2019 Womens Herald Sun Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1)

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results after stage 02 FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 04:58:21
02 Amanda Spratt 1987 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 36
03 Brodie Chapman 1991 Australia Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 45
04 Jenna Merrick - New Zealand Mike Greer Homes + 01:38
05 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Italy Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:48
06 Emily Roper 1994 Australia - + 01:54
07 Ruth Winder 1993 USA Trek - Segafredo Women + 02:20
08 Grace Brown 1992 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 02:37
09 Alison Jackson 1988 Canada Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 02:52
10 Jaime Gunning 1998 Australia - + 03:00
11 Holly Harris 1995 Australia - + 03:17
12 Chloe Hosking 1990 Australia Alé Cipollini + 03:23
13 Elizabeth Stannard 1997 New Zealand - + 04:12
14 Taryn Heather 1982 Australia - + 05:30
15 Tayler Wiles 1989 USA Trek - Segafredo Women + 06:08
16 Georgia Williams 1993 New Zealand Mitchelton - Scott + 06:09
17 Deborah Paine 1997 New Zealand - + 06:09
18 Amanda Jamieson 1997 Australia Mike Greer Homes + 07:20
19 Matilda Raynolds - Australia - + 07:20
20 Niamh Fisher-Black - New Zealand Mike Greer Homes + 07:20
21 Katia Ragusa 1997 Italy Bepink + 07:20
22 Vicki Whitelaw 1977 Australia - + 07:20
23 Kirsty Mccallum 1992 New Zealand Velo Project + 07:20
24 Sarah Gigante - Australia - + 07:39
25 Annelise Jefferies - Australia - + 07:39
26 Jemma Eastwood - Australia - + 07:39
27 Anna Booth - Australia - + 08:19
28 Jessica Pratt 1997 Australia - + 08:19
29 Sharlotte Lucas 1992 New Zealand Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 08:35
30 Shannon Malseed 1994 Australia Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 08:52
31 Lauren Stephens 1986 USA Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 08:53
32 Ella Bloor 1995 Australia - + 08:55
33 Francesca Pattaro 1995 Italy Bepink + 09:17
34 Nicole Steigenga 1998 Netherlands Bepink + 09:49
35 Georgia Whitehouse 1991 Australia - + 10:01
36 Gracie Elvin 1988 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 10:05
37 Ruby Roseman-Gannon - Australia - + 10:15
38 Romy Kasper 1988 Germany Alé Cipollini + 10:15
39 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Italy Alé Cipollini + 10:22
40 Annamarie Lipp - New Zealand Velo Project + 10:31
41 Alice Cobb 1995 Great Britain Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 10:31
42 Gina Ricardo 1994 Australia - + 10:34
43 Briony Mattocks 1985 Australia - + 10:34
44 Elyse Fraser 1988 New Zealand Velo Project + 11:06
45 Lotta Lepistö 1989 Finland Trek - Segafredo Women + 12:05
46 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Netherlands Alé Cipollini + 12:19
47 Lauretta Hanson 1994 Australia Trek - Segafredo Women + 12:20
48 Jessica Mundy 1994 Australia - + 12:35
49 Nicola Macdonald 1998 Australia - + 14:56
50 Jessica Allen 1993 Australia Mitchelton - Scott + 14:56
51 Abigail Morton - New Zealand - + 15:05
52 Anya Louw 2000 Australia - + 16:35
53 Stella Nightingale 2001 New Zealand Tineli Development Team + 18:54
54 Tereza Medvedova 1996 Slovakia Bepink + 19:18
55 Jennifer Pettenon - Australia - + 21:27
56 Kirsty Deacon 1997 Australia - + 21:45
57 Rebecca Stephens 1985 Australia - + 34:52

Info

RaceWomens Herald Sun Tour
Nation Australia
DateJanuary 30th-31st
Edition2019
Classification2.2
Leader L.Kennedy
Youth J.Merrick
Points C.Hosking
Mountain L.Kennedy
Extra Compare top four

Lucy Kennedy