Setmana Ciclista Valenciana - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Mountain Sprint Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team 03:21:0216
02 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:0612
03 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team + 02:218
04 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 02:216
05 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:215
06 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team + 02:214
07 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 02:213
08 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:212
09 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:21
10 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:21
11 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 02:21
12 Omer Shapira CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:24
13 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:01
14 Tereza Neumanova Women Cycling Sport + 03:01
15 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Bizkaia-Durango + 03:01
16 Séverine Eraud Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 03:03
17 Paula Patino Movistar Team + 03:03
18 Olha Kulynych Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 03:03
19 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling + 03:03
20 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:04
21 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 03:04
22 Nadine Michaela Gill Bizkaia-Durango + 03:04
23 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango + 03:04
24 Idoia Eraso Lasa Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 03:04
25 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 03:04
26 Ines Cantera Carrasco Sopela Women's Team + 03:04
27 Malgorzata Jasinska Women Cycling Sport + 03:04
28 Inga Cesuliene Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 03:04
29 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 03:04
30 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 03:04
31 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:04
32 Anna Christian Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 03:04
33 Julia Biryukova Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 03:04
34 Vita Heine Massi Tactic Women Team + 03:04
35 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:12
36 Amber Aernouts Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 05:17
37 Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women Team + 05:17
38 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 05:17
39 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 05:17
40 Emma Grant Massi Tactic Women Team + 05:17
41 Fie Østerby Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 05:17
42 Arianna Fidanza Team BikeExchange + 05:17
43 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 05:17
44 Susana Perez Conejero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 06:25
45 Alice Towers Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 06:25
46 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06:25
47 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 06:25
48 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 06:25
49 Sara Penton Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 06:25
50 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06:25
51 Anna Baidak Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 06:26
52 Alessia Vigilia Women Cycling Sport + 06:32
53 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06:32
54 Agnieta Francke Team Farto-BTC + 07:16
55 Sofia Rodriguez Revert Sopela Women's Team + 07:16
56 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 07:16
57 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 07:16
58 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 07:16
59 Olivia Baril Massi Tactic Women Team + 07:16
60 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 07:16
61 Marta Romeu Solaz VIB Sports + 07:16
62 Lisa Klein CANYON//SRAM Racing + 07:16
63 Usoa Ostolaza Zabala Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 09:06
64 Olivia Ray Rally Cycling + 09:39
65 Elise Marie Olsen Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 09:39
66 Michelle Andres Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 09:39
67 Emilie Fortin Bizkaia-Durango + 09:39
68 Claire Steels Sopela Women's Team + 09:39
69 Elisabet Escursell Valero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 09:39
70 Holly Breck Rally Cycling + 09:39
71 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 09:39
72 Giulia Marchesini Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 09:39
73 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 09:39
74 Leigh Ann Ganzar Rally Cycling + 09:39
75 Urska Zigart Team BikeExchange + 09:39
76 Annabel Fisher Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 11:17
77 Sandra Moral Ventosinos Team Farto-BTC + 11:17
78 Nicole D'Agostin Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 11:17
79 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 11:46
80 Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 11:46
81 Alessia Bulleri Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 11:46
82 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 11:46
83 Fabienne Buri Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 11:46
84 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 11:46
85 Michela Balducci Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 11:46
86 Lija Laizane Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 11:46
87 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 11:46
88 Kathrin Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 11:46
89 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 11:46
90 Maria Martins Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 11:46
91 Nofar Maoz Women Cycling Sport + 13:03
92 Nerea Nuno Iglesias Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 13:03
93 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 14:40
94 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 16:12
95 Emma Ortiz Bonilla Sopela Women's Team + 16:56
96 April Tacey Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 17:10
97 Kim Baptista Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 17:13
98 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 17:15
99 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi Tactic Women Team + 17:15
100 Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 17:15
101 Varvara Fasoi Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 17:15
102 Liliana Domingues Jesus Team Farto-BTC + 19:59
