Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2019 Santos Women's Tour

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (1)

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time FC
01 Letizia Paternoster 1999 Trek - Segafredo Women 03:10:28
02 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
03 Arlenis Sierra 1992 Astana Women's Team + 00
04 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
05 Rachele Barbieri 1997 Bepink + 00
06 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 CCC - Liv + 00
07 Matilda Raynolds 1987 Specialized Women's Racing + 00
08 Rebecca Wiasak 1984 UniSA-Australia + 00
09 Niamh Fisher-Black 2000 New Zealand + 00
10 Chloe Hosking 1990 Alé Cipollini + 00
11 Sara Bergen 1988 Rally Cycling Women + 00
12 Georgia Whitehouse 1991 Sydney University + 00
13 Jessica Pratt 1997 Sydney University + 00
14 Lauren Stephens 1986 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
15 Paola Andrea Muñoz 1986 Swapit Aglico + 00
16 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
17 Valerie Demey 1994 CCC - Liv + 00
18 Amanda Jamieson 1997 New Zealand + 00
19 Anisha Vekemans 1991 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00
20 Bryony van Velzen 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00
21 Andrea Ramirez 1999 Swapit Aglico + 00
22 Jaime Gunning 1998 Specialized Women's Racing + 00
23 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Alé Cipollini + 00
24 Grace Anderson 1997 New Zealand + 00
25 Deborah Paine 1997 New Zealand + 00
26 Marie-Soleil Blais 1988 Astana Women's Team + 00
27 Abigail Mickey 1990 Rally Cycling Women + 00
28 Josie Talbot 1996 UniSA-Australia + 00
29 Evy Kuijpers 1995 CCC - Liv + 00
30 Kirsty Mccallum 1992 New Zealand + 00
31 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 00
32 Gina Ricardo 1994 Sydney University + 00
33 Jesse Vandenbulcke 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00
34 Tetiana Riabchenko 1989 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00
35 Taryn Heather 1982 Specialized Women's Racing + 00
36 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 00
37 Jennifer Pettenon 1974 Gusto StepFWD KOM + 00
38 Lauren Kitchen 1990 UniSA-Australia + 00
39 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
40 Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
41 Emily Watts 2000 Sydney University + 00
42 Alice Cobb 1995 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
43 Krista Doebel-Hickok 1989 Rally Cycling Women + 00
44 Nicole Steigenga 1998 Bepink + 00
45 Agnieszka Skalniak 1997 CCC - Liv + 00
46 Victoire Berteau 2000 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00
47 Elena Pirrone 1999 Astana Women's Team + 00
48 Rachel Neylan 1982 UniSA-Australia + 00
49 Summer Moak 1999 Rally Cycling Women + 00
50 Georgia Williams 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
51 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 CCC - Liv + 00
52 Tereza Medvedova 1996 Bepink + 00
53 Heidi Franz 1995 Rally Cycling Women + 00
54 Elizabeth Stannard 1997 Gusto StepFWD KOM + 00
55 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
56 Maria Jose Vargas 1996 Swapit Aglico + 00
57 Grace Brown 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 00
58 Anet Barrera 1998 Swapit Aglico + 00
59 Jessica Mundy 1994 Gusto StepFWD KOM + 00
60 Amy Cure 1992 Specialized Women's Racing + 00
61 Anya Louw 2000 UniSA-Australia + 00
62 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink + 00
63 Daniela Reis 1993 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 00
64 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 00
65 Nicola Macdonald 1998 Gusto StepFWD KOM + 00
66 Francesca Pattaro 1995 Bepink + 00
67 Emily Herfoss 1994 UniSA-Australia + 00
68 Elyse Fraser 1988 New Zealand + 00
69 Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini + 00
70 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Alé Cipollini + 00
71 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez 1996 Astana Women's Team + 00
72 Brenda Andrea Santoyo 1996 Swapit Aglico + 00
73 Lauretta Hanson 1994 Trek - Segafredo Women + 00
74 Gillian Ellsay 1997 Rally Cycling Women + 00
75 Ashlee Ankudinoff 1990 Specialized Women's Racing + 00
76 Ruth Winder 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women + 00
77 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez 1993 Astana Women's Team + 00
78 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 00
79 Jeidy Pradera Bernal 1998 Astana Women's Team + 00
80 Ella Bloor 1995 Specialized Women's Racing + 00
81 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Trek - Segafredo Women + 00
82 Veronica Lebedev 1996 Gusto StepFWD KOM + 00
83 Sharlotte Lucas 1992 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 11
84 Jessica Raimondi 1999 Alé Cipollini + 19
85 Anna Booth 1989 Sydney University + 00
86 Jannie Milena Salcedo 1988 Swapit Aglico + 09:06
87 Jade Colligan 1995 Sydney University + 09:06
DNS Lotta Lepistö 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women
DNF Justine Barrow 1979 Gusto StepFWD KOM
Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Letizia Paternoster 1999 Trek - Segafredo Women 03:10:18
02 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 02
03 Chloe Hosking 1990 Alé Cipollini + 05
04 Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 05
05 Arlenis Sierra 1992 Astana Women's Team + 06
06 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 10
07 Rachele Barbieri 1997 Bepink + 10
08 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 CCC - Liv + 10
09 Matilda Raynolds 1987 Specialized Women's Racing + 10
10 Rebecca Wiasak 1984 UniSA-Australia + 10
11 Niamh Fisher-Black 2000 New Zealand + 10
12 Sara Bergen 1988 Rally Cycling Women + 10
13 Georgia Whitehouse 1991 Sydney University + 10
14 Jessica Pratt 1997 Sydney University + 10
15 Lauren Stephens 1986 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 10
16 Paola Andrea Muñoz 1986 Swapit Aglico + 10
17 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 10
18 Valerie Demey 1994 CCC - Liv + 10
19 Amanda Jamieson 1997 New Zealand + 10
20 Anisha Vekemans 1991 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 10
21 Bryony van Velzen 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 10
22 Andrea Ramirez 1999 Swapit Aglico + 10
23 Jaime Gunning 1998 Specialized Women's Racing + 10
24 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Alé Cipollini + 10
25 Grace Anderson 1997 New Zealand + 10
26 Deborah Paine 1997 New Zealand + 10
27 Marie-Soleil Blais 1988 Astana Women's Team + 10
28 Abigail Mickey 1990 Rally Cycling Women + 10
29 Josie Talbot 1996 UniSA-Australia + 10
30 Evy Kuijpers 1995 CCC - Liv + 10
31 Kirsty Mccallum 1992 New Zealand + 10
32 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 10
33 Gina Ricardo 1994 Sydney University + 10
34 Jesse Vandenbulcke 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 10
35 Tetiana Riabchenko 1989 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 10
36 Taryn Heather 1982 Specialized Women's Racing + 10
37 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 10
38 Jennifer Pettenon 1974 Gusto StepFWD KOM + 10
39 Lauren Kitchen 1990 UniSA-Australia + 10
40 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 10
41 Emily Watts 2000 Sydney University + 10
42 Alice Cobb 1995 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 10
43 Krista Doebel-Hickok 1989 Rally Cycling Women + 10
44 Nicole Steigenga 1998 Bepink + 10
45 Agnieszka Skalniak 1997 CCC - Liv + 10
46 Victoire Berteau 2000 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 10
47 Elena Pirrone 1999 Astana Women's Team + 10
48 Rachel Neylan 1982 UniSA-Australia + 10
49 Summer Moak 1999 Rally Cycling Women + 10
50 Georgia Williams 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 10
51 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 CCC - Liv + 10
52 Tereza Medvedova 1996 Bepink + 10
53 Heidi Franz 1995 Rally Cycling Women + 10
54 Elizabeth Stannard 1997 Gusto StepFWD KOM + 10
55 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 10
56 Maria Jose Vargas 1996 Swapit Aglico + 10
57 Grace Brown 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 10
58 Anet Barrera 1998 Swapit Aglico + 10
59 Jessica Mundy 1994 Gusto StepFWD KOM + 10
60 Amy Cure 1992 Specialized Women's Racing + 10
61 Anya Louw 2000 UniSA-Australia + 10
62 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink + 10
63 Daniela Reis 1993 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 10
64 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 10
65 Nicola Macdonald 1998 Gusto StepFWD KOM + 10
66 Francesca Pattaro 1995 Bepink + 10
67 Emily Herfoss 1994 UniSA-Australia + 10
68 Elyse Fraser 1988 New Zealand + 10
69 Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini + 10
70 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Alé Cipollini + 10
71 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez 1996 Astana Women's Team + 10
72 Brenda Andrea Santoyo 1996 Swapit Aglico + 10
73 Lauretta Hanson 1994 Trek - Segafredo Women + 10
74 Gillian Ellsay 1997 Rally Cycling Women + 10
75 Ashlee Ankudinoff 1990 Specialized Women's Racing + 10
76 Ruth Winder 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women + 10
77 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez 1993 Astana Women's Team + 10
78 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 10
79 Jeidy Pradera Bernal 1998 Astana Women's Team + 10
80 Ella Bloor 1995 Specialized Women's Racing + 10
81 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Trek - Segafredo Women + 10
82 Veronica Lebedev 1996 Gusto StepFWD KOM + 10
83 Anna Booth 1989 Sydney University + 10
84 Sharlotte Lucas 1992 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 21
85 Jessica Raimondi 1999 Alé Cipollini + 29
86 Jannie Milena Salcedo 1988 Swapit Aglico + 09:16
87 Jade Colligan 1995 Sydney University + 09:16

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Santos Women's Tour
Australia
01.stage Flat
112.9 km
Hahndorf -> Birdwood
January 10th (2019)
Leader L.Paternoster
Youth L.Paternoster
Points S.Roy
Mountain N.Quagliotto