J.Oosthuizen

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?