Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Setmana Ciclista Valenciana | 2020 Stages

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 01.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Bigla - Katusha 02:39:47
02 Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team + 00
03 Jip van den Bos Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 00
04 Michela Balducci Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 00
05 Sofia Rodriguez Revert Sopela Women's Team + 00
06 Anna van der Breggen Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 00
07 Alicia Gonzalez Spain + 00
08 Karlijn Swinkels Parkhotel Valkenburg + 00
09 Clara Koppenburg Bigla - Katusha + 00
10 Elise Chabbey Bigla - Katusha + 00
11 Laura Tomasi Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
12 Katia Ragusa Astana Women's Team + 00
13 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez Astana Women's Team + 05
14 Olga Shekel Astana Women's Team + 19
15 Abby-Mae Parkinson Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 19
16 Demi Vollering Parkhotel Valkenburg + 34
17 Gladys Verhulst Team Arkéa + 34
18 Nina Buysman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 34
19 Skylar Schneider Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 34
20 Emilie Moberg Drops + 34
21 Marina Ivanuk Astana Women's Team + 34
22 Ane Santesteban Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 34
23 Minke Bakker Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 34
24 Teuntje Beekhuis Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 34
25 Blanka Vas Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 34
26 Sophie Wright Bigla - Katusha + 34
27 Marlen Reusser Bigla - Katusha + 34
28 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 34
29 Alessia Bulleri Eneicat - RBH Global + 34
30 Lourdes Oyarbide Spain + 34
31 Leah Thomas Bigla - Katusha + 34
32 Silvia Persico Valcar - Travel & Service + 34
33 Sara Penton Drops + 34
34 Jo Tindley CAMS - Tifosi + 34
35 Rebecca Durrell CAMS - Tifosi + 34
36 Natalie Grinczer CAMS - Tifosi + 34
37 Hanna Nilsson Parkhotel Valkenburg + 34
38 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 34
39 Lucie Jounier Team Arkéa + 34
40 Elena Pirrone Valcar - Travel & Service + 34
41 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 34
42 Mieke Docx Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 34
43 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 34
44 Laura Van Regenmortel Biehler Krush Pro Cycling + 34
45 Susana Perez Conejero Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 34
46 Birgitte Ravndal Norway + 34
47 Stine Borgli Norway + 34
48 Yurani Blanco Calbet Bizkaia - Durango + 34
49 Cathalijne Hoolwerf NXTG Racing + 34
50 Lauren Creamer Massi - Tactic Women Team + 34
51 Iris Monticolo Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 34
52 Eva Buurman Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 34
53 Fatima Zahra El Hayani Team Arkéa + 34
54 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar - Travel & Service + 34
55 Omer Shapira Israel + 34
56 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 34
57 Gabriella Shaw CAMS - Tifosi + 34
58 Eider Merino Spain + 34
59 Typhaine Laurance Team Arkéa + 34
60 Vita Heine Norway + 34
61 Quinty Ton Biehler Krush Pro Cycling + 34
62 Alba Teruel Spain + 34
63 Elisabet Escursell Valero Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 34
64 Nadine Michaela Gill Belori Vipeq Team + 34
65 Jessica Finney CAMS - Tifosi + 34
66 Mavi Garcia Spain + 34
67 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 34
68 Lija Laizane Eneicat - RBH Global + 34
69 Karol-Ann Canuel Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 34
70 Katrine Aalerud Norway + 34
71 Marieke van Witzenburg Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 34
72 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 34
73 Julie Meyer Solvang Norway + 34
74 Elizabeth Holden Bizkaia - Durango + 34
75 Joscelin Lowden Drops + 34
76 Katharine Hall Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 34
77 Vibeke Lystad Norway + 34
78 Barbara Malcotti Valcar - Travel & Service + 34
79 Silvia Magri Valcar - Travel & Service + 34
80 Rotem Gafinovitz Israel + 34
81 Cristina Martinez Bonafe Spain + 34
82 Lone Meertens Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 34
83 Alana Castrique Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 34
