Tour de France | GC Results | Stages | Startlist Giro Valle d'Aosta | GC Results | Stages | Startlist

2019 Santos Women's Tour Down Under

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1)

Stage overview Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Letizia Paternoster 1999 Trek - Segafredo Women 03:10:2801 03:10:18
02 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 0002 + 02
03 Arlenis Sierra 1992 Astana Women's Team + 0005 + 06
04 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 0006 + 10
05 Rachele Barbieri 1997 Bepink + 0007 + 10
06 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 CCC - Liv + 0008 + 10
07 Matilda Raynolds 1987 Specialized Women's Racing + 0009 + 10
08 Rebecca Wiasak 1984 UniSA-Australia + 0010 + 10
09 Niamh Fisher-Black 2000 New Zealand + 0011 + 10
10 Chloe Hosking 1990 Alé Cipollini + 0003 + 05
11 Sara Bergen 1988 Rally Cycling Women + 0012 + 10
12 Georgia Whitehouse 1991 Sydney University + 0013 + 10
13 Jessica Pratt 1997 Sydney University + 0014 + 10
14 Lauren Stephens 1986 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 0015 + 10
15 Paola Andrea Munoz Grandon 1986 Swapit Aglico + 0016 + 10
16 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 0017 + 10
17 Valerie Demey 1994 CCC - Liv + 0018 + 10
18 Amanda Jamieson 1997 New Zealand + 0019 + 10
19 Anisha Vekemans 1991 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 0020 + 10
20 Bryony van Velzen 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 0021 + 10
21 Andrea Ramirez Fregoso 1999 Swapit Aglico + 0022 + 10
22 Jaime Gunning 1998 Specialized Women's Racing + 0023 + 10
23 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Alé Cipollini + 0024 + 10
24 Grace Anderson 1997 New Zealand + 0025 + 10
25 Deborah Paine 1997 New Zealand + 0026 + 10
26 Marie-Soleil Blais 1988 Astana Women's Team + 0027 + 10
27 Abigail Mickey 1990 Rally Cycling Women + 0028 + 10
28 Josie Talbot 1996 UniSA-Australia + 0029 + 10
29 Evy Kuijpers 1995 CCC - Liv + 0030 + 10
30 Kirsty Mccallum 1992 New Zealand + 0031 + 10
31 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 0032 + 10
32 Gina Ricardo 1994 Sydney University + 0033 + 10
33 Jesse Vandenbulcke 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 0034 + 10
34 Tetiana Riabchenko 1989 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 0035 + 10
35 Taryn Heather 1982 Specialized Women's Racing + 0036 + 10
36 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 0037 + 10
37 Jennifer Pettenon 1974 Gusto StepFWD KOM + 0038 + 10
38 Lauren Kitchen 1990 UniSA-Australia + 0039 + 10
39 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 0040 + 10
40 Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0004 + 05
41 Emily Watts 2000 Sydney University + 0041 + 10
42 Alice Cobb 1995 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 0042 + 10
43 Krista Doebel-Hickok 1989 Rally Cycling Women + 0043 + 10
44 Nicole Steigenga 1998 Bepink + 0044 + 10
45 Agnieszka Skalniak 1997 CCC - Liv + 0045 + 10
46 Victoire Berteau 2000 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 0046 + 10
47 Elena Pirrone 1999 Astana Women's Team + 0047 + 10
48 Rachel Neylan 1982 UniSA-Australia + 0048 + 10
49 Summer Moak 1999 Rally Cycling Women + 0049 + 10
50 Georgia Williams 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 0050 + 10
51 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 CCC - Liv + 0051 + 10
52 Tereza Medvedova 1996 Bepink + 0052 + 10
53 Heidi Franz 1995 Rally Cycling Women + 0053 + 10
54 Elizabeth Stannard 1997 Gusto StepFWD KOM + 0054 + 10
55 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0055 + 10
56 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos 1996 Swapit Aglico + 0056 + 10
57 Grace Brown 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0057 + 10
58 Anet Barrera Esparza 1998 Swapit Aglico + 0058 + 10
59 Jessica Mundy 1994 Gusto StepFWD KOM + 0059 + 10
60 Amy Cure 1992 Specialized Women's Racing + 0060 + 10
61 Anya Louw 2000 UniSA-Australia + 0061 + 10
62 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink + 0062 + 10
63 Daniela Reis 1993 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 0063 + 10
64 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 0064 + 10
65 Nicola Macdonald 1998 Gusto StepFWD KOM + 0065 + 10
66 Francesca Pattaro 1995 Bepink + 0066 + 10
67 Emily Roper 1994 UniSA-Australia + 0067 + 10
68 Elyse Fraser 1988 New Zealand + 0068 + 10
69 Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini + 0069 + 10
70 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Alé Cipollini + 0070 + 10
71 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez 1996 Astana Women's Team + 0071 + 10
72 Brenda Santoyo Perez 1996 Swapit Aglico + 0072 + 10
73 Lauretta Hanson 1994 Trek - Segafredo Women + 0073 + 10
74 Gillian Ellsay 1997 Rally Cycling Women + 0074 + 10
75 Ashlee Ankudinoff 1990 Specialized Women's Racing + 0075 + 10
76 Ruth Winder 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women + 0076 + 10
77 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez 1993 Astana Women's Team + 0077 + 10
78 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 0078 + 10
79 Jeidy Pradera Bernal 1998 Astana Women's Team + 0079 + 10
80 Ella Bloor 1995 Specialized Women's Racing + 0080 + 10
81 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Trek - Segafredo Women + 0081 + 10
82 Veronica Lebedev 1996 Gusto StepFWD KOM + 0082 + 10
83 Sharlotte Lucas 1992 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 1184 + 21
84 Jessica Raimondi 1999 Alé Cipollini + 1985 + 29
85 Anna Booth 1989 Sydney University + 0083 + 10
86 Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano 1988 Swapit Aglico + 09:0686 + 09:16
87 Jade Colligan 1995 Sydney University + 09:0687 + 09:16
DNS Lotta Lepistö 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women 999
DNF Justine Barrow 1979 Gusto StepFWD KOM 999

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Santos Women's Tour Down Under
Nation Australia
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 112.9 km
StartHahndorf
FinishBirdwood
DateJanuary 10th (2019)
Leader L.Paternoster
Youth L.Paternoster
Points S.Roy
Mountain N.Quagliotto