2019 Setmana Ciclista Valenciana

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 02.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Lotta Lepistö 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women 02:30:1439 12 + 01:11
02 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 0040 2 + 01:15
03 Elena Cecchini 1992 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 0004 2 + 11
04 Roxane Fournier 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 0043 6 + 01:21
05 Coryn Rivera 1992 Team Sunweb + 0005 - + 15
06 Anna Trevisi 1992 Alé Cipollini + 0042 2 + 01:21
07 Jip van den Bos 1996 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 0041 5 + 01:19
08 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 0045 5 + 01:21
09 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 0044 - + 01:21
10 Claudia Koster 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 0006 2 + 15
11 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 CCC - Liv + 0007 8 + 15
12 Sandra Weiss 1991 Re/max Cycling Team + 00110 7 + 06:35
13 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig 1995 Bigla + 0009 7 + 15
14 Evy Kuijpers 1995 CCC - Liv + 00117 4 + 08:33
15 Kathrin Schweinberger 1996 Health Mate - Ladies Team + 0075 20 + 05:05
16 Eider Merino Cortazar 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 0019 6 + 20
17 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Team Sunweb + 0008 3 + 15
18 Sara Mustonen Lichan 1981 Health Mate - Ladies Team + 0077 19 + 05:05
19 Emilie Moberg 1991 Norway + 0071 15 + 05:05
20 Marcia Eicher 1970 Re/max Cycling Team + 0067 - + 04:30
21 Tiffany Cromwell 1988 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 0076 15 + 05:05
22 Jelena Eric 1996 Alé Cipollini + 0083 23 + 05:05
23 Maria Vittoria Sperotto 1996 Bigla + 0072 11 + 05:05
24 Ruth Winder 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women + 0001 - 05:37:47
25 Lisa Robb 1991 Team Stuttgart + 00121 6 + 08:39
26 Marta Lach 1997 CCC - Liv + 0074 8 + 05:05
27 Stine Borgli 1990 Norway + 0010 1 + 15
28 Charlotte Bravard 1992 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 0047 7 + 01:21
29 Susanne Andersen 1998 Team Sunweb + 0068 1 + 05:01
30 Danique Braam 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 0070 3 + 05:05
31 Bryony van Velzen 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00124 6 + 08:41
32 Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Drops + 0046 7 + 01:21
33 India Grangier 2000 Charente - Maritime + 0073 1 + 05:05
34 Lara Vieceli 1993 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 0011 2 + 15
35 Nicola Juniper 1981 MEXX-Watersley Internat. + 0069 1 + 05:04
36 Sandra Alonso Dominguez 1998 Bizkaia - Durango + 0080 5 + 05:05
37 Soraya Paladin 1993 Alé Cipollini + 0002 - + 06
38 Mieke Docx 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00122 4 + 08:39
39 Clara Koppenburg 1995 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 0020 2 + 20
40 Desiree Ehrler 1991 MEXX-Watersley Internat. + 0078 1 + 05:05
41 Demi De Jong 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 0048 3 + 01:21
42 Kelly van den Steen 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 0013 5 + 15
43 Karlijn Swinkels 1998 Alé Cipollini + 0079 2 + 05:05
44 Skylar Schneider 1998 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 00126 7 + 08:46
45 Sarah Inghelbrecht 1992 MEXX-Watersley Internat. + 00118 4 + 08:33
46 Jessy Druyts 1994 Club Cycliste Le Boulou + 00109 2 + 06:33
47 Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 0029 2 + 24
48 Meret Zimmermann 1996 BioFrais - VC Saint-Julien + 0081 3 + 05:05
49 Severine Eraud 1995 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00111 2 + 06:35
50 Leah Thomas 1989 Bigla + 0015 1 + 15
51 Elise Chabbey 1993 Bigla + 0021 1 + 20
52 Laura Camila Lozano Ramirez 1986 Health Mate - Ladies Team + 0049 6 + 01:21
53 Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 0012 8 + 15
54 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 0003 - + 08
55 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 0014 7 + 15
