Front Races Teams Riders Ranking Agency Fantasy

World Championship RR

2019

Main page

Embed Results

Pos Rider Team Time
01 Annemiek van Vleuten Netherlands 4:06:05
02 Anna van der Breggen Netherlands + 2:15
03 Amanda Spratt Australia + 2:28
04 Chloé Dygert USA + 3:24
05 Elisa Longo Borghini Italy + 4:45
06 Marianne Vos Netherlands + 5:20
07 Marta Bastianelli Italy + 5:20
08 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio South Africa + 5:20
09 Lisa Brennauer Germany + 5:20
10 Coryn Rivera USA + 5:20
11 Christine Majerus Luxembourg + 5:20
12 Arlenis Sierra Cuba + 5:20
13 Amalie Dideriksen Denmark + 5:20
14 Sofie De Vuyst Belgium + 5:20
15 Emilia Fahlin Sweden + 5:20
16 Alison Jackson Canada + 5:20
17 Audrey Cordon-Ragot France + 5:20
18 Alena Amialiusik Belarus + 5:20
19 Amy Pieters Netherlands + 5:20
20 Paula Patino Colombia + 5:20
21 Elise Chabbey Switzerland + 5:20
22 Anna Henderson Great Britain + 5:20
23 Katarzyna Niewiadoma Poland + 5:20
24 Elena Cecchini Italy + 5:20
25 Mavi Garcia Spain + 5:20
26 Ane Santesteban Spain + 5:20
27 Chloe Hosking Australia + 5:20
28 Lucinda Brand Netherlands + 5:20
29 Susanne Andersen Norway + 5:20
30 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig Denmark + 5:20
31 Lizzie Deignan Great Britain + 5:20
32 Tatiana Guderzo Italy + 5:20
33 Floortje Mackaij Netherlands + 5:20
34 Marlen Reusser Switzerland + 5:31
35 Eider Merino Spain + 5:31
36 Aude Biannic France + 5:31
37 Nikola Noskova Czech Republic + 5:31
38 Leah Thomas USA + 5:31
39 Brodie Chapman Australia + 5:31
40 Katrine Aalerud Norway + 5:36
41 Lucy Kennedy Australia + 5:38
42 Sara Poidevin Canada + 5:38
43 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Netherlands + 5:38
44 Tayler Wiles USA + 5:38
45 Eugenia Bujak Slovenia + 5:46
46 Karol-Ann Canuel Canada + 5:51
47 Elisa Balsamo Italy + 5:56
48 Clara Koppenburg Germany + 6:25
49 Lisa Klein Germany + 6:43
50 Soraya Paladin Italy + 7:02
51 Vita Heine Norway + 8:49
52 Anastasia Chursina Russia + 8:55
53 Maria Novolodskaya Russia + 9:02
54 Tatsiana Sharakova Belarus + 9:51
55 Olga Shekel Ukraine + 9:51
56 Demi Vollering Netherlands + 9:51
57 Lisa Norden Sweden + 9:53
58 Joanna Van de Winkel South Africa + 9:53
59 Ella Harris New Zealand + 9:53
60 Omer Shapira Israel + 9:53
61 Julie Leth Denmark + 9:53
62 Hannah Barnes Great Britain + 9:53
63 Alice Barnes Great Britain + 9:53
64 Malgorzata Jasinska Poland + 9:53
65 Juliette Labous France + 9:53
66 Liane Lippert Germany + 9:53
67 Ruth Winder USA + 9:53
68 Pernille Mathiesen Denmark + 9:53
69 Teniel Campbell Trinidad & Tobago + 12:55
70 Franziska Koch Germany + 12:55
71 Katharine Hall USA + 12:55
72 Anastasiya Kolesava Belarus + 12:55
73 Kelly van den Steen Belgium + 12:55
74 Lourdes Oyarbide Spain + 13:50
75 Angelika Tazreiter Austria + 13:50
76 Letizia Paternoster Italy + 13:50
77 Jesse Vandenbulcke Belgium + 18:08
78 Jarmila Machacova Czech Republic + 19:13
79 Marta Lach Poland + 19:55
80 Nicola Juniper Great Britain + 23:47
81 Blanca Liliana Moreno Canchon Colombia + 23:47
82 Monika Brzezna Poland + 23:47
83 Rasa Leleivyte Lithuania + 23:47
84 Ariadna Gutierrez Mexico + 23:47
85 Séverine Eraud France + 23:47
86 Eugénie Duval France + 23:47
87 Brenda Andrea Santoyo Mexico + 23:47
88 Evita Muzic France + 23:47
DNS Anne-Sophie Harsch Luxembourg
DNF Maria Yapura Plaza Argentina
DNF Jessica Allen Australia
DNF Tiffany Cromwell Australia
DNF Lauren Kitchen Australia
DNF Kathrin Schweinberger Austria
DNF Valerie Demey Belgium
DNF Julie Van De Velde Belgium
DNF Flávia Oliveira Brazil
DNF Ana Paula Polegatch Brazil
DNF Marie-Soleil Blais Canada
DNF Gillian Ellsay Canada
DNF Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin Canada
DNF Denisse Ahumada Chile
DNF Diana Penuela Colombia
DNF Maria Jose Vargas Costa Rica
DNF Maja Perinovic Croatia
DNF Mia Radotic Croatia
DNF Jeidy Pradera Bernal Cuba
DNF Tereza Neumanova Czech Republic
DNF Louise Norman Hansen Denmark
DNF Desiet Kidane Tekeste Eritrea
DNF Mae Lang Estonia
DNF Kathrin Hammes Germany
DNF Elizabeth Banks Great Britain
DNF Varvara Fasoi Greece
DNF Agusta Edda Bjornsdottir Iceland
DNF Alice Sharpe Ireland
DNF Rotem Gafinovitz Israel
DNF Hiromi Kaneko Japan
DNF Eri Yonamine Japan
DNF Natalya Saifutdinova Kazakhstan
DNF Makhabbat Umutzhanova Kazakhstan
DNF Noura Alameeri Kuwait
DNF Latefa Alyaseen Kuwait
DNF Elise Maes Luxembourg
DNF Hoi Ian Au Macao
DNF Anet Barrera Mexico
DNF Andrea Ramirez Mexico
DNF Mikayla Harvey New Zealand
DNF Stine Borgli Norway
DNF Ingvild Gåskjenn Norway
DNF Agua Marina Espinola Paraguay
DNF Aurela Nerlo Poland
DNF Anna Plichta Poland
DNF Katarzyna Wilkos Poland
DNF Maria Martins Portugal
DNF Elyzaveta Oshurkova Russia
DNF Alzbeta Bacikova Slovakia
DNF Tereza Medvedova Slovakia
DNF Ursa Pintar Slovenia
DNF Urska Zigart Slovenia
DNF Tiffany Keep South Africa
DNF Maroesjka Matthee South Africa
DNF Alicia Gonzalez Spain
DNF Sheyla Gutierrez Spain
DNF Clara Lundmark Sweden
DNF Hanna Nilsson Sweden
DNF Sara Penton Sweden
DNF Alexi Costa Trinidad & Tobago
DNF Valeriya Kononenko Ukraine
DNF Fabiana Granizal Uruguay
DNF Leigh Ann Ganzar USA
DNF Skye Janine Davidson Zimbabwe
Information
Where Yorkshire
Date September 28
Distance 149.4 km
CAT WCRR