Front Races Teams Riders Ranking

Santos Women's Tour | 2019 Stages

Information Results Stages Startlist

Main page

Overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 04.Stage

Pos Name Team Time
01 Chloe Hosking Alé Cipollini 01:02:38
02 Letizia Paternoster Trek - Segafredo Women + 00
03 Rachele Barbieri Bepink + 00
04 Sarah Roy Mitchelton - Scott + 00
05 Alison Jackson Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
06 Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team + 00
07 Paola Andrea Muñoz Grandon Swapit Aglico + 00
08 Lauretta Hanson Trek - Segafredo Women + 00
09 Amy Cure Specialized Women's Racing + 00
10 Gracie Elvin Mitchelton - Scott + 00
11 Jeanne Korevaar CCC - Liv + 00
12 Jessica Mundy Gusto StepFWD KOM + 00
13 Krista Doebel-Hickok Rally Cycling Women + 00
14 Matilda Raynolds Specialized Women's Racing + 00
15 Rachel Neylan UniSA-Australia + 00
16 Taryn Heather Specialized Women's Racing + 00
17 Romy Kasper Alé Cipollini + 00
18 Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
19 Victoire Berteau Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00
20 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez Astana Women's Team + 00
21 Emily Herfoss UniSA-Australia + 00
22 Anna Booth Sydney University + 00
23 Jannie Milena Salcedo Swapit Aglico + 00
24 Amanda Jamieson New Zealand + 00
25 Amanda Spratt Mitchelton - Scott + 00
26 Agnieszka Skalniak CCC - Liv + 00
27 Valerie Demey CCC - Liv + 00
28 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek - Segafredo Women + 00
29 Lauren Kitchen UniSA-Australia + 00
30 Georgia Whitehouse Sydney University + 00
31 Jessica Pratt Sydney University + 00
32 Grace Anderson New Zealand + 00
33 Elyse Fraser New Zealand + 00
34 Jaime Gunning Specialized Women's Racing + 00
35 Ruth Winder Trek - Segafredo Women + 00
36 Katia Ragusa Bepink + 00
37 Lucy Kennedy Mitchelton - Scott + 00
38 Grace Brown Mitchelton - Scott + 00
39 Niamh Fisher-Black New Zealand + 00
40 Shannon Malseed Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 09
41 Marie-Soleil Blais Astana Women's Team + 09
42 Sara Bergen Rally Cycling Women + 09
43 Emily Watts Sydney University + 09
44 Tetiana Riabchenko Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 09
45 Gina Ricardo Sydney University + 09
46 Ashlee Ankudinoff Specialized Women's Racing + 09
47 Evy Kuijpers CCC - Liv + 09
48 Alice Cobb Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 14
49 Deborah Paine New Zealand + 14
50 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez Astana Women's Team + 14
51 Kirsty Mccallum New Zealand + 14
52 Jesse Vandenbulcke Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 14
53 Sharlotte Lucas Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 14
54 Veronica Lebedev Gusto StepFWD KOM + 14
55 Elizabeth Stannard Gusto StepFWD KOM + 14
56 Anet Barrera Swapit Aglico + 14
57 Ella Bloor Specialized Women's Racing + 14
58 Nicole Steigenga Bepink + 14
59 Andrea Ramirez Swapit Aglico + 14
60 Marjolein Van 't Geloof Alé Cipollini + 14
61 Eri Yonamine Alé Cipollini + 14
62 Bryony van Velzen Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 14
63 Heidi Franz Rally Cycling Women + 14
64 Nicola Macdonald Gusto StepFWD KOM + 14
65 Riejanne Markus CCC - Liv + 14
66 Elena Pirrone Astana Women's Team + 14
67 Brenda Andrea Santoyo Swapit Aglico + 14
68 Daniela Reis Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 21
69 Maria Jose Vargas Swapit Aglico + 23
70 Tereza Medvedova Bepink + 23
71 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 23
72 Georgia Williams Mitchelton - Scott + 23
73 Gillian Ellsay Rally Cycling Women + 23
74 Nadia Quagliotto Alé Cipollini + 23
75 Rebecca Wiasak UniSA-Australia + 34
76 Josie Talbot UniSA-Australia + 50
77 Tayler Wiles Trek - Segafredo Women + 52
