Simac Ladies Tour - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team 04:15:0850
02 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 0240
03 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 0230
04 Amy Pieters Team SD Worx + 1725
05 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 1720
06 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 1718
07 Alison Jackson Liv Racing + 1715
08 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 1910
09 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 198
10 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 216
11 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 21
12 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana + 23
13 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 26
14 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 28
15 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 35
16 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 41
17 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 01:11
18 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 01:29
19 Nina Buijsman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:30
20 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:42
21 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:44
22 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:44
23 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:44
24 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:57
25 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 02:29
26 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 03:13
27 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 04:58
28 Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 04:58
29 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 04:58
30 Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies + 04:58
31 Lisa Klein CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04:58
32 Valerie Demey Liv Racing + 04:58
33 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04:58
34 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 05:03
35 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 05:03
36 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 05:03
37 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 05:03
38 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05:27
39 Susanne Andersen Team DSM + 05:40
40 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 05:40
41 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:40
42 Megan Jastrab Team DSM + 06:15
43 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 12:13
44 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 12:17
45 Margaux Vigie Valcar-Travel & Service + 12:17
46 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 12:17
47 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 12:17
48 Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing + 12:17
49 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 12:17
50 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 15:19
51 Elise Vander Sande Lotto Soudal Ladies + 15:19
52 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 15:19
53 Maud Rijnbeek NXTG Racing + 15:19
54 Pernille Mathiesen Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 15:19
55 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 15:19
56 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 15:19
57 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 16:35
DNS Kirsten Wild Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNS Franziska Brauße Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNS Julie Leth Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNS Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNS Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team
DNS Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team
DNS Catalina Soto Campos NXTG Racing
DNS Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange
DNS Lorena Wiebes Team DSM
DNF Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana
DNF Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Sanne Bouwmeester GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Daniek Hengeveld GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling
DNF Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies
DNF Jelena Eric Movistar Team
DNF Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team
DNF Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing
DNF Britt Knaven NXTG Racing
DNF Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange
DNF Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange
DNF Julia Soek Team DSM
DNF Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo
DNF Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service
DNF Vittoria Guazzini Valcar-Travel & Service
Pos Rider Team Time
01 1 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx 10:50:38
02 1 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana + 20
03 - Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 30
04 1 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 01:03
05 2 Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:04
06 - Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 01:23
07 1 Amy Pieters Team SD Worx + 01:42
08 3 Alison Jackson Liv Racing + 02:08
09 5 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 02:30
10 10 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:39
11 8 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:50
12 21 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 03:31
13 32 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:46
14 3 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 04:06
15 6 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04:09
16 15 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 04:10
17 31 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04:17
18 8 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 04:30
19 3 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 04:56
20 17 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 05:02
21 17 Lisa Klein CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:42
22 37 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 06:26
23 14 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 06:26
24 9 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 07:03
25 45 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 07:15
26 39 Nina Buijsman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07:24
27 4 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07:31
28 12 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 07:47
29 1 Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies + 07:56
30 2 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 07:57
31 2 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 07:59
32 41 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 08:05
33 8 Susanne Andersen Team DSM + 08:24
34 12 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 08:50
35 20 Valerie Demey Liv Racing + 09:28
36 18 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 09:29
37 15 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 09:37
38 22 Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 09:56
39 30 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 09:57
40 37 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 10:11
41 16 Megan Jastrab Team DSM + 10:56
42 29 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 12:42
43 25 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 14:39
44 12 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 15:12
45 6 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 15:45
46 3 Margaux Vigie Valcar-Travel & Service + 15:58
47 2 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 16:16
48 10 Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing + 17:10
49 17 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 18:32
50 12 Pernille Mathiesen Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 18:41
51 10 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 18:56
52 5 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 19:11
53 - Maud Rijnbeek NXTG Racing + 19:41
54 9 Elise Vander Sande Lotto Soudal Ladies + 20:44
55 9 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 21:01
56 24 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 25:10
57 28 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 29:45
Pos Team Time
01 Team SD Worx 32:34:40
02 Alé BTC Ljubljana + 04:10
03 CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:55
04 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07:42
05 Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 08:37
06 Liv Racing + 09:06
07 Lotto Soudal Ladies + 12:04
08 Team DSM + 15:48
09 FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 29:20
10 Valcar-Travel & Service + 30:21
11 Trek-Segafredo + 33:24
12 NXTG Racing + 40:47
Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 28th August
Where Geleen -> Sweikhuizen
What 4th stage
Distance 148.9 km
Classification 2.WWT
Other
Embed Results