2019 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race Women

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (1)

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Arlenis Sierra 1992 Cuba Astana Women's Team 3:07:10
02 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 19
03 Amanda Spratt 1987 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 19
04 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 South Africa CCC - Liv 34
05 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Italy Trek - Segafredo Women 34
06 Brodie Chapman 1991 Australia Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 34
07 Rachel Neylan 1982 Australia Australian Cycling Team 39
08 Emily Roper 1994 Australia Australian Cycling Team 55
09 Ruth Winder 1993 USA Trek - Segafredo Women 55
10 Grace Brown 1992 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 55
11 Riejanne Markus 1994 Netherlands CCC - Liv 55
12 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 Netherlands CCC - Liv 55
13 Alison Jackson 1988 Canada Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 55
14 Elena Pirrone 1999 Italy Astana Women's Team 55
15 Matilda Raynolds - Australia Specialized Women's Racing 55
16 Rebecca Wiasak 1984 Australia Australian Cycling Team 55
17 Sara Bergen 1988 Canada Rally UHC Cycling 55
18 Deborah Paine 1997 New Zealand Cycling New Zealand 55
19 Romy Kasper 1988 Germany Alé Cipollini 55
20 Krista Doebel-Hickok 1989 USA Rally UHC Cycling 55
21 Jaime Gunning 1998 Australia Specialized Women's Racing 55
22 Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano 1988 Colombia Swapit Agolico 55
23 Andrea Ramirez Fregoso 1999 Mexico Swapit Agolico 55
24 Francesca Pattaro 1995 Italy Bepink 55
25 Taryn Heather 1982 Australia Specialized Women's Racing 55
26 Tetiana Riabchenko 1989 Ukraine Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 55
27 Eri Yonamine 1991 Japan Alé Cipollini 55
28 Elizabeth Stannard 1997 New Zealand Gusto StepFWD KOM 55
29 Sharlotte Lucas 1992 New Zealand Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 55
30 Lauren Stephens 1986 USA Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 1:04
31 Jessica Pratt 1997 Australia Sidney Uni-Staminade 1:19
32 Chloe Hosking 1990 Australia Alé Cipollini 1:19
33 Allison Beveridge 1993 Canada Rally UHC Cycling 2:03
34 Ruby Roseman-Gannon - Australia Australian Cycling Team 2:03
35 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez 1996 Mexico Astana Women's Team 2:03
36 Emily Watts - Australia Sidney Uni-Staminade 2:03
37 Bryony van Velzen 1996 Netherlands Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 2:03
38 Valerie Demey 1994 Belgium CCC - Liv 2:03
39 Georgia Williams 1993 New Zealand Mitchelton - Scott 2:03
40 Agnieszka Skalniak 1997 Poland CCC - Liv 2:03
41 Katia Ragusa 1997 Italy Bepink 2:03
42 Elyse Fraser 1988 New Zealand Cycling New Zealand 2:03
43 Kirsty Mccallum 1992 New Zealand Cycling New Zealand 2:03
44 Ella Bloor 1995 Australia Specialized Women's Racing 2:03
45 Daniela Reis 1993 Portugal Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 2:07
46 Holly Harris 1995 Australia Specialized Women's Racing 2:07
47 Vicki Whitelaw 1977 Australia Sidney Uni-Staminade 2:07
48 Shannon Malseed 1994 Australia Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3:15
49 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos 1996 Costa Rica Swapit Agolico 3:15
50 Tayler Wiles 1989 USA Trek - Segafredo Women 3:23
51 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez 1993 Mexico Astana Women's Team 3:23
52 Abigail Morton - New Zealand Cycling New Zealand 3:59
53 Heidi Franz 1995 USA Rally UHC Cycling 4:03
54 Jesse Vandenbulcke 1996 Belgium Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 4:12
55 Alice Cobb 1995 Great Britain Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 4:12
56 Marie-Soleil Blais 1988 Canada Astana Women's Team 4:12
57 Evy Kuijpers 1995 Netherlands CCC - Liv 4:12
58 Annamarie Lipp - New Zealand Cycling New Zealand 5:07
59 Jeidy Pradera Bernal 1998 Cuba Astana Women's Team 5:07
60 Summer Moak 1999 USA Rally UHC Cycling 5:07
61 Georgia Whitehouse 1991 Australia Australian Cycling Team 5:07
62 Paola Andrea Munoz Grandon 1986 Chile Swapit Agolico 5:45
63 Ione Johnson 1997 New Zealand Cycling New Zealand 5:45
64 Brenda Santoyo Perez 1996 Mexico Swapit Agolico 5:45
65 Lauretta Hanson 1994 Australia Trek - Segafredo Women 7:04
66 Lotta Lepistö 1989 Finland Trek - Segafredo Women 7:04
67 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Italy Bepink 7:04
68 Gillian Ellsay 1997 Canada Rally UHC Cycling 7:04
69 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Italy Alé Cipollini 3:18
70 Anet Barrera Esparza 1998 Mexico Swapit Agolico 3:18
71 Nicole Steigenga 1998 Netherlands Bepink 7:59
72 Jennifer Pettenon - Australia Gusto StepFWD KOM 8:27
73 Sarah Gigante - Australia Australian Cycling Team 9:11
74 Jessica Allen 1993 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 9:11
75 Sarah Roy 1986 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 9:11
76 Anna Booth - Australia Sidney Uni-Staminade 9:11
77 Briony Mattocks 1985 Australia Specialized Women's Racing 9:11
78 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Netherlands Alé Cipollini 9:11
79 Tereza Medvedova 1996 Slovakia Bepink 9:11
80 Anisha Vekemans 1991 Belgium Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 9:11
81 Victoire Berteau 2000 France Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 9:37
82 Jessica Mundy 1994 Australia Gusto StepFWD KOM 9:37
83 Jessica Raimondi 1999 Italy Alé Cipollini 13:00
DNF Jemma Eastwood - Australia Gusto StepFWD KOM
DNF Kendelle Hodges 1991 Australia Gusto StepFWD KOM
DNF Erin Kinnealy 1984 Australia Gusto StepFWD KOM
DNF Jennifer Darmody - Australia Sidney Uni-Staminade
DNF Amy Vesty - Australia Sidney Uni-Staminade
DNF Rachele Barbieri 1997 Italy Bepink
DNF Abigail Van Twisk 1997 Great Britain Trek - Segafredo Women

Info

Race Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race Women
Nation Australia
Distance 113.2 km
DateJanuary 26th
Edition 2019
Classification 1.1