78 Anisha Vekemans Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 01:31
79 Abigail Mickey Rally Cycling Women + 02:03
80 Jessica Raimondi Alé Cipollini + 03:12
DNF Anya Louw UniSA-Australia
Pos Name Team Time
01 - Amanda Spratt Mitchelton - Scott 10:27:26
02 - Lucy Kennedy Mitchelton - Scott + 49
03 1 Rachel Neylan + 53
04 1 Krista Doebel-Hickok + 55
05 1 Alison Jackson Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:08
06 1 Jaime Gunning + 01:09
07 - Lauren Stephens Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:34
08 - Taryn Heather + 01:37
09 - Emily Herfoss + 01:52
10 - Ruth Winder Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:54
11 - Lauren Kitchen + 02:19
12 - Grace Brown Mitchelton - Scott + 02:21
13 1 Niamh Fisher-Black + 03:00
14 1 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez Astana Women's Team + 03:00
15 - Katia Ragusa Bepink + 03:07
16 1 Matilda Raynolds + 03:21
17 1 Elizabeth Stannard + 03:24
18 1 Grace Anderson + 03:27
19 1 Elisa Longo Borghini Trek - Segafredo Women + 03:27
20 2 Shannon Malseed Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 03:30
21 1 Jessica Pratt + 03:31
22 1 Tetiana Riabchenko Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 03:38
23 - Georgia Whitehouse + 03:39
24 - Arlenis Sierra Astana Women's Team + 03:56
25 1 Letizia Paternoster Trek - Segafredo Women + 03:59
26 1 Kirsty Mccallum + 04:10
27 - Romy Kasper Alé Cipollini + 04:27
28 1 Elyse Fraser + 04:32
29 1 Sara Bergen + 04:39
30 3 Anna Booth + 04:46
31 1 Sharlotte Lucas Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 04:49
32 1 Jesse Vandenbulcke Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 04:51
33 1 Georgia Williams Mitchelton - Scott + 05:09
34 - Eri Yonamine Alé Cipollini + 05:13
35 - Elena Pirrone Astana Women's Team + 05:23
36 - Alice Cobb Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 05:34
37 2 Amanda Jamieson + 05:52
38 - Veronica Lebedev + 05:55
39 1 Marie-Soleil Blais Astana Women's Team + 06:09
40 3 Tayler Wiles Trek - Segafredo Women + 06:30
41 - Nadia Quagliotto Alé Cipollini + 06:34
42 - Gracie Elvin Mitchelton - Scott + 06:37
43 - Paola Andrea Muñoz Grandon + 06:44
44 - Deborah Paine + 07:07
45 - Ashlee Ankudinoff + 07:11
46 - Gina Ricardo + 07:28
47 - Amy Cure + 07:35
48 - Sarah Roy Mitchelton - Scott + 07:49
49 - Andrea Ramirez + 08:26
50 - Valerie Demey CCC - Liv + 08:38
51 1 Jessica Mundy + 08:55
52 1 Heidi Franz + 08:56
53 - Anet Barrera + 09:15
54 - Riejanne Markus CCC - Liv + 09:34
55 1 Lauretta Hanson Trek - Segafredo Women + 09:44
56 1 Emily Watts + 09:52
57 2 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez Astana Women's Team + 09:53
58 - Evy Kuijpers CCC - Liv + 10:00
59 1 Victoire Berteau Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 10:16
60 3 Rebecca Wiasak + 10:21
61 - Jeanne Korevaar CCC - Liv + 10:24
62 - Maria Jose Vargas + 10:59
63 - Agnieszka Skalniak CCC - Liv + 11:05
64 1 Chloe Hosking Alé Cipollini + 11:28
65 1 Ella Bloor + 11:54
66 - Nicole Steigenga Bepink + 12:16
67 1 Jannie Milena Salcedo + 12:45
68 1 Nicola Macdonald + 12:47
69 1 Gillian Ellsay + 15:16
70 1 Josie Talbot + 15:40
71 1 Brenda Andrea Santoyo + 18:59
72 1 Abigail Mickey + 20:14
73 - Tereza Medvedova Bepink + 21:42
74 2 Marjolein Van 't Geloof Alé Cipollini + 22:54
75 - Daniela Reis Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 22:57
76 1 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 24:22
77 2 Rachele Barbieri Bepink + 26:02
78 - Anisha Vekemans Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 26:03
79 1 Bryony van Velzen Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 36:14
80 1 Jessica Raimondi Alé Cipollini + 41:59
Info
Nations Australia
Date January 13th
Where Adelaide -> Adelaide
What 04.Stage
Distance 42.5 km
Leader A.Spratt
Youth J.Gunning
Points S.Roy
Mountain N.Quagliotto