Right now | 2020 Giro Stages | 2020 Tour Stages | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | Results grid | FC Awards

2019 Boels Ladies Tour

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (3) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain Sprint

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Christine Majerus 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 17:01:17
02 Lorena Wiebes 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 26
03 Lisa Klein 1996 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 30
04 Lucinda Brand 1989 Team Sunweb + 34
05 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 35
06 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Mitchelton - Scott + 42
07 Lizzie Deignan 1988 Trek - Segafredo Women + 47
08 Lisa Brennauer 1988 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 49
09 Anna van der Breggen 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 52
10 Leah Thomas 1989 Bigla Pro Cycling + 54
11 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Trek - Segafredo Women + 58
12 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Team Sunweb + 59
13 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:01
14 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 CCC - Liv + 01:08
15 Marta Bastianelli 1987 Team Virtu Cycling + 01:10
16 Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 01:11
17 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio 1985 CCC - Liv + 01:47
18 Elisa Balsamo 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 01:48
19 Franziska Koch 2000 Team Sunweb + 01:56
20 Marta Lach 1997 CCC - Liv + 01:57
21 Lonneke Uneken 2000 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 02:05
22 Emma Cecilie Jørgensen 1999 Bigla Pro Cycling + 02:47
23 Maëlle Grossetête 1998 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03:02
24 Elizabeth Banks 1990 Bigla Pro Cycling + 04:05
25 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 04:26
26 Amalie Dideriksen 1996 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 04:41
27 Julia Soek 1990 Team Sunweb + 04:52
28 Mareille Meijering 1995 Netherlands + 05:33
29 Alena Amialiusik 1989 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 06:13
30 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 09:04
31 Vittoria Guazzini 2000 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 09:46
32 Georgia Williams 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 09:53
33 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 10:02
34 Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Team Virtu Cycling + 10:11
35 Chiara Consonni 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 10:41
36 Agnieszka Skalniak 1997 CCC - Liv + 10:44
37 Valerie Demey 1994 CCC - Liv + 10:49
38 Marta Cavalli 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 11:00
39 Kirsten Wild 1982 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 11:28
40 Julie Leth 1992 Bigla Pro Cycling + 11:45
41 Kylie Waterreus 1998 Netherlands + 12:24
42 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12:46
43 Malgorzata Jasinska 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 12:47
44 Teuntje Beekhuis 1995 Biehler Pro Cycling + 12:48
45 Alice Barnes 1995 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 13:37
46 Barbara Guarischi 1990 Team Virtu Cycling + 14:58
47 Natalie Van Gogh 1974 Biehler Pro Cycling + 15:00
48 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 17:32
49 Anouska Koster 1993 Team Virtu Cycling + 17:35
50 Roxane Fournier 1991 Movistar Women's Team + 17:39
51 Sara Penton 1988 Team Virtu Cycling + 17:51
52 Silvia Persico 1997 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 18:16
53 Lea Lin Teutenberg 1999 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling + 18:19
54 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco 1995 Movistar Women's Team + 18:29
55 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 18:37
56 Femke Markus 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 18:59
57 Belle De Gast 1991 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 19:15
58 Rotem Gafinovitz 1992 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 19:39
59 Louise Norman Hansen 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 19:59
60 Marta Tagliaferro 1989 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 20:53
61 Trixi Worrack 1981 Trek - Segafredo Women + 22:13
62 Arianna Pruisscher 1998 Netherlands + 26:01
63 Gloria Rodriguez Sanchez 1992 Movistar Women's Team + 26:32
DNF Senna Feron 1995 Netherlands
DNF Kirsten Peetoom 1988 Netherlands
DNF Floor Weerink 1998 Netherlands
DNF Merel Hofman 1999 Biehler Pro Cycling
DNF Roos Hoogeboom 1982 Biehler Pro Cycling
DNF Melanie Klement 1994 Biehler Pro Cycling
DNF Quinty Ton 1998 Biehler Pro Cycling
DNF Martina Alzini 1997 Bigla Pro Cycling
DNF Mikayla Harvey 1998 Bigla Pro Cycling
DNF Chantal Blaak 1989 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Jip van den Bos 1996 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team
DNF Charlotte Becker 1983 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
DNF Coralie Demay 1992 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
DNF Shara Gillow 1987 FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
DNF Grace Garner 1997 Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Julie Meyer Solvang 1989 Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Chanella Stougje 1996 Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Lucy van der Haar 1994 Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Moniek Tenniglo 1988 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Aude Biannic 1991 Movistar Women's Team
DNF Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Movistar Women's Team
DNF Janine van der Meer 1994 Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg
DNF Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb
DNF Pernille Mathiesen 1997 Team Sunweb
DNF Rebecca Durrell 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Anna Henderson 1998 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Emily Newsom 1983 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Lauren Stephens 1986 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Letizia Paternoster 1999 Trek - Segafredo Women
DNF Ellen Van Dijk 1987 Trek - Segafredo Women
DNF Abigail Van Twisk 1997 Trek - Segafredo Women
DNF Franziska Brausse 1998 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling
DNF Janneke Ensing 1986 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling
DNF Claudia Koster 1992 WNT - Rotor Pro Cycling

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Boels Ladies Tour
Netherlands - September 3rd-8th
Classification 2.WWT