Ladies Tour of Norway - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team 03:52:1750
02 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 3540
03 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 4130
04 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana + 4425
05 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 4820
06 Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 5018
07 Rachel Neylan Parkhotel Valkenburg + 5015
08 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 01:0110
09 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 01:128
10 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 01:126
11 Yara Kastelijn Plantur-Pura + 01:14
12 Lucy Kennedy Team BikeExchange + 01:14
13 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:15
14 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:15
15 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:30
16 Joscelin Lowden Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 01:30
17 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:30
18 Shirin Van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 01:30
19 Ursa Pintar Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:30
20 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 01:30
21 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 01:30
22 Ingrid Lorvik Norway + 01:30
23 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:41
24 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:16
25 Leah Thomas Movistar Team + 02:16
26 Urska Zigart Team BikeExchange + 03:06
27 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:08
28 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 03:08
29 Ingvild Gåskjenn Team Coop-Hitec Products + 03:08
30 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 03:19
31 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 03:19
32 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 04:11
33 Vita Heine Norway + 04:11
34 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 04:53
35 Anne Dorthe Ysland Team Coop-Hitec Products + 05:05
36 Sanne Cant Plantur-Pura + 05:05
37 Inge Van der Heijden Plantur-Pura + 06:16
38 Annemarie Worst Plantur-Pura + 06:16
39 Julie De Wilde Plantur-Pura + 06:33
40 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Norway + 06:33
41 Nancy Van der Burg Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 06:33
42 Amber Kraak Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 06:33
43 Nina Buijsman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 06:33
44 Magdalene Lind Norway + 06:33
45 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 06:33
46 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06:36
47 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06:36
48 Tiril Jørgensen Norway + 06:42
49 Wilma Olausson Team DSM + 07:01
50 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07:01
51 Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 07:42
52 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 07:42
53 Coryn Labecki Team DSM + 08:17
54 Rotem Gafinovitz Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 08:29
55 Pien Limpens Parkhotel Valkenburg + 09:45
56 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 09:58
57 Stine Borgli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 09:58
58 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 09:58
59 Susanne Andersen Team DSM + 10:19
60 Amalie Lutro Team Coop-Hitec Products + 10:19
61 Caroline Andersson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 10:19
62 Mari Hole Mohr Team Coop-Hitec Products + 10:19
63 Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 10:19
64 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 10:19
65 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 10:19
66 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 10:19
67 Roxane Fournier Team SD Worx + 10:23
68 Julie Van De Velde Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 10:58
69 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 12:48
70 Eri Yonamine Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 12:48
71 Rossella Ratto Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 13:48
72 Ann Helen Olsen Team Coop-Hitec Products + 13:48
73 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 15:14
74 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo + 15:14
75 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 15:33
76 Emilie Moberg Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 15:33
77 Sara Penton Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 15:33
78 Birgitte Andersen Nilssen Norway + 15:33
79 Elise Marie Olsen Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 15:33
80 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 15:33
81 Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura + 15:33
82 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 15:33
83 Silvia Pollicini Valcar-Travel & Service + 15:33
84 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 15:33
85 Alison Jackson Liv Racing + 15:33
86 Diana Penuela Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 15:33
87 Tanja Erath Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 15:33
88 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 15:33
89 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 15:33
90 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 15:33
91 Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing + 15:33
92 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 15:33
93 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 15:33
94 Anna Christian Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 15:33
95 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo + 15:33
96 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 15:33
97 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 15:33
98 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 15:33
DNS Demi De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNS Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing
Pos Rider Team Time
01 10 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team 11:10:25
02 14 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 39
03 14 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 47
04 2 Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 50
05 18 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana + 54
06 1 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 58
07 23 Rachel Neylan Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:00
