Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Setmana Ciclista Valenciana | 2020 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 03.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez Astana Women's Team 02:23:38
02 Elizabeth Holden Bizkaia - Durango + 00
03 Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team + 02:52
04 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Bigla - Katusha + 02:52
05 Teniel Campbell Valcar - Travel & Service + 02:52
06 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 02:52
07 Emilie Moberg Drops + 02:52
08 Arianna Fidanza Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 02:52
09 Elizabeth Banks Bigla - Katusha + 02:52
10 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:52
11 Marjolein Van 't Geloof Drops + 02:52
12 Michela Balducci Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 02:52
13 Minke Bakker Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 02:52
14 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:52
15 Alba Teruel Spain + 02:52
16 Stine Borgli Norway + 02:52
17 Lauren Creamer Massi - Tactic Women Team + 02:52
18 Gladys Verhulst Team Arkéa + 02:52
19 Anna van der Breggen Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 02:52
20 Rebecca Durrell CAMS - Tifosi + 02:52
21 Sofia Rodriguez Revert Sopela Women's Team + 02:52
22 Abby-Mae Parkinson Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 02:52
23 Teuntje Beekhuis Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 02:52
24 Alicia Gonzalez Spain + 02:52
25 Alessia Bulleri Eneicat - RBH Global + 02:52
26 Juliet Wolfe Belori Vipeq Team + 02:52
27 Karlijn Swinkels Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:52
28 Clara Koppenburg Bigla - Katusha + 02:52
29 Sara Penton Drops + 02:52
30 Fatima Zahra El Hayani Team Arkéa + 02:52
31 Laura Tomasi Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:52
32 Laura Van Regenmortel Biehler Krush Pro Cycling + 02:52
33 Henrietta Colborne Biehler Krush Pro Cycling + 02:52
34 Silvia Persico Valcar - Travel & Service + 02:52
35 Susana Perez Conejero Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 02:52
36 Leah Thomas Bigla - Katusha + 02:52
37 Romy Kasper Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:52
38 Birgitte Ravndal Norway + 02:52
39 Olga Shekel Astana Women's Team + 02:52
40 Katia Ragusa Astana Women's Team + 02:52
41 Mavi Garcia Spain + 02:52
42 Elise Chabbey Bigla - Katusha + 02:52
43 Ane Santesteban Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:52
44 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:52
45 Aroa Gorostiza Ulloa Bizkaia - Durango + 02:52
46 Demi Vollering Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:52
47 Lucie Jounier Team Arkéa + 02:52
48 Marlen Reusser Bigla - Katusha + 02:52
49 Elisabet Escursell Valero Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 02:52
50 Hanna Nilsson Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:52
51 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 02:52
52 Blanka Vas Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 02:52
53 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi - Tactic Women Team + 02:52
54 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar - Travel & Service + 02:52
55 Sophie Wright Bigla - Katusha + 02:52
56 Eider Merino Spain + 02:52
57 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:52
58 Jennifer Ducuara Acevedo VIB - Natural Greatness + 02:52
59 Mieke Docx Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 02:52
60 Quinty Ton Biehler Krush Pro Cycling + 02:52
61 Marina Ivanuk Astana Women's Team + 02:52
62 Julie Meyer Solvang Norway + 02:52
63 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:52
64 Iris Monticolo Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:52
65 Jip van den Bos Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 02:52
66 Eva Buurman Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 02:52
67 Skylar Schneider Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 02:52
68 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:52
69 Jo Tindley CAMS - Tifosi + 02:52
70 Omer Shapira Israel + 02:52
71 Claire Steels Sopela Women's Team + 02:52
72 Nina Buysman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:52
73 Katrine Aalerud Norway + 02:52
74 Jessica Finney CAMS - Tifosi + 02:52
75 Isabel Martin Martin Massi - Tactic Women Team + 02:52
76 Marieke van Witzenburg Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 02:52
77 Pauline Allin Team Arkéa + 02:52
78 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:52
79 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 02:52
80 Ariadna Trias Jordan Massi - Tactic Women Team + 02:52
81 Eukene Larrarte Arteaga Eneicat - RBH Global + 02:52
82 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin Massi - Tactic Women Team + 02:52
