Did you know that you can embed results directly from FirstCycling onto your own website? Check it out here

Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Fantasy

Joe Martin Stage Race

2019

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Stephen Bassett First Internet Bank CT 04:08:357
02 Tyler Stites Aevolo Cycling + 033
03 Pablo Alarcon Canel's-Specialized + 031
04 James Piccoli Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 04
05 Griffin Easter 303 Project + 04
06 Matt McLoone Total Civil Construction + 04
07 Marko Pavlic DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 04
08 Brecht Wachtendorf Team Rio Grande + 10
09 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Cycling + 10
10 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank CT + 10
11 Jordan Cheyne Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 10
12 Efren Santos Canel's-Specialized + 10
13 Gregory Daniel DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 13
14 Alexander Cowan Floyd's Pro Cycling + 13
15 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing + 13
16 Austin Stephens 303 Project + 13
17 Eduardo Corte Canel's-Specialized + 22
18 Antoine Leplingard DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 22
19 Scott McGill Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 22
20 Noah Granigan Floyd's Pro Cycling + 22
21 Carson Miles Floyd's Pro Cycling + 22
22 Lane Maher CCB Racing + 27
23 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale + 27
24 Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale + 27
25 Francisco Lara Carbajal Canel's-Specialized + 29
26 Tanner Ward DNA Racing + 29
27 Bernat Font Mas 303 Project + 29
28 Eugenio Mirafuentes Resendez DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 29
29 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing + 34
30 Andrew Vollmer Aevolo Cycling + 34
31 Jure Rupnik DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 34
32 Vitor Zucco CCB Racing + 34
33 Will Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale + 40
34 Johann Van Zyl 303 Project + 40
35 Matti Rowe Team Rio Grande + 45
36 Cesar Omar Serna Quintana Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney + 45
37 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing + 45
38 Pablo Cesar Cruz DNA Racing + 45
39 Tyrel Fuchs Team Rio Grande + 45
40 Cyrus Pearo Team Rio Grande + 45
41 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank CT + 45
42 Chad Capobianco Total Civil Construction + 45
43 Sam Fritz Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 45
44 Benjamin Wright CCB Racing + 45
45 Baili Guidi Toronto Hustle + 52
46 Hamish Beadle Novo Nordisk Development + 01:00
47 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing + 01:03
48 John Purvis DNA Racing + 01:03
49 Lucas Daugé Novo Nordisk Development + 01:05
50 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale + 01:09
51 Gerd De Keijzer Novo Nordisk Development + 01:11
52 Brett Rindt Team Rio Grande + 01:11
53 Gabriel Mendez CCB Racing + 01:11
54 Adam Roberge Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:14
55 Ethan Pauly Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 01:14
56 Danil Evdokimov Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 01:14
57 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon Racing + 01:18
58 Preston Glace DNA Racing + 01:28
59 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling + 01:28
60 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle + 01:28
61 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank CT + 01:29
62 Jofre Prunera Macias Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney + 01:38
63 Cade Bickmore Aevolo Cycling + 01:42
64 Thomas Humphreys CCB Racing + 01:42
65 Reid McClure Novo Nordisk Development + 01:42
66 George Simpson Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:53
67 Austin Gomes Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 01:59
68 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling + 02:01
69 Corey Ray Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney + 02:23
70 Phippen Logan Lakaya Novo Nordisk Development + 02:30
71 Thomas Schellenberg DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 02:33
72 Alexandre Latil VeloSelect-Apogee + 03:18
73 Chris Winn 303 Project + 03:36
74 Rolando Gonzalez 303 Project + 03:36
75 Chaz Hogenauer Team Rio Grande + 03:49
76 Patrick Collins CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale + 04:02
