Follow the Giro LIVE every stage at our Race Centre

Joe Martin Stage Race - 2022

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Clarke Jonathan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 04:37:477
02 Granigan Noah Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 343
03 Stites Tyler Project Echelon Racing + 341
04 Henao Sergio Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team + 34
05 McGill Scott Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 50
06 Arango Juan Esteban Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team + 50
07 Companioni Ruben Best Buddies Racing + 50
08 Rhim Brendan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 50
09 Hardin William Project Echelon Racing + 50
10 Scala Jr Hugo Project Echelon Racing + 50
11 Dal-Cin Matteo Toronto Hustle + 50
12 Foley Michael Toronto Hustle + 50
13 Miller Spencer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite + 50
14 Castillo Ulises Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 50
15 Williams Tyler L39ION of Los Angeles + 50
16 Gardner Sean CS Velo Racing + 50
17 Sittlington Ethan Toronto Hustle + 50
18 Ward Tanner Best Buddies Racing + 50
19 Walsh Edward Toronto Hustle + 50
20 Brown Jonathan Miami Blazers + 50
21 Ross Kent Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 56
22 Martinez Clever Miami Blazers + 01:04
23 Røed Torbjørn Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 01:04
24 Rodriguez Alfredo Best Buddies Racing + 01:35
25 Bausbacher Evan Ride Bikes Bro ECT + 01:35
26 Sims Patton Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite + 01:35
27 Côté Nicolas Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 01:35
28 Hardee Chris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite + 01:35
29 Marshall Kaler Expeditors Elite CT + 01:35
30 Maertens Clément Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 01:35
31 Jackson George MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 01:37
32 Bryant Isaac Above and Beyond Cancer pb World + 01:37
33 Fuchs Tyrel Team Rio Grande Elite CT + 01:37
34 Geary Dillon First Internet Bank CT + 01:37
35 Frayre Eder L39ION of Los Angeles + 01:37
36 Dube David Toronto Hustle + 01:37
37 Ravelo Cristhian CS Velo Racing + 01:37
38 Burnett Josh MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 01:37
39 Cheyne Jordan Project Echelon Racing + 01:37
40 Ovett Freddy L39ION of Los Angeles + 01:37
41 Sierra Robert Best Buddies Racing + 01:37
42 Hernandez Michael Best Buddies Racing + 01:37
43 Boardman Samuel L39ION of Los Angeles + 03:39
44 White Alexander CS Velo Racing + 03:54
45 Vogel Stephen Project Echelon Racing + 03:54
46 Glace Preston Ride Bikes Bro ECT + 05:20
47 Talpey Greg Expeditors Elite CT + 05:59
48 Kalichman Daniel Toronto Hustle + 05:59
49 Gregg Zach Project Echelon Racing + 06:03
50 Castaneda Jaime Alberto Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team + 06:03
51 Andrade Tayne Team Rio Grande Elite CT + 06:03
52 Hogenauer Chaz Team Rio Grande Elite CT + 06:03
53 Magner Tyler L39ION of Los Angeles + 06:03
54 Nadeau Thomas Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell + 06:03
55 Jacob Philippe Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell + 06:03
56 Cowan Alec L39ION of Los Angeles + 06:03
57 Ceurens Robbe Team Novo Nordisk Development + 06:03
58 Zimmer Matthew Project Echelon Racing + 10:13
59 Morris Sam Above and Beyond Cancer pb World + 10:53
60 Welch Patrick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite + 10:53
61 Langley Caleb First Internet Bank CT + 10:54
62 Cruz Pablo Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 10:54
63 Junge Frederick Ride Bikes Bro ECT + 11:40
64 Sanchez Augusto Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team + 12:34
65 Gomez Bryan Best Buddies Racing + 13:51
66 Flanagan Liam Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite + 17:19
67 Obrand Jeremy Toronto Hustle + 17:19
68 Gleason Will CS Velo Racing + 17:19
69 McQuerry Justin Team Novo Nordisk Development + 17:19
70 Goodfellow William Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 17:19
71 Jastrab Ryan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 17:19
72 Toussaint William Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell + 17:19
73 Moyer Ethan Team Rio Grande Elite CT + 17:19
74 Whiley Lewis Expeditors Elite CT + 17:19
75 Behm Peter Team Rio Grande Elite CT + 17:19
76 De Sota Nigel Team Novo Nordisk Development + 17:19
77 Ritchie Samuel MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 17:19
78 Rios Cristian Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team + 17:19
