2019 Santos Women's Tour Down Under

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 04.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Chloe Hosking 1990 Alé Cipollini 01:02:3864 1 + 11:28
02 Letizia Paternoster 1999 Trek - Segafredo Women + 0025 1 + 03:59
03 Rachele Barbieri 1997 Bepink + 0077 2 + 26:02
04 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 0048 - + 07:49
05 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 0005 1 + 01:08
06 Arlenis Sierra 1992 Astana Women's Team + 0024 - + 03:56
07 Paola Andrea Munoz Grandon 1986 Swapit Aglico + 0043 - + 06:44
08 Lauretta Hanson 1994 Trek - Segafredo Women + 0055 1 + 09:44
09 Amy Cure 1992 Specialized Women's Racing + 0047 - + 07:35
10 Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0042 - + 06:37
11 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 CCC - Liv + 0061 - + 10:24
12 Jessica Mundy 1994 Gusto StepFWD KOM + 0051 1 + 08:55
13 Krista Doebel-Hickok 1989 Rally Cycling Women + 0004 1 + 55
14 Matilda Raynolds - Specialized Women's Racing + 0016 1 + 03:21
15 Rachel Neylan 1982 UniSA-Australia + 0003 1 + 53
16 Taryn Heather 1982 Specialized Women's Racing + 0008 - + 01:37
17 Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini + 0027 - + 04:27
18 Lauren Stephens 1986 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 0007 - + 01:34
19 Victoire Berteau 2000 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 0059 1 + 10:16
20 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez 1996 Astana Women's Team + 0057 2 + 09:53
21 Emily Roper 1994 UniSA-Australia + 0009 - + 01:52
22 Anna Booth - Sydney University + 0030 3 + 04:46
23 Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano 1988 Swapit Aglico + 0067 1 + 12:45
24 Amanda Jamieson 1997 New Zealand + 0037 2 + 05:52
25 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 0001 - 10:27:26
26 Agnieszka Skalniak 1997 CCC - Liv + 0063 - + 11:05
27 Valerie Demey 1994 CCC - Liv + 0050 - + 08:38
28 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Trek - Segafredo Women + 0019 1 + 03:27
29 Lauren Kitchen 1990 UniSA-Australia + 0011 - + 02:19
30 Georgia Whitehouse 1991 Sydney University + 0023 - + 03:39
31 Jessica Pratt 1997 Sydney University + 0021 1 + 03:31
32 Grace Anderson 1997 New Zealand + 0018 1 + 03:27
33 Elyse Fraser 1988 New Zealand + 0028 1 + 04:32
34 Jaime Gunning 1998 Specialized Women's Racing + 0006 1 + 01:09
35 Ruth Winder 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women + 0010 - + 01:54
36 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 0015 - + 03:07
37 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0002 - + 49
38 Grace Brown 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0012 - + 02:21
39 Niamh Fisher-Black 2000 New Zealand + 0013 1 + 03:00
40 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 0920 2 + 03:30
41 Marie-Soleil Blais 1988 Astana Women's Team + 0939 1 + 06:09
42 Sara Bergen 1988 Rally Cycling Women + 0929 1 + 04:39
43 Emily Watts - Sydney University + 0956 1 + 09:52
44 Tetiana Riabchenko 1989 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 0922 1 + 03:38
45 Gina Ricardo 1994 Sydney University + 0946 - + 07:28
46 Ashlee Ankudinoff 1990 Specialized Women's Racing + 0945 - + 07:11
47 Evy Kuijpers 1995 CCC - Liv + 0958 - + 10:00
48 Alice Cobb 1995 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 1436 - + 05:34
49 Deborah Paine 1997 New Zealand + 1444 - + 07:07
50 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez 1993 Astana Women's Team + 1414 1 + 03:00
51 Kirsty Mccallum 1992 New Zealand + 1426 1 + 04:10
52 Jesse Vandenbulcke 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 1432 1 + 04:51
53 Sharlotte Lucas 1992 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 1431 1 + 04:49
54 Veronica Lebedev 1996 Gusto StepFWD KOM + 1438 - + 05:55
55 Elizabeth Stannard 1997 Gusto StepFWD KOM + 1417 1 + 03:24
56 Anet Barrera Esparza 1998 Swapit Aglico + 1453 - + 09:15
57 Ella Bloor 1995 Specialized Women's Racing + 1465 1 + 11:54
58 Nicole Steigenga 1998 Bepink + 1466 - + 12:16
59 Andrea Ramirez Fregoso 1999 Swapit Aglico + 1449 - + 08:26
60 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Alé Cipollini + 1474 2 + 22:54
61 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 1434 - + 05:13
62 Bryony van Velzen 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 1479 1 + 36:14
63 Heidi Franz 1995 Rally Cycling Women + 1452 1 + 08:56
64 Nicola Macdonald 1998 Gusto StepFWD KOM + 1468 1 + 12:47
65 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 1454 - + 09:34
66 Elena Pirrone 1999 Astana Women's Team + 1435 - + 05:23
67 Brenda Santoyo Perez 1996 Swapit Aglico + 1471 1 + 18:59
68 Daniela Reis 1993 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 2175 - + 22:57
69 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos 1996 Swapit Aglico + 2362 - + 10:59
70 Tereza Medvedova 1996 Bepink + 2373 - + 21:42
71 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink + 2376 1 + 24:22
72 Georgia Williams 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 2333 1 + 05:09
73 Gillian Ellsay 1997 Rally Cycling Women + 2369 1 + 15:16
74 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Alé Cipollini + 2341 - + 06:34
75 Rebecca Wiasak 1984 UniSA-Australia + 3460 3 + 10:21
76 Josie Talbot 1996 UniSA-Australia + 5070 1 + 15:40
77 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 5240 3 + 06:30
78 Anisha Vekemans 1991 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 01:3178 - + 26:03
79 Abigail Mickey 1990 Rally Cycling Women + 02:0372 1 + 20:14
80 Jessica Raimondi 1999 Alé Cipollini + 03:1280 1 + 41:59
DNF Anya Louw 2000 UniSA-Australia 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Santos Women's Tour Down Under
Nation Australia
Stage 04.stage
Type Flat
Distance 42.5 km
StartAdelaide
FinishAdelaide
DateJanuary 13th (2019)
Leader A.Spratt
Youth J.Gunning
Points S.Roy
Mountain N.Quagliotto