FIRSTCYCLING
Road
Road
Amateur
Junior
Cyclocross
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Trofeo della Scalatore III
UCI, 26th August 1999, Italy
Race info
Results
History
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Austria
France
Italy
Latvia
Moldova
Russia
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Donati
Massimo
1967
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
03:15:40
02
Atienza
Daniel
1974
Team Polti
+ 08
03
Sgambelluri
Roberto
1974
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
+ 20
04
Zanetti
Mauro
1973
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
+ 32
05
Murtas
Emiliano
1973
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
+ 40
06
Valoti
Gianluca
1973
Team Polti
+ 48
07
Trentin
Guido
1975
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
+ 48
08
Gentili
Massimiliano
1971
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
+ 01:11
09
Kokorine
Vitali
1975
Saeco - Cannondale
+ 01:22
10
Duma
Vladimir
1972
Navigare - Gaerne
+ 01:44
11
Belluomini
Luca
1976
Navigare - Gaerne
+ 01:44
12
Vergnani
Marco
1969
Selle Italia
+ 01:46
13
Cattai
Stefano
1967
Team Polti
+ 02:30
14
Pugaci
Igor
1975
Saeco - Cannondale
+ 02:36
15
Conti
Roberto
1964
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
+ 02:43
16
Ivanov
Ruslan
1973
Liquigas
+ 03:05
17
Fois
Valentino
1973
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
+ 03:21
18
Richard
Pascal
1964
Mobilvetta - Northwave
+ 03:21
19
Smirnov
Maxim
1976
Ballan - Alessio
+ 03:39
20
Ortenzi
Gianmario
1976
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
+ 03:41
21
De Paoli
Daniele
1973
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
+ 03:55
22
Ugrumov
Piotr
1961
Ballan - Alessio
+ 04:16
23
Ragnetti
Renzo
1973
Mobilvetta - Northwave
+ 04:28
24
Goubert
Stéphane
1970
Team Polti
+ 04:30
25
Caravaggio
Maurizio
1976
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
+ 04:41
26
Moreni
Cristian
1972
Liquigas
+ 05:34
27
Morscher
Harald
1972
Saeco - Cannondale
+ 05:48
28
Roscioli
Fabio
1965
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
+ 06:39
29
Spezialetti
Alessandro
1975
Mobilvetta - Northwave
+ 06:56
30
Lunghi
Denis
1976
Team Polti
+ 07:06
Information
Trofeo della Scalatore III
Italy
26th August 1999
1.4 | 128.0 km