103 Finja Smekal Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 19:59
104 Paula Soler Llacer Sopela Women's Team + 19:59
105 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia-Durango + 19:59
106 Maria Del Pilar Jimenez Martinez Team Farto-BTC + 19:59
107 Irantzu Beloki Arcelus Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 19:59
108 Lena Mettraux Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 19:59
109 Isabel Martin Martin Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 20:08
110 Elodie Le Bail Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 21:57
111 Esthefania Hurtado VIB Sports + 21:57
112 Maryoly Sosa VIB Sports + 21:57
113 Catalina Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 21:59
114 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 21:59
115 Luciana Roland Women Cycling Sport + 21:59
116 Sara Bonillo Team Farto-BTC + 21:59
117 Minke Bakker Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 21:59
118 Teresa Ripoll Sabate Team Farto-BTC + 21:59
119 Stella Nightingale Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 21:59
120 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 21:59
121 Mylene De Zoete NXTG Racing + 21:59
122 Enara Lopez Gallastegi Team Farto-BTC + 22:01
123 Rylee McMullen Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 22:45
124 Ainhize Barrainkua Agirre Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 22:54
125 Natalia Saiz Sanchez Sopela Women's Team + 23:16
126 Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women's Team + 23:16
127 Nicole Hanselmann Women Cycling Sport + 27:48
OOT Lydia Iglesias Bizkaia-Durango
OOT Elena Cuenca Salazar Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
DNF Mae Lang Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch
DNF Garazi Estevez Guede Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
DNF Nekane Dolores Gomez Ramos Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi
DNF Carolina Esteban Fernandez Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
DNF Ania Horcajada Henche Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte
DNF Melisa Gomiz Perez VIB Sports
DNF Georgia Bullard VIB Sports
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team 03:20:52
02 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:10
03 Katrine Aalerud Movistar Team + 02:27
04 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 02:31
05 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:31
06 Spela Kern Massi Tactic Women Team + 02:31
07 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 02:31
08 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:31
09 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:31
10 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:31
11 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 02:31
12 Omer Shapira CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:31
13 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:11
14 Tereza Neumanova Women Cycling Sport + 03:11
15 Sandra Alonso Dominguez Bizkaia-Durango + 03:11
16 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling + 03:12
17 Séverine Eraud Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 03:13
18 Paula Patino Movistar Team + 03:13
19 Olha Kulynych Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 03:13
20 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:14
21 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 03:14
22 Nadine Michaela Gill Bizkaia-Durango + 03:14
23 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco Bizkaia-Durango + 03:14
24 Idoia Eraso Lasa Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 03:14
25 Mireia Benito Pellicer Massi Tactic Women Team + 03:14
26 Ines Cantera Carrasco Sopela Women's Team + 03:14
27 Malgorzata Jasinska Women Cycling Sport + 03:14
28 Inga Cesuliene Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 03:14
29 Ane Santesteban Team BikeExchange + 03:14
30 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 03:14
31 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:14
32 Anna Christian Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 03:14
33 Julia Biryukova Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 03:14
34 Vita Heine Massi Tactic Women Team + 03:14
35 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:22
36 Amber Aernouts Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 05:27
37 Maaike Colje Massi Tactic Women Team + 05:27
38 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 05:27
39 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 05:27
40 Emma Grant Massi Tactic Women Team + 05:27
41 Fie Østerby Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 05:27
42 Arianna Fidanza Team BikeExchange + 05:27
43 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 05:27
44 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 06:33
45 Susana Perez Conejero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 06:35
46 Alice Towers Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 06:35
47 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06:35
48 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 06:35
49 Sara Penton Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 06:35
50 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06:35
51 Anna Baidak Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 06:36
52 Alessia Vigilia Women Cycling Sport + 06:42
53 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06:42
54 Agnieta Francke Team Farto-BTC + 07:26
55 Sofia Rodriguez Revert Sopela Women's Team + 07:26
56 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 07:26
57 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 07:26
58 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 07:26
59 Olivia Baril Massi Tactic Women Team + 07:26
60 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 07:26
61 Marta Romeu Solaz VIB Sports + 07:26
62 Lisa Klein CANYON//SRAM Racing + 07:26
63 Usoa Ostolaza Zabala Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 09:16
64 Olivia Ray Rally Cycling + 09:49
65 Elise Marie Olsen Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 09:49
66 Michelle Andres Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 09:49
67 Emilie Fortin Bizkaia-Durango + 09:49
68 Claire Steels Sopela Women's Team + 09:49
69 Elisabet Escursell Valero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 09:49
70 Holly Breck Rally Cycling + 09:49
71 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 09:49
72 Giulia Marchesini Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 09:49
