Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Santos Women's Tour Down Under

2020 | http://www.tourdownunder.com.au/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Simona Frapporti Bepink 58:32
02 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
03 Rushlee Buchanan New Zealand + 00
04 Leigh Ann Ganzar Rally Cycling + 00
05 Jaime Gunning Specialized + 00
06 Katia Ragusa Astana Women's Team + 00
07 Brodie Chapman FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
08 Jessica Pratt Canyon-SRAM Racing + 00
09 Georgia Williams Mitchelton-Scott + 00
10 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 00
11 Andrea Ramirez Agolico + 00
12 Georgia Whitehouse UniSA-Australia + 00
13 Chloe Hosking Rally Cycling + 10
14 Ruby Roseman-Gannon UniSA-Australia + 10
15 Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team + 10
16 Peta Mullens Roxsolt Attaquer + 10
17 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb + 10
18 Ruth Winder Trek - Segafredo Women + 10
19 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb + 10
20 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 10
21 Alexis Ryan Canyon-SRAM Racing + 10
22 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 10
23 Silvia Zanardi Bepink + 10
24 Racquel Sheath New Zealand + 10
25 Jessie Hodges New Zealand + 10
26 Shara Marche FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 10
27 Ally Wollaston New Zealand + 10
28 Matilda Raynolds Specialized + 10
29 Anna Henderson Team Sunweb + 10
30 Denisse Ahumada Agolico + 10
31 Ella Harris Canyon-SRAM Racing + 10
32 Rachel Neylan UniSA-Australia + 10
33 Jenna Merrick Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 10
34 Gracie Elvin Mitchelton-Scott + 10
35 Taryn Heather Specialized + 10
36 Sophie Edwards UniSA-Australia + 10
37 Lauren Kitchen FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 10
38 Lotta Henttala Trek - Segafredo Women + 10
39 Trixi Worrack Trek - Segafredo Women + 10
40 Amanda Spratt Mitchelton-Scott + 10
41 Juliette Labous Team Sunweb + 10
42 Marcela Prieto Agolico + 10
43 Jessica Allen Mitchelton-Scott + 10
44 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez Astana Women's Team + 10
45 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling + 10
46 Julia Soek Team Sunweb + 10
47 Josie Talbot UniSA-Australia + 10
48 Ella Bloor Specialized + 10
49 Tiffany Cromwell Canyon-SRAM Racing + 10
50 Elizabeth Stannard Specialized + 16
51 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 16
52 Tanja Erath Canyon-SRAM Racing + 16
53 Nicole Shields New Zealand + 16
54 Ursa Pintar Alé BTC Ljubljana + 16
55 Mieke Docx Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 16
56 Sarah Gigante Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 16
57 Pfeiffer Georgi Team Sunweb + 16
58 Grace Brown Mitchelton-Scott + 16
59 Sharlotte Lucas Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 16
60 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 16
61 Emily Herfoss Roxsolt Attaquer + 16
62 Victorie Guilman FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 16
63 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 16
64 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 16
65 Jade Wiel FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 16
66 Jenelle Crooks Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 16
67 Erica Clevenger Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 19
68 Hannah Ludwig Canyon-SRAM Racing + 19
69 Madeline Wright Roxsolt Attaquer + 19
70 Lucy Kennedy Mitchelton-Scott + 19
71 Nicole Hanselmann Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 21
72 Nicole Frain UniSA-Australia + 21
73 Anna Plichta Trek - Segafredo Women + 21
74 Francesca Pattaro Astana Women's Team + 21
75 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 21
76 Marina Ivanuk Astana Women's Team + 21
77 Ariadna Gutierrez Agolico + 21
78 Marieke van Witzenburg Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 21
79 Marketa Hajkova Bepink + 21
80 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 21
81 Jennifer Morales Agolico + 21
82 Bree Wilson Roxsolt Attaquer + 21
83 Tayler Wiles Trek - Segafredo Women + 21
DNF Justine Barrow Roxsolt Attaquer
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Ruth Winder Trek - Segafredo Women 10:11:07
02 - Liane Lippert Team Sunweb + 05
03 - Amanda Spratt Mitchelton-Scott + 06
04 3 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 17
05 1 Chloe Hosking Rally Cycling + 30
06 1 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb + 32
07 12 Andrea Ramirez Agolico + 33
08 9 Katia Ragusa Astana Women's Team + 34
09 14 Jessica Pratt Canyon-SRAM Racing + 34
10 4 Peta Mullens Roxsolt Attaquer + 35
11 3 Juliette Labous Team Sunweb + 37
12 3 Shara Marche FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 38
13 3 Ella Harris Canyon-SRAM Racing + 38
14 3 Rachel Neylan UniSA-Australia + 38
15 10 Jaime Gunning Specialized + 40
16 3 Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team + 44
17 3 Ruby Roseman-Gannon UniSA-Australia + 44
18 3 Jenna Merrick Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 44
19 3 Marcela Prieto Agolico + 44
20 - Taryn Heather Specialized + 44
21 3 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling + 44
22 10 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 45
23 6 Rushlee Buchanan New Zealand + 48
24 3 Ursa Pintar Alé BTC Ljubljana + 50
25 3 Sarah Gigante Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 50
26 2 Elizabeth Stannard Specialized + 50
27 - Lauren Kitchen FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 57
28 - Emily Herfoss Roxsolt Attaquer + 01:03
29 3 Tayler Wiles Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:06
30 - Lucy Kennedy Mitchelton-Scott + 01:30
