Tour Down Under

WorldTour, Stage race, 3rd stage, 14th January 2024, Australia

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Gigante SarahAG Insurance-Soudal Team 50 02:30:38
2 Vinke NienkeTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL 40 + 16
3 Bradbury NeveCANYON//SRAM Racing 30 + 27
4 Spratt AmandaLidl-Trek 25 + 27
5 Wlodarczyk DominikaUAE Team ADQ 20 + 46
6 Guilman VictorieSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 18 + 47
7 Wyllie EllaLiv AlUla Jayco 15 + 47
8 Oudeman MaudTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 10 + 47
9 Reijnhout RositaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 8 + 47
10 Van De Velde JulieAG Insurance-Soudal Team 6 + 47
11 Frain NicoleAustralia + 52
12 Bunel MarionSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 55
13 Barale FrancescaTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 55
14 Ludwig Cecilie UttrupFDJ-SUEZ + 01:02
15 Edwards RuthHuman Powered Health + 01:11
16 Roseman-Gannon RubyLiv AlUla Jayco + 01:11
17 Watts EmilyAustralia + 01:14
18 Simpson EllaARA | Skip Capital + 01:14
19 Chapman BrodieLidl-Trek + 01:18
20 Franz HeidiLifeplus Wahoo + 01:18
21 Paladin SorayaCANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:18
22 Towers AliceCANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:18
23 Smith AbiTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:22
24 Muzic EvitaFDJ-SUEZ + 01:22
25 Grangier IndiaTeam Coop-Repsol + 01:22
26 Harvey MikaylaUAE Team ADQ + 01:32
27 Bertizzolo SofiaUAE Team ADQ + 01:51
28 Stannard ElizabethAustralia + 01:51
29 Williams LilyHuman Powered Health + 02:06
30 Bujak EugeniaUAE Team ADQ + 02:09
31 Pate AmberLiv AlUla Jayco + 02:09
32 Zabelinskaya OlgaTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team + 02:19
33 Raynolds MatildaTeam Bridgelane + 02:25
34 Hanson LaurettaLidl-Trek + 02:25
35 Le Court KimAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 02:25
36 Cromwell TiffanyCANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:25
37 Ricardo GinaTeam Bridgelane + 02:30
38 Nooijen LiekeTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 02:46
39 Edwards SophieARA | Skip Capital + 02:46
40 Marr SophieARA | Skip Capital + 02:46
41 Ragusa KatiaHuman Powered Health + 03:09
42 Roy SarahAustralia + 03:10
43 Fityus LucieARA | Skip Capital + 03:10
44 Fuller HayleeTeam Bridgelane + 03:34
45 Manly AlexandraLiv AlUla Jayco + 03:40
46 Howe GeorgieLiv AlUla Jayco + 03:40
47 Geurts MijntjeTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 03:40
48 Miermont DilyxineSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 03:40
49 Brown GraceFDJ-SUEZ + 03:40
50 Pollock LilleeTeam Bridgelane + 03:40
51 Richardson KateLifeplus Wahoo + 03:40
52 Gonzalez AliciaLifeplus Wahoo + 03:40
53 Rysz KajaLifeplus Wahoo + 03:40
54 Buijsman NinaFDJ-SUEZ + 03:40
55 Söderqvist KarinLifeplus Wahoo + 03:40
56 Koch FranziskaTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 04:28
57 Riedmann LindaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 04:29
58 Verhulst-Wild GladysFDJ-SUEZ + 04:57
59 Baker GeorgiaLiv AlUla Jayco + 04:57
60 Fournier RoxaneSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 04:57
61 Masetti GaiaAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 04:57
62 Wollaston AllyAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 04:57
63 Roussel ElyneSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 05:56
64 Avoine AlisonSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 05:56
65 Poulsen AmandaTeam Bridgelane + 05:56
66 Demay CoralieFDJ-SUEZ + 06:52
67 Kuskova YaninaTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team + 07:12
68 Veenhoven NienkeTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 07:19
69 Morrice AlexCANYON//SRAM Racing + 07:19
70 Carbonari AnastasiaUAE Team ADQ + 07:32
71 Kagevi StinaTeam Coop-Repsol + 07:52
72 Mohr Mari HoleTeam Coop-Repsol + 07:52
73 Louw AnyaAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 08:26
74 Ciabocco EleonoraTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 08:26
75 Doebel-Hickok KristaHuman Powered Health + 08:26
76 Backstedt ElynorLidl-Trek + 08:50
77 Wilson-Haffenden FelicityLidl-Trek + 08:50
78 Sanguineti IlariaLidl-Trek + 08:54
79 Appleton TaliaTeam Bridgelane + 09:42
80 Cordon-Ragot AudreyHuman Powered Health + 09:50
81 Misyurina MargaritaTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team + 12:50
82 Kakhorova MadinaTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team + 12:50
83 Will KeiraARA | Skip Capital + 13:46
84 Richards DarcieAustralia + 14:05
85 Dale StineTeam Coop-Repsol + 17:53
Pos Rider Team Time
1 15 Gigante SarahAG Insurance-Soudal Team07:57:33
2 8 Vinke NienkeTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 20
3 18 Bradbury NeveCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 33
4 4 Spratt AmandaLidl-Trek+ 37
5 1 Wlodarczyk DominikaUAE Team ADQ+ 45
6 14 Guilman VictorieSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 57
