2019 Santos Women's Tour Down Under

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1)

General Youth Points Mountain

Results after stage 04 FirstCycling.com

Pos - Name Born Nation Team Time
01- Amanda Spratt 1987 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 10:27:26
02- Lucy Kennedy 1988 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 49
03 1 Rachel Neylan 1982 Australia UniSA-Australia 53
04 1 Krista Doebel-Hickok 1989 USA Rally Cycling Women 55
05 1 Alison Jackson 1988 Canada Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 01:08
06 1 Jaime Gunning 1998 Australia Specialized Women's Racing 01:09
07- Lauren Stephens 1986 USA Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 01:34
08- Taryn Heather 1982 Australia Specialized Women's Racing 01:37
09- Emily Roper 1994 Australia UniSA-Australia 01:52
10- Ruth Winder 1993 USA Trek - Segafredo Women 01:54
11- Lauren Kitchen 1990 Australia UniSA-Australia 02:19
12- Grace Brown 1992 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 02:21
13 1 Niamh Fisher-Black 2000 New Zealand New Zealand 03:00
14 1 Carolina Rodriguez Gutierrez 1993 Mexico Astana Women's Team 03:00
15- Katia Ragusa 1997 Italy Bepink 03:07
16 1 Matilda Raynolds - Australia Specialized Women's Racing 03:21
17 1 Elizabeth Stannard 1997 New Zealand Gusto StepFWD KOM 03:24
18 1 Grace Anderson 1997 New Zealand New Zealand 03:27
19 1 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Italy Trek - Segafredo Women 03:27
20 2 Shannon Malseed 1994 Australia Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 03:30
21 1 Jessica Pratt 1997 Australia Sydney University 03:31
22 1 Tetiana Riabchenko 1989 Ukraine Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 03:38
23- Georgia Whitehouse 1991 Australia Sydney University 03:39
24- Arlenis Sierra 1992 Cuba Astana Women's Team 03:56
25 1 Letizia Paternoster 1999 Italy Trek - Segafredo Women 03:59
26 1 Kirsty Mccallum 1992 New Zealand New Zealand 04:10
27- Romy Kasper 1988 Germany Alé Cipollini 04:27
28 1 Elyse Fraser 1988 New Zealand New Zealand 04:32
29 1 Sara Bergen 1988 Canada Rally Cycling Women 04:39
30 3 Anna Booth - Australia Sydney University 04:46
31 1 Sharlotte Lucas 1992 New Zealand Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 04:49
32 1 Jesse Vandenbulcke 1996 Belgium Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 04:51
33 1 Georgia Williams 1993 New Zealand Mitchelton - Scott 05:09
34- Eri Yonamine 1991 Japan Alé Cipollini 05:13
35- Elena Pirrone 1999 Italy Astana Women's Team 05:23
36- Alice Cobb 1995 Great Britain Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank 05:34
37 2 Amanda Jamieson 1997 New Zealand New Zealand 05:52
38- Veronica Lebedev 1996 Australia Gusto StepFWD KOM 05:55
39 1 Marie-Soleil Blais 1988 Canada Astana Women's Team 06:09
40 3 Tayler Wiles 1989 USA Trek - Segafredo Women 06:30
41- Nadia Quagliotto 1997 Italy Alé Cipollini 06:34
42- Gracie Elvin 1988 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 06:37
43- Paola Andrea Munoz Grandon 1986 Chile Swapit Aglico 06:44
44- Deborah Paine 1997 New Zealand New Zealand 07:07
45- Ashlee Ankudinoff 1990 Australia Specialized Women's Racing 07:11
46- Gina Ricardo 1994 Australia Sydney University 07:28
47- Amy Cure 1992 Australia Specialized Women's Racing 07:35
48- Sarah Roy 1986 Australia Mitchelton - Scott 07:49
49- Andrea Ramirez Fregoso 1999 Mexico Swapit Aglico 08:26
50- Valerie Demey 1994 Belgium CCC - Liv 08:38
51 1 Jessica Mundy 1994 Australia Gusto StepFWD KOM 08:55
52 1 Heidi Franz 1995 USA Rally Cycling Women 08:56
53- Anet Barrera Esparza 1998 Mexico Swapit Aglico 09:15
54- Riejanne Markus 1994 Netherlands CCC - Liv 09:34
55 1 Lauretta Hanson 1994 Australia Trek - Segafredo Women 09:44
56 1 Emily Watts - Australia Sydney University 09:52
57 2 Lizbeth Yareli Salazar Vazquez 1996 Mexico Astana Women's Team 09:53
58- Evy Kuijpers 1995 Netherlands CCC - Liv 10:00
59 1 Victoire Berteau 2000 France Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 10:16
60 3 Rebecca Wiasak 1984 Australia UniSA-Australia 10:21
61- Jeanne Korevaar 1996 Netherlands CCC - Liv 10:24
62- Maria Jose Vargas Barrientos 1996 Costa Rica Swapit Aglico 10:59
63- Agnieszka Skalniak 1997 Poland CCC - Liv 11:05
64 1 Chloe Hosking 1990 Australia Alé Cipollini 11:28
65 1 Ella Bloor 1995 Australia Specialized Women's Racing 11:54
66- Nicole Steigenga 1998 Netherlands Bepink 12:16
67 1 Jannie Milena Salcedo Zambrano 1988 Colombia Swapit Aglico 12:45
68 1 Nicola Macdonald 1998 Australia Gusto StepFWD KOM 12:47
69 1 Gillian Ellsay 1997 Canada Rally Cycling Women 15:16
70 1 Josie Talbot 1996 Australia UniSA-Australia 15:40
71 1 Brenda Santoyo Perez 1996 Mexico Swapit Aglico 18:59
72 1 Abigail Mickey 1990 USA Rally Cycling Women 20:14
73- Tereza Medvedova 1996 Slovakia Bepink 21:42
74 2 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Netherlands Alé Cipollini 22:54
75- Daniela Reis 1993 Portugal Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 22:57
76 1 Silvia Valsecchi 1982 Italy Bepink 24:22
77 2 Rachele Barbieri 1997 Italy Bepink 26:02
78- Anisha Vekemans 1991 Belgium Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 26:03
79 1 Bryony van Velzen 1996 Netherlands Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport 36:14
80 1 Jessica Raimondi 1999 Italy Alé Cipollini 41:59

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Info

Race Santos Women's Tour Down Under
Nation Australia
DateJanuary 10th-13th
Edition 2019
Classification 2.1
Leader A.Spratt
Youth J.Gunning
Points S.Roy
Mountain N.Quagliotto