Ladies Tour of Norway - 2021

Stage Overall Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team 03:40:0150
02 Coryn Labecki Team DSM + 0240
03 Alison Jackson Liv Racing + 0230
04 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 0225
05 Sanne Cant Plantur-Pura + 0220
06 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 0218
07 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 0215
08 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 0210
09 Stine Borgli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 028
10 Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 026
11 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 02
12 Ingvild Gåskjenn Team Coop-Hitec Products + 02
13 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 02
14 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 02
15 Anne Dorthe Ysland Team Coop-Hitec Products + 02
16 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02
17 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team + 02
18 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 02
19 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Norway + 02
20 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02
21 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 02
22 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 02
23 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 02
24 Yara Kastelijn Plantur-Pura + 02
25 Vita Heine Norway + 02
26 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02
27 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02
28 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02
29 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 02
30 Rachel Neylan Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02
31 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 02
32 Nancy Van der Burg Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 02
33 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 02
34 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 02
35 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 02
36 Annemarie Worst Plantur-Pura + 02
37 Joscelin Lowden Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 02
38 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 02
39 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 02
40 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 09
41 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 11
42 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 13
43 Susanne Andersen Team DSM + 15
44 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 29
45 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 32
46 Julie De Wilde Plantur-Pura + 43
47 Tiril Jørgensen Norway + 45
48 Leah Thomas Movistar Team + 45
49 Birgitte Andersen Nilssen Norway + 45
50 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 45
51 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 45
52 Ursa Pintar Alé BTC Ljubljana + 45
53 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 49
54 Amalie Lutro Team Coop-Hitec Products + 01:20
55 Julie Van De Velde Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:20
56 Nina Buijsman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:20
57 Shirin Van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 01:20
58 Amber Kraak Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:20
59 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 01:20
60 Lucy Kennedy Team BikeExchange + 01:20
61 Urska Zigart Team BikeExchange + 01:20
62 Roxane Fournier Team SD Worx + 01:20
63 Inge Van der Heijden Plantur-Pura + 01:20
64 Eri Yonamine Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 01:20
65 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:20
66 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo + 01:20
67 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:29
68 Emilie Moberg Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 01:30
69 Rossella Ratto Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 01:30
70 Rotem Gafinovitz Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 01:30
71 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 01:30
72 Wilma Olausson Team DSM + 01:30
73 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:30
74 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 01:30
75 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:30
76 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:30
77 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 04:18
78 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 04:18
79 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 04:53
80 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 04:53
81 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo + 04:53
82 Tanja Erath Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 07:48
83 Anna Christian Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 07:48
84 Magdalene Lind Norway + 07:48
85 Ingrid Lorvik Norway + 07:48
86 Mari Hole Mohr Team Coop-Hitec Products + 07:48
87 Pien Limpens Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07:48
88 Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 09:12
89 Diana Penuela Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 09:12
90 Ann Helen Olsen Team Coop-Hitec Products + 09:12
91 Elise Marie Olsen Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 09:12
92 Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 09:12
93 Silvia Pollicini Valcar-Travel & Service + 09:12
94 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 09:12
95 Sara Penton Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 09:12
96 Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing + 09:12
97 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 09:12
98 Caroline Andersson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 09:12