08 19 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 01:11
09 8 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:13
10 5 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 01:22
11 2 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 01:22
12 7 Yara Kastelijn Plantur-Pura + 01:24
13 5 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:25
14 10 Joscelin Lowden Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 01:40
15 10 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 01:40
16 13 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 01:40
17 19 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:40
18 23 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:49
19 14 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:51
20 27 Ursa Pintar Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02:23
21 21 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:37
22 36 Lucy Kennedy Team BikeExchange + 02:42
23 31 Shirin Van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 02:58
24 25 Leah Thomas Movistar Team + 03:09
25 13 Ingvild Gåskjenn Team Coop-Hitec Products + 03:18
26 12 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 03:18
27 9 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 03:18
28 7 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 04:21
29 1 Vita Heine Norway + 04:21
30 27 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 04:47
31 1 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 05:03
32 35 Urska Zigart Team BikeExchange + 05:14
33 27 Sanne Cant Plantur-Pura + 05:15
34 14 Anne Dorthe Ysland Team Coop-Hitec Products + 05:15
35 31 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 05:23
36 1 Annemarie Worst Plantur-Pura + 06:26
37 22 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 06:43
38 16 Nancy Van der Burg Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 06:43
39 13 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Norway + 06:43
40 9 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 06:46
41 7 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06:46
42 3 Julie De Wilde Plantur-Pura + 07:24
43 5 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 07:52
44 11 Amber Kraak Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 08:01
45 42 Coryn Labecki Team DSM + 08:21
46 36 Ingrid Lorvik Norway + 09:26
47 22 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 09:51
48 22 Wilma Olausson Team DSM + 10:03
49 14 Rotem Gafinovitz Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 10:07
50 41 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 10:08
51 41 Stine Borgli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 10:08
52 15 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 10:08
53 19 Inge Van der Heijden Plantur-Pura + 10:10
54 15 Susanne Andersen Team DSM + 10:36
55 20 Nina Buijsman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 10:52
56 13 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 10:56
57 11 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 11:12
58 5 Roxane Fournier Team SD Worx + 11:51
59 3 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 11:57
60 4 Julie Van De Velde Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 12:26
61 17 Tiril Jørgensen Norway + 13:18
62 3 Eri Yonamine Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 14:16
63 10 Amalie Lutro Team Coop-Hitec Products + 14:22
64 60 Alison Jackson Liv Racing + 15:39
65 25 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 15:50
66 22 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 16:23
67 19 Birgitte Andersen Nilssen Norway + 16:26
68 17 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 16:30
69 4 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 16:52
70 18 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 16:57
71 11 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 17:10
72 11 Emilie Moberg Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 17:11
73 9 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 17:11
74 6 Pien Limpens Parkhotel Valkenburg + 17:41
75 1 Rossella Ratto Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 18:01
76 8 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 18:03
77 6 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo + 19:09
78 16 Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 19:41
79 - Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 20:05
80 4 Mari Hole Mohr Team Coop-Hitec Products + 20:09
81 16 Magdalene Lind Norway + 20:12
82 6 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo + 20:15
83 6 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 21:22
84 5 Caroline Andersson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 21:33
85 4 Tanja Erath Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 23:29
86 3 Elise Marie Olsen Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 24:53
87 12 Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 25:36
88 3 Silvia Pollicini Valcar-Travel & Service + 25:52
89 3 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 26:01
90 3 Anna Christian Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 26:04
91 3 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 26:36
92 1 Diana Penuela Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 27:19
93 1 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 27:19
94 1 Sara Penton Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 27:28
95 1 Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura + 27:44
96 1 Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing + 27:44
97 1 Ann Helen Olsen Team Coop-Hitec Products + 27:56
98 2 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 30:55
Pos Team Time
01 Alé BTC Ljubljana 33:34:40
02 Team SD Worx + 11
03 CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:15
04 Team BikeExchange + 04:13
05 Team DSM + 04:44
06 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 08:19
07 Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 09:02
08 Plantur-Pura + 09:40
09 Norway + 10:02
10 FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 14:24
11 Valcar-Travel & Service + 14:25
12 Movistar Team + 15:37
13 Trek-Segafredo + 17:37
14 Team Coop-Hitec Products + 18:49
15 Liv Racing + 32:20
16 Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 35:20
17 Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 38:55
18 Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 40:24
Information
Nation Norway
Date 14th August
Where Drammen -> Norefjell
What 3rd stage
Distance 145 km
Classification 2.WWT
Other
Embed Results