Setmana Ciclista Valenciana - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing 02:44:4816
02 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 0012
03 Mylene De Zoete NXTG Racing + 008
04 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Bizkaia-Durango + 006
05 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 005
06 Agnieta Francke Team Farto-BTC + 004
07 Tereza Neumanova Women Cycling Sport + 003
08 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 002
09 Kim Baptista Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 00
10 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team + 00
11 Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 03
12 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03
13 April Tacey Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 03
14 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team + 03
15 Alice Towers Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 03
16 Michelle Andres Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 03
17 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03
18 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 03
19 Fabienne Buri Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 03
20 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling + 03
21 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 03
22 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03
23 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03
24 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team + 03
25 Sofia Rodriguez Revert Sopela Women's Team + 03
26 Lisa Klein CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03
27 Ines Cantera Carrasco Sopela Women's Team + 03
28 Omer Shapira CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03
29 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03
30 Paula Patino Movistar Team + 03
31 Olivia Baril Massi Tactic Women Team + 03
32 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 06
33 Giulia Marchesini Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 06
34 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 06
35 Idoia Eraso Lasa Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 06
36 Julia Biryukova Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 06
37 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 06
38 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 06
39 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango + 06
40 Inga Cesuliene Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 06
41 Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women Team + 06
42 Usoa Ostolaza Zabala Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 06
43 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 06
44 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06
45 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 06
46 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 06
47 Stella Nightingale Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 13
48 Marta Romeu Solaz VIB Sports + 13
49 Vita Heine Massi Tactic Women Team + 13
50 Michela Balducci Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 13
51 Nadine Michaela Gill Bizkaia-Durango + 13
52 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 13
53 Olha Kulynych Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 13
54 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 13
55 Nicole D'Agostin Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 13
56 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 21
57 Sandra Moral Ventosinos Team Farto-BTC + 21
58 Sara Bonillo Team Farto-BTC + 21
59 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 21
60 Catalina Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 21
61 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 03
62 Sara Penton Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 21
63 Finja Smekal Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 21
64 Anna Christian Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 21
65 Nofar Maoz Women Cycling Sport + 21
66 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 21
67 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 21
68 Malgorzata Jasinska Women Cycling Sport + 21
69 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia-Durango + 21
70 Claire Steels Sopela Women's Team + 25
71 Kathrin Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 25
72 Lija Laizane Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 25
73 Emma Grant Massi Tactic Women Team + 25
74 Luciana Roland Women Cycling Sport + 28
75 Elisabet Escursell Valero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 40
76 Minke Bakker Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 40
77 Natalia Saiz Sanchez Sopela Women's Team + 40
78 Alessia Bulleri Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 40
79 Anna Baidak Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 40
80 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 40
81 Annabel Fisher Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 40
82 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 40
83 Enara Lopez Gallastegi Team Farto-BTC + 40
84 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03
85 Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women's Team + 01:25
86 Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 01:27
87 Amber Aernouts Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 01:37
88 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 01:37
89 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 01:37
90 Arianna Fidanza Team BikeExchange + 03
91 Urska Zigart Team BikeExchange + 01:42
92 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 03
93 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03
94 Maria Martins Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 03
95 Emma Ortiz Bonilla Sopela Women's Team + 03:15
96 Elise Marie Olsen Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 05:14
97 Liliana Domingues Jesus Team Farto-BTC + 05:14
98 Fie Østerby Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 05:14
99 Séverine Eraud Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 05:14
100 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:14
101 Nicole Hanselmann Women Cycling Sport + 05:14
102 Maria Del Pilar Jimenez Martinez Team Farto-BTC + 05:14
103 Alessia Vigilia Women Cycling Sport + 05:14
104 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 11:34
105 Emilie Fortin Bizkaia-Durango + 11:34
106 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 11:34
107 Irantzu Beloki Arcelus Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 11:34
108 Teresa Ripoll Sabate Team Farto-BTC + 11:34
109 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 11:34
110 Holly Breck Rally Cycling + 15:21
111 Leigh Ann Ganzar Rally Cycling + 15:21
DNF Mireia Trias Jordan Massi Tactic Women Team
DNF Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team
DNF Olivia Ray Rally Cycling
DNF Susana Perez Conejero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
DNF Maryoly Sosa VIB Sports
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team 09:48:39
02 - Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:16
03 - Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team + 02:30
04 1 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 02:31
05 1 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:31
06 1 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:32
07 1 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:34
08 1 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team + 02:34
09 2 Omer Shapira CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:34
10 2 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 02:34
11 1 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 02:37
12 1 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Bizkaia-Durango + 03:01
13 1 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:14
14 3 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 03:17
15 5 Ines Cantera Carrasco Sopela Women's Team + 03:17
16 2 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:17
17 2 Idoia Eraso Lasa Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 03:20
18 3 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango + 03:20
19 4 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 03:20
20 4 Inga Cesuliene Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 03:20
