Road
Cyclocross
Junior
Amateur
MTB
Track
Fantasy
Home
Races & results
Teams
Ranking
Transfers
World Championship ITT
World Championship, 23rd September 2014
Race info
Results
History
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
Results
Embed Results
Nations
Australia
Austria
Belgium
Brazil
Canada
Colombia
Croatia
Czechia
Denmark
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Greece
Italy
Japan
Latvia
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Mexico
Netherlands
New Zealand
Poland
Portugal
Russia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Switzerland
Ukraine
USA
DoB?
Pos
Rider
Born
Team
Time
01
Brennauer
Lisa
1988
Specialized - Lululemon
38:48
02
Solovey
Hanna
1992
-
+ 18
03
Stevens
Evelyn
1983
Specialized - Lululemon
+ 21
04
Kröger
Mieke
1993
Futurumshop.nl - Zannata
+ 38
05
Duyck
Ann-Sophie
1987
-
+ 45
06
Canuel
Karol-Ann
1988
Specialized - Lululemon
+ 51
07
van Dijk
Ellen
1987
Boels - Dolmans
+ 01:11
08
Powers
Alison
1979
UnitedHealthcare
+ 01:14
09
Villumsen
Linda
1985
Wiggle - Honda
+ 01:14
10
Worrack
Trixi
1981
Specialized - Lululemon
+ 01:15
11
Garfoot
Katrin
1981
Orica - AIS
+ 01:23
12
Sablikova
Martina
1987
-
+ 01:25
13
van den Broek-Blaak
Chantal
1989
Specialized - Lululemon
+ 01:35
14
Yonamine
Eri
1991
-
+ 02:06
15
Longo Borghini
Elisa
1991
Hitec Products
+ 02:14
16
Antoshina
Tatiana
1982
RusVelo
+ 02:27
17
Guluma Ortiz
Serika Mitchell
1990
Vaiano - Fondriest
+ 02:29
18
Hagiwara
Mayuko
1986
Wiggle - Honda
+ 02:30
19
Bujak
Eugenia
1989
BTC City Ljubljana
+ 02:33
20
Riabchenko
Tetiana
1989
S.C. Michela Fanini - Rox
+ 02:37
21
Norman Leth
Julie
1992
Hitec Products
+ 02:42
22
Ratto
Rossella
1993
Estado de Mexico - Faren
+ 02:57
23
Cordon-Ragot
Audrey
1989
Hitec Products
+ 03:01
24
Schweizer
Doris
1989
Astana BePink
+ 03:09
25
Majerus
Christine
1987
Boels - Dolmans
+ 03:30
26
Laizane
Lija
1993
Vaiano - Fondriest
+ 03:34
27
Kirchmann
Leah
1990
Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies
+ 03:35
28
Henttala
Lotta
1989
Bigla Cycling Team
+ 03:40
29
Radotic
Mia
1984
BTC City Ljubljana
+ 03:48
30
Ritter
Martina
1982
BTC City Ljubljana
+ 03:59
31
Saarelainen
Sari
1981
Servetto - Footon
+ 04:04
32
Lopez Morales
Belen
1984
Lointek
+ 04:11
33
Tuslaite
Daiva
1986
Forno d'Asolo - Astute
+ 04:16
34
Oyarbide
Lourdes
1994
Bizkaia - Durango
+ 04:27
35
Rozlapa
Dana
1979
-
+ 04:35
36
Biannic
Aude
1991
Lointek
+ 04:38
37
Casas Bonilla
Ana Teresa
1991
Estado de Mexico - Faren
+ 04:39
38
Hahn
Jacqueline
1991
Bigla Cycling Team
+ 04:40
39
Sosna
Katarzina
1990
Vaiano - Fondriest
+ 04:49
40
Burchenkova
Alexandra
1988
RusVelo
+ 04:55
41
Rist
Liisi
1991
S.C. Michela Fanini - Rox
+ 05:03
42
Pawlowska
Katarzyna
1989
Boels - Dolmans
+ 05:14
43
Dalton
Heidi
1995
Lotto - Belisol Ladies
+ 05:43
44
Leal
Veronica
1977
-
+ 05:44
45
Fasoi
Varvara
1991
-
+ 06:04
46
Fernandes Silva
Clemilda
1979
Bizkaia - Durango
+ 06:15
47
Reis
Daniela
1993
-
+ 07:48
DNS
Kachelhoffer
An-li
1987
-
DNS
Small
Carmen
1980
Specialized - Lululemon
Information
World Championship ITT
Ponferrada
23rd September 2014
WCTT | 29.5 km