Joe Martin Stage Race - 2019

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alec Cowan Floyd's Pro Cycling 01:24:047
02 Ulises Castillo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 003
03 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Cycling + 001
04 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling + 01
05 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank CT + 01
06 Noah Granigan Floyd's Pro Cycling + 04
07 Eduardo Corte Canel's-Specialized + 08
08 George Simpson Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 14
09 Ignacio Prado Canel's-Specialized + 24
10 Scott McGill Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 24
11 Stephen Bassett First Internet Bank CT + 24
12 Pablo Alarcon Canel's-Specialized + 24
13 Eric Young Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 24
14 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale + 24
15 Antoine Leplingard DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 24
16 Tanner Ward DNA Racing + 24
17 John Purvis DNA Racing + 24
18 Tyler Stites Aevolo Cycling + 24
19 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing + 24
20 Chris Winn 303 Project + 24
21 Ethan Palamarek Toronto Hustle + 24
22 Robin Plamondon Floyd's Pro Cycling + 24
23 James Piccoli Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 24
24 Thomas Humphreys CCB Racing + 24
25 Austin Stephens 303 Project + 24
26 Chaz Hogenauer Team Rio Grande + 24
27 Carson Miles Floyd's Pro Cycling + 24
28 Marko Pavlic DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 24
29 Brecht Wachtendorf Team Rio Grande + 24
30 Francisco Lara Carbajal Canel's-Specialized + 24
31 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank CT + 24
32 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing + 24
33 Gabriel Mendez CCB Racing + 24
34 Andrew Vollmer Aevolo Cycling + 24
35 Pablo Cruz DNA Racing + 24
36 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing + 24
37 Cade Bickmore Aevolo Cycling + 24
38 Efren Santos Canel's-Specialized + 24
39 Matt McLoone Total Civil Construction + 24
40 Jordan Cheyne Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 24
41 Rolando Gonzalez 303 Project + 38
42 Patrick Collins CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale + 38
43 Baili Guidi Toronto Hustle + 40
44 Eugenio Mirafuentes Resendez DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 43
45 Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale + 56
46 Grant Koontz DNA Racing + 56
47 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 56
48 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling + 01:01
49 Will Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale + 01:01
50 Brett Rindt Team Rio Grande + 01:01
51 Cyrus Pearo Team Rio Grande + 01:01
52 Hamish Beadle Novo Nordisk Development + 01:06
53 Jure Rupnik DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 01:06
54 Sam Fritz Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 01:09
55 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle + 01:10
56 Matti Rowe Team Rio Grande + 01:10
57 Griffin Easter 303 Project + 01:12
58 Johann Van Zyl 303 Project + 01:24
59 Alexandre Latil VeloSelect-Apogee + 01:36
60 Austin Gomes Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 01:47
61 Hugo Scala Jr Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 01:47
62 Cristhian Ravelo CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale + 01:47
63 Joshua Kropf DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 02:22
64 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 03:29
65 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank CT + 03:29
66 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank CT + 04:49
67 Benjamin Wright CCB Racing + 05:10
68 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing + 05:10
69 Gaelen Merritt Toronto Hustle + 05:10
70 Rolly Weaver Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 05:10
71 Riley Sheehan Aevolo Cycling + 06:27
72 Chad Capobianco Total Civil Construction + 06:57
73 William Goodfellow VeloSelect-Apogee + 07:01
74 Gerd De Keijzer Novo Nordisk Development + 07:26
75 Taylor Pearman Total Civil Construction + 07:57
76 Jonas Orset Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney + 08:42
77 Connor Ryan Total Civil Construction + 09:09
78 Logan Phippen Novo Nordisk Development + 09:09
79 Ethan Pauly Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 09:37
80 Brendan Housler DNA Racing + 10:00
81 Lane Maher CCB Racing + 10:00
82 Fernando Guillermo Gutierrez Martin Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney + 11:42
83 Reid McClure Novo Nordisk Development + 11:42
84 Tyrel Fuchs Team Rio Grande + 11:42
85 Preston Glace DNA Racing + 11:57
86 Lucas Daugé Novo Nordisk Development + 11:57
87 Thomas Schellenberg DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 11:57
OOT Jan Dunnewind Novo Nordisk Development
OOT Jofre Prunera Macias Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney
OOT Danil Evdokimov Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut
OOT Brad Bradford Toronto Hustle
DNS Vitor Zucco CCB Racing
DNS Adam Roberge Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling
DNF Jake Silverberg 303 Project
DNF Bernat Font Mas 303 Project
