Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

Santos Women's Tour Down Under

2020 | http://www.tourdownunder.com.au/

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Amanda Spratt Mitchelton-Scott 03:04:27
02 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo Women + 00
03 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb + 00
04 Grace Brown Mitchelton-Scott + 02
05 Jaime Gunning Specialized + 13
06 Peta Mullens Roxsolt Attaquer + 15
07 Rachel Neylan UniSA-Australia + 18
08 Ella Harris Canyon-SRAM Racing + 18
09 Shara Marche FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 18
10 Juliette Labous Team Sunweb + 18
11 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 19
12 Lucy Kennedy Mitchelton-Scott + 19
13 Ruby Roseman-Gannon UniSA-Australia + 24
14 Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team + 24
15 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb + 24
16 Marcela Prieto Agolico + 24
17 Hannah Ludwig Canyon-SRAM Racing + 24
18 Jenna Merrick Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 24
19 Chloe Hosking Rally Cycling + 24
20 Rushlee Buchanan New Zealand + 24
21 Jessica Pratt Canyon-SRAM Racing + 24
22 Andrea Ramirez Agolico + 24
23 Matilda Raynolds Specialized + 24
24 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 24
25 Sarah Gigante Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 24
26 Lauren Kitchen FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 24
27 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling + 24
28 Sharlotte Lucas Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 24
29 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo Women + 24
30 Taryn Heather Specialized + 24
31 Ursa Pintar Alé BTC Ljubljana + 24
32 Brodie Chapman FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 24
33 Katia Ragusa Astana Women's Team + 24
34 Emily Herfoss Roxsolt Attaquer + 24
35 Jenelle Crooks Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 24
36 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 24
37 Bree Wilson Roxsolt Attaquer + 24
38 Elizabeth Stannard Specialized + 24
39 Tanja Erath Canyon-SRAM Racing + 04:46
40 Alexis Ryan Canyon-SRAM Racing + 04:46
41 Jessie Hodges New Zealand + 04:46
42 Nicole Shields New Zealand + 04:48
43 Marketa Hajkova Bepink + 04:48
44 Mieke Docx Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 04:48
45 Nicole Frain UniSA-Australia + 04:48
46 Denisse Ahumada Agolico + 04:48
47 Racquel Sheath New Zealand + 04:48
48 Silvia Zanardi Bepink + 04:48
49 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04:48
50 Ariadna Gutierrez Agolico + 04:48
51 Simona Frapporti Bepink + 04:48
52 Tiffany Cromwell Canyon-SRAM Racing + 04:48
53 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04:48
54 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04:48
55 Ella Bloor Specialized + 04:48
56 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 04:48
57 Georgia Williams Mitchelton-Scott + 04:48
58 Jessica Allen Mitchelton-Scott + 04:48
59 Madeline Wright Roxsolt Attaquer + 04:48
60 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 04:48
61 Leigh Ann Ganzar Rally Cycling + 04:48
62 Victorie Guilman FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04:48
63 Jade Wiel FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04:48
64 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo Women + 04:48
65 Anna Plichta Trek-Segafredo Women + 04:48
66 Lotta Henttala Trek-Segafredo Women + 04:48
67 Gracie Elvin Mitchelton-Scott + 04:48
68 Pfeiffer Georgi Team Sunweb + 04:48
69 Anna Henderson Team Sunweb + 04:48
70 Julia Soek Team Sunweb + 04:48
71 Marina Ivanuk Astana Women's Team + 07:44
72 Georgia Whitehouse UniSA-Australia + 08:36
73 Marieke van Witzenburg Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 08:36
74 Ally Wollaston New Zealand + 09:52
75 Sophie Edwards UniSA-Australia + 09:52
76 Nicole Hanselmann Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 09:52
77 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez Astana Women's Team + 09:52
78 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 09:52
79 Melissa Van Neck Bepink + 09:52
80 Josie Talbot UniSA-Australia + 09:52
81 Francesca Pattaro Astana Women's Team + 13:35
82 Justine Barrow Roxsolt Attaquer + 13:38
83 Jennifer Morales Agolico + 13:38
84 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 13:47
85 Erica Clevenger Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 13:47
OOT Ashlee Jones Specialized
OOT Anet Barrera Agolico
OOT Minke Bakker Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Bryony Botha New Zealand
DNF Jutatip Maneephan Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF Grace Anderson Bepink
DNF Emma Chilton Roxsolt Attaquer
DNF Abigail Van Twisk Trek-Segafredo Women
Pos Rider Team Time
01 19 Amanda Spratt Mitchelton-Scott 06:21:19
02 27 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo Women + 04
03 8 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb + 05
04 40 Grace Brown Mitchelton-Scott + 12
05 4 Chloe Hosking Rally Cycling + 21
06 36 Jaime Gunning Specialized + 23
07 4 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb + 24
08 2 Peta Mullens Roxsolt Attaquer + 25
09 - Juliette Labous Team Sunweb + 27
10 13 Shara Marche FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 28
11 20 Ella Harris Canyon-SRAM Racing + 28
12 24 Rachel Neylan UniSA-Australia + 28
13 6 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 29
14 6 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 29
15 46 Lucy Kennedy Mitchelton-Scott + 29
16 12 Matilda Raynolds Specialized + 30
17 11 Brodie Chapman FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 31
18 5 Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team + 34
19 2 Ruby Roseman-Gannon UniSA-Australia + 34
