Santos Women's Tour Down Under - 2020

Overall Youth Points Mountain

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Ruth Winder Trek - Segafredo Women 10:11:07200
02 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb + 05150
03 Amanda Spratt Mitchelton-Scott + 06125
04 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 17100
05 Chloe Hosking Rally Cycling + 3085
06 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb + 3270
07 Andrea Ramirez Agolico + 3360
08 Katia Ragusa Astana Women's Team + 3450
09 Jessica Pratt CANYON//SRAM Racing + 3440
10 Peta Mullens Roxsolt Attaquer + 3535
11 Juliette Labous Team Sunweb + 3730
12 Shara Marche FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 3825
13 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 3820
14 Rachel Neylan Unisa-Australia + 3815
15 Jaime Gunning Specialized + 4010
16 Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team + 445
17 Ruby Roseman-Gannon Unisa-Australia + 445
18 Jenna Merrick Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 445
19 Marcela Prieto Agolico + 445
20 Taryn Heather Specialized + 445
21 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling + 445
22 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 455
23 Rushlee Buchanan New Zealand + 485
24 Ursa Pintar Alé BTC Ljubljana + 505
25 Sarah Gigante Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 505
26 Elizabeth Stannard Specialized + 503
27 Lauren Kitchen FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 573
28 Emily Herfoss Roxsolt Attaquer + 01:033
29 Tayler Wiles Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:063
30 Lucy Kennedy Mitchelton-Scott + 01:303
31 Jenelle Crooks Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 02:48
32 Grace Brown Mitchelton-Scott + 04:17
33 Brodie Chapman FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 04:20
34 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04:33
35 Marketa Hajkova Bepink + 05:41
36 Victorie Guilman FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 05:45
37 Leigh Ann Ganzar Rally Cycling + 05:53
38 Anna Henderson Team Sunweb + 06:00
39 Bree Wilson Roxsolt Attaquer + 07:18
40 Tiffany Cromwell CANYON//SRAM Racing + 08:38
41 Matilda Raynolds Specialized + 10:50
42 Sharlotte Lucas Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 11:00
43 Hannah Ludwig CANYON//SRAM Racing + 11:03
44 Gracie Elvin Mitchelton-Scott + 11:28
45 Madeline Wright Roxsolt Attaquer + 11:40
46 Ariadna Gutierrez Agolico + 12:36
47 Silvia Zanardi Bepink + 15:18
48 Ella Bloor Specialized + 15:18
49 Tanja Erath CANYON//SRAM Racing + 15:22
50 Lotta Henttala Trek - Segafredo Women + 15:23
51 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 15:23
52 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling + 15:24
53 Trixi Worrack Trek - Segafredo Women + 15:34
54 Nicole Frain Unisa-Australia + 17:36
55 Jessie Hodges New Zealand + 18:49
56 Nicole Shields New Zealand + 18:57
57 Anna Trevisi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 19:02
58 Simona Frapporti Bepink + 19:13
59 Anna Plichta Trek - Segafredo Women + 19:14
60 Georgia Williams Mitchelton-Scott + 19:23
61 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 19:31
62 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 19:31
63 Racquel Sheath New Zealand + 19:33
64 Denisse Ahumada Agolico + 19:33
65 Jessica Allen Mitchelton-Scott + 19:33
66 Julia Soek Team Sunweb + 19:33
67 Mieke Docx Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 19:39
68 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 19:39
69 Jade Wiel FDJ-N. Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 19:39
70 Pfeiffer Georgi Team Sunweb + 19:39
71 Georgia Whitehouse Unisa-Australia + 23:11
72 Ally Wollaston New Zealand + 23:55
73 Sophie Edwards Unisa-Australia + 24:06
74 Josie Talbot Unisa-Australia + 24:37
75 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez Astana Women's Team + 24:37
76 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 24:48
77 Marina Ivanuk Astana Women's Team + 26:24
78 Marieke De Groot Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 27:16
79 Francesca Pattaro Astana Women's Team + 28:31
80 Erica Clevenger Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 28:41
81 Sara Poidevin Rally Cycling + 28:43
82 Jennifer Morales Agolico + 29:33
83 Nicole Hanselmann Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 31:04
DNF Bryony Botha New Zealand
DNF Ashlee Jones Specialized
DNF Anet Barrera Agolico
DNF Jutatip Maneephan Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF Grace Anderson Bepink
DNF Melissa Van Neck Bepink
DNF Minke Bakker Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Justine Vromanne Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Justine Barrow Roxsolt Attaquer
DNF Emma Chilton Roxsolt Attaquer
DNF Abigail Van Twisk Trek - Segafredo Women
Information
Nation Australia
Date 16th - 19th January
CAT 2.Pro
Other
Embed Results