Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
GP de Fourmies
UCI, One-day race, 15th September 2002, France
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1943
1941
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Denmark
France
Germany
Italy
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Moldova
Netherlands
Norway
Russia
Sweden
Switzerland
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Bortolami
Gianluca
1968
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
04:28:05
02
Jalabert
Laurent
1968
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 00
03
Vasseur
Cédric
1970
Cofidis
+ 00
04
Bodrogi
László
1976
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 00
05
Scinto
Luca
1968
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 06
06
Ruskys
Saulius
1974
Gerolsteiner
+ 25
07
Ljungqvist
Marcus
1974
EDS - Fakta
+ 25
08
Bartoli
Michele
1970
Fassa Bortolo
+ 25
09
Amorison
Frédéric
1978
Lotto - Adecco
+ 25
10
Valoti
Gianluca
1973
Index - Alexia Alluminio
+ 25
11
Rodriguez
Fred
1973
Domo - Farm Frites
+ 25
12
Turpin
Ludovic
1975
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 25
13
Nardello
Daniele
1972
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 31
14
Cali
Vincent
1970
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 31
15
Bertogliati
Rubens
1979
Lampre-Daikin
+ 35
16
Verheyen
Geert
1973
Rabobank
+ 39
17
Arvesen
Kurt Asle
1975
EDS - Fakta
+ 39
18
Guilbert
Charles
1972
Bonjour
+ 39
19
Capelle
Ludovic
1976
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 39
20
Michaelsen
Lars
1969
Team Coast
+ 39
21
Skelde
Michael
1973
EDS - Fakta
+ 39
22
Mattan
Nico
1971
Cofidis
+ 39
23
Missaglia
Gabriele
1970
Lampre-Daikin
+ 39
24
Serpellini
Marco
1972
Lampre-Daikin
+ 39
25
Smirnov
Vladimir
1978
Team Colpack - Astro
+ 39
26
Conte
Biagio
1968
Saeco - Longoni Sport
+ 39
27
Augé
Stephane
1974
Jean Delatour
+ 39
28
De Clercq
Eric
1967
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 01:07
29
Petersen
Jørgen Bo
1970
EDS - Fakta
+ 01:07
30
Olivier
Lenaic
1977
Jean Delatour
+ 01:10
31
Zberg
Beat
1971
Rabobank
+ 01:10
32
O'Grady
Stuart
1973
Crédit Agricole
+ 01:10
33
Perraudeau
Olivier
1972
Bonjour
+ 01:10
34
Kopp
David
1979
Team Telekom
+ 01:10
35
Streel
Marc
1971
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 01:10
36
Mattozza
Sebastien
1977
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
+ 01:10
37
Mengin
Christophe
1968
La Française des Jeux
+ 01:10
38
Rinero
Christophe
1973
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 01:10
39
Bourquenoud
Pierre
1969
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 01:10
40
Peers
Chris
1970
Cofidis
+ 01:10
41
Facci
Mauro
1982
Fassa Bortolo
+ 01:10
42
Templier
Vincent
1972
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 01:10
43
Hervé
Cedric
1979
Crédit Agricole
+ 01:13
44
de Groot
Bram
1974
Rabobank
+ 01:15
45
Hamburger
Bo
1970
Index - Alexia Alluminio
+ 01:22
46
Scheirlinckx
Staf
1979
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 01:22
47
Adamsson
Stefan
1978
Team Coast
+ 01:22
48
Planckaert
Jo
1970
Cofidis
+ 01:22
49
Durand
Jacky
1967
La Française des Jeux
+ 01:22
50
Commeyne
Davy
1980
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 01:22
51
Chouffe
Alexandre
1974
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 01:22
52
Jegou
Lilian
1976
Crédit Agricole
+ 01:22
53
Flickinger
Andy
1978
