Simac Ladies Tour - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana 20:4150
02 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 1840
03 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 4130
04 Lisa Klein CANYON//SRAM Racing + 5025
05 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team + 01:0120
06 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 01:1818
07 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 01:2815
08 Julie Leth Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:2810
09 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:308
10 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:316
11 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:37
12 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:39
13 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:41
14 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 01:42
15 Franziska Brauße Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:43
16 Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:45
17 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:45
18 Kirsten Wild Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:46
19 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:46
20 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:50
21 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 01:53
22 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:54
23 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 01:56
24 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 01:56
25 Pernille Mathiesen Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:57
26 Amy Pieters Team SD Worx + 01:58
27 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 01:59
28 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 02:01
29 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 02:04
30 Alison Jackson Liv Racing + 02:05
31 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 02:15
32 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 02:15
33 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 02:17
34 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:20
35 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo + 02:20
36 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 02:20
37 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 02:20
38 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:21
39 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 02:23
40 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:24
41 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 02:26
42 Catalina Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 02:26
43 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 02:27
44 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 02:27
45 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 02:28
46 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:28
47 Megan Jastrab Team DSM + 02:30
48 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:32
49 Daniek Hengeveld GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 02:33
50 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 02:34
51 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:35
52 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 02:38
53 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 02:39
54 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 02:40
55 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 02:42
56 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 02:43
57 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 02:44
58 Maud Rijnbeek NXTG Racing + 02:46
59 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:48
60 Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:48
61 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 02:54
62 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:55
63 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 02:55
64 Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies + 02:55
65 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 02:58
66 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 02:59
67 Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing + 03:05
68 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 03:05
69 Jelena Eric Movistar Team + 03:07
70 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:08
71 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:09
72 Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies + 03:10
73 Valerie Demey Liv Racing + 03:12
74 Margaux Vigie Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:13
75 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:14
76 Letizia Paternoster Trek-Segafredo + 03:14
77 Susanne Andersen Team DSM + 03:19
78 Nina Buijsman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:19
79 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 03:21
80 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 03:22
81 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 03:22
82 Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 03:23
83 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 03:28
84 Sanne Bouwmeester GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 03:28
85 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 03:28
86 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 03:35
87 Julia Soek Team DSM + 03:40
88 Clara Lundmark GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 03:44
89 Elise Vander Sande Lotto Soudal Ladies + 03:54
90 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 04:24
Pos Rider Team Time
01 19 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana 03:42:17
02 2 Ellen Van Dijk Trek-Segafredo + 12
03 10 Chantal van den Broek-Blaak Team SD Worx + 39
04 6 Lisa Klein CANYON//SRAM Racing + 47
05 16 Emma Norsgaard Movistar Team + 01:01
06 21 Demi Vollering Team SD Worx + 01:19
07 9 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:29
08 6 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:29
09 28 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 01:31
10 8 Marianne Vos Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:34
11 6 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 01:36
12 10 Vittoria Guazzini Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:37
13 53 Julie Leth Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:38
14 1 Pfeiffer Georgi Team DSM + 01:40
15 15 Katarzyna Niewiadoma CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:41
16 13 Lorena Wiebes Team DSM + 01:48
17 18 Kirsten Wild Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:49
18 29 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:51
19 46 Franziska Brauße Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:53
20 19 Alison Jackson Liv Racing + 01:54
21 17 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:54
22 2 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:55
23 6 Amy Pieters Team SD Worx + 01:57
24 17 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 01:58
25 2 Leah Kirchmann Team DSM + 02:01
26 51 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 02:01
27 19 Pernille Mathiesen Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 02:03
28 14 Ilse Pluimers NXTG Racing + 02:04
29 44 Marta Jaskulska Liv Racing + 02:08
30 21 Elisa Balsamo Valcar-Travel & Service + 02:12
31 24 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 02:16
32 42 Teniel Campbell Team BikeExchange + 02:16
33 2 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 02:17
34 2 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:23
35 27 Maëlle Grossetête FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 02:25
36 4 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo + 02:25
37 18 Clara Copponi FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 02:26
38 9 Amber Van Der Hulst Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:30
39 29 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 02:30
40 13 Maaike Boogaard Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:30
41 15 Megan Jastrab Team DSM + 02:31
42 20 Hanna Nilsson Lotto Soudal Ladies + 02:32
43 12 Catalina Soto Campos NXTG Racing + 02:33
44 23 Teuntje Beekhuis Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 02:37
45 3 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:38
46 23 Silke Smulders Lotto Soudal Ladies + 02:38
47 29 Karlijn Swinkels Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 02:39
48 3 Lauretta Hanson Trek-Segafredo + 02:40
49 6 Marta Bastianelli Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:40
50 14 Daniek Hengeveld GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 02:43
51 18 Maud Rijnbeek NXTG Racing + 02:49
52 8 Romy Kasper Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 02:49
53 47 Lonneke Uneken Team SD Worx + 02:49
54 5 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 02:51
55 20 Jesse Vandenbulcke Lotto Soudal Ladies + 02:51
56 7 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:54
57 22 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 02:58
58 13 Lea Lin Teutenberg Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 03:00
59 9 Danique Braam Lotto Soudal Ladies + 03:01
60 48 Charlotte Kool NXTG Racing + 03:02
61 22 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:03
62 1 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:04
63 5 Julia Borgström NXTG Racing + 03:06
64 39 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:10
65 29 Jelena Eric Movistar Team + 03:10
66 22 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:13
67 39 Margaux Vigie Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:14
68 57 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 03:18
69 7 Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing + 03:20
70 18 Letizia Paternoster Trek-Segafredo + 03:20
71 14 Laura Tomasi Alé BTC Ljubljana + 03:21
72 - Alana Castrique Lotto Soudal Ladies + 03:22
73 39 Susanne Andersen Team DSM + 03:22
74 3 Valerie Demey Liv Racing + 03:24
75 14 Amalie Dideriksen Trek-Segafredo + 03:31
76 20 Quinty Ton GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 03:35
77 3 Henrietta Colborne GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 03:39
78 24 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Team + 03:42
79 9 Julia Soek Team DSM + 03:52
80 2 Clara Lundmark GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 03:59
81 1 Elise Vander Sande Lotto Soudal Ladies + 04:19
82 1 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 04:34
83 2 Nienke Wasmus GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 04:48
84 - Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 04:54
85 - Lieke Nooijen Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05:02
86 1 Georgia Williams Team BikeExchange + 05:10
87 1 Britt Knaven NXTG Racing + 05:29
88 2 Nina Buijsman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 05:37
89 1 Anastasia Chursina Alé BTC Ljubljana + 07:55
90 1 Sanne Bouwmeester GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 08:47
Pos Team Time
01 Team SD Worx 11:10:37
02 CANYON//SRAM Racing + 11
03 Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:10
04 Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:14
05 Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling Team + 01:23
06 Trek-Segafredo + 01:31
07 Team DSM + 01:47
08 FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 02:07
09 Liv Racing + 02:25
10 Team BikeExchange + 02:31
11 NXTG Racing + 03:01
12 Valcar-Travel & Service + 03:03
13 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:11
14 Movistar Team + 03:41
15 Lotto Soudal Ladies + 04:08
16 GT Krush Tunap Pro Cycling + 05:57
Information
Nation Netherlands
Date 26th August
Where Gennep -> Gennep
What 2nd stage
Distance 17 km
Other
Embed Results