73 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 09:49
74 Leigh Ann Ganzar Rally Cycling + 09:49
75 Urska Zigart Team BikeExchange + 09:49
76 Annabel Fisher Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 11:27
77 Sandra Moral Ventosinos Team Farto-BTC + 11:27
78 Nicole D'Agostin Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 11:27
79 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 11:56
80 Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 11:56
81 Alessia Bulleri Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 11:56
82 Valentina Scandolara Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 11:56
83 Fabienne Buri Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 11:56
84 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 11:56
85 Michela Balducci Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 11:56
86 Lija Laizane Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 11:56
87 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 11:56
88 Kathrin Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 11:56
89 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia-Basso Bikes-Vaiano + 11:56
90 Maria Martins Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 11:56
91 Nofar Maoz Women Cycling Sport + 13:13
92 Nerea Nuno Iglesias Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 13:13
93 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 14:50
94 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 16:22
95 Emma Ortiz Bonilla Sopela Women's Team + 17:06
96 April Tacey Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 17:20
97 Kim Baptista Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 17:23
98 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 17:25
99 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi Tactic Women Team + 17:25
100 Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 17:25
101 Varvara Fasoi Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 17:25
102 Liliana Domingues Jesus Team Farto-BTC + 20:09
103 Finja Smekal Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 20:09
104 Paula Soler Llacer Sopela Women's Team + 20:09
105 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia-Durango + 20:09
106 Maria Del Pilar Jimenez Martinez Team Farto-BTC + 20:09
107 Irantzu Beloki Arcelus Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 20:09
108 Lena Mettraux Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 20:09
109 Isabel Martin Martin Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 20:18
110 Elodie Le Bail Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 22:07
111 Esthefania Hurtado VIB Sports + 22:07
112 Maryoly Sosa VIB Sports + 22:07
113 Catalina Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 22:09
114 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 22:09
115 Luciana Roland Women Cycling Sport + 22:09
116 Sara Bonillo Team Farto-BTC + 22:09
117 Minke Bakker Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 22:09
118 Teresa Ripoll Sabate Team Farto-BTC + 22:09
119 Stella Nightingale Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 22:09
120 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 22:09
121 Mylene De Zoete NXTG Racing + 22:09
122 Enara Lopez Gallastegi Team Farto-BTC + 22:11
123 Rylee McMullen Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 22:55
124 Ainhize Barrainkua Agirre Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 23:04
125 Natalia Saiz Sanchez Sopela Women's Team + 23:26
126 Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women's Team + 23:26
127 Nicole Hanselmann Women Cycling Sport + 27:58
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing 03:23:23
02 Noemi Rüegg Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 00
03 Neve Bradbury CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
04 Olha Kulynych Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 42
05 Idoia Eraso Lasa Laboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 43
06 Ines Cantera Carrasco Sopela Women's Team + 43
07 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 51
08 Amber Aernouts Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 02:56
09 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 02:56
10 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 02:56
11 Katie Clouse Rally Cycling + 02:56
12 Giorgia Vettorello Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 04:02
13 Susana Perez Conejero Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 04:04
14 Alice Towers Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 04:04
15 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04:04
16 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 04:04
17 Alessia Vigilia Women Cycling Sport + 04:11
18 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04:11
19 Sofia Rodriguez Revert Sopela Women's Team + 04:55
20 Elise Marie Olsen Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 07:18
21 Emilie Fortin Bizkaia-Durango + 07:18
22 Maeva Squiban Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 07:18
23 Nicole D'Agostin Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 08:56
24 Georgia Danford Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 09:25
25 Fabienne Buri Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 09:25
26 Maria Martins Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 09:25
27 Nofar Maoz Women Cycling Sport + 10:42
28 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 12:19
29 Kim Baptista Eneicat-RBH Global-Martin Villa + 14:52
30 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi Tactic Women Team + 14:54
31 Noémie Abgrall Stade Rochelais-Charente-Maritime + 14:54
32 Finja Smekal Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 17:38
33 Paula Soler Llacer Sopela Women's Team + 17:38
34 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia-Durango + 17:38
35 Maria Del Pilar Jimenez Martinez Team Farto-BTC + 17:38
36 Isabel Martin Martin Rio Miera-Cantabria Deporte + 17:47
37 Esthefania Hurtado VIB Sports + 19:36
38 Maryoly Sosa VIB Sports + 19:36
39 Catalina Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 19:38
40 Sara Bonillo Team Farto-BTC + 19:38
41 Stella Nightingale Andy Schleck-CP NVST-Immo Losch + 19:38
42 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 19:38
43 Mylene De Zoete NXTG Racing + 19:38
44 Natalia Saiz Sanchez Sopela Women's Team + 20:55
45 Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women's Team + 20:55
Information
Nation Spain
Date 6th May
Where Barxeta -> Gandia
What 1st stage
Distance 125 km
Classification 2.1
Other
Embed Results