Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Womens Herald Sun Tour | 2019 Results

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Lucy Kennedy Mitchelton - Scott 04:58:21
02 Amanda Spratt Mitchelton - Scott + 36
03 Brodie Chapman Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 45
04 Jenna Merrick Mike Greer Homes + 01:38
05 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:48
06 Emily Herfoss Kordamentha Australian Team + 01:54
07 Ruth Winder Trek - Segafredo Women + 02:20
08 Grace Brown Mitchelton - Scott + 02:37
09 Alison Jackson Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 02:52
10 Jaime Gunning Specialized Women's Racing + 03:00
11 Holly Harris Specialized Women's Racing + 03:17
12 Chloe Hosking Alé Cipollini + 03:23
13 Elizabeth Stannard Gusto StepFWD KOM + 04:12
14 Taryn Heather Specialized Women's Racing + 05:30
15 Tayler Wiles Trek - Segafredo Women + 06:08
16 Georgia Williams Mitchelton - Scott + 06:09
17 Deborah Paine New Zealand National Team + 06:09
18 Amanda Jamieson Mike Greer Homes + 07:20
19 Matilda Raynolds Specialized Women's Racing + 07:20
20 Niamh Fisher-Black Mike Greer Homes + 07:20
21 Katia Ragusa Bepink + 07:20
22 Vicki Whitelaw Sydney Uni-Staminade + 07:20
23 Kirsty Mccallum New Zealand National Team + 07:20
24 Sarah Gigante Kordamentha Australian Team + 07:39
25 Annelise Jefferies KOM Financial Advice Racing + 07:39
26 Jemma Eastwood Gusto StepFWD KOM + 07:39
27 Anna Booth Sydney Uni-Staminade + 08:19
28 Jessica Pratt Kordamentha Australian Team + 08:19
29 Sharlotte Lucas Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 08:35
30 Shannon Malseed Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 08:52
31 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 08:53
32 Ella Bloor Specialized Women's Racing + 08:55
33 Francesca Pattaro Bepink + 09:17
34 Nicole Steigenga Bepink + 09:49
35 Georgia Whitehouse Kordamentha Australian Team + 10:01
36 Gracie Elvin Mitchelton - Scott + 10:05
37 Ruby Roseman-Gannon Kordamentha Australian Team + 10:15
38 Romy Kasper Alé Cipollini + 10:15
39 Nadia Quagliotto Alé Cipollini + 10:22
40 Annamarie Lipp New Zealand National Team + 10:31
41 Alice Cobb Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 10:31
42 Gina Ricardo Sydney Uni-Staminade + 10:34
43 Briony Mattocks Specialized Women's Racing + 10:34
44 Elyse Fraser New Zealand National Team + 11:06
45 Lotta Henttala Trek - Segafredo Women + 12:05
46 Marjolein Van 't Geloof Alé Cipollini + 12:19
47 Lauretta Hanson Trek - Segafredo Women + 12:20
48 Jessica Mundy Gusto StepFWD KOM + 12:35
49 Nicola Macdonald Gusto StepFWD KOM + 14:56
50 Jessica Allen Mitchelton - Scott + 14:56
51 Abigail Morton New Zealand National Team + 15:05
52 Anya Louw Kordamentha Australian Team + 16:35
53 Stella Nightingale Mike Greer Homes + 18:54
54 Tereza Medvedova Bepink + 19:18
55 Jennifer Pettenon Gusto StepFWD KOM + 21:27
56 Kirsty Deacon KOM Financial Advice Racing + 21:45
57 Rebecca Stephens KOM Financial Advice Racing + 34:52
DNF Veronica Lebedev Gusto StepFWD KOM
DNF Katie Banerjee KOM Financial Advice Racing
DNF Bridget Bremner KOM Financial Advice Racing
DNF Emma Roberts KOM Financial Advice Racing
DNF Ione Johnson New Zealand National Team
DNF Jade Colligan Sydney Uni-Staminade
DNF Jennifer Darmody Sydney Uni-Staminade
DNF Amy Vesty Sydney Uni-Staminade
DNF Jessica Raimondi Alé Cipollini
DNF Eri Yonamine Alé Cipollini
DNF Rachele Barbieri Bepink
DNF Libby Arbuckle Mike Greer Homes
DNF Hannah Bartram Mike Greer Homes
DNF Abigail Van Twisk Trek - Segafredo Women
Information
Nations Australia
Date January 30th-31st
CAT 2.2