56 Daniela Reis 1993 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 0082 10 + 05:05
57 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Trek - Segafredo Women + 0016 6 + 15
58 Erica Magnaldi 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 0022 2 + 20
59 Corinna Lechner 1994 MEXX-Watersley Internat. + 0050 9 + 01:21
60 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Bigla + 0051 1 + 01:21
61 Ellen Van Dijk 1987 Trek - Segafredo Women + 0017 - + 15
62 Natalie Grinczer 1993 Bizkaia - Durango + 0086 2 + 05:05
63 Vita Heine 1984 Norway + 0023 - + 20
64 Diana Penuela 1986 Alé Cipollini + 00108 1 + 06:32
65 Ane Santesteban Gonzalez 1990 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 0030 1 + 24
66 Tetiana Riabchenko 1989 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 0025 1 + 20
67 Elizabeth Holden 1997 Drops + 0085 4 + 05:05
68 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 0018 6 + 15
69 Vera Adrian 1993 Re/max Cycling Team + 00112 3 + 06:35
70 Eva Buurman 1994 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 0052 4 + 01:21
71 Chantal Blaak 1989 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 0024 5 + 20
72 Gladys Verhulst 1997 Charente - Maritime + 0084 13 + 05:05
73 Manon Minaud 1998 Charente - Maritime + 00123 2 + 08:39
74 Fabienne Buri 1999 Re/max Cycling Team + 00137 15 + 17:06
75 Katrine Aalerud 1994 Norway + 0026 5 + 20
76 Fien Delbaere 1996 Health Mate - Ladies Team + 00113 1 + 06:35
77 Katharine Hall 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 0031 1 + 24
78 Hannah Ludwig 2000 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 0089 9 + 05:05
79 Agnieszka Skalniak 1997 CCC - Liv + 00119 4 + 08:33
80 Shara Gillow 1987 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 0032 1 + 24
81 Evita Muzic 1999 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 0027 - + 20
82 Alena Amialiusik 1989 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 0034 - + 24
83 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 0033 3 + 24
84 Valerie Demey 1994 CCC - Liv + 0088 8 + 05:05
85 Nicole Hanselmann 1991 Bigla + 0087 11 + 05:05
86 Manon Souyris 1993 BioFrais - VC Saint-Julien + 0053 6 + 01:21
87 Lucie Lahaye 1997 Charente - Maritime + 00116 2 + 08:30
88 Victorie Guilman 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 0091 1 + 05:05
89 Juliette Labous 1998 Team Sunweb + 0054 1 + 01:21
90 Ingrid Moe 1984 Norway + 0095 13 + 05:05
91 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 0092 3 + 05:05
92 Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb + 0094 8 + 05:05
93 Marion Sicot 1992 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 0090 6 + 05:05
94 Puck Moonen 1996 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 0093 6 + 05:05
95 Julie Van De Velde 1993 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 0035 2 + 24
96 Danielle Christmas 1987 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 0028 - + 20
97 Janneke Ensing 1986 Team Sunweb + 0036 2 + 24
98 Giorgia Bariani 2000 Alé Cipollini + 00120 - + 08:33
99 Mireia Trias Jordan 2000 Sopela Women's Team + 09114 2 + 06:44
100 Jade Wiel 2000 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 0999 5 + 05:14
101 Christina Schweinberger 1996 Health Mate - Ladies Team + 09127 4 + 08:50
102 Aline Guglielmi 1999 BioFrais - VC Saint-Julien + 09138 16 + 17:18
103 Yurani Blanco Calbet 1998 Sopela Women's Team + 09135 13 + 15:23
104 Annabel Fisher 1989 BioFrais - VC Saint-Julien + 0997 22 + 05:14
105 Omer Shapira 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 0962 3 + 02:24
106 Anna Christian 1995 Drops + 0959 4 + 02:15
107 Noémie Abgrall 1999 Charente - Maritime + 0996 28 + 05:12
108 Loriane Ceyssat 1994 BioFrais - VC Saint-Julien + 0998 4 + 05:14
109 Asja Paladin 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 0965 1 + 03:36
110 Selina Burch 1997 Re/max Cycling Team + 09125 6 + 08:42
111 Anna Gabrielle Traxler 1998 Club Cycliste Le Boulou + 0956 3 + 01:37
112 Jutta Stienen 1972 Re/max Cycling Team + 09129 10 + 11:04
