2019 Womens Herald Sun Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1)

Info Stage profiles 01 02

Stage results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Chloe Hosking 1990 Alé Cipollini 02:30:220102:30:09
02 Rachele Barbieri 1997 Bepink + 0002+ 05
03 Lotta Lepistö 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 0003+ 09
04 Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0004+ 10
05 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 0006+ 13
06 Emily Roper 1994 - + 0007+ 13
07 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 0008+ 13
08 Grace Brown 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0005+ 12
09 Brodie Chapman 1991 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 0709+ 20
10 Jaime Gunning 1998 - + 0710+ 20
11 Amanda Jamieson 1997 Mike Greer Homes + 0711+ 20
12 Georgia Whitehouse 1991 - + 0712+ 20
13 Jenna Merrick - Mike Greer Homes + 0713+ 20
14 Anna Booth - - + 0714+ 20
15 Matilda Raynolds - - + 0715+ 20
16 Ruby Roseman-Gannon - - + 0716+ 20
17 Nicole Steigenga 1998 Bepink + 0717+ 20
18 Elizabeth Stannard 1997 - + 0718+ 20
19 Niamh Fisher-Black - Mike Greer Homes + 0719+ 20
20 Georgia Williams 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 0720+ 20
21 Vicki Whitelaw 1977 - + 0721+ 20
22 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 0722+ 20
23 Deborah Paine 1997 - + 0723+ 20
24 Taryn Heather 1982 - + 0724+ 20
25 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0725+ 20
26 Veronica Lebedev 1996 - + 0726+ 20
27 Jessica Pratt 1997 - + 0727+ 20
28 Ella Bloor 1995 - + 0728+ 20
29 Kirsty Mccallum 1992 Velo Project + 0729+ 20
30 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 0730+ 20
31 Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini + 0731+ 20
32 Lauren Stephens 1986 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 0732+ 20
33 Lauretta Hanson 1994 Trek - Segafredo Women + 1133+ 24
34 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Alé Cipollini + 1134+ 24
35 Nicola Macdonald 1998 - + 1436+ 27
36 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Alé Cipollini + 1437+ 27
37 Ruth Winder 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women + 1435+ 24
38 Holly Harris 1995 - + 1438+ 27
39 Jessica Allen 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 1439+ 27
40 Tereza Medvedova 1996 Bepink + 1840+ 31
41 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Trek - Segafredo Women + 2141+ 34
42 Annamarie Lipp - Velo Project + 2342+ 36
43 Alice Cobb 1995 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 2343+ 36
44 Abigail Morton - - + 2344+ 36
45 Sharlotte Lucas 1992 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 2345+ 36
46 Gina Ricardo 1994 - + 2646+ 39
47 Libby Arbuckle - Mike Greer Homes + 2647+ 39
48 Jessica Raimondi 1999 Alé Cipollini + 2648+ 39
49 Briony Mattocks 1985 - + 2649+ 39
50 Jemma Eastwood - - + 2650+ 39
51 Kirsty Deacon 1997 - + 2651+ 39
52 Annelise Jefferies - - + 2652+ 39
53 Sarah Gigante - - + 2653+ 39
54 Jessica Mundy 1994 - + 2654+ 39
55 Amy Vesty - - + 3755+ 50
56 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 4056+ 53
57 Francesca Pattaro 1995 Bepink + 01:0557+ 01:18
58 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:0958+ 01:22
59 Abigail Van Twisk 1997 Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:1559+ 01:28
60 Anya Louw 2000 - + 01:5360+ 02:06
61 Elyse Fraser 1988 Velo Project + 02:3261+ 02:45
62 Katie Banerjee - - + 02:3962+ 02:52
63 Bridget Bremner - - + 03:3063+ 03:43
64 Jennifer Pettenon - - + 06:4564+ 06:58
65 Emma Roberts 1989 Team Cyclista + 06:4565+ 06:58
66 Jade Colligan 1995 - + 06:4566+ 06:58
67 Stella Nightingale 2001 Tineli Development Team + 06:4567+ 06:58
68 Hannah Bartram - Tineli Development Team + 09:3068+ 09:43
69 Ione Johnson 1997 - + 10:5069+ 11:03
70 Jennifer Darmody - - + 12:0070+ 12:13
71 Rebecca Stephens 1985 - + 13:3071+ 13:43

Info

Race Womens Herald Sun Tour
Nation Australia
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 97.9 km
StartPhillip Island
FinishPhillip Island
DateJanuary 30th (2019)
Leader C.Hosking
Youth R.Barbieri
Points C.Hosking
Combative R.Winder

Chloe Hosking