Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Challenge Volta a Mallorca
Amateur, 8th -12th February 2009, Spain
Race info
Results
History
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Austria
Belgium
France
Germany
Great Britain
Italy
Netherlands
Norway
Poland
Russia
Spain
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Colom
Antonio
1978
Team Katusha
19:11:14
02
Pineau
Jérôme
1980
Quick Step
+ 35
03
Boasson-Hagen
Edvald
1987
Team Columbia - HTC
+ 35
04
Chavanel
Sylvain
1979
Quick Step
+ 35
05
Fothen
Markus
1981
Team Milram
+ 44
06
Pérez
Francisco
1978
Caisse d'Epargne
+ 45
07
Nieve
Mikel
1984
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 46
08
Landaluze
Iñigo
1977
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 01:45
09
Vazquez
Manuel
1981
Contentpolis - Ampo
+ 01:59
10
Garate
Juan Manuel
1976
Rabobank
+ 02:00
11
Perez Arrieta
Aitor
1977
Contentpolis - Ampo
+ 02:43
12
Ten Dam
Laurens
1980
Rabobank
+ 03:01
13
Valls
Rafael
1987
Burgos Monumental - Castilla y Leon
+ 03:37
14
Santaromita
Ivan
1984
Liquigas
+ 03:40
15
Azanza
Jorge
1982
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 07:13
16
Devenyns
Dries
1983
Quick Step
+ 07:16
17
Fernandez
Pedro
1976
Xacobeo-Galicia
+ 07:23
18
Aramendia
Javier
1986
Euskaltel-Euskadi
+ 08:46
19
Tosatto
Matteo
1974
Quick Step
+ 10:35
20
Calvente
Manuel
1976
Andalucía - Cajasur
+ 10:52
21
Müller
Dirk
1973
Team Nutrixxion - Sparkasse
+ 11:48
22
Klimov
Serguei
1980
Team Katusha
+ 13:31
23
Etxarri
Javier
1986
Contentpolis - Ampo
+ 14:16
24
Vorganov
Eduard
1982
Xacobeo-Galicia
+ 14:29
25
Garcia
Marcos
1986
Xacobeo-Galicia
+ 14:37
26
Dumoulin
Samuel
1980
Cofidis
+ 15:15
27
Dominguez Lemos
Gustavo
1980
Xacobeo-Galicia
+ 16:56
28
Fernández Bustinza
Bingen
1972
Cofidis
+ 18:43
29
Pinotti
Marco
1976
Team Columbia - HTC
+ 18:47
30
Willems
Frederik
1979
Liquigas
+ 19:07
31
Plaza Mira
Esteban
1986
Andalucía - Cajasur
+ 20:31
32
Redondo
Jose Antonio
1985
Andalucía - Cajasur
+ 22:26
33
Rosendo Prado
Jesus
1982
Andalucía - Cajasur
+ 22:57
34
Sicard
Romain
1988
Orbea
+ 23:29
35
Estrada
Juan Javier
1981
Andalucía - Cajasur
+ 25:24
36
Quinziato
Manuel
1979
Liquigas
+ 31:01
37
Schmitz
Bram
1977
Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
+ 31:12
38
Ruiz
Eritz
1984
Orbea
+ 32:01
39
Sesma Sorbet
Daniel
1984
Orbea
+ 32:26
40
Oliphant
Evan
1982
Plowman Craven - Madison
+ 32:29
41
Starzengruber
Harald
1981
Elk Haus
+ 34:59
42
Echeverz Carte
Eneko
1987
Orbea
+ 42:33
43
Szmyd
Sylwester
1978
Liquigas
+ 50:05
44
Van Zandbeek
Ronan
1988
Van Vliet - EBH - Elshof
+ 51:46
45
Blazquez Berasarte
Andoni
1987
Orbea
+ 01:04:17
Information
Challenge Volta a Mallorca
Spain
8th -12th February 2009
NE