79 Baird Nick Ride Bikes Bro ECT + 17:19
80 McDermott Luke MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 17:19
81 Pimentel Stephen Ride Bikes Bro ECT + 17:19
82 Muñoz Garza Roberto Rai Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon + 17:19
83 Smith Nathan Team Novo Nordisk Development + 17:19
84 Santoyo Jose Alfredo Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon + 17:19
85 Schroeder Allan CS Velo Racing + 17:19
86 Cooper Will CS Velo Racing + 17:19
87 Travieso Frank Miami Blazers + 17:19
88 Ontiveros Keelan Expeditors Elite CT + 17:19
89 Gilbertson Theo MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 17:19
90 White Conor CS Velo Racing + 21:42
91 Surowiec Nathan Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite + 24:29
92 York Henry Team Rio Grande Elite CT + 25:17
93 Evans Louis Team Novo Nordisk Development + 25:17
94 Godts Kobe Team Novo Nordisk Development + 28:21
95 Hammerquist Erik Expeditors Elite CT + 28:21
96 Muñoz Angel Miami Blazers + 29:37
97 Aguirre Jose Alfredo Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon + 31:21
98 Serrato Lozano Enrique Javier Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon + 31:21
99 Simonds Grant Above and Beyond Cancer pb World + 32:09
100 Hennis Hasani Miami Blazers + 34:15
101 Ouellet Ezekiel Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell + 34:15
102 Kelly Joshua Miami Blazers + 34:15
103 Culp Emmet Expeditors Elite CT + 34:15
104 Sarabia Ignacio Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon + 37:44
105 Ogando Jonathan Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team + 37:44
106 Marte Cesar Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team + 37:44
107 Gutierrez Medina Ricardo Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon + 37:44
108 Purvis John First Internet Bank CT + 38:40
OOT Chiapperino Quintin Above and Beyond Cancer pb World
OOT Auclair Raphael Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell
OOT Olivier Loic Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell
DNS Brein Sindre Hvesser Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind
DNS Hollenbeck Sean Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind
DNF Rinderknecht Joshua Above and Beyond Cancer pb World
DNF Danel Amir Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF Hardy Brenden Above and Beyond Cancer pb World
DNF Becker John First Internet Bank CT
DNF Arreola Guajardo Federico Antonio Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon
DNF Forest Leblanc Charles Antoine Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell
DNF Flannery Liam Team Rio Grande Elite CT
DNF Terblanche Thomas Above and Beyond Cancer pb World
DNF Williams Ian Expeditors Elite CT
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Clarke Jonathan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling 04:37:37
02 Granigan Noah Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 38
03 Stites Tyler Project Echelon Racing + 39
04 Henao Sergio Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team + 44
05 McGill Scott Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:00
06 Arango Juan Esteban Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team + 01:00
07 Companioni Ruben Best Buddies Racing + 01:00
08 Rhim Brendan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:00
09 Hardin William Project Echelon Racing + 01:00
10 Scala Jr Hugo Project Echelon Racing + 01:00
11 Dal-Cin Matteo Toronto Hustle + 01:00
12 Foley Michael Toronto Hustle + 01:00
13 Miller Spencer Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite + 01:00
14 Castillo Ulises Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:00
15 Williams Tyler L39ION of Los Angeles + 01:00
16 Gardner Sean CS Velo Racing + 01:00
17 Sittlington Ethan Toronto Hustle + 01:00
18 Ward Tanner Best Buddies Racing + 01:00
19 Walsh Edward Toronto Hustle + 01:00
20 Brown Jonathan Miami Blazers + 01:00
21 Ross Kent Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 01:06
22 Martinez Clever Miami Blazers + 01:14
23 Røed Torbjørn Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 01:14
24 Rodriguez Alfredo Best Buddies Racing + 01:45
25 Bausbacher Evan Ride Bikes Bro ECT + 01:45
26 Sims Patton Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite + 01:45
27 Côté Nicolas Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 01:45
28 Hardee Chris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite + 01:45
29 Marshall Kaler Expeditors Elite CT + 01:45
30 Maertens Clément Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 01:45
31 Jackson George MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 01:46
