2018 Boels Ladies Tour

Race mainpage Results Stages Startlist Comments (1)

Info Stage profiles Prologue 01 02 03 04 05

Stage results: 03.stage FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time GC GC-time
01 Amalie Dideriksen 1996 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team 03:28:0450 3 + 06:14
02 Lucinda Brand 1989 Team Sunweb + 0002 2 + 22
03 Lorena Wiebes 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0034 1 + 03:32
04 Barbara Guarischi 1990 Team Virtu Cycling + 0063 8 + 07:23
05 Lotte Kopecky 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 0014 2 + 43
06 Giorgia Bronzini 1983 Cylance Pro Cycling + 0028 - + 01:00
07 Audrey Cordon-Ragot 1989 Wiggle - High5 + 0023 2 + 54
08 Maria Giulia Confalonieri 1993 Valcar - PBM + 0218 - + 48
09 Susanne Andersen 1998 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 0280 1 + 14:40
10 Arlenis Sierra 1992 Astana Women's Team + 0231 1 + 02:47
11 Marta Bastianelli 1987 Alé Cipollini + 0256 5 + 06:43
12 Ellen Van Dijk 1987 Team Sunweb + 0204 1 + 30
13 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 0205 - + 31
14 Jolien D'Hoore 1990 Mitchelton - Scott + 0271 3 + 09:05
15 Anouska Koster 1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0236 - + 03:38
16 Annemiek van Vleuten 1982 Mitchelton - Scott + 0201 - 09:59:44
17 Marta Cavalli 1998 Valcar - PBM + 0219 - + 50
18 Elisa Longo Borghini 1991 Wiggle - High5 + 0212 - + 41
19 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0215 1 + 44
20 Karlijn Swinkels 1998 Alé Cipollini + 0272 4 + 09:21
21 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Team Sunweb + 0210 1 + 40
22 Rozanne Slik 1991 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 0224 1 + 55
23 Eugenia Bujak 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 0203 1 + 29
24 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 0247 - + 04:00
25 Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 0227 - + 58
26 Lily Williams 1994 United States + 0240 - + 03:52
27 Hanna Nilsson 1992 BTC City Ljubljana + 0221 - + 54
28 Sara Penton 1988 Team Virtu Cycling + 0246 - + 03:59
29 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 0249 2 + 05:15
30 Yara Kastelijn 1997 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0241 - + 03:54
31 Chloe Hosking 1990 Alé Cipollini + 0255 5 + 06:42
32 Marta Tagliaferro 1989 Cylance Pro Cycling + 0258 7 + 06:49
33 Danique Braam 1995 Netherlands + 0257 6 + 06:44
34 Elena Cecchini 1992 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 0208 1 + 35
35 Anna van der Breggen 1990 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 0206 - + 33
36 Leah Thomas 1989 United States + 0217 - + 47
37 Polona Batagelj 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 0225 1 + 55
38 Amy Pieters 1991 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 0207 2 + 34
39 Riejanne Markus 1994 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0211 1 + 40
40 Anastasia Chursina 1995 BTC City Ljubljana + 0220 - + 51
41 Simona Frapporti 1988 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 0281 1 + 14:44
42 Chantal Blaak 1989 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 0230 1 + 02:23
43 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Alé Cipollini + 0238 - + 03:49
44 Sofia Bertizzolo 1997 Astana Women's Team + 0226 - + 57
45 Elena Pirrone 1999 Astana Women's Team + 0229 1 + 01:38
46 Rossella Ratto 1993 Cylance Pro Cycling + 0243 - + 03:57
47 Megan Guarnier 1985 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 0213 - + 42
48 Amanda Spratt 1987 Mitchelton - Scott + 0209 1 + 37
49 Mieke Kröger 1993 Team Virtu Cycling + 0252 - + 06:26
50 Lisa Brennauer 1988 Wiggle - High5 + 0233 1 + 03:32
51 Tayler Wiles 1989 United States + 0216 1 + 44
52 Charlotte Becker 1983 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 0239 - + 03:50
53 Christina Malling Siggaard 1994 Team Virtu Cycling + 0253 2 + 06:33
54 Nina Buysman 1997 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0244 - + 03:58
55 Esther Van Veen 1990 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 0242 - + 03:55
56 Charlotte Bravard 1992 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 0259 7 + 06:51
57 Lisa Klein 1996 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 0235 2 + 03:33
58 Rotem Gafinovitz 1992 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 0254 5 + 06:42
59 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Valcar - PBM + 0260 8 + 06:53
60 Silvia Pollicini 1998 Valcar - PBM + 0261 8 + 06:53
61 Anabelle Dreville 1995 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 0245 - + 03:59
62 Jelena Eric 1996 Cylance Pro Cycling + 0285 - + 20:56
63 Pernille Mathiesen 1997 Team Sunweb + 0284 - + 20:46
64 Janneke Ensing 1986 Alé Cipollini + 0222 - + 54
65 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 Valcar - PBM + 0248 - + 04:02
66 Elisa Balsamo 1998 Valcar - PBM + 0237 - + 03:49
67 Marjolein Van 't Geloof 1996 Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 4879 1 + 12:35
68 Gracie Elvin 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 5074 1 + 10:00
69 Natalie Van Gogh 1974 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 5283 - + 17:28
70 Belle De Gast 1991 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:0664 3 + 07:56
71 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 02:0373 1 + 09:38
72 Alice Barnes 1995 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 02:0366 10 + 08:36
73 Trixi Worrack 1981 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 02:0365 11 + 08:33
74 Natalya Saifutdinova 1989 Astana Women's Team + 02:1070 - + 09:01
75 Urska Zigart 1996 BTC City Ljubljana + 02:1075 2 + 10:00
76 Christa Riffel 1998 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 02:1067 10 + 08:49
77 Julie Meyer Solvang 1989 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 02:1069 5 + 08:55
78 Rixt Meijer 1982 Netherlands + 02:1077 - + 11:37
79 Heidi Franz 1995 United States + 02:1278 - + 11:41
80 Eri Yonamine 1991 Wiggle - High5 + 02:1232 3 + 03:14
81 Omer Shapira 1994 Cylance Pro Cycling + 02:1251 2 + 06:21
82 Loes Adegeest 1996 Netherlands + 02:1268 6 + 08:53
83 Pauliena Rooijakkers 1993 WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 02:1262 12 + 07:18
84 Margot Clyne 1995 United States + 04:3786 - + 25:41
85 Roxane Fournier 1991 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 04:3776 18 + 11:16
86 Georgia Williams 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 04:3782 3 + 15:12

Info

Race Boels Ladies Tour
Nation Netherlands
Stage 03.stage
Type Flat
Distance 124.3 km
StartStramproy
FinishWeert
DateAugust 31st (2018)
Leader A.van Vleuten
Youth J.Korevaar
Points A.van Vleuten
Mountain A.van Vleuten
Combative O.Shapira
Sprint E.Cecchini