21 4 Julia Biryukova Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 03:20
22 5 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 03:20
23 6 Paula Patino Movistar Team + 03:22
24 8 Olha Kulynych Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 03:26
25 3 Nadine Michaela Gill Bizkaia-Durango + 03:27
26 2 Vita Heine Massi Tactic Women Team + 03:27
27 5 Tereza Neumanova Women Cycling Sport + 03:31
28 2 Anna Christian Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 03:35
29 1 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 03:41
30 3 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling + 03:42
31 - Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 04:02
32 2 Malgorzata Jasinska Women Cycling Sport + 04:38
33 2 Arianna Fidanza Team BikeExchange + 05:26
34 3 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 05:33
35 1 Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women Team + 05:33
36 2 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 05:33
37 2 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 05:33
38 2 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06:38
39 2 Alice Towers Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 06:38
40 2 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06:38
41 2 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06:42
42 2 Olivia Baril Massi Tactic Women Team + 07:29
43 2 Lisa Klein CANYON//SRAM Racing + 07:35
44 2 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 07:41
45 35 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 07:45
46 1 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 08:00
47 1 Marta Romeu Solaz VIB Sports + 08:03
48 33 Séverine Eraud Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 08:27
49 - Usoa Ostolaza Zabala Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 09:22
50 - Claire Steels Sopela Women's Team + 10:14
51 1 Amber Aernouts Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 12:35
52 1 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 13:15
53 1 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 16:10
54 2 Emma Grant Massi Tactic Women Team + 17:03
55 4 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 19:09
56 2 Sara Penton Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 19:09
57 7 Agnieta Francke Team Farto-BTC + 19:39
58 3 Sofia Rodriguez Revert Sopela Women's Team + 19:42
59 3 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 19:52
60 3 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 20:18
61 10 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 21:23
62 7 Fie Østerby Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 21:52
63 5 Michelle Andres Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 22:05
64 5 Giulia Marchesini Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 22:08
65 6 Catalina Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 22:30
66 1 Urska Zigart Team BikeExchange + 22:42
67 7 Alessia Vigilia Women Cycling Sport + 24:09
68 8 Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 24:12
69 6 Nicole D'Agostin Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 24:13
70 2 Annabel Fisher Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 24:20
71 7 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 24:30
72 7 Lija Laizane Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 24:34
73 4 Alessia Bulleri Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 24:49
74 9 Fabienne Buri Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 25:55
75 5 Kathrin Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 26:14
76 5 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 27:23
77 5 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 27:29
78 7 April Tacey Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 29:36
79 9 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 30:29
80 6 Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 31:05
81 16 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 31:13
82 16 Emilie Fortin Bizkaia-Durango + 31:14
83 6 Anna Baidak Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 31:25
84 - Emma Ortiz Bonilla Sopela Women's Team + 32:34
85 7 Maria Martins Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 32:34
86 7 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 32:36
87 4 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia-Durango + 32:43
88 6 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 33:06
89 8 Finja Smekal Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 34:26
90 8 Stella Nightingale Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 34:35
91 5 Elisabet Escursell Valero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 34:38
92 7 Sandra Moral Ventosinos Team Farto-BTC + 35:57
93 8 Michela Balducci Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 36:18
94 24 Holly Breck Rally Cycling + 37:23
95 5 Liliana Domingues Jesus Team Farto-BTC + 37:36
96 6 Nofar Maoz Women Cycling Sport + 37:42
97 7 Kim Baptista Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 38:20
98 24 Leigh Ann Ganzar Rally Cycling + 39:06
99 4 Elise Marie Olsen Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 39:12
100 5 Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women's Team + 45:28
101 11 Mylene De Zoete NXTG Racing + 46:14
102 9 Sara Bonillo Team Farto-BTC + 46:39
103 6 Luciana Roland Women Cycling Sport + 46:46
104 4 Minke Bakker Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 46:58
105 9 Enara Lopez Gallastegi Team Farto-BTC + 47:00
106 9 Natalia Saiz Sanchez Sopela Women's Team + 48:15
107 - Maria Del Pilar Jimenez Martinez Team Farto-BTC + 49:32
108 2 Irantzu Beloki Arcelus Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 55:52
109 7 Nicole Hanselmann Women Cycling Sport + 57:21
110 - Teresa Ripoll Sabate Team Farto-BTC + 57:52
111 2 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 57:52
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime 09:51:10
02 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01
03 Ines Cantera Carrasco Sopela Women's Team + 46
04 Idoia Eraso Lasa Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 49
05 Olha Kulynych Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 55
06 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:31
07 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 03:02
08 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 03:02
09 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 03:02
10 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04:07
11 Alice Towers Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 04:07
12 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04:11
13 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 05:10
14 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:14
15 Amber Aernouts Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 10:04
16 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 16:38
17 Sofia Rodriguez Revert Sopela Women's Team + 17:11
18 Catalina Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 19:59
19 Alessia Vigilia Women Cycling Sport + 21:38
20 Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 21:41
21 Nicole D'Agostin Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 21:42
22 Fabienne Buri Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 23:24
23 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 27:58
24 Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 28:34
25 Emilie Fortin Bizkaia-Durango + 28:43
26 Maria Martins Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 30:03
27 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia-Durango + 30:12
28 Finja Smekal Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 31:55
29 Stella Nightingale Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 32:04
30 Nofar Maoz Women Cycling Sport + 35:11
31 Kim Baptista Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 35:49
32 Elise Marie Olsen Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 36:41
33 Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women's Team + 42:57
34 Mylene De Zoete NXTG Racing + 43:43
35 Sara Bonillo Team Farto-BTC + 44:08
36 Natalia Saiz Sanchez Sopela Women's Team + 45:44
37 Maria Del Pilar Jimenez Martinez Team Farto-BTC + 47:01
38 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 55:21
Information
Nation Spain
Date 8th May
Where Sagunt -> València
What 3rd stage
Distance 120 km
Classification 2.1
Other
Embed Results