2019 Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race Women

Race mainpage Results Startlist Comments (1)

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Nation Team Time
01 Arlenis Sierra 1992 Cuba Astana Women's Team 3t 07' 10"
02 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 19"
03 Amanda Spratt 1987 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 19"
04 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 South Africa CCC-Liv 34"
05 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Italy Trek - Segafredo Women 34"
06 Brodie Chapman 1991 Australia Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 34"
07 Rachel Neylan 1982 Australia Team Virtu Cycling 39"
08 Emily Roper 1994 Australia - 55"
09 Ruth Winder 1993 USA Trek - Segafredo Women 55"
10 Grace Brown 1992 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 55"
11 Riejanne Markus 1994 Netherlands CCC-Liv 55"
12 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 Netherlands CCC-Liv 55"
13 Alison Jackson 1988 Canada Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 55"
14 Elena Pirrone 1999 Italy Astana Women's Team 55"
15 Matilda Raynolds - Australia - 55"
16 Rebecca Wiasak 1984 Australia - 55"
17 Sara Bergen 1988 Canada - 55"
18 Deborah Paine 1997 New Zealand - 55"
19 Romy Kasper 1988 Germany Alé Cipollini 55"
20 Krista Doebel-Hickok 1989 USA - 55"
21 Jaime Gunning 1998 Australia - 55"
22 Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano 1988 Colombia Swapit Agolico 55"
23 Andrea Ramirez Fregoso 1999 Mexico Swapit Agolico 55"
24 Francesca Pattaro 1995 Italy Bepink 55"
25 Taryn Heather 1982 Australia - 55"
26 Tetiana Riabchenko 1989 Ukraine Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 55"
27 Eri Yonamine 1991 Japan Alé Cipollini 55"
28 Elizabeth Stannard 1997 New Zealand - 55"
29 Sharlotte Lucas 1992 New Zealand Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 55"
30 Lauren Stephens 1986 USA Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 1' 04"
31 Jessica Pratt 1997 Australia - 1' 19"
32 Chloe Hosking 1990 Australia Alé Cipollini 1' 19"
33 Allison Beveridge 1993 Canada - 2' 03"
34 Ruby Roseman-Gannon - Australia - 2' 03"
35 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez 1996 Mexico Astana Women's Team 2' 03"
36 Emily Watts - Australia - 2' 03"
37 Bryony van Velzen 1996 Netherlands Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 2' 03"
38 Valerie Demey 1994 Belgium CCC-Liv 2' 03"
39 Georgia Williams 1993 New Zealand Mitchelton - Scott 2' 03"
40 Agnieszka Skalniak 1997 Poland CCC-Liv 2' 03"
41 Katia Ragusa 1997 Italy Bepink 2' 03"
42 Elyse Fraser 1988 New Zealand Velo Project 2' 03"
43 Kirsty Mccallum 1992 New Zealand Velo Project 2' 03"
44 Ella Bloor 1995 Australia - 2' 03"
45 Daniela Reis 1993 Portugal Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 2' 07"
46 Holly Harris 1995 Australia - 2' 07"
47 Vicki Whitelaw 1977 Australia - 2' 07"
48 Shannon Malseed 1994 Australia Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 3' 15"
49 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos 1996 Costa Rica Swapit Agolico 3' 15"
50 Tayler Wiles 1989 USA Trek - Segafredo Women 3' 23"
51 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez 1993 Mexico Astana Women's Team 3' 23"
52 Abigail Morton - New Zealand - 3' 59"
53 Heidi Franz 1995 USA - 4' 03"
54 Jesse Vandenbulcke 1996 Belgium Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 4' 12"
55 Alice Cobb 1995 Great Britain Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 4' 12"
56 Marie-Soleil Blais 1988 Canada Astana Women's Team 4' 12"
57 Evy Kuijpers 1995 Netherlands CCC-Liv 4' 12"
58 Annamarie Lipp - New Zealand Velo Project 5' 07"
59 Jeidy Pradera Bernal 1998 Cuba Astana Women's Team 5' 07"
60 Summer Moak 1999 USA - 5' 07"
61 Georgia Whitehouse 1991 Australia - 5' 07"
62 Paola Andrea Munoz Grandon 1986 Chile - 5' 45"
63 Ione Johnson 1997 New Zealand - 5' 45"
64 Brenda Santoyo Perez 1996 Mexico Swapit Agolico 5' 45"
65 Lauretta Hanson 1994 Australia Trek - Segafredo Women 7' 04"
66 Lotta Lepistö 1989 Finland Trek - Segafredo Women 7' 04"
67 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Italy Bepink 7' 04"
68 Gillian Ellsay 1997 Canada - 7' 04"
69 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Italy Alé Cipollini 3' 18"
70 Anet Barrera Esparza 1998 Mexico Swapit Agolico 3' 18"
71 Nicole Steigenga 1998 Netherlands Bepink 7' 59"
72 Jennifer Pettenon - Australia - 8' 27"
73 Sarah Gigante - Australia - 9' 11"
74 Jessica Allen 1993 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 9' 11"
75 Sarah Roy 1986 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 9' 11"
76 Anna Booth - Australia - 9' 11"
77 Briony Mattocks 1985 Australia - 9' 11"
78 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Netherlands Alé Cipollini 9' 11"
79 Tereza Medvedova 1996 Slovakia Bepink 9' 11"
80 Anisha Vekemans 1991 Belgium Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 9' 11"
81 Victoire Berteau 2000 France Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 9' 37"
82 Jessica Mundy 1994 Australia - 9' 37"
83 Jessica Raimondi 1999 Italy Alé Cipollini 13' 00"
DNF Jennifer Darmody - Australia -
DNF Jemma Eastwood - Australia -
DNF Kendelle Hodges 1991 Australia -
DNF Erin Kinnealy 1984 Australia -
DNF Amy Vesty - Australia -
DNF Rachele Barbieri 1997 Italy Bepink
DNF Abigail Van Twisk 1997 Great Britain Trek - Segafredo Women

Info

RaceCadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race Women
Nation Australia
Distance 113.2 km
DateJanuary 26th
Edition2019
Classification1.1
Extra Compare top four

Arlenis Sierra