84 Roni Fishman Israel + 34
85 Marta Romeu Solaz VIB - Natural Greatness + 34
86 Irene Mendez Melgarejo Spain + 34
87 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin Massi - Tactic Women Team + 34
88 Pauline Allin Team Arkéa + 34
89 Marjolein Van 't Geloof Drops + 34
90 Julie Van De Velde Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 34
91 Antri Christoforou Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 34
92 Juliet Wolfe Belori Vipeq Team + 34
93 Nicole Hanselmann Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 34
94 Aroa Gorostiza Ulloa Bizkaia - Durango + 34
95 Rozemarijn Ammerlaan NXTG Racing + 34
96 Agua Marina Espinola Massi - Tactic Women Team + 49
97 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 49
98 Somayeh Yazdani VIB - Natural Greatness + 49
99 Emelie Utvik Norway + 54
100 Yeima Torres Beltran Astana Women's Team + 54
101 Nienke Wasmus Biehler Krush Pro Cycling + 01:02
102 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi - Tactic Women Team + 01:02
103 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 01:03
104 Jennifer Powell CAMS - Tifosi + 01:05
105 Claire Steels Sopela Women's Team + 01:05
106 Anouska Koster Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:05
107 Anna Baidak Eneicat - RBH Global + 01:05
108 Henrietta Colborne Biehler Krush Pro Cycling + 01:05
109 Inez Beijer Biehler Krush Pro Cycling + 01:05
110 Chiara Consonni Valcar - Travel & Service + 01:05
111 Carla Oberholzer Bizkaia - Durango + 01:05
112 Nicole D'Agostin Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 01:08
113 Ariadna Trias Jordan Massi - Tactic Women Team + 01:08
114 Emily Meakin Drops + 01:08
115 Roos Hoogeboom Biehler Krush Pro Cycling + 01:08
116 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 01:08
117 Jennifer Ducuara Acevedo VIB - Natural Greatness + 01:08
118 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 01:08
119 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia - Durango + 01:08
120 Elizabeth Bennett Drops + 01:08
121 Maria De Los Angeles Medina Gonzalez Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 01:08
122 Anastasia Pliaskina Eneicat - RBH Global + 01:08
123 Eva Jonkers NXTG Racing + 01:08
124 Sarah Rijkes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:08
125 Emma Ortiz Bonilla Sopela Women's Team + 01:24
126 Elizabeth Banks Bigla - Katusha + 01:40
127 Teniel Campbell Valcar - Travel & Service + 01:45
128 Carolina Esteban Fernandez Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 01:45
129 Paula Sanmartin Rodriguez Bizkaia - Durango + 01:45
130 Isabel Martin Martin Massi - Tactic Women Team + 01:50
131 Shani Berger Israel + 01:55
132 Camila Ayala Mussard Belori Vipeq Team + 01:55
133 Marit Raaijmakers Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:02
134 Mayuko Hagiwara Eneicat - RBH Global + 02:05
135 Gali Weinberg Israel + 02:18
136 Senna Feron Biehler Krush Pro Cycling + 02:18
137 Arianna Fidanza Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 02:18
138 Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women's Team + 02:47
139 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:02
140 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:02
141 Nerea Nuno Iglesias Massi - Tactic Women Team + 04:06
142 Coralie Houdin Team Arkéa + 04:06
143 Maria Del Pilar Jimenez Martinez VIB - Natural Greatness + 04:25
144 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 04:25
145 Angelica Brogi Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 04:25
146 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 04:45
147 Romy Kasper Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04:45
148 Eukene Larrarte Arteaga Eneicat - RBH Global + 05:59
149 Elena Perez Munoz Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 06:30
150 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 06:30
151 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 07:59
152 Illi Gardner CAMS - Tifosi + 13:41
153 Finja Smekal Drops + 17:24
154 Avital Gez Israel + 17:24
155 Sara Bonillo Belori Vipeq Team + 17:24
156 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 17:24
157 Sofia Barriguete Rodriguez Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 17:24
OOT Livia Dos Santos Fabaro Belori Vipeq Team
OOT Alexandra Moreno Roca Sopela Women's Team
OOT Anaïs Morichon Team Arkéa
OOT Melisa Gomiz Perez VIB - Natural Greatness