83 Joscelin Lowden Drops + 02:52
84 Nadine Michaela Gill Belori Vipeq Team + 02:52
85 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 02:52
86 Sarah Rijkes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:52
87 Katharine Hall Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 02:52
88 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:52
89 Lourdes Oyarbide Spain + 02:52
90 Marit Raaijmakers Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:52
91 Yurani Blanco Calbet Bizkaia - Durango + 02:52
92 Vita Heine Norway + 02:52
93 Antri Christoforou Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 02:52
94 Nicole Hanselmann Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 02:52
95 Vibeke Lystad Norway + 02:52
96 Lija Laizane Eneicat - RBH Global + 02:52
97 Cristina Martinez Bonafe Spain + 02:52
98 Rozemarijn Ammerlaan NXTG Racing + 02:52
99 Inez Beijer Biehler Krush Pro Cycling + 02:52
100 Typhaine Laurance Team Arkéa + 02:52
101 Julie Van De Velde Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 02:52
102 Coralie Houdin Team Arkéa + 02:52
103 Karol-Ann Canuel Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 02:52
104 Jennifer Powell CAMS - Tifosi + 02:52
105 Lone Meertens Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 02:52
106 Cathalijne Hoolwerf NXTG Racing + 02:52
107 Emma Ortiz Bonilla Sopela Women's Team + 02:52
108 Somayeh Yazdani VIB - Natural Greatness + 02:52
109 Elena Pirrone Valcar - Travel & Service + 02:52
110 Maria De Los Angeles Medina Gonzalez Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 02:52
111 Anouska Koster Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:52
112 Agua Marina Espinola Massi - Tactic Women Team + 02:52
113 Roos Hoogeboom Biehler Krush Pro Cycling + 02:52
114 Illi Gardner CAMS - Tifosi + 02:52
115 Nicole D'Agostin Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 02:52
116 Anastasia Pliaskina Eneicat - RBH Global + 02:52
117 Carla Oberholzer Bizkaia - Durango + 02:52
118 Marta Romeu Solaz VIB - Natural Greatness + 03:12
119 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 03:15
120 Barbara Malcotti Valcar - Travel & Service + 03:23
121 Elena Perez Munoz Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 23:14
DNF Natalie Grinczer CAMS - Tifosi
DNF Alana Castrique Lotto - Soudal Ladies
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Anna van der Breggen Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 08:36:01
02 - Clara Koppenburg Bigla - Katusha + 35
03 - Demi Vollering Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:07
04 - Marlen Reusser Bigla - Katusha + 02:35
05 - Leah Thomas Bigla - Katusha + 03:58
06 - Elise Chabbey Bigla - Katusha + 04:23
07 - Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team + 04:25
08 - Stine Borgli + 04:39
09 - Ane Santesteban Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 04:40
10 - Katharine Hall Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 04:42
11 2 Mavi Garcia + 04:45
12 1 Eider Merino + 04:45
13 1 Katrine Aalerud + 04:45
14 2 Vita Heine + 04:45
15 - Julie Van De Velde Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 04:45
16 - Olga Shekel Astana Women's Team + 04:48
17 - Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 04:48
18 - Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 04:48
19 - Joscelin Lowden Drops + 04:50
20 - Nadine Michaela Gill + 04:52
21 - Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 04:54
22 - Hanna Nilsson Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04:57
23 - Sophie Wright Bigla - Katusha + 05:03
24 - Teuntje Beekhuis Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 05:05
25 - Karol-Ann Canuel Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 05:09
26 - Cristina Martinez Bonafe + 05:33
27 - Elizabeth Banks Bigla - Katusha + 05:48
28 - Jip van den Bos Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 09:01
29 - Katia Ragusa Astana Women's Team + 09:08
30 - Blanka Vas Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 09:42
31 1 Omer Shapira + 09:42
32 1 Anouska Koster Parkhotel Valkenburg + 10:13
33 5 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez Astana Women's Team + 10:20
34 10 Elizabeth Holden Bizkaia - Durango + 10:42
35 1 Nina Buysman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11:16
36 1 Michela Balducci Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 13:12
37 1 Sofia Rodriguez Revert Sopela Women's Team + 13:12
38 1 Alicia Gonzalez + 13:18
39 - Abby-Mae Parkinson Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 13:27
40 - Marina Ivanuk Astana Women's Team + 13:39
41 - Vibeke Lystad + 13:41
42 - Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 13:42
43 - Lourdes Oyarbide + 13:42
