Omloop Het Nieuwsblad - 2021

Photo: Flanders Classics - Photonews

Embed Results

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Anna van der Breggen Team SD Worx 3:21:00200
02 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team Women + 23150
03 Amy Pieters Team SD Worx + 23125
04 Lotte Kopecky Liv Racing + 23100
05 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 2385
06 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 2370
07 Lisa Brennauer Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 2360
08 Grace Brown Team BikeExchange + 2350
09 Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 2340
10 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek-Segafredo + 2635
11 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 2630
12 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 2625
13 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 2620
14 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana + 2615
15 Amanda Spratt Team BikeExchange + 2610
16 Soraya Paladin Liv Racing + 265
17 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 265
18 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 335
19 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 2:225
20 Anna Henderson Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 2:225
21 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team Women + 2:225
22 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 2:225
23 Emilia Fahlin FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 2:225
24 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 2:225
25 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo + 2:225
26 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 2:223
27 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 2:223
28 Jolien D'Hoore Team SD Worx + 2:223
29 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 2:223
30 Eri Yonamine Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 2:223
31 Jelena Eric Movistar Team Women + 2:22
32 Elizabeth Banks Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 2:27
33 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 4:40
34 Marta Lach Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 7:03
35 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 7:03
36 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 7:07
37 Malgorzata Jasinska Women Cycling Sport + 7:08
38 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 7:13
39 Kathrin Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 7:13
40 Marjolein Van 't Geloof Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 7:13
41 Maria Martins Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 7:13
42 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 7:13
43 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 7:13
44 Abby-Mae Parkinson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 7:13
45 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 7:13
46 Catalina Anais Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 7:13
47 Eva Buurman Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 7:13
48 Bryony van Velzen Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 7:13
49 Maike Van Der Duin Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 7:13
50 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 7:13
51 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 7:13
52 Thalita De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 7:13
53 Valerie Demey Liv Racing + 7:13
54 Shari Bossuyt NXTG Racing + 7:13
55 Marit Raaijmakers Parkhotel Valkenburg + 7:13
56 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 7:13
57 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 7:13
58 Stine Borgli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 7:13
59 Gladys Verhulst Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 7:13
60 Nicole Steigenga Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 7:13
61 Fien Van Eynde Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 7:13
62 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 7:13
63 Typhaine Laurance Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 7:13
64 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 7:13
65 Amalie Lutro Team Coop-Hitec Products + 7:13
66 Amelia Sharpe NXTG Racing + 7:13
67 Nathalie Bex Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 7:13
68 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 7:13
69 Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 7:13
70 Lisa Klein CANYON//SRAM Racing + 7:13
71 Elizabeth Bennett Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 7:13
72 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 7:13
73 Lone Meertens Lotto Soudal Ladies + 7:13
74 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 7:13
75 Ann-Sophie Duyck Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 7:13
76 Lucie Jounier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 7:13
77 Greta Richioud Arkéa Pro Cycling Team + 7:13
78 Susanne Andersen Team DSM + 7:13
79 Julie Leth Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 7:13
80 Tanja Erath Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 7:13
81 Sara Penton Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 7:13
82 Sara Van De Vel Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 7:13
83 Marijke De Smedt Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team + 7:13
84 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 7:13
85 Svenja Betz Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants + 7:13
86 Leah Thomas Movistar Team Women + 7:13
87 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar-Travel & Service + 7:13
88 Christina Schweinberger Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus + 7:13
89 Arianna Fidanza Team BikeExchange + 7:13
90 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 7:13
91 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 7:13
92 Caroline Andersson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 7:13
93 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 7:13
94 Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing + 7:13
95 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 7:13
96 Sarah Rijkes Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 7:13
97 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 7:13
98 Nina Buysman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 7:13
99 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 7:13
100 Anna Plichta Lotto Soudal Ladies + 7:13
101 Mieke Kröger Team Coop-Hitec Products + 7:13
102 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 7:13
103 Leah Dixon Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 7:13
104 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo + 7:13
105 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 7:13
106 Alena Amialiusik CANYON//SRAM Racing + 7:13
107 Pernille Mathiesen Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 7:13
108 Aude Biannic Movistar Team Women + 7:28
109 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team Women + 7:28
110 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 7:28
111 Lizzie Deignan Trek-Segafredo + 7:28
DNS Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Léa Curinier Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Marie-Morgane Le Deunff Arkéa Pro Cycling Team
DNF Demi De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Demmy Druyts Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Claudia Jongerius Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Marieke De Groot Doltcini-Van Eyck-Proximus
DNF Finja Smekal Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur
DNF Elise Vander Sande Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Anna Badegruber Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Fien Delbaere Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Celine Van Houtum Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Kylie Waterreus Multum Accountants Ladies Cycling Team
DNF Julia Borgström NXTG Racing
DNF Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing
DNF Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing
DNF Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange
DNF Martine Gjøs Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Ann Helen Olsen Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Christa Riffel Team Coop-Hitec Products
DNF Isabelle Beckers Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
DNF Mia Griffin Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
DNF Antonia Gröndahl Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
DNF Amber Lacompte Team Rupelcleaning-Champion Lubricants
DNF Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Diana Penuela Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service
DNF Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service
DNF Antri Christoforou Women Cycling Sport
DNF Nicole Hanselmann Women Cycling Sport
DNF Tereza Neumanova Women Cycling Sport
DNF Luciana Roland Women Cycling Sport
DNF Alessia Vigilia Women Cycling Sport
Information
Nation Belgium
Date 27th February
Distance 124.4 km
CAT 1.Pro