Right now | Confirmed transfers | Vuelta stages | Arctic Race | Avenir | BinckBank | Burgos | Utah

2019 Santos Women's Tour

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (1)

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott 10:27:26
02 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 49
03 Rachel Neylan 1982 UniSA-Australia + 53
04 Krista Doebel-Hickok 1989 Rally Cycling Women + 55
05 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:08
06 Jaime Gunning 1998 Specialized Women's Racing + 01:09
07 Lauren Stephens 1986 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:34
08 Taryn Heather 1982 Specialized Women's Racing + 01:37
09 Emily Herfoss 1994 UniSA-Australia + 01:52
10 Ruth Winder 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:54
11 Lauren Kitchen 1990 UniSA-Australia + 02:19
12 Grace Brown 1992 Mitchelton - Scott + 02:21
13 Niamh Fisher-Black 2000 New Zealand + 03:00
14 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez 1993 Astana Women's Team + 03:00
15 Katia Ragusa 1997 Bepink + 03:07
16 Matilda Raynolds 1987 Specialized Women's Racing + 03:21
17 Elizabeth Stannard 1997 Gusto StepFWD KOM + 03:24
18 Grace Anderson 1997 New Zealand + 03:27
19 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Trek - Segafredo Women + 03:27
20 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 03:30
21 Jessica Pratt 1997 Sydney University + 03:31
22 Tetiana Riabchenko 1989 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 03:38
23 Georgia Whitehouse 1991 Sydney University + 03:39
24 Arlenis Sierra 1992 Astana Women's Team + 03:56
25 Letizia Paternoster 1999 Trek - Segafredo Women + 03:59
26 Kirsty Mccallum 1992 New Zealand + 04:10
27 Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini + 04:27
28 Elyse Fraser 1988 New Zealand + 04:32
29 Sara Bergen 1988 Rally Cycling Women + 04:39
30 Anna Booth 1989 Sydney University + 04:46
31 Sharlotte Lucas 1992 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 04:49
32 Jesse Vandenbulcke 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 04:51
33 Georgia Williams 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 05:09
34 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 05:13
35 Elena Pirrone 1999 Astana Women's Team + 05:23
36 Alice Cobb 1995 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 05:34
37 Amanda Jamieson 1997 New Zealand + 05:52
38 Veronica Lebedev 1996 Gusto StepFWD KOM + 05:55
39 Marie-Soleil Blais 1988 Astana Women's Team + 06:09
40 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 06:30
41 Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Alé Cipollini + 06:34
42 Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 06:37
43 Paola Andrea Munoz Grandon 1986 Swapit Aglico + 06:44
44 Deborah Paine 1997 New Zealand + 07:07
45 Ashlee Ankudinoff 1990 Specialized Women's Racing + 07:11
46 Gina Ricardo 1994 Sydney University + 07:28
47 Amy Cure 1992 Specialized Women's Racing + 07:35
48 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:49
49 Andrea Ramirez Fregoso 1999 Swapit Aglico + 08:26
50 Valerie Demey 1994 CCC - Liv + 08:38
51 Jessica Mundy 1994 Gusto StepFWD KOM + 08:55
52 Heidi Franz 1995 Rally Cycling Women + 08:56
53 Anet Barrera Esparza 1998 Swapit Aglico + 09:15
54 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 09:34
55 Lauretta Hanson 1994 Trek - Segafredo Women + 09:44
56 Emily Watts 2000 Sydney University + 09:52
57 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez 1996 Astana Women's Team + 09:53
58 Evy Kuijpers 1995 CCC - Liv + 10:00
59 Victoire Berteau 2000 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 10:16
60 Rebecca Wiasak 1984 UniSA-Australia + 10:21
61 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 CCC - Liv + 10:24
62 Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos 1996 Swapit Aglico + 10:59
63 Agnieszka Skalniak 1997 CCC - Liv + 11:05
64 Chloe Hosking 1990 Alé Cipollini + 11:28
65 Ella Bloor 1995 Specialized Women's Racing + 11:54
66 Nicole Steigenga 1998 Bepink + 12:16
67 Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano 1988 Swapit Aglico + 12:45
68 Nicola Macdonald 1998 Gusto StepFWD KOM + 12:47
69 Gillian Ellsay 1997 Rally Cycling Women + 15:16
70 Josie Talbot 1996 UniSA-Australia + 15:40
71 Brenda Santoyo Perez 1996 Swapit Aglico + 18:59
72 Abigail Mickey 1990 Rally Cycling Women + 20:14
73 Tereza Medvedova 1996 Bepink + 21:42
74 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Alé Cipollini + 22:54
75 Daniela Reis 1993 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 22:57
76 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Bepink + 24:22
77 Rachele Barbieri 1997 Bepink + 26:02
78 Anisha Vekemans 1991 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 26:03
79 Bryony van Velzen 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 36:14
80 Jessica Raimondi 1999 Alé Cipollini + 41:59
DNF Justine Barrow 1979 Gusto StepFWD KOM
DNF Jennifer Pettenon 1974 Gusto StepFWD KOM
DNF Summer Moak 1999 Rally Cycling Women
DNF Jade Colligan 1995 Sydney University
DNF Anya Louw 2000 UniSA-Australia
DNF Jeidy Pradera Bernal 1998 Astana Women's Team
DNF Francesca Pattaro 1995 Bepink
DNF Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 CCC - Liv
DNF Lotta Lepistö 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women
Santos Women's Tour
Australia - January 10th-13th
Classification 2.1

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?