44 1 Lone Meertens Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 13:42
45 1 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 13:46
46 1 Eva Buurman Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 13:46
47 1 Jessica Finney CAMS - Tifosi + 13:46
48 1 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 13:46
49 1 Pauline Allin Team Arkea + 13:46
50 1 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar - Travel & Service + 13:49
51 1 Aroa Gorostiza Ulloa Bizkaia - Durango + 13:54
52 1 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 13:57
53 1 Agua Marina Espinola Massi - Tactic Women Team + 14:04
54 1 Rozemarijn Ammerlaan NXTG Racing + 14:05
55 1 Claire Steels Sopela Women's Team + 14:13
56 1 Carla Oberholzer Bizkaia - Durango + 14:13
57 1 Sarah Rijkes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 14:23
58 1 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin Massi - Tactic Women Team + 14:44
59 1 Teniel Campbell Valcar - Travel & Service + 14:57
60 1 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Bigla - Katusha + 15:08
61 1 Somayeh Yazdani VIB - Natural Greatness + 15:12
62 1 Karlijn Swinkels Parkhotel Valkenburg + 15:18
63 1 Arianna Fidanza Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 15:26
64 1 Gladys Verhulst Team Arkea + 15:52
65 1 Rebecca Durrell CAMS - Tifosi + 15:52
66 2 Sara Penton Drops + 15:52
67 4 Alba Teruel + 15:52
68 4 Lauren Creamer Massi - Tactic Women Team + 15:52
69 2 Lucie Jounier Team Arkea + 15:52
70 - Birgitte Ravndal + 15:52
71 2 Mieke Docx Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 15:52
72 3 Juliet Wolfe + 15:52
73 1 Julie Meyer Solvang + 15:52
74 1 Typhaine Laurance Team Arkea + 15:52
75 1 Antri Christoforou Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 15:52
76 3 Elena Pirrone Valcar - Travel & Service + 16:03
77 1 Silvia Persico Valcar - Travel & Service + 16:04
78 2 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 16:04
79 2 Lija Laizane Eneicat - RBH Global + 16:04
80 2 Henrietta Colborne Biehler Krush Pro Cycling + 16:23
81 2 Roos Hoogeboom Biehler Krush Pro Cycling + 16:26
82 2 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 16:28
83 6 Barbara Malcotti Valcar - Travel & Service + 16:30
84 1 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi - Tactic Women Team + 16:32
85 1 Nicole D'Agostin Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 16:33
86 1 Marit Raaijmakers Parkhotel Valkenburg + 17:20
87 1 Romy Kasper Parkhotel Valkenburg + 18:00
88 1 Fatima Zahra El Hayani Team Arkea + 18:03
89 3 Laura Van Regenmortel Biehler Krush Pro Cycling + 19:09
90 1 Susana Perez Conejero Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 19:09
91 1 Jo Tindley CAMS - Tifosi + 19:09
92 1 Jennifer Powell CAMS - Tifosi + 19:40
93 1 Laura Tomasi Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 22:02
94 1 Minke Bakker Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 22:39
95 1 Iris Monticolo Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 22:39
96 1 Elisabet Escursell Valero Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 22:39
97 1 Marieke van Witzenburg Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 23:06
98 1 Anastasia Pliaskina Eneicat - RBH Global + 23:17
99 1 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 25:07
100 2 Alessia Bulleri Eneicat - RBH Global + 26:25
101 2 Cathalijne Hoolwerf NXTG Racing + 26:25
102 2 Emilie Moberg Drops + 26:28
103 4 Marjolein Van 't Geloof Drops + 26:28
104 2 Quinty Ton Biehler Krush Pro Cycling + 26:28
105 - Yurani Blanco Calbet Bizkaia - Durango + 26:28
106 3 Nicole Hanselmann Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 26:28
107 3 Skylar Schneider Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 26:41
108 - Marta Romeu Solaz VIB - Natural Greatness + 26:48
109 2 Inez Beijer Biehler Krush Pro Cycling + 26:56
110 2 Maria De Los Angeles Medina Gonzalez Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 26:59
111 2 Ariadna Trias Jordan Massi - Tactic Women Team + 27:02
112 3 Emma Ortiz Bonilla Sopela Women's Team + 27:23
113 1 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 27:43
114 2 Isabel Martin Martin Massi - Tactic Women Team + 27:44
115 2 Eukene Larrarte Arteaga Eneicat - RBH Global + 28:04
116 2 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 28:56
117 2 Illi Gardner CAMS - Tifosi + 28:59
118 2 Coralie Houdin Team Arkea + 30:00
119 2 Jennifer Ducuara Acevedo VIB - Natural Greatness + 36:19
120 3 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 43:15
121 1 Elena Perez Munoz Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 01:00:25
Info
Nations Spain
Date February 22nd
Where València -> Sagunt
What 03.Stage
Distance 94 km
Leader A.van der Breggen
Youth G.Marturano
Mountain A.Santesteban
Sprint L.Salazar Vazquez