World Championship RR - 2019

Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Annemiek van Vleuten Netherlands 4:06:05600
02 Anna van der Breggen Netherlands + 2:15475
03 Amanda Spratt Australia + 2:28400
04 Chloé Dygert USA + 3:24325
05 Elisa Longo Borghini Italy + 4:45275
06 Marianne Vos Netherlands + 5:20225
07 Marta Bastianelli Italy + 5:20175
08 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio South Africa + 5:20150
09 Lisa Brennauer Germany + 5:20125
10 Coryn Rivera USA + 5:20100
11 Christine Majerus Luxembourg + 5:2085
12 Arlenis Sierra Cuba + 5:2070
13 Amalie Dideriksen Denmark + 5:2060
14 Sofie De Vuyst Belgium + 5:2050
15 Emilia Fahlin Sweden + 5:2040
16 Alison Jackson Canada + 5:2035
17 Audrey Cordon-Ragot France + 5:2030
18 Alena Amialiusik Belarus + 5:2030
19 Amy Pieters Netherlands + 5:2030
20 Paula Patino Colombia + 5:2030
21 Elise Chabbey Switzerland + 5:2030
22 Anna Henderson Great Britain + 5:2020
23 Katarzyna Niewiadoma Poland + 5:2020
24 Elena Cecchini Italy + 5:2020
25 Mavi Garcia Spain + 5:2020
26 Ane Santesteban Spain + 5:2020
27 Chloe Hosking Australia + 5:2020
28 Lucinda Brand Netherlands + 5:2020
29 Susanne Andersen Norway + 5:2020
30 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig Denmark + 5:2020
31 Lizzie Deignan Great Britain + 5:2020
32 Tatiana Guderzo Italy + 5:2010
33 Floortje Mackaij Netherlands + 5:2010
34 Marlen Reusser Switzerland + 5:3110
35 Eider Merino Spain + 5:3110
36 Aude Biannic France + 5:3110
37 Nikola Noskova Czech Republic + 5:3110
38 Leah Thomas USA + 5:3110
39 Brodie Chapman Australia + 5:3110
40 Katrine Aalerud Norway + 5:3610
41 Lucy Kennedy Australia + 5:38
42 Sara Poidevin Canada + 5:38
43 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Netherlands + 5:38
44 Tayler Wiles USA + 5:38
45 Eugenia Bujak Slovenia + 5:46
46 Karol-Ann Canuel Canada + 5:51
47 Elisa Balsamo Italy + 5:56
48 Clara Koppenburg Germany + 6:25
49 Lisa Klein Germany + 6:43
50 Soraya Paladin Italy + 7:02
51 Vita Heine Norway + 8:49
52 Anastasia Chursina Russia + 8:55
53 Maria Novolodskaya Russia + 9:02
54 Tatsiana Sharakova Belarus + 9:51
55 Olga Shekel Ukraine + 9:51
56 Demi Vollering Netherlands + 9:51
57 Lisa Norden Sweden + 9:53
58 Joanna Van de Winkel South Africa + 9:53
59 Ella Harris New Zealand + 9:53
60 Omer Shapira Israel + 9:53
61 Julie Leth Denmark + 9:53
62 Hannah Barnes Great Britain + 9:53
63 Alice Barnes Great Britain + 9:53
64 Malgorzata Jasinska Poland + 9:53
65 Juliette Labous France + 9:53
66 Liane Lippert Germany + 9:53
67 Ruth Winder USA + 9:53
68 Pernille Mathiesen Denmark + 9:53
69 Teniel Campbell Trinidad & Tobago + 12:55
70 Franziska Koch Germany + 12:55
71 Katharine Hall USA + 12:55
72 Anastasiya Kolesava Belarus + 12:55
73 Kelly van den Steen Belgium + 12:55
74 Lourdes Oyarbide Spain + 13:50
75 Angelika Tazreiter Austria + 13:50
76 Letizia Paternoster Italy + 13:50
77 Jesse Vandenbulcke Belgium + 18:08
78 Jarmila Machacova Czech Republic + 19:13
79 Marta Lach Poland + 19:55
80 Nicola Juniper Great Britain + 23:47
81 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon Colombia + 23:47
82 Monika Brzezna Poland + 23:47
83 Rasa Leleivyte Lithuania + 23:47
84 Ariadna Gutierrez Mexico + 23:47
85 Séverine Eraud France + 23:47
86 Eugénie Duval France + 23:47
87 Brenda Andrea Santoyo Mexico + 23:47
88 Evita Muzic France + 23:47
DNS Anne-Sophie Harsch Luxembourg
DNF Maria Yapura Plaza Argentina
DNF Jessica Allen Australia
DNF Tiffany Cromwell Australia
DNF Lauren Kitchen Australia
DNF Kathrin Schweinberger Austria
DNF Valerie Demey Belgium
DNF Julie Van De Velde Belgium
DNF Flávia Oliveira Brazil
DNF Ana Paula Polegatch Brazil
DNF Marie-Soleil Blais Canada
DNF Gillian Ellsay Canada
DNF Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin Canada
DNF Denisse Ahumada Chile
DNF Diana Penuela Colombia
DNF Maria Jose Vargas Costa Rica
DNF Maja Perinovic Croatia
DNF Mia Radotic Croatia
DNF Jeidy Pradera Bernal Cuba
DNF Tereza Neumanova Czech Republic
DNF Louise Norman Hansen Denmark
DNF Desiet Kidane Tekeste Eritrea
DNF Mae Lang Estonia
DNF Kathrin Hammes Germany
DNF Elizabeth Banks Great Britain
DNF Varvara Fasoi Greece
DNF Agusta Edda Bjornsdottir Iceland
DNF Alice Sharpe Ireland
DNF Rotem Gafinovitz Israel
DNF Hiromi Kaneko Japan
DNF Eri Yonamine Japan
DNF Natalya Saifutdinova Kazakhstan
DNF Makhabbat Umutzhanova Kazakhstan
DNF Noura Alameeri Kuwait
DNF Latefa Alyaseen Kuwait
DNF Elise Maes Luxembourg
DNF Hoi Ian Au Macao
DNF Anet Barrera Mexico
DNF Andrea Ramirez Mexico
DNF Mikayla Harvey New Zealand
DNF Stine Borgli Norway
DNF Ingvild Gåskjenn Norway
DNF Agua Marina Espinola Paraguay
DNF Aurela Nerlo Poland
DNF Anna Plichta Poland
DNF Katarzyna Wilkos Poland
DNF Maria Martins Portugal
DNF Elyzaveta Oshurkova Russia
DNF Alzbeta Bacikova Slovakia
DNF Tereza Medvedova Slovakia
DNF Ursa Pintar Slovenia
DNF Urska Zigart Slovenia
DNF Tiffany Keep South Africa
DNF Maroesjka Matthee South Africa
DNF Alicia Gonzalez Spain
DNF Sheyla Gutierrez Spain
DNF Clara Lundmark Sweden
DNF Hanna Nilsson Sweden
DNF Sara Penton Sweden
DNF Alexi Costa Trinidad & Tobago
DNF Valeriya Kononenko Ukraine
DNF Fabiana Granizal Uruguay
DNF Leigh Ann Ganzar USA
DNF Skye Janine Davidson Zimbabwe
Information
Where Yorkshire
Date 28th September
Distance 149.4 km
CAT WCRR
Other
Embed Results