2019 Womens Herald Sun Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1)

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 02 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 24 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 04:58:21
02 6 Amanda Spratt 1987 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 36
03 6 Brodie Chapman 1991 Australia Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 45
04 9 Jenna Merrick - New Zealand Mike Greer Homes 01:38
05 36 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Italy Trek - Segafredo Women 01:48
06 1 Emily Roper 1994 Australia Kordamentha Australian Team 01:54
07 28 Ruth Winder 1993 USA Trek - Segafredo Women 02:20
08 3 Grace Brown 1992 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 02:37
09 3 Alison Jackson 1988 Canada Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 02:52
10- Jaime Gunning 1998 Australia Specialized Women's Racing 03:00
11 27 Holly Harris 1995 Australia Specialized Women's Racing 03:17
12 11 Chloe Hosking 1990 Australia Alé Cipollini 03:23
13 5 Elizabeth Stannard 1997 New Zealand Gusto StepFWD KOM 04:12
14 10 Taryn Heather 1982 Australia Specialized Women's Racing 05:30
15 43 Tayler Wiles 1989 USA Trek - Segafredo Women 06:08
16 4 Georgia Williams 1993 New Zealand Mitchelton - Scott 06:09
17 6 Deborah Paine 1997 New Zealand New Zealand National Team 06:09
18 7 Amanda Jamieson 1997 Australia Mike Greer Homes 07:20
19 4 Matilda Raynolds - Australia Specialized Women's Racing 07:20
20 1 Niamh Fisher-Black 2000 New Zealand Mike Greer Homes 07:20
21 1 Katia Ragusa 1997 Italy Bepink 07:20
22 1 Vicki Whitelaw 1977 Australia Sydney Uni-Staminade 07:20
23 6 Kirsty Mccallum 1992 New Zealand New Zealand National Team 07:20
24 29 Sarah Gigante - Australia Kordamentha Australian Team 07:39
25 27 Annelise Jefferies - Australia KOM Financial Advice Racing 07:39
26 24 Jemma Eastwood - Australia Gusto StepFWD KOM 07:39
27 13 Anna Booth - Australia Sydney Uni-Staminade 08:19
28 1 Jessica Pratt 1997 Australia Kordamentha Australian Team 08:19
29 16 Sharlotte Lucas 1992 New Zealand Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 08:35
30 26 Shannon Malseed 1994 Australia Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 08:52
31 1 Lauren Stephens 1986 USA Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 08:53
32 4 Ella Bloor 1995 Australia Specialized Women's Racing 08:55
33 24 Francesca Pattaro 1995 Italy Bepink 09:17
34 17 Nicole Steigenga 1998 Netherlands Bepink 09:49
35 23 Georgia Whitehouse 1991 Australia Kordamentha Australian Team 10:01
36 32 Gracie Elvin 1988 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 10:05
37 21 Ruby Roseman-Gannon - Australia Kordamentha Australian Team 10:15
38 7 Romy Kasper 1988 Germany Alé Cipollini 10:15
39 2 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Italy Alé Cipollini 10:22
40 2 Annamarie Lipp - New Zealand New Zealand National Team 10:31
41 2 Alice Cobb 1995 Great Britain Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 10:31
42 4 Gina Ricardo 1994 Australia Sydney Uni-Staminade 10:34
43 6 Briony Mattocks 1985 Australia Specialized Women's Racing 10:34
44 17 Elyse Fraser 1988 New Zealand New Zealand National Team 11:06
45 42 Lotta Lepistö 1989 Finland Trek - Segafredo Women 12:05
46 12 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Netherlands Alé Cipollini 12:19
47 14 Lauretta Hanson 1994 Australia Trek - Segafredo Women 12:20
48 6 Jessica Mundy 1994 Australia Gusto StepFWD KOM 12:35
49 13 Nicola Macdonald 1998 Australia Gusto StepFWD KOM 14:56
50 11 Jessica Allen 1993 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 14:56
51 7 Abigail Morton - New Zealand New Zealand National Team 15:05
52 8 Anya Louw 2000 Australia Kordamentha Australian Team 16:35
53 14 Stella Nightingale 2001 New Zealand Mike Greer Homes 18:54
54 14 Tereza Medvedova 1996 Slovakia Bepink 19:18
55 9 Jennifer Pettenon - Australia Gusto StepFWD KOM 21:27
56 5 Kirsty Deacon 1997 Australia KOM Financial Advice Racing 21:45
57 14 Rebecca Stephens 1985 Australia KOM Financial Advice Racing 34:52

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Womens Herald Sun Tour
Nation Australia
DateJanuary 30th-31st
Edition 2019
Classification 2.2
Leader L.Kennedy
Youth J.Merrick
Points C.Hosking
Mountain L.Kennedy