77 Riley Sheehan Aevolo Cycling + 04:15
78 Grant Koontz DNA Racing + 04:15
79 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank CT + 04:22
80 Ulises Castillo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 04:26
81 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 04:26
82 Cristhian Ravelo CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale + 05:06
83 Joel Yates Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 05:55
84 Hugo Scala Jr Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 05:55
85 Dmitriy Ponkratov Novo Nordisk Development + 05:55
86 Taylor Pearman Total Civil Construction + 08:14
87 Jake Silverberg 303 Project + 08:27
88 Maxlimilian Freeman Team Rio Grande + 08:37
89 Eric Young Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 09:20
90 Ethan Sittlington Toronto Hustle + 11:22
91 Fernando Guillermo Gutierrez Martin Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney + 11:22
92 Jan Dunnewind Novo Nordisk Development + 11:36
93 Joshua Kropf DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 12:04
94 Ignacio Prado Canel's-Specialized + 13:01
95 Jefferey May Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 13:50
96 Robin Plamondon Floyd's Pro Cycling + 14:19
97 William Goodfellow VeloSelect-Apogee + 14:21
98 Ethan Palamarek Toronto Hustle + 15:32
99 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 24:25
100 Brendan Housler DNA Racing + 24:32
101 Brandon Melott DNA Racing + 24:32
102 Jonas Orset Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney + 24:43
103 Connor Ryan Total Civil Construction + 24:47
104 Gaelen Merritt Toronto Hustle + 24:47
105 Brad Bradford Toronto Hustle + 24:49
106 Kevin Goguen CCB Racing + 25:10
107 Rolly Weaver Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 25:35
108 Camdem Black-Ingersoll CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale + 30:38
109 Dominic Hamelin VeloSelect-Apogee + 35:00
OOT Kuan Hsien Li VeloSelect-Apogee
DNF Leonel Palma Dajui Canel's-Specialized
DNF Noah Simms Floyd's Pro Cycling
DNF John McCann First Internet Bank CT
DNF Eric Hill Project Echelon Racing
DNF Henry Lutz Project Echelon Racing
DNF Kurt Penno Toronto Hustle
DNF Reece Robinson Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek
DNF David Gaona Vazquez Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney
DNF Roger Puig Ventura Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney
DNF Richard Furchtgott Total Civil Construction
DNF Christian Trenchev VeloSelect-Apogee
DNF Michael Owens VeloSelect-Apogee
DNF Matthew Owens VeloSelect-Apogee
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Stephen Bassett First Internet Bank CT 04:08:25
02 Tyler Stites Aevolo Cycling + 07
03 Pablo Alarcon Canel's-Specialized + 09
04 James Piccoli Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 14
05 Griffin Easter 303 Project + 14
06 Matt McLoone Total Civil Construction + 14
07 Marko Pavlic DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 14
08 Brecht Wachtendorf Team Rio Grande + 20
09 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Cycling + 20
10 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank CT + 20
11 Jordan Cheyne Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 20
12 Efren Santos Canel's-Specialized + 20
13 Gregory Daniel DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 23
14 Alexander Cowan Floyd's Pro Cycling + 23
15 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing + 23
16 Austin Stephens 303 Project + 23
17 Antoine Leplingard DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 31
18 Eduardo Corte Canel's-Specialized + 32
19 Scott McGill Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 32
20 Noah Granigan Floyd's Pro Cycling + 32
21 Carson Miles Floyd's Pro Cycling + 32
22 Lane Maher CCB Racing + 37
23 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale + 37
24 Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale + 37
25 Francisco Lara Carbajal Canel's-Specialized + 39
26 Tanner Ward DNA Racing + 39
27 Bernat Font Mas 303 Project + 39
28 Eugenio Mirafuentes Resendez DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 39
29 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing + 44
30 Andrew Vollmer Aevolo Cycling + 44
31 Jure Rupnik DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 44
32 Vitor Zucco CCB Racing + 44
33 Will Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale + 50
34 Johann Van Zyl 303 Project + 50
35 Matti Rowe Team Rio Grande + 55