DNF Kevin Goguen CCB Racing
DNF Gregory Daniel DCBank Pro Cycling Team
DNF Peter Olejniczak Project Echelon Racing
DNF Dominic Hamelin VeloSelect-Apogee
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Stephen Bassett First Internet Bank CT 10:13:54
02 - James Piccoli Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 13
03 7 Alex Hoehn Aevolo Cycling + 16
04 1 Matthew Zimmer Project Echelon Racing + 21
05 7 Alec Cowan Floyd's Pro Cycling + 21
06 2 Jarret Oldham First Internet Bank CT + 25
07 2 Tyler Stites Aevolo Cycling + 31
08 2 Pablo Alarcon Canel's-Specialized + 34
09 2 Marko Pavlic DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 37
10 2 Efren Santos Canel's-Specialized + 43
11 2 Austin Stephens 303 Project + 43
12 4 Noah Granigan Floyd's Pro Cycling + 45
13 2 Matt McLoone -Total Civil Construction + 50
14 1 Jordan Cheyne Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 56
15 - Brecht Wachtendorf Team Rio Grande + 01:03
16 1 Carson Miles Floyd's Pro Cycling + 01:08
17 1 Andrew Vollmer Aevolo Cycling + 01:16
18 2 Scott McGill Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 01:16
19 7 Eduardo Corte Canel's-Specialized + 01:20
20 1 Antoine Leplingard DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 01:27
21 13 Ben Schmutte First Internet Bank CT + 01:27
22 3 Richard Arnopol Project Echelon Racing + 01:34
23 5 Sean Burger CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale + 01:38
24 10 Griffin Easter 303 Project + 01:44
25 7 Tanner Ward DNA Racing + 01:46
26 5 Eugenio Mirafuentes Resendez DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 02:04
27 21 Michael Hernandez Aevolo Cycling + 02:07
28 4 Will Cooper CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale + 02:08
29 - Jure Rupnik DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 02:20
30 14 John Purvis DNA Racing + 02:21
31 14 Pablo Cruz DNA Racing + 02:24
32 14 Evan Hartig Project Echelon Racing + 02:24
33 9 Baili Guidi Toronto Hustle + 02:35
34 18 Francisco Lara Carbajal Canel's-Specialized + 02:40
35 - Matti Rowe Team Rio Grande + 02:42
36 5 Andrew Giniat CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale + 02:50
37 6 Cyrus Pearo Team Rio Grande + 02:56
38 1 Hamish Beadle Novo Nordisk Development + 02:58
39 18 George Simpson Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 03:01
40 14 Thomas Humphreys CCB Racing + 03:01
41 4 Johann Van Zyl 303 Project + 03:09
42 7 Brett Rindt Team Rio Grande + 03:09
43 16 Cade Bickmore Aevolo Cycling + 03:36
44 14 Anton Varabei Toronto Hustle + 04:19
45 23 Chris Winn 303 Project + 04:27
46 19 Sam Fritz Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 05:00
47 24 Chaz Hogenauer Team Rio Grande + 05:01
48 22 Rolando Gonzalez 303 Project + 05:13
49 20 Grant Koontz DNA Racing + 05:25
50 17 Alexandre Latil VeloSelect-Apogee + 05:33
51 25 Ulises Castillo Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 05:37
52 12 Austin Gomes Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 05:37
53 20 Patrick Collins CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale + 05:48
54 32 Benjamin Wright CCB Racing + 06:15
55 17 Tim Savre Project Echelon Racing + 06:59
56 5 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank CT + 07:03
57 20 Cristhian Ravelo CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale + 08:10
58 20 Hugo Scala Jr Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 08:31
59 23 Chad Capobianco -Total Civil Construction + 08:33
60 14 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank CT + 09:11
61 14 Alfredo Rodriguez Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 09:12
62 6 Gerd De Keijzer Novo Nordisk Development + 10:10
63 17 Eric Young Elevate - KHS Pro Cycling + 10:26
64 41 Lane Maher CCB Racing + 11:06
65 7 Riley Sheehan Aevolo Cycling + 11:33
66 16 Ethan Pauly Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 11:51
67 1 Logan Phippen Novo Nordisk Development + 13:01
68 35 Tyrel Fuchs Team Rio Grande + 13:04
69 13 Ignacio Prado Canel's-Specialized + 13:48
70 23 Lucas Daugé Novo Nordisk Development + 14:00
71 8 Reid McClure Novo Nordisk Development + 15:05
72 12 Preston Glace -DNA Racing + 15:09
73 12 Thomas Schellenberg DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 15:10
74 10 Robin Plamondon Floyd's Pro Cycling + 15:32
75 11 Ethan Palamarek Toronto Hustle + 16:36
76 3 Taylor Pearman Total Civil Construction + 17:33
77 10 Gabriel Mendez CCB Racing + 20:29
78 7 William Goodfellow VeloSelect-Apogee + 22:42
79 9 Laurent Gervais Aevolo Cycling + 22:45
80 9 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek + 26:49
81 13 Rolly Weaver Support Clean Sport -Sea Sucker-Gut + 32:01
82 13 Joshua Kropf DCBank Pro Cycling Team + 32:57
83 7 Connor Ryan Total Civil Construction + 35:05
84 8 Jonas Orset Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney + 35:22
85 6 Brendan Housler -DNA Racing + 36:09
86 10 Fernando Guillermo Gutierrez Martin Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney + 49:27
87 10 Gaelen Merritt Toronto Hustle + 51:41
Information
Nation USA
Date 7th April
Where Fayetteville -> Fayetteville
What 4th stage
Distance 57.9 km
Leader S.Bassett
Youth A.Hoehn
Points G.Koontz
Mountain S.Bassett
Other
Embed Results