Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
Olympic Games RR
Olympic Games, One-day race, 15th August 2004
Race info
Results
History
2024
2021
2016
2012
2008
2004
2000
1996
1992
1988
1984
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belarus
Belgium
Brazil
Canada
China
Czechia
El Salvador
Estonia
France
Germany
Great Britain
Guatemala
Italy
Japan
Kazakhstan
Lithuania
Mexico
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Poland
Russia
South Africa
South Korea
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Carrigan
Sara
1980
-
03:24:24
02
Arndt
Judith
1976
Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
+ 07
03
Slyusareva
Olga
1969
Nobili Rubinetterie - Guerciotti
+ 39
04
Wood
Oenone
1980
-
+ 39
05
Cooke
Nicole
1983
Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan
+ 39
06
Melchers
Mirjam
1975
Team Farm Frites - Hartol
+ 42
07
Somarriba Arrola
Joane
1972
Bizkaia - Panda Software
+ 42
08
Armstrong
Kristin
1973
T-Mobile Professional Cycling
+ 42
09
Pucinskaite
Edita
1975
S.C. Michela Fanini - Record - Rox
+ 46
10
Longo
Jeannie
1958
-
+ 59
11
Palmer-Komar
Susan
1967
-
+ 01:13
12
Gollan
Olivia
1973
-
+ 01:18
13
Cantele
Noemi
1981
Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan
+ 01:18
14
Valen
Anita
1968
Team S.A.T.S
+ 01:18
15
Thorburn
Christine
1969
-
+ 01:18
16
Demet-Barry
Deirdre
1972
T-Mobile Professional Cycling
+ 01:18
17
Kiesanowski
Joanne
1979
-
+ 01:18
18
Doppmann
Priska
1971
-
+ 01:18
19
Stahurskaya
Zinaida
1971
-
+ 01:18
20
Oki
Miho
1974
Team Farm Frites - Hartol
+ 01:18
21
Vandromme
Sharon
1983
Vlaanderen - T-Interim - Univega
+ 01:18
22
Heal
Rachel
1973
Team Farm Frites - Hartol
+ 01:18
23
Chuzhynova
Iryna
1972
Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan
+ 01:18
24
Soeder
Christiane
1975
-
+ 01:18
25
Worrack
Trixi
1981
Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
+ 01:18
26
Guderzo
Tatiana
1984
-
+ 01:18
27
Wysocka
Malgorzata
1979
MKS Start Peugeot
+ 01:18
28
Heeb
Barbara
1969
Lietzsport Cycling
+ 01:18
29
Polikeviciute
Rasa
1970
USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
+ 01:18
30
Jutras
Manon
1967
Team S.A.T.S
+ 01:18
31
Polikeviciute
Jolanta
1970
USC Chirio Forno d'Asolo
+ 01:18
32
Pitel
Edwige
1967
-
+ 01:18
33
Ljungskog
Susanne
1976
Team S.A.T.S
+ 01:18
34
Iturriaga
Eneritz
1980
Team Let's Go Finland
+ 04:15
35
Garcia Marroquin
Evelyn
1982
-
+ 04:15
36
Kachalka
Nataliya
1975
P.M.B. Fenixs - T2
+ 04:15
37
Bronzini
Giorgia
1983
Safi - Pasta Zara - Manhattan
+ 04:15
38
Brändli
Nicole
1979
S.C. Michela Fanini - Record - Rox
+ 04:15
39
Zabirova
Zulfia
1973
Team Let's Go Finland
+ 04:15
40
Huguet
Sonia
1975
-
+ 06:06
41
Karami
Miyoko
1974
-
+ 06:06
42
Matusiak
Bogumila
1971
MKS Start Peugeot
+ 07:31
43
Karpenko
Valentyna
1972
-
+ 09:11
44
Qian
Yunjuan
1977
-
+ 09:11
45
Hayeva
Volha
1982
-
+ 09:11
46
Guerrero Mendez
Belem
1974
-
+ 09:11
47
Zhang
Junying
1977
-
+ 09:11
48
Byberg
Lene
1982
-
+ 09:11
49
Lindberg
Madeleine
1972
Equipe Nürnberger Versicherung
+ 09:11
50
Molina
Maria Dolores
1966
-
+ 16:19
51
Han
Song-Hui
1983
-
+ 16:19
52
Ruzickova
Martina
1980
-
+ 16:19
53
Torp
Linn
1977
-
+ 16:19
54
Fernandes Silva
Janildes
1980
S.C. Michela Fanini - Record - Rox
+ 16:19
55
Schoeman
Anriette
1977
-
+ 16:19
56
Hyland
Michelle
1984
-
+ 16:19
DNF
Bessette
Lyne
1975
-
DNF
Holt
Melissa
1976
-
DNF
Larsson
Camilla
1975
-
DNF
Meier
Maaris
1983
-
DNF
Ruano Sanchon
Maria Teodora
1969
-
DNF
Stolbova
Svetlana
1973
P.M.B. Fenixs - T2
DNF
Kozlikova
Lada
1979
Team Aliverti - Bianchi - Kookai
DNF
Brodtka
Angela
1981
Team Farm Frites - Hartol
DNF
van der Zee
Anouska
1976
Team Farm Frites - Hartol
DNF
van Moorsel
Leontien
1970
Team Farm Frites - Hartol
DNF
Symington
Sara
1969
Team S.A.T.S
Information
Olympic Games RR
Athen
15th August 2004
WCRR | 126.4 km