36 Cesar Omar Serna Quintana Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney + 55
37 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing + 55
38 Pablo Cesar Cruz DNA Racing + 55
39 Tyrel Fuchs Team Rio Grande + 55
40 Cyrus Pearo Team Rio Grande + 55
41 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank CT + 55
42 Chad Capobianco Total Civil Construction + 55
43 Sam Fritz Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 55
44 Benjamin Wright CCB Racing + 55
45 Baili Guidi Toronto Hustle + 01:02
46 Hamish Beadle Novo Nordisk Development + 01:10
47 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing + 01:13
48 John Purvis DNA Racing + 01:13
49 Lucas Daugé Novo Nordisk Development + 01:15
50 Will Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale + 01:19
51 Gerd De Keijzer Novo Nordisk Development + 01:21
52 Brett Rindt Team Rio Grande + 01:21
53 Gabriel Mendez CCB Racing + 01:21
54 Adam Roberge Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 01:24
55 Ethan Pauly Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 01:24
56 Danil Evdokimov Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 01:24
57 Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon Racing + 01:28
58 Preston Glace DNA Racing + 01:38
59 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling + 01:38
60 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle + 01:38
61 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank CT + 01:39
62 Jofre Prunera Macias Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney + 01:48
63 Cade Bickmore Aevolo Cycling + 01:52
64 Thomas Humphreys CCB Racing + 01:52
65 Reid McClure Novo Nordisk Development + 01:52
66 George Simpson Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 02:03
67 Austin Gomes Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 02:09
68 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling + 02:09
69 Corey Ray Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney + 02:33
70 Phippen Logan Lakaya Novo Nordisk Development + 02:40
71 Thomas Schellenberg DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 02:43
72 Alexandre Latil VeloSelect-Apogee + 03:28
73 Chris Winn 303 Project + 03:46
74 Rolando Gonzalez 303 Project + 03:46
75 Chaz Hogenauer Team Rio Grande + 03:59
76 Patrick Collins CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale + 04:12
77 Grant Koontz DNA Racing + 04:22
78 Riley Sheehan Aevolo Cycling + 04:25
79 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank CT + 04:32
80 Ulises Castillo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 04:36
81 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 04:36
82 Cristhian Ravelo CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale + 05:16
83 Joel Yates Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 06:05
84 Hugo Scala Jr Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 06:05
85 Dmitriy Ponkratov Novo Nordisk Development + 06:05
86 Taylor Pearman Total Civil Construction + 08:24
87 Jake Silverberg 303 Project + 08:37
88 Maxlimilian Freeman Team Rio Grande + 08:47
89 Eric Young Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 09:30
90 Ethan Sittlington Toronto Hustle + 11:32
91 Fernando Guillermo Gutierrez Martin Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney + 11:32
92 Jan Dunnewind Novo Nordisk Development + 11:46
93 Joshua Kropf DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 12:14
94 Ignacio Prado Canel's-Specialized + 13:11
95 Jefferey May Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 14:00
96 Robin Plamondon Floyd's Pro Cycling + 14:29
97 William Goodfellow VeloSelect-Apogee + 14:31
98 Ethan Palamarek Toronto Hustle + 15:42
99 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 24:35
100 Brendan Housler DNA Racing + 24:42
101 Brandon Melott DNA Racing + 24:42
102 Jonas Orset Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney + 24:53
103 Connor Ryan Total Civil Construction + 24:57
104 Gaelen Merritt Toronto Hustle + 24:57
105 Brad Bradford Toronto Hustle + 24:59
106 Kevin Goguen CCB Racing + 25:20
107 Rolly Weaver Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 25:45
108 Camdem Black-Ingersoll CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale + 30:48
109 Dominic Hamelin VeloSelect-Apogee + 35:10
Info
Nation USA
Date April 04
Where Fayetteville -> Mount Sequoyah
What 01.Stage
Distance 166.9 km
Leader S.Bassett
Youth T.Stites
Points S.Bassett
Mountain S.Bassett