31 - Jenelle Crooks Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 02:48
32 - Grace Brown Mitchelton-Scott + 04:17
33 - Brodie Chapman FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04:20
34 - Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04:33
35 - Marketa Hajkova Bepink + 05:41
36 - Victorie Guilman FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 05:45
37 1 Leigh Ann Ganzar Rally Cycling + 05:53
38 1 Anna Henderson Team Sunweb + 06:00
39 - Bree Wilson Roxsolt Attaquer + 07:18
40 - Tiffany Cromwell Canyon-SRAM Racing + 08:38
41 - Matilda Raynolds Specialized + 10:50
42 - Sharlotte Lucas Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 11:00
43 - Hannah Ludwig Canyon-SRAM Racing + 11:03
44 - Gracie Elvin Mitchelton-Scott + 11:28
45 - Madeline Wright Roxsolt Attaquer + 11:40
46 - Ariadna Gutierrez Agolico + 12:36
47 2 Silvia Zanardi Bepink + 15:18
48 2 Ella Bloor Specialized + 15:18
49 2 Tanja Erath Canyon-SRAM Racing + 15:22
50 2 Lotta Henttala Trek - Segafredo Women + 15:23
51 3 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 15:23
52 1 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 15:24
53 - Trixi Worrack Trek - Segafredo Women + 15:34
54 - Nicole Frain UniSA-Australia + 17:36
55 - Jessie Hodges New Zealand + 18:49
56 - Nicole Shields New Zealand + 18:57
57 - Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 19:02
58 3 Simona Frapporti Bepink + 19:13
59 1 Anna Plichta Trek - Segafredo Women + 19:14
60 7 Georgia Williams Mitchelton-Scott + 19:23
61 2 Alexis Ryan Canyon-SRAM Racing + 19:31
62 2 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 19:31
63 - Racquel Sheath New Zealand + 19:33
64 2 Denisse Ahumada Agolico + 19:33
65 3 Jessica Allen Mitchelton-Scott + 19:33
66 4 Julia Soek Team Sunweb + 19:33
67 2 Mieke Docx Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 19:39
68 4 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 19:39
69 3 Jade Wiel FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 19:39
70 1 Pfeiffer Georgi Team Sunweb + 19:39
71 1 Georgia Whitehouse UniSA-Australia + 23:11
72 1 Ally Wollaston New Zealand + 23:55
73 1 Sophie Edwards UniSA-Australia + 24:06
74 1 Josie Talbot UniSA-Australia + 24:37
75 1 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez Astana Women's Team + 24:37
76 1 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 24:48
77 1 Marina Ivanuk Astana Women's Team + 26:24
78 1 Marieke van Witzenburg Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 27:16
79 1 Francesca Pattaro Astana Women's Team + 28:31
80 2 Erica Clevenger Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 28:41
81 - Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 28:43
82 1 Jennifer Morales Agolico + 29:33
83 1 Nicole Hanselmann Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 31:04
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb 136
2 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb 136
3 Chloe Hosking Rally Cycling 130
4 Lotta Henttala Trek - Segafredo Women 121
5 Ruth Winder Trek - Segafredo Women 94
6 Gracie Elvin Mitchelton-Scott 90
7 Simona Frapporti Bepink 83
8 Anna Henderson Team Sunweb 82
9 Amanda Spratt Mitchelton-Scott 74
10 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 68
11 Peta Mullens Roxsolt Attaquer 56
12 Jaime Gunning Specialized 53
13 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana 50
14 Brodie Chapman FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope 40
15 Ruby Roseman-Gannon UniSA-Australia 39
16 Juliette Labous Team Sunweb 37
17 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 36
18 Rachel Neylan UniSA-Australia 35
19 Rushlee Buchanan New Zealand 33
20 Lauren Kitchen FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope 33
21 Matilda Raynolds Specialized 32
22 Andrea Ramirez Agolico 29
23 Ella Harris Canyon-SRAM Racing 28
24 Leigh Ann Ganzar Rally Cycling 28
25 Sharlotte Lucas Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 28
26 Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team 26
27 Tiffany Cromwell Canyon-SRAM Racing 26
28 Anna Plichta Trek - Segafredo Women 24
29 Shara Marche FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope 23
30 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope 23
31 Trixi Worrack Trek - Segafredo Women 23
32 Jessica Pratt Canyon-SRAM Racing 21
33 Grace Brown Mitchelton-Scott 20
34 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana 19
35 Georgia Williams Mitchelton-Scott 18
36 Tayler Wiles Trek - Segafredo Women 16
37 Katia Ragusa Astana Women's Team 15
38 Jenelle Crooks Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 15
39 Georgia Whitehouse UniSA-Australia 15
40 Alexis Ryan Canyon-SRAM Racing 13
41 Nicole Hanselmann Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 11
42 Sarah Gigante Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 10
43 Jessica Allen Mitchelton-Scott 10
44 Silvia Zanardi Bepink 9
45 Pfeiffer Georgi Team Sunweb 9
46 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling 9
47 Emily Herfoss Roxsolt Attaquer 8
48 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling 8
49 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana 7
50 Tanja Erath Canyon-SRAM Racing 6
51 Marcela Prieto Agolico 5
52 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling 5
53 Lucy Kennedy Mitchelton-Scott 5
54 Ella Bloor Specialized 5
55 Ally Wollaston New Zealand 4
56 Ursa Pintar Alé BTC Ljubljana 3
57 Julia Soek Team Sunweb 3
58 Josie Talbot UniSA-Australia 3
59 Jenna Merrick Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 2
60 Marina Ivanuk Astana Women's Team 2
61 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez Astana Women's Team 1
Info
Nation Australia
Date January 19
Where Adelaide -> Adelaide
What 04.Stage
Distance 42.5 km