OOT Jennifer Neenan VIB - Natural Greatness
OOT Mariela Antone Farabello Suhr Belori Vipeq Team
DNF Ziortza Isasi Cristobal Eneicat - RBH Global
DNF Garazi Erostarbe Ugarte Sopela Women's Team
DNF Carla Fernandez Torres Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte
Pos Name Team Time
01 Emma Cecilie Norsgaard Bigla - Katusha 02:39:37
02 Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team + 04
03 Jip van den Bos Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 05
04 Laura Tomasi Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 08
05 Michela Balducci Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 10
06 Sofia Rodriguez Revert Sopela Women's Team + 10
07 Anna van der Breggen Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 10
08 Alicia Gonzalez + 10
09 Karlijn Swinkels Parkhotel Valkenburg + 10
10 Clara Koppenburg Bigla - Katusha + 10
11 Elise Chabbey Bigla - Katusha + 10
12 Katia Ragusa Astana Women's Team + 10
13 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez Astana Women's Team + 15
14 Olga Shekel Astana Women's Team + 29
15 Abby-Mae Parkinson Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 29
16 Demi Vollering Parkhotel Valkenburg + 44
17 Gladys Verhulst Team Arkea + 44
18 Nina Buysman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 44
19 Skylar Schneider Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 44
20 Emilie Moberg Drops + 44
21 Marina Ivanuk Astana Women's Team + 44
22 Ane Santesteban Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 44
23 Minke Bakker Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 44
24 Teuntje Beekhuis Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 44
25 Blanka Vas Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 44
26 Sophie Wright Bigla - Katusha + 44
27 Marlen Reusser Bigla - Katusha + 44
28 Lara Vieceli Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 44
29 Alessia Bulleri Eneicat - RBH Global + 44
30 Lourdes Oyarbide + 44
31 Leah Thomas Bigla - Katusha + 44
32 Silvia Persico Valcar - Travel & Service + 44
33 Sara Penton Drops + 44
34 Jo Tindley CAMS - Tifosi + 44
35 Rebecca Durrell CAMS - Tifosi + 44
36 Natalie Grinczer CAMS - Tifosi + 44
37 Hanna Nilsson Parkhotel Valkenburg + 44
38 Kathrin Hammes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 44
39 Lucie Jounier Team Arkea + 44
40 Elena Pirrone Valcar - Travel & Service + 44
41 Erica Magnaldi Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 44
42 Mieke Docx Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 44
43 Debora Silvestri Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 44
44 Laura Van Regenmortel Biehler Krush Pro Cycling + 44
45 Susana Perez Conejero Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 44
46 Birgitte Ravndal + 44
47 Stine Borgli + 44
48 Yurani Blanco Calbet Bizkaia - Durango + 44
49 Cathalijne Hoolwerf NXTG Racing + 44
50 Lauren Creamer Massi - Tactic Women Team + 44
51 Iris Monticolo Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 44
52 Eva Buurman Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 44
53 Fatima Zahra El Hayani Team Arkea + 44
54 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar - Travel & Service + 44
55 Omer Shapira + 44
56 Giorgia Bariani Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 44
57 Gabriella Shaw CAMS - Tifosi + 44
58 Eider Merino + 44
59 Typhaine Laurance Team Arkea + 44
60 Vita Heine + 44
61 Quinty Ton Biehler Krush Pro Cycling + 44
62 Alba Teruel + 44
63 Elisabet Escursell Valero Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 44
64 Nadine Michaela Gill + 44
65 Jessica Finney CAMS - Tifosi + 44
66 Mavi Garcia + 44
67 Letizia Borghesi Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 44
68 Lija Laizane Eneicat - RBH Global + 44
69 Karol-Ann Canuel Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 44
70 Katrine Aalerud + 44
71 Marieke van Witzenburg Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 44
72 Greta Marturano Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 44
73 Julie Meyer Solvang + 44
74 Elizabeth Holden Bizkaia - Durango + 44
75 Joscelin Lowden Drops + 44
76 Katharine Hall Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 44
77 Vibeke Lystad + 44
78 Barbara Malcotti Valcar - Travel & Service + 44
79 Silvia Magri Valcar - Travel & Service + 44
80 Rotem Gafinovitz + 44
81 Cristina Martinez Bonafe + 44