32 Bryant Isaac Above and Beyond Cancer pb World + 01:47
33 Fuchs Tyrel Team Rio Grande Elite CT + 01:47
34 Geary Dillon First Internet Bank CT + 01:47
35 Frayre Eder L39ION of Los Angeles + 01:47
36 Dube David Toronto Hustle + 01:47
37 Ravelo Cristhian CS Velo Racing + 01:47
38 Burnett Josh MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 01:47
39 Cheyne Jordan Project Echelon Racing + 01:47
40 Ovett Freddy L39ION of Los Angeles + 01:47
41 Sierra Robert Best Buddies Racing + 01:47
42 Hernandez Michael Best Buddies Racing + 01:47
43 Boardman Samuel L39ION of Los Angeles + 03:49
44 White Alexander CS Velo Racing + 04:04
45 Vogel Stephen Project Echelon Racing + 04:04
46 Glace Preston Ride Bikes Bro ECT + 05:30
47 Talpey Greg Expeditors Elite CT + 06:07
48 Kalichman Daniel Toronto Hustle + 06:09
49 Gregg Zach Project Echelon Racing + 06:13
50 Castaneda Jaime Alberto Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team + 06:13
51 Andrade Tayne Team Rio Grande Elite CT + 06:13
52 Hogenauer Chaz Team Rio Grande Elite CT + 06:13
53 Magner Tyler L39ION of Los Angeles + 06:13
54 Nadeau Thomas Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell + 06:13
55 Jacob Philippe Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell + 06:13
56 Cowan Alec L39ION of Los Angeles + 06:13
57 Ceurens Robbe Team Novo Nordisk Development + 06:13
58 Zimmer Matthew Project Echelon Racing + 10:23
59 Morris Sam Above and Beyond Cancer pb World + 11:03
60 Langley Caleb First Internet Bank CT + 11:04
61 Welch Patrick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite + 11:23
62 Cruz Pablo Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 11:24
63 Junge Frederick Ride Bikes Bro ECT + 11:50
64 Sanchez Augusto Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team + 12:44
65 Gomez Bryan Best Buddies Racing + 14:01
66 Flanagan Liam Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite + 17:29
67 Obrand Jeremy Toronto Hustle + 17:29
68 Gleason Will CS Velo Racing + 17:29
69 McQuerry Justin Team Novo Nordisk Development + 17:29
70 Goodfellow William Yoeleo Test Team p/b 4Mind + 17:29
71 Jastrab Ryan Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling + 17:29
72 Toussaint William Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell + 17:29
73 Moyer Ethan Team Rio Grande Elite CT + 17:29
74 Whiley Lewis Expeditors Elite CT + 17:29
75 Behm Peter Team Rio Grande Elite CT + 17:29
76 De Sota Nigel Team Novo Nordisk Development + 17:29
77 Ritchie Samuel MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 17:29
78 Rios Cristian Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team + 17:29
79 Baird Nick Ride Bikes Bro ECT + 17:29
80 McDermott Luke MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 17:29
81 Pimentel Stephen Ride Bikes Bro ECT + 17:29
82 Muñoz Garza Roberto Rai Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon + 17:29
83 Smith Nathan Team Novo Nordisk Development + 17:29
84 Santoyo Jose Alfredo Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon + 17:29
85 Schroeder Allan CS Velo Racing + 17:29
86 Cooper Will CS Velo Racing + 17:29
87 Travieso Frank Miami Blazers + 17:29
88 Ontiveros Keelan Expeditors Elite CT + 17:29
89 Gilbertson Theo MitoQ-NZ Cycling Project + 17:29
90 White Conor CS Velo Racing + 21:52
91 Surowiec Nathan Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite + 24:39
92 York Henry Team Rio Grande Elite CT + 25:27
93 Evans Louis Team Novo Nordisk Development + 25:27
94 Godts Kobe Team Novo Nordisk Development + 28:31
95 Hammerquist Erik Expeditors Elite CT + 28:31
96 Muñoz Angel Miami Blazers + 29:47
97 Aguirre Jose Alfredo Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon + 31:31
98 Serrato Lozano Enrique Javier Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon + 31:31
99 Simonds Grant Above and Beyond Cancer pb World + 32:19
100 Hennis Hasani Miami Blazers + 34:25
101 Ouellet Ezekiel Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell + 34:25
102 Kelly Joshua Miami Blazers + 34:25
103 Culp Emmet Expeditors Elite CT + 34:25
104 Sarabia Ignacio Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon + 37:54
105 Ogando Jonathan Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team + 37:54
106 Marte Cesar Emanuel Ibarry 2-bike Team + 37:54
107 Gutierrez Medina Ricardo Mani Zabala-Mun. Albardon + 37:54
108 Purvis John First Internet Bank CT + 38:50
109 Chiapperino Quintin Above and Beyond Cancer pb World + 43:58
110 Olivier Loic Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell + 44:51
111 Auclair Raphael Desjardins Ford pb Cromwell + 49:50

Information