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 01:22
54
Hulsmans
Kevin
1978
Mapei - Quick Step
+ 01:22
55
Petito
Roberto
1971
Fassa Bortolo
+ 01:22
56
Pronk
Matthé
1974
Rabobank
+ 01:22
57
Pauwels
Karl
1971
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 01:22
58
D'Olivier
Laurent
1982
Jean Delatour
+ 01:22
59
Johansen
Allan
1971
EDS - Fakta
+ 01:22
60
Vanoverschelde
Cedric
1977
Cofidis
+ 01:22
61
Breard
David
1979
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 01:22
62
Madsen
Jimmi
1969
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 01:22
63
Niermann
Grischa
1975
Rabobank
+ 01:22
64
Mazzoleni
Renzo
1977
Team Colpack - Astro
+ 01:22
65
L´Hoir
Manu
1975
EDS - Fakta
+ 01:22
66
Vanotti
Alessandro
1980
Team Colpack - Astro
+ 01:22
67
Brouzes
Niels
1981
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 01:22
68
Pugaci
Igor
1975
Saeco - Longoni Sport
+ 01:22
69
Gabriel
Frédéric
1970
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 01:22
70
Magnien
Emmanuel
1971
Bonjour
+ 01:22
71
Agnolutto
Christophe
1969
Ag2r Prévoyance
+ 01:22
72
Casar
Sandy
1979
La Française des Jeux
+ 01:22
73
Kroon
Karsten
1976
Rabobank
+ 01:22
74
Caethoven
Steven
1981
Lotto - Adecco
+ 01:22
75
Jørgensen
Rene
1975
EDS - Fakta
+ 01:22
76
Roland
Mark
1978
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 01:22
77
Ivanov
Sergei
1975
Fassa Bortolo
+ 01:22
78
Hondo
Danilo
1974
Team Telekom
+ 01:22
79
Pinotti
Marco
1976
Lampre-Daikin
+ 01:22
80
Marichal
Thierry
1973
Lotto - Adecco
+ 01:22
81
Lefèvre
Laurent
1976
Jean Delatour
+ 01:22
82
Trouve
Kristof
1976
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 01:22
83
Van Lancker
Kurt
1971
Lotto - Adecco
+ 01:22
84
Basso
Ivan
1977
Fassa Bortolo
+ 01:22
85
Chavanel
Sylvain
1979
Bonjour
+ 01:22
86
Goubert
Stéphane
1970
Jean Delatour
+ 01:22
87
Gili
Marco
1973
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
+ 01:22
88
Gerosa
Mauro
1974
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
+ 01:22
89
Lotz
Marc
1973
Rabobank
+ 01:22
90
Radochla
Steffen
1978
Team Coast
+ 01:22
91
Farazijn
Peter
1969
Cofidis
+ 01:22
92
Kirchen
Kim
1978
Fassa Bortolo
+ 01:22
93
Lunghi
Denis
1976
Team Colpack - Astro
+ 01:22
94
Schumacher
Stefan
1981
Team Telekom
+ 01:22
95
Barbero
Sergio
1969
Lampre-Daikin
+ 01:22
96
Huser
Rolf
1971
Team Coast
+ 01:22
97
Barthe
Stéphane
1972
St. Quentin - Oktos
+ 01:22
98
Høj
Frank
1973
Team Coast
+ 01:22
99
Bessy
Frederic
1972
Crédit Agricole
+ 01:22
100
Auger
Ludovic
1971
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 01:22
101
Robin
Jean-Cyril
1969
La Française des Jeux
+ 01:22
102
Gigli
Matteo
1978
Team Colpack - Astro
+ 01:22
103
Sabaliauskas
Marius
1978
Saeco - Longoni Sport
+ 01:22
104
Tosatto
Matteo
1974
Fassa Bortolo
+ 01:22
105
Sørensen
Nicki
1975
Team CSC - Tiscali
+ 01:22
106
Rastelli
Ellis
1975
Gerolsteiner
+ 01:22
107
Thijs
Erwin
1970
Palmans - Collstrop
+ 01:22
108
Capelle
Christophe
1967
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 01:22
109
Valentin
Tristan
1982
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 01:22
110
Lebreton
Lylian
1972
BigMat - Auber 93
+ 01:22
111
Giupponi
Andrea
1980
Team Colpack - Astro
+ 01:22
112
Lamour
Claude
1969
Cofidis
+ 01:22
113
Haselbacher
René
1977
Gerolsteiner
+ 01:22
114
Giordani
Leonardo
1977
Team Colpack - Astro
+ 01:22
Information
GP de Fourmies
France
15th September 2002
1.1 | 180.0 km