82 Lone Meertens Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 44
83 Alana Castrique Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 44
84 Roni Fishman + 44
85 Marta Romeu Solaz VIB - Natural Greatness + 44
86 Irene Mendez Melgarejo + 44
87 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin Massi - Tactic Women Team + 44
88 Pauline Allin Team Arkea + 44
89 Marjolein Van 't Geloof Drops + 44
90 Julie Van De Velde Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 44
91 Antri Christoforou Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 44
92 Juliet Wolfe + 44
93 Nicole Hanselmann Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 44
94 Aroa Gorostiza Ulloa Bizkaia - Durango + 44
95 Rozemarijn Ammerlaan NXTG Racing + 44
96 Agua Marina Espinola Massi - Tactic Women Team + 59
97 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 59
98 Somayeh Yazdani VIB - Natural Greatness + 59
99 Emelie Utvik + 01:04
100 Yeima Torres Beltran Astana Women's Team + 01:04
101 Nienke Wasmus Biehler Krush Pro Cycling + 01:12
102 Mireia Trias Jordan Massi - Tactic Women Team + 01:12
103 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 01:13
104 Jennifer Powell CAMS - Tifosi + 01:15
105 Claire Steels Sopela Women's Team + 01:15
106 Anouska Koster Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:15
107 Anna Baidak Eneicat - RBH Global + 01:15
108 Henrietta Colborne Biehler Krush Pro Cycling + 01:15
109 Inez Beijer Biehler Krush Pro Cycling + 01:15
110 Chiara Consonni Valcar - Travel & Service + 01:15
111 Carla Oberholzer Bizkaia - Durango + 01:15
112 Nicole D'Agostin Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 01:18
113 Ariadna Trias Jordan Massi - Tactic Women Team + 01:18
114 Emily Meakin Drops + 01:18
115 Roos Hoogeboom Biehler Krush Pro Cycling + 01:18
116 Emily Wadsworth NXTG Racing + 01:18
117 Jennifer Ducuara Acevedo VIB - Natural Greatness + 01:18
118 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 01:18
119 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana Bizkaia - Durango + 01:18
120 Elizabeth Bennett Drops + 01:18
121 Maria De Los Angeles Medina Gonzalez Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 01:18
122 Anastasia Pliaskina Eneicat - RBH Global + 01:18
123 Eva Jonkers NXTG Racing + 01:18
124 Sarah Rijkes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:18
125 Emma Ortiz Bonilla Sopela Women's Team + 01:34
126 Elizabeth Banks Bigla - Katusha + 01:50
127 Teniel Campbell Valcar - Travel & Service + 01:55
128 Carolina Esteban Fernandez Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 01:55
129 Paula Sanmartin Rodriguez Bizkaia - Durango + 01:55
130 Isabel Martin Martin Massi - Tactic Women Team + 02:00
131 Shani Berger + 02:05
132 Camila Ayala Mussard + 02:05
133 Marit Raaijmakers Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:12
134 Mayuko Hagiwara Eneicat - RBH Global + 02:15
135 Gali Weinberg + 02:28
136 Senna Feron Biehler Krush Pro Cycling + 02:28
137 Arianna Fidanza Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 02:28
138 Maria Banlles Santamaria Sopela Women's Team + 02:57
139 Gaia Masetti Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:12
140 Elisa Dalla Valle Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:12
141 Nerea Nuno Iglesias Massi - Tactic Women Team + 04:16
142 Coralie Houdin Team Arkea + 04:16
143 Maria Del Pilar Jimenez Martinez VIB - Natural Greatness + 04:35
144 Rasa Leleivyte Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 04:35
145 Angelica Brogi Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 04:35
146 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 04:55
147 Romy Kasper Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04:55
148 Eukene Larrarte Arteaga Eneicat - RBH Global + 06:09
149 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 06:37
150 Elena Perez Munoz Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 06:40
151 Laura Asencio Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 08:09
152 Illi Gardner CAMS - Tifosi + 13:51
153 Finja Smekal Drops + 17:34
154 Avital Gez + 17:34
155 Sara Bonillo + 17:34
156 Gemma Sernissi Aromitalia - Basso Bikes - Vaiano + 17:34
157 Sofia Barriguete Rodriguez Rio Miera - Cantabria Deporte + 17:34
Info
Nations Spain
Date February 20th
Where Gandia -> Cullera
What 01.Stage
Distance 103 km
Leader E.Norsgaard
Youth L.Tomasi
Mountain K.Ragusa
Sprint M.Confalonieri