7 15 Wyllie EllaLiv AlUla Jayco+ 57
8 15 Van De Velde JulieAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 57
9 8 Ludwig Cecilie UttrupFDJ-SUEZ+ 01:02
10 3 Frain NicoleAustralia+ 01:02
11 4 Barale FrancescaTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 01:05
12 14 Oudeman MaudTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 01:07
13 14 Reijnhout RositaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 01:07
14 11 Roseman-Gannon RubyLiv AlUla Jayco+ 01:10
15 14 Bunel MarionSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 01:15
16 5 Edwards RuthHuman Powered Health+ 01:21
17 12 Paladin SorayaCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 01:22
18 7 Simpson EllaARA | Skip Capital+ 01:24
19 7 Franz HeidiLifeplus Wahoo+ 01:28
20 5 Towers AliceCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 01:28
21 15 Grangier IndiaTeam Coop-Repsol+ 01:30
22 2 Muzic EvitaFDJ-SUEZ+ 01:32
23 7 Watts EmilyAustralia+ 01:38
24 4 Chapman BrodieLidl-Trek+ 01:38
25 11 Harvey MikaylaUAE Team ADQ+ 01:42
26 24 Bertizzolo SofiaUAE Team ADQ+ 01:53
27 6 Smith AbiTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 01:58
28 6 Stannard ElizabethAustralia+ 02:27
29 20 Nooijen LiekeTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 02:56
30 13 Bujak EugeniaUAE Team ADQ+ 02:57
31 5 Hanson LaurettaLidl-Trek+ 03:06
32 5 Le Court KimAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 03:06
33 13 Zabelinskaya OlgaTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team+ 03:07
34 11 Cromwell TiffanyCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 03:13
35 Edwards SophieARA | Skip Capital+ 03:27
36 13 Raynolds MatildaTeam Bridgelane+ 03:29
37 14 Pate AmberLiv AlUla Jayco+ 03:33
38 10 Marr SophieARA | Skip Capital+ 03:41
39 20 Manly AlexandraLiv AlUla Jayco+ 03:48
40 1 Ragusa KatiaHuman Powered Health+ 03:54
41 3 Fityus LucieARA | Skip Capital+ 03:58
42 Brown GraceFDJ-SUEZ+ 04:27
43 4 Söderqvist KarinLifeplus Wahoo+ 04:31
44 8 Roy SarahAustralia+ 04:47
45 8 Buijsman NinaFDJ-SUEZ+ 05:22
46 14 Baker GeorgiaLiv AlUla Jayco+ 05:28
47 16 Wollaston AllyAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 05:28
48 10 Masetti GaiaAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 05:38
49 5 Howe GeorgieLiv AlUla Jayco+ 05:53
50 6 Rysz KajaLifeplus Wahoo+ 06:01
51 4 Koch FranziskaTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 06:44
52 5 Riedmann LindaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 06:50
53 36 Kuskova YaninaTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team+ 07:22
54 14 Kagevi StinaTeam Coop-Repsol+ 08:35
55 37 Doebel-Hickok KristaHuman Powered Health+ 08:36
56 17 Louw AnyaAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 09:09
57 2 Miermont DilyxineSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 09:28
58 8 Ciabocco EleonoraTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 09:30
59 1 Ricardo GinaTeam Bridgelane+ 09:31
60 1 Gonzalez AliciaLifeplus Wahoo+ 10:54
61 3 Mohr Mari HoleTeam Coop-Repsol+ 12:41
62 Verhulst-Wild GladysFDJ-SUEZ+ 13:18
63 2 Williams LilyHuman Powered Health+ 13:43
64 3 Fuller HayleeTeam Bridgelane+ 15:12
65 6 Pollock LilleeTeam Bridgelane+ 15:28
66 13 Richardson KateLifeplus Wahoo+ 16:30
67 1 Fournier RoxaneSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 16:35
68 Avoine AlisonSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 17:34
69 6 Sanguineti IlariaLidl-Trek+ 17:36
70 4 Roussel ElyneSt Michel-Mavic-Auber 93+ 18:06
71 2 Demay CoralieFDJ-SUEZ+ 18:40
72 2 Veenhoven NienkeTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 19:07
73 1 Morrice AlexCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 19:07
74 2 Carbonari AnastasiaUAE Team ADQ+ 19:53
75 7 Geurts MijntjeTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 21:04
76 2 Backstedt ElynorLidl-Trek+ 21:32
77 2 Appleton TaliaTeam Bridgelane+ 22:01
78 1 Cordon-Ragot AudreyHuman Powered Health+ 22:32
79 5 Poulsen AmandaTeam Bridgelane+ 24:11
80 11 Misyurina MargaritaTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team+ 24:28
81 17 Dale StineTeam Coop-Repsol+ 27:59
82 2 Will KeiraARA | Skip Capital+ 28:00
83 2 Kakhorova MadinaTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team+ 28:57
84 1 Wilson-Haffenden FelicityLidl-Trek+ 29:40
85 2 Richards DarcieAustralia+ 32:10
Pos Team Time
1 5 Team dsm-firmenich PostNL 23:56:08
2 1 CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04
3 2 AG Insurance-Soudal Team + 36
4 2 Liv AlUla Jayco + 01:08
5 4 UAE Team ADQ + 01:10
6 1 Australia + 01:28
7 3 Team Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:31
8 2 Lidl-Trek + 01:52
9 1 FDJ-SUEZ + 03:43
10 1 Human Powered Health + 04:05
11 ARA | Skip Capital + 04:53
12 2 St Michel-Mavic-Auber 93 + 06:31
13 Lifeplus Wahoo + 08:21
14 2 Team Coop-Repsol + 15:21
15 1 Team Bridgelane + 24:44
16 1 Tashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team + 31:28

Information