20 8 Lauren Kitchen FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 34
21 5 Jenna Merrick Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 34
22 10 Marcela Prieto Agolico + 34
23 1 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo Women + 34
24 8 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 34
25 1 Katia Ragusa Astana Women's Team + 34
26 4 Taryn Heather Specialized + 34
27 12 Andrea Ramirez Agolico + 34
28 9 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling + 34
29 9 Sharlotte Lucas Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 34
30 26 Hannah Ludwig Canyon-SRAM Racing + 34
31 14 Ursa Pintar Alé BTC Ljubljana + 34
32 25 Jessica Pratt Canyon-SRAM Racing + 34
33 20 Sarah Gigante Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 34
34 25 Rushlee Buchanan New Zealand + 34
35 13 Jenelle Crooks Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 34
36 16 Emily Herfoss Roxsolt Attaquer + 34
37 13 Elizabeth Stannard Specialized + 34
38 32 Bree Wilson Roxsolt Attaquer + 34
39 37 Lotta Henttala Trek-Segafredo Women + 04:50
40 35 Gracie Elvin Mitchelton-Scott + 04:55
41 27 Alexis Ryan Canyon-SRAM Racing + 04:56
42 24 Tanja Erath Canyon-SRAM Racing + 04:56
43 6 Jessie Hodges New Zealand + 04:56
44 37 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 04:56
45 28 Silvia Zanardi Bepink + 04:58
46 31 Simona Frapporti Bepink + 04:58
47 20 Mieke Docx Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 04:58
48 23 Denisse Ahumada Agolico + 04:58
49 21 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04:58
50 15 Racquel Sheath New Zealand + 04:58
51 10 Marketa Hajkova Bepink + 04:58
52 18 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04:58
53 10 Georgia Williams Mitchelton-Scott + 04:58
54 21 Anna Henderson Team Sunweb + 04:58
55 9 Victorie Guilman FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04:58
56 9 Jade Wiel FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04:58
57 2 Jessica Allen Mitchelton-Scott + 04:58
58 14 Nicole Shields New Zealand + 04:58
59 5 Ella Bloor Specialized + 04:58
60 9 Pfeiffer Georgi Team Sunweb + 04:58
61 10 Ariadna Gutierrez Agolico + 04:58
62 1 Madeline Wright Roxsolt Attaquer + 04:58
63 5 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo Women + 04:58
64 5 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 04:58
65 12 Tiffany Cromwell Canyon-SRAM Racing + 04:58
66 10 Leigh Ann Ganzar Rally Cycling + 04:58
67 6 Julia Soek Team Sunweb + 04:58
68 11 Nicole Frain UniSA-Australia + 07:05
69 12 Anna Plichta Trek-Segafredo Women + 08:27
70 13 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 08:42
71 3 Georgia Whitehouse UniSA-Australia + 08:46
72 32 Josie Talbot UniSA-Australia + 10:02
73 11 Ally Wollaston New Zealand + 10:02
74 8 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez Astana Women's Team + 10:02
75 - Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 10:02
76 12 Marina Ivanuk Astana Women's Team + 11:38
77 10 Marieke van Witzenburg Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 12:30
78 11 Francesca Pattaro Astana Women's Team + 13:45
79 3 Sophie Edwards UniSA-Australia + 13:46
80 6 Melissa Van Neck Bepink + 13:46
81 21 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 13:57
82 17 Erica Clevenger Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 13:57
83 5 Jennifer Morales Agolico + 14:47
84 6 Nicole Hanselmann Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 16:18
85 4 Justine Barrow Roxsolt Attaquer + 18:05
Pos Rider Team Points
1 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb 91
2 Chloe Hosking Rally Cycling 79
3 Lotta Henttala Trek-Segafredo Women 79
4 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb 68
5 Gracie Elvin Mitchelton-Scott 60
6 Anna Henderson Team Sunweb 45
7 Peta Mullens Roxsolt Attaquer 39
8 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana 37
9 Juliette Labous Team Sunweb 37
10 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 36
11 Lauren Kitchen FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope 33
12 Amanda Spratt Mitchelton-Scott 30
13 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo Women 28
14 Sharlotte Lucas Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 28
15 Anna Plichta Trek-Segafredo Women 23
16 Matilda Raynolds Specialized 22
17 Brodie Chapman FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope 20
18 Grace Brown Mitchelton-Scott 19
19 Jaime Gunning Specialized 17
20 Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team 17
21 Rachel Neylan UniSA-Australia 15
22 Jenelle Crooks Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 15
23 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo Women 15
24 Alexis Ryan Canyon-SRAM Racing 13
25 Ella Harris Canyon-SRAM Racing 11
26 Ruby Roseman-Gannon UniSA-Australia 10
27 Shara Marche FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope 9
28 Silvia Zanardi Bepink 9
29 Tiffany Cromwell Canyon-SRAM Racing 9
30 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling 9
31 Emily Herfoss Roxsolt Attaquer 8
32 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope 8
33 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling 8
34 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana 7
35 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana 7
36 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 6
37 Tanja Erath Canyon-SRAM Racing 6
38 Simona Frapporti Bepink 6
39 Lucy Kennedy Mitchelton-Scott 5
40 Jessica Allen Mitchelton-Scott 5
41 Pfeiffer Georgi Team Sunweb 4
42 Georgia Whitehouse UniSA-Australia 4
43 Josie Talbot UniSA-Australia 3
44 Georgia Williams Mitchelton-Scott 1
45 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez Astana Women's Team 1
Info
Nation Australia
Date January 17
Where Murray Bridge -> Birdwood
What 02.Stage
Distance 114.9 km