Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Womens Herald Sun Tour

2020 | https://www.heraldsuntour.com.au/

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team 02:15:56
02 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
03 Ruby Roseman-Gannon Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 00
04 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
05 Jessica Roberts Mitchelton-Scott + 00
06 Jaime Gunning Specialized Women's Racing + 00
07 Denisse Ahumada Agolico + 00
08 Josie Talbot Australia + 00
09 Peta Mullens Roxsolt Attaquer + 00
10 Matilda Raynolds Specialized Women's Racing + 00
11 Andrea Ramirez Agolico + 00
12 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
13 Jessica Pratt Australia + 00
14 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
15 Taryn Heather Specialized Women's Racing + 00
16 Lucy Kennedy Mitchelton-Scott + 00
17 Katia Ragusa Astana Women's Team + 00
18 Emily Herfoss Roxsolt Attaquer + 00
19 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
20 Jenna Merrick New Zealand + 00
21 Francesca Pattaro Astana Women's Team + 04
22 Georgia Whitehouse Australia + 04
23 Gracie Elvin Mitchelton-Scott + 08
24 Marina Ivanuk Astana Women's Team + 16
25 Sarah Roy Mitchelton-Scott + 31
26 Ally Wollaston Velo Project + 49
27 Gina Ricardo Sydney Uni - Staminade + 49
28 Ella Harris New Zealand + 49
29 Grace Brunton-Makeham Veris Racing + 49
30 Marcela Prieto Agolico + 49
31 Kirsty Mccallum Velo Project + 49
32 Ariadna Gutierrez Agolico + 49
33 Bree Wilson Roxsolt Attaquer + 49
34 Sophie Edwards Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 49
35 Jorja Swain New Zealand + 49
36 Samara Sheppard New Zealand + 49
37 Sarah Gigante Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 49
38 Hannah Bartram New Zealand + 49
39 Justine Barrow Roxsolt Attaquer + 49
40 Anet Barrera Agolico + 49
41 Jennifer Darmody Sydney Uni - Staminade + 49
42 Georgia Danford Velo Project + 49
43 Julia Atkins StepFWD IT Suzuki + 49
44 Kirsty Deacon Veris Racing + 49
45 Jennifer Morales Agolico + 49
46 Stella Nightingale New Zealand + 49
47 Holly Harris Specialized Women's Racing + 49
48 Erica Clevenger Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 49
49 Elyse Fraser Velo Project + 49
50 Alexandra Martin-Wallace Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 49
51 Lucie Fityus Veris Racing + 04:20
52 Georgia Miansarow Sydney Uni - Staminade + 04:23
53 Madeline Wright Roxsolt Attaquer + 04:23
54 Anya Louw Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 04:23
55 Amalia Langham StepFWD IT Suzuki + 04:23
56 Kate Perry Specialized Women's Racing + 04:23
57 Chloe Moran Australia + 04:23
58 Catelyn Turner Australia + 04:23
59 Rylee McMullen Velo Project + 04:23
60 Sharlotte Lucas Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 04:23
61 Alana Forster StepFWD IT Suzuki + 07:12
62 Kathryn Woolston Veris Racing + 07:26
63 Emma Pratt Sydney Uni - Staminade + 07:26
64 Pia Smith StepFWD IT Suzuki + 07:26
65 Bre Vine StepFWD IT Suzuki + 07:26
66 Amy Vesty Sydney Uni - Staminade + 07:26
67 Annamarie Lipp Velo Project + 07:26
68 Francesca Sewell Australia + 07:31
DSQ Ella Bloor Specialized Women's Racing
OOT Shani Morley StepFWD IT Suzuki
OOT Deborah Hennessey Veris Racing
OOT Emma Chilton Roxsolt Attaquer
DNF Nicole Mitsigeorgis Veris Racing
DNF Jutatip Maneephan Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF Jenelle Crooks Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
Pos Rider Team Time
01 Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team 02:15:46
02 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04
03 Ruby Roseman-Gannon Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 06
04 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 06
05 Peta Mullens Roxsolt Attaquer + 07
06 Matilda Raynolds Specialized Women's Racing + 09