99 Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura + 09:12
100 Demi De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 09:12
DNS Anna Henderson Jumbo-Visma Women Team
DNF Claudia Jongerius Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire
DNF Marta Cavalli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope
Pos Rider Team Time
01 29 Riejanne Markus Jumbo-Visma Women Team 07:18:06
02 1 Kristen Faulkner Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 02
03 63 Coryn Labecki Team DSM + 06
04 29 Alison Jackson Liv Racing + 08
05 1 Lucinda Brand Trek-Segafredo + 12
06 5 Sanne Cant Plantur-Pura + 12
07 3 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 12
08 7 Elise Chabbey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 12
09 5 Sarah Roy Team BikeExchange + 12
10 3 Stine Borgli FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 12
11 4 Annemiek van Vleuten Movistar Team + 12
12 9 Ingvild Gåskjenn Team Coop-Hitec Products + 12
13 3 Juliette Labous Team DSM + 12
14 8 Floortje Mackaij Team DSM + 12
15 19 Eugénie Duval FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 12
16 7 Ashleigh Moolman-Pasio Team SD Worx + 12
17 1 Mavi Garcia Alé BTC Ljubljana + 12
18 11 Mischa Bredewold Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12
19 6 Yara Kastelijn Plantur-Pura + 12
20 15 Anne Dorthe Ysland Team Coop-Hitec Products + 12
21 7 Anouska Koster Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 12
22 2 Nancy Van der Burg Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 12
23 3 Marlen Reusser Alé BTC Ljubljana + 12
24 5 Joscelin Lowden Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 12
25 1 Janneke Ensing Team BikeExchange + 12
26 15 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad Norway + 12
27 5 Niamh Fisher-Black Team SD Worx + 12
28 12 Vita Heine Norway + 12
29 2 Anna Shackley Team SD Worx + 12
30 8 Rachel Neylan Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12
31 12 Eugenia Bujak Alé BTC Ljubljana + 12
32 31 Eleonora Camilla Gasparrini Valcar-Travel & Service + 12
33 3 Alice Maria Arzuffi Valcar-Travel & Service + 12
34 26 Hannah Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 12
35 10 Annemarie Worst Plantur-Pura + 12
36 16 Tatiana Guderzo Alé BTC Ljubljana + 12
37 13 Brodie Chapman FDJ Nouvelle-Aquitaine Futuroscope + 12
38 32 Christine Majerus Team SD Worx + 12
39 37 Susanne Andersen Team DSM + 19
40 30 Sofia Bertizzolo Liv Racing + 19
41 26 Mikayla Harvey CANYON//SRAM Racing + 21
42 4 Ella Harris CANYON//SRAM Racing + 23
43 1 Silvia Persico Valcar-Travel & Service + 39
44 29 Sheyla Gutierrez Movistar Team + 52
45 8 Julie De Wilde Plantur-Pura + 53
46 41 Femke Markus Parkhotel Valkenburg + 55
47 5 Ursa Pintar Alé BTC Ljubljana + 55
48 11 Birgitte Andersen Nilssen Norway + 55
49 16 Leah Thomas Movistar Team + 55
50 21 Jeanne Korevaar Liv Racing + 55
51 42 Barbara Guarischi Movistar Team + 59
52 49 Alice Barnes CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:26
53 45 Roxane Fournier Team SD Worx + 01:30
54 23 Shirin Van Anrooij Trek-Segafredo + 01:30
55 6 Amber Kraak Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:30
56 2 Julie Van De Velde Jumbo-Visma Women Team + 01:30
57 6 Sabrina Stultiens Liv Racing + 01:30
58 3 Lucy Kennedy Team BikeExchange + 01:30
59 2 Eri Yonamine Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 01:30
60 12 Sophie Wright Alé BTC Ljubljana + 01:39
61 44 Emilie Moberg Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 01:40
62 50 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:40
63 8 Rotem Gafinovitz Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 01:40
64 2 Chiara Consonni Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:40
65 3 Elena Cecchini Team SD Worx + 01:40
66 12 Liane Lippert Team DSM + 02:06
67 5 Urska Zigart Team BikeExchange + 02:10
68 7 Alexis Ryan CANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:32
69 8 Femke Gerritse Parkhotel Valkenburg + 02:52
70 9 Wilma Olausson Team DSM + 03:04
71 11 Chloe Hosking Trek-Segafredo + 03:38
72 12 Inge Van der Heijden Plantur-Pura + 03:56
73 16 Amalie Lutro Team Coop-Hitec Products + 04:05
74 16 Rossella Ratto Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 04:15
75 19 Nina Buijsman Parkhotel Valkenburg + 04:21
76 7 Audrey Cordon-Ragot Trek-Segafredo + 05:03
77 3 Aude Biannic Movistar Team + 05:51
78 20 Tiril Jørgensen Norway + 06:38
79 16 Jessica Allen Team BikeExchange + 07:19
80 41 Pien Limpens Parkhotel Valkenburg + 07:58
81 34 Tanja Erath Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 07:58
82 26 Ingrid Lorvik Norway + 07:58
83 25 Elise Marie Olsen Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 09:22
84 3 Mari Hole Mohr Team Coop-Hitec Products + 09:52
85 9 Silvia Pollicini Valcar-Travel & Service + 10:21
86 16 Trixi Worrack Trek-Segafredo + 10:30
87 - Anna Christian Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 10:33
88 15 Gloria Rodriguez Movistar Team + 11:05
89 9 Caroline Andersson Team Coop-Hitec Products + 11:16
90 7 Demi De Jong Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 11:30
91 6 Diana Penuela Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 11:48
92 6 Nina Kessler Team TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank + 11:48
93 5 Sara Penton Drops-Le Col s/b Tempur + 11:57
94 3 Justine Ghekiere Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 12:01
95 3 Evy Kuijpers Liv Racing + 12:13
96 - Manon Bakker Plantur-Pura + 12:13
97 2 Magdalene Lind Norway + 13:41
98 1 Ann Helen Olsen Team Coop-Hitec Products + 14:10
99 1 Natalie Van Gogh Bingoal Casino-Chevalmeire + 15:19
100 1 Elynor Backstedt Trek-Segafredo + 15:24
Information
Nation Norway
Date 13th August
Where Askim -> Mysen
What 2nd stage
Distance 145 km
Classification 2.WWT
Other
Embed Results