113 Pernille Mathiesen 1997 Team Sunweb + 09102 1 + 05:14
114 Jacqueline Dietrich 1996 Team Stuttgart + 09133 12 + 12:54
115 Ingrid Lorvik 1986 Norway + 0960 1 + 02:15
116 Line Marie Gulliksen 1990 Norway + 09128 7 + 11:03
117 Manon Lloyd 1996 Drops + 09130 11 + 11:04
118 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 CCC - Liv + 0937 1 + 33
119 Cristina Martinez 1996 Bizkaia - Durango + 0938 3 + 33
120 Marie Dessart 1980 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 0955 2 + 01:30
121 Aafke Soet 1997 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 09100 13 + 05:14
122 Belen Lopez Morales 1984 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 09103 3 + 05:14
123 Alessia Vigilia 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 09115 1 + 06:44
124 Silvia Pollicini 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 09101 11 + 05:14
125 Hannah Payton 1994 Drops + 09131 9 + 11:04
126 Grace Anderson 1997 Drops + 09105 - + 05:14
127 Pauline Allin 1995 Charente - Maritime + 09104 7 + 05:14
128 Barbara Malcotti 2000 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 0957 3 + 01:40
129 Nicole D'Agostin 1999 Bizkaia - Durango + 0961 1 + 02:15
130 Audrey Cordon-Ragot 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 2563 1 + 02:40
131 Anna Plichta 1992 Trek - Segafredo Women + 25106 13 + 05:30
132 Christa Riffel 1998 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 28107 6 + 05:33
133 Lorena Llamas Garcia 1987 Movistar Women's Team + 3958 - + 02:00
134 Lea Feder 1991 Team Stuttgart + 39132 5 + 11:34
135 Mikayla Harvey 1998 Bigla + 01:4664 11 + 03:07
136 Sarah Rijkes 1991 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling Team + 02:5766 10 + 04:18
137 Alba Teruel Ribes 1996 Movistar Women's Team + 09:00134 27 + 14:05
138 Hannah Fandel 1996 Team Stuttgart + 09:13151 - + 26:19
139 Zsofia Szabo 1997 Health Mate - Ladies Team + 09:15139 15 + 17:54
140 Lisa Groothuesheidkamp 1996 MEXX-Watersley Internat. + 09:15153 2 + 26:31
141 Femke Geeris 1996 MEXX-Watersley Internat. + 09:15143 3 + 22:00
142 Mireia Benito Pellicer 1996 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 09:15141 3 + 20:10
143 Teresa Ripoll Sabate 1997 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 09:15149 - + 25:45
144 Ariadna Trias Jordan 1995 Sopela Women's Team + 09:15152 1 + 26:24
145 Sara Bonillo 2001 Delikia + 09:15144 - + 22:00
146 Ariana Gilabert Vilaplana 2000 Bizkaia - Durango + 09:15154 2 + 26:31
147 Anaďs Morichon 1999 Charente - Maritime + 09:15145 2 + 24:29
148 Isabel Ferreres Navarro 1998 Sopela Women's Team + 09:15158 7 + 34:43
149 Camille Devi 1990 BioFrais - VC Saint-Julien + 09:15136 26 + 15:48
150 Aroa Gorostiza Ulloa 1999 Bizkaia - Durango + 09:15142 1 + 20:10
151 Elisabet Llabres 1997 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 09:15150 - + 25:45
152 Doris Schweizer 1989 Bizkaia - Durango + 09:15140 8 + 18:01
153 Alexandra Moreno Roca 2000 Sopela Women's Team + 12:32155 2 + 29:48
154 Trine Holmsgaard 1997 Club Cycliste Le Boulou + 14:42146 12 + 25:36
155 Elne Owen 1999 Sopela Women's Team + 14:42160 4 + 40:10
156 Sandra Moral Ventosinos 1991 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 14:42148 6 + 25:37
157 Nekane Gómez Ramos 1999 Massi - Tactic Women Team + 14:42159 2 + 35:42
158 Sofia Martinez 2001 Delikia + 14:42156 4 + 31:58
159 Cyntia Sancho 1983 Delikia + 14:42147 11 + 25:36
160 Paulina Maxima Klimsa 2000 Team Stuttgart + 16:07161 2 + 40:19
161 Amy Lauren Jones - Club Cycliste Le Boulou + 16:07157 2 + 33:23
DNS Kristie Van Haaften 1999 Health Mate - Ladies Team 999
DNF Molly Supple - Club Cycliste Le Boulou 999
DNF Christina Soler 1998 Delikia 999
DNF Cecilia Sopena 1986 Delikia 999
DNF Fabienne Tinguely 1992 Re/max Cycling Team 999
DNF Sofia Barriguete Rodriguez 2000 Massi - Tactic Women Team 999

Info

Race Setmana Ciclista Valenciana
Nation Spain
Stage 02.stage
Type Flat
Distance 100 km
StartBorriol
FinishVila-Real
DateFebruary 22nd (2019)
Leader R.Winder
Youth E.Muzic
Mountain S.Paladin
Sprint S.Andersen