07 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 09
08 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 10
09 Jessica Roberts Mitchelton-Scott + 10
10 Jaime Gunning Specialized Women's Racing + 10
11 Denisse Ahumada Agolico + 10
12 Josie Talbot Australia + 10
13 Andrea Ramirez Agolico + 10
14 Jessica Pratt Australia + 10
15 Taryn Heather Specialized Women's Racing + 10
16 Lucy Kennedy Mitchelton-Scott + 10
17 Katia Ragusa Astana Women's Team + 10
18 Emily Herfoss Roxsolt Attaquer + 10
19 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 10
20 Jenna Merrick New Zealand + 10
21 Francesca Pattaro Astana Women's Team + 14
22 Georgia Whitehouse Australia + 14
23 Gracie Elvin Mitchelton-Scott + 18
24 Marina Ivanuk Astana Women's Team + 26
25 Sarah Roy Mitchelton-Scott + 41
26 Alexandra Martin-Wallace Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 56
27 Ally Wollaston Velo Project + 59
28 Gina Ricardo Sydney Uni - Staminade + 59
29 Ella Harris New Zealand + 59
30 Grace Brunton-Makeham Veris Racing + 59
31 Marcela Prieto Agolico + 59
32 Kirsty Mccallum Velo Project + 59
33 Ariadna Gutierrez Agolico + 59
34 Bree Wilson Roxsolt Attaquer + 59
35 Sophie Edwards Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 59
36 Jorja Swain New Zealand + 59
37 Samara Sheppard New Zealand + 59
38 Sarah Gigante Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 59
39 Hannah Bartram New Zealand + 59
40 Justine Barrow Roxsolt Attaquer + 59
41 Anet Barrera Agolico + 59
42 Jennifer Darmody Sydney Uni - Staminade + 59
43 Georgia Danford Velo Project + 59
44 Julia Atkins StepFWD IT Suzuki + 59
45 Kirsty Deacon Veris Racing + 59
46 Jennifer Morales Agolico + 59
47 Stella Nightingale New Zealand + 59
48 Holly Harris Specialized Women's Racing + 59
49 Erica Clevenger Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 59
50 Elyse Fraser Velo Project + 59
51 Lucie Fityus Veris Racing + 04:30
52 Georgia Miansarow Sydney Uni - Staminade + 04:33
53 Madeline Wright Roxsolt Attaquer + 04:33
54 Anya Louw Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 04:33
55 Amalia Langham StepFWD IT Suzuki + 04:33
56 Kate Perry Specialized Women's Racing + 04:33
57 Chloe Moran Australia + 04:33
58 Catelyn Turner Australia + 04:33
59 Rylee McMullen Velo Project + 04:33
60 Sharlotte Lucas Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 04:33
61 Alana Forster StepFWD IT Suzuki + 07:22
62 Kathryn Woolston Veris Racing + 07:36
63 Emma Pratt Sydney Uni - Staminade + 07:36
64 Pia Smith StepFWD IT Suzuki + 07:36
65 Bre Vine StepFWD IT Suzuki + 07:36
66 Amy Vesty Sydney Uni - Staminade + 07:36
67 Annamarie Lipp Velo Project + 07:36
68 Francesca Sewell Australia + 07:41
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Ruby Roseman-Gannon Pro Racing Sunshine Coast 02:15:52
2 Jessica Roberts Mitchelton-Scott + 04
3 Jaime Gunning Specialized Women's Racing + 04
4 Andrea Ramirez Agolico + 04
5 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04
6 Jenna Merrick New Zealand + 04
7 Alexandra Martin-Wallace Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 50
8 Ally Wollaston Velo Project + 53
9 Ella Harris New Zealand + 53
10 Sophie Edwards Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 53
11 Jorja Swain New Zealand + 53
12 Sarah Gigante Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 53
13 Hannah Bartram New Zealand + 53
14 Anet Barrera Agolico + 53
15 Georgia Danford Velo Project + 53
16 Stella Nightingale New Zealand + 53
17 Lucie Fityus Veris Racing + 04:24
18 Anya Louw Pro Racing Sunshine Coast + 04:27
19 Amalia Langham StepFWD IT Suzuki + 04:27
20 Chloe Moran Australia + 04:27
21 Catelyn Turner Australia + 04:27
22 Emma Pratt Sydney Uni - Staminade + 07:30
23 Annamarie Lipp Velo Project + 07:30
24 Francesca Sewell Australia + 07:35
Info
Nation Australia
Date February 05
Where Shepparton -> Shepparton
What 01.Stage
Distance 92.8 km