2019 Santos Women's Tour Down Under

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1)

Info Stage profiles 01 02 03 04

Stage results: 01.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Letizia Paternoster 1999 Trek - Segafredo Women 03:10:280103:10:18
02 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 0002+ 02
03 Arlenis Sierra 1992 Astana Women's Team + 0005+ 06
04 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 0006+ 10
05 Rachele Barbieri 1997 Bepink + 0007+ 10
06 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 CCC-Liv + 0008+ 10
07 Matilda Raynolds - - + 0009+ 10
08 Rebecca Wiasak 1984 - + 0010+ 10
09 Niamh Fisher-Black - - + 0011+ 10
10 Chloe Hosking 1990 Alé Cipollini + 0003+ 05
11 Sara Bergen 1988 - + 0012+ 10
12 Georgia Whitehouse 1991 - + 0013+ 10
13 Jessica Pratt 1997 - + 0014+ 10
14 Lauren Stephens 1986 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 0015+ 10
15 Paola Andrea Munoz Grandon 1986 - + 0016+ 10
16 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 0017+ 10
17 Valerie Demey 1994 CCC-Liv + 0018+ 10
18 Amanda Jamieson 1997 - + 0019+ 10
19 Anisha Vekemans 1991 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 0020+ 10
20 Bryony van Velzen 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 0021+ 10
21 Andrea Ramirez Fregoso 1999 - + 0022+ 10
22 Jaime Gunning 1998 - + 0023+ 10
23 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Alé Cipollini + 0024+ 10
24 Grace Anderson 1997 - + 0025+ 10
25 Deborah Paine 1997 - + 0026+ 10
26 Marie-Soleil Blais 1988 Astana Women's Team + 0027+ 10
27 Abigail Mickey 1990 - + 0028+ 10
28 Josie Talbot 1996 - + 0029+ 10
29 Evy Kuijpers 1995 CCC-Liv + 0030+ 10
30 Kirsty Mccallum 1992 - + 0031+ 10
31 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 0032+ 10
32 Gina Ricardo 1994 - + 0033+ 10
33 Jesse Vandenbulcke 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 0034+ 10
34 Tetiana Riabchenko 1989 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 0035+ 10
35 Taryn Heather 1982 - + 0036+ 10
36 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC-Liv + 0037+ 10
37 Jennifer Pettenon - - + 0038+ 10
38 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope + 0039+ 10
39 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 0040+ 10
40 Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0004+ 05
41 Emily Watts - - + 0041+ 10
42 Alice Cobb 1995 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 0042+ 10
43 Krista Doebel-Hickok 1989 - + 0043+ 10
44 Nicole Steigenga 1998 Bepink + 0044+ 10
45 Agnieszka Skalniak 1997 CCC-Liv + 0045+ 10
46 Victoire Berteau 2000 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 0046+ 10
47 Elena Pirrone 1999 Astana Women's Team + 0047+ 10
48 Rachel Neylan 1982 Team Virtu Cycling + 0048+ 10
49 Summer Moak 1999 - + 0049+ 10
50 Georgia Williams 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 0050+ 10
51 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 CCC-Liv + 0051+ 10
52 Tereza Medvedova 1996 Bepink + 0052+ 10
53 Heidi Franz 1995 - + 0053+ 10
54 Elizabeth Stannard 1997 - + 0054+ 10
55 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 0055+ 10
56 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos 1996 - + 0056+ 10
57 Grace Brown 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 0057+ 10
58 Anet Barrera Esparza 1998 - + 0058+ 10
59 Jessica Mundy 1994 - + 0059+ 10
60 Amy Cure 1992 - + 0060+ 10
61 Anya Louw 2000 - + 0061+ 10
62 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink + 0062+ 10
63 Daniela Reis 1993 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 0063+ 10
64 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 0064+ 10
65 Nicola Macdonald 1998 - + 0065+ 10
66 Francesca Pattaro 1995 Bepink + 0066+ 10
67 Emily Roper 1994 - + 0067+ 10
68 Elyse Fraser 1988 - + 0068+ 10
69 Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini + 0069+ 10
70 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Alé Cipollini + 0070+ 10
71 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez 1996 Astana Women's Team + 0071+ 10
72 Brenda Santoyo Perez 1996 - + 0072+ 10
73 Lauretta Hanson 1994 Trek - Segafredo Women + 0073+ 10
74 Gillian Ellsay 1997 - + 0074+ 10
75 Ashlee Ankudinoff 1990 - + 0075+ 10
76 Ruth Winder 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women + 0076+ 10
77 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez 1993 Astana Women's Team + 0077+ 10
78 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 0078+ 10
79 Jeidy Pradera Bernal 1998 Astana Women's Team + 0079+ 10
80 Ella Bloor 1995 - + 0080+ 10
81 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Trek - Segafredo Women + 0081+ 10
82 Veronica Lebedev 1996 - + 0082+ 10
83 Sharlotte Lucas 1992 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 1184+ 21
84 Jessica Raimondi 1999 Alé Cipollini + 1985+ 29
85 Anna Booth - - + 0083+ 10
86 Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano 1988 - + 09:0686+ 09:16
87 Jade Colligan 1995 - + 09:0687+ 09:16
DNS Lotta Lepistö 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women 999
DNF Justine Barrow 1979 - 999

Info

Race Santos Women's Tour Down Under
Nation Australia
Stage 01.stage
Type Flat
Distance 112.9 km
StartHahndorf
FinishBirdwood
DateJanuary 10th (2019)
Leader L.Paternoster
Youth L.Paternoster
Points S.Roy
Mountain N.Quagliotto

Letizia Paternoster