Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Santos Women's Tour | 2020 Results

Information Results StagesStartlist

Main page

Overall Youth Points Mountain

Results

Pos Name Team Time
01 Ruth Winder Trek-Segafredo Women 10:11:07
02 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb + 05
03 Amanda Spratt Mitchelton-Scott + 06
04 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 17
05 Chloe Hosking Rally Cycling + 30
06 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb + 32
07 Andrea Ramirez Agolico + 33
08 Katia Ragusa Astana Women's Team + 34
09 Jessica Pratt Canyon-SRAM Racing + 34
10 Peta Mullens Roxsolt Attaquer + 35
11 Juliette Labous Team Sunweb + 37
12 Shara Marche FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 38
13 Ella Harris Canyon-SRAM Racing + 38
14 Rachel Neylan UniSA-Australia + 38
15 Jaime Gunning Specialized + 40
16 Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team + 44
17 Ruby Roseman-Gannon UniSA-Australia + 44
18 Jenna Merrick Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 44
19 Marcela Prieto Agolico + 44
20 Taryn Heather Specialized + 44
21 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling + 44
22 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 45
23 Rushlee Buchanan New Zealand + 48
24 Ursa Pintar Alé BTC Ljubljana + 50
25 Sarah Gigante Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 50
26 Elizabeth Stannard Specialized + 50
27 Lauren Kitchen FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 57
28 Emily Herfoss Roxsolt Attaquer + 01:03
29 Tayler Wiles Trek-Segafredo Women + 01:06
30 Lucy Kennedy Mitchelton-Scott + 01:30
31 Jenelle Crooks Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 02:48
32 Grace Brown Mitchelton-Scott + 04:17
33 Brodie Chapman FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04:20
34 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04:33
35 Marketa Hajkova Bepink + 05:41
36 Victorie Guilman FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 05:45
37 Leigh Ann Ganzar Rally Cycling + 05:53
38 Anna Henderson Team Sunweb + 06:00
39 Bree Wilson Roxsolt Attaquer + 07:18
40 Tiffany Cromwell Canyon-SRAM Racing + 08:38
41 Matilda Raynolds Specialized + 10:50
42 Sharlotte Lucas Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 11:00
43 Hannah Ludwig Canyon-SRAM Racing + 11:03
44 Gracie Elvin Mitchelton-Scott + 11:28
45 Madeline Wright Roxsolt Attaquer + 11:40
46 Ariadna Gutierrez Agolico + 12:36
47 Silvia Zanardi Bepink + 15:18
48 Ella Bloor Specialized + 15:18
49 Tanja Erath Canyon-SRAM Racing + 15:22
50 Lotta Henttala Trek-Segafredo Women + 15:23
51 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 15:23
52 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 15:24
53 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo Women + 15:34
54 Nicole Frain UniSA-Australia + 17:36
55 Jessie Hodges New Zealand + 18:49
56 Nicole Shields New Zealand + 18:57
57 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 19:02
58 Simona Frapporti Bepink + 19:13
59 Anna Plichta Trek-Segafredo Women + 19:14
60 Georgia Williams Mitchelton-Scott + 19:23
61 Alexis Ryan Canyon-SRAM Racing + 19:31
62 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 19:31
63 Racquel Sheath New Zealand + 19:33
64 Denisse Ahumada Agolico + 19:33
65 Jessica Allen Mitchelton-Scott + 19:33
66 Julia Soek Team Sunweb + 19:33
67 Mieke Docx Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 19:39
68 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 19:39
69 Jade Wiel FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 19:39
70 Pfeiffer Georgi Team Sunweb + 19:39
71 Georgia Whitehouse UniSA-Australia + 23:11
72 Ally Wollaston New Zealand + 23:55
73 Sophie Edwards UniSA-Australia + 24:06
74 Josie Talbot UniSA-Australia + 24:37
75 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez Astana Women's Team + 24:37
76 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 24:48
77 Marina Ivanuk Astana Women's Team + 26:24
78 Marieke van Witzenburg Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 27:16
79 Francesca Pattaro Astana Women's Team + 28:31
80 Erica Clevenger Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 28:41
81 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 28:43
82 Jennifer Morales Agolico + 29:33
83 Nicole Hanselmann Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 31:04
DNF Bryony Botha New Zealand
DNF Ashlee Jones Specialized
DNF Anet Barrera Agolico
DNF Jutatip Maneephan Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF Grace Anderson Bepink
DNF Melissa Van Neck Bepink
DNF Minke Bakker Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Justine Vromanne Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Justine Barrow Roxsolt Attaquer
DNF Emma Chilton Roxsolt Attaquer
DNF Abigail Van Twisk Trek-Segafredo Women
Information
Nations Australia
Date January 16th-19th
CAT 2.Pro