Right now | Confirmed transfers | Cyclo-cross | World Championship

2019 Ladies Tour of Norway

Race mainpage Info Results Stages Startlist Stats Comments (3) Fantasy

General Youth Points Mountain

Results FirstCycling.com

Pos Name Born Team Time
01 Marianne Vos 1987 CCC - Liv 13:52:14
02 Coryn Rivera 1992 Team Sunweb + 29
03 Leah Kirchmann 1990 Team Sunweb + 41
04 Katarzyna Niewiadoma 1994 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 41
05 Lorena Wiebes 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 42
06 Floortje Mackaij 1995 Team Sunweb + 45
07 Marta Bastianelli 1987 Team Virtu Cycling + 52
08 Christine Majerus 1987 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 55
09 Riejanne Markus 1994 CCC - Liv + 01:00
10 Hanna Nilsson 1992 BTC City Ljubljana + 01:00
11 Eugénie Duval 1993 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 01:02
12 Ruth Winder 1993 Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:02
13 Chloe Hosking 1990 Alé Cipollini + 01:03
14 Eugenia Bujak 1989 BTC City Ljubljana + 01:03
15 Juliette Labous 1998 Team Sunweb + 01:09
16 Moniek Tenniglo 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 01:17
17 Audrey Cordon-Ragot 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 01:52
18 Lisa Klein 1996 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:52
19 Abby-Mae Parkinson 1997 Drops + 01:56
20 Marta Lach 1997 CCC - Liv + 01:58
21 Amalie Dideriksen 1996 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 02:14
22 Anna Henderson 1998 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 02:15
23 Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz 1994 Movistar Women's Team + 02:30
24 Ilaria Sanguineti 1994 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 02:37
25 Romy Kasper 1988 Alé Cipollini + 02:41
26 Valerie Demey 1994 CCC - Liv + 02:41
27 Susanne Andersen 1998 Team Sunweb + 02:49
28 Sarah Roy 1986 Mitchelton - Scott + 03:01
29 Vita Heine 1984 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 03:28
30 Franziska Koch 2000 Team Sunweb + 03:49
31 Stine Borgli 1990 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 04:48
32 Anastasia Chursina 1995 BTC City Ljubljana + 04:49
33 Jeanne Korevaar 1996 CCC - Liv + 04:53
34 Elizabeth Holden 1997 Drops + 05:07
35 Rossella Ratto 1993 BTC City Ljubljana + 05:13
36 Joscelin Lowden 1987 Drops + 05:23
37 Silvia Persico 1997 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 05:48
38 Mavi Garcia 1984 Movistar Women's Team + 05:59
39 Karol-Ann Canuel 1988 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 06:01
40 Eva Buurman 1994 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 06:02
41 Elena Cecchini 1992 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 06:03
42 Greta Richioud 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 06:14
43 Soraya Paladin 1993 Alé Cipollini + 06:39
44 Alena Amialiusik 1989 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 07:12
45 Lucy Kennedy 1988 Mitchelton - Scott + 07:25
46 Charlotte Becker 1983 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 07:27
47 Vibeke Lystad 1975 Norway + 07:50
48 Jip van den Bos 1996 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 08:09
49 Ursa Pintar 1985 BTC City Ljubljana + 08:17
50 Séverine Eraud 1995 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 08:19
51 Alice Barnes 1995 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 08:20
52 Katrine Aalerud 1994 Team Virtu Cycling + 08:29
53 Tayler Wiles 1989 Trek - Segafredo Women + 08:59
54 Barbara Guarischi 1990 Team Virtu Cycling + 11:57
55 Alessia Vigilia 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 11:57
56 Nina Buysman 1997 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 12:00
57 Jesse Vandenbulcke 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport + 12:23
58 Paula Andrea Patino Bedoya 1997 Movistar Women's Team + 12:32
59 Agnieszka Skalniak 1997 CCC - Liv + 12:44
60 Demi Vollering 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 13:25
61 Birgitte Ravndal 1991 Norway + 13:28
62 Alexandra Manly 1996 Mitchelton - Scott + 14:10
63 Hannah Barnes 1993 Canyon - SRAM Racing + 14:27
64 Femke Markus 1996 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 14:33
65 Heidi Franz 1995 Rally UHC Cycling + 14:57
66 Emilie Moberg 1991 Team Virtu Cycling + 15:10
67 Eri Yonamine 1991 Alé Cipollini + 15:14
68 Dalia Muccioli 1993 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 15:45
69 Skylar Schneider 1998 Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 15:58
70 Roxane Knetemann 1987 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 16:21
71 Ingrid Lorvik 1986 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 16:32
72 Victorie Guilman 1996 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine + 16:48
73 Mie Bjørndal Ottestad 1997 Norway + 17:05
74 Julie Meyer Solvang 1989 Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 17:28
75 Marit Raaijmakers 1999 Parkhotel Valkenburg + 18:30
76 Anna Christian 1995 Drops + 19:03
77 Diana Penuela 1986 Alé Cipollini + 19:17
78 Manon Lloyd 1996 Drops + 19:34
79 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco 1995 Movistar Women's Team + 19:42
80 Gillian Ellsay 1997 Rally UHC Cycling + 20:27
81 Silvia Pollicini 1998 Valcar - Cylance Cycling + 21:25
82 Jessica Allen 1993 Mitchelton - Scott + 21:36
83 Louise Norman Hansen 1995 Team Virtu Cycling + 21:40
84 Melissa Van Neck 1991 Bepink + 23:15
85 Shannon Malseed 1994 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 23:32
86 Rebecca Durrell 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 25:57
87 Anna Plichta 1992 Trek - Segafredo Women + 26:15
88 Natalie Redmond 1991 Drops + 42:21
DNF Martine Fon 1990 Norway
DNF Hedda Skogesal Samsing 1998 Norway
DNF Emelie Utvik 1999 Norway
DNF Karlijn Swinkels 1998 Alé Cipollini
DNF Silvia Magri 2000 Bepink
DNF Francesca Pattaro 1995 Bepink
DNF Nicole Steigenga 1998 Bepink
DNF Silvia Zanardi 2000 Bepink
DNF Hayley Simmonds 1988 BTC City Ljubljana
DNF Mieke Docx 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Bryony van Velzen 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Saartje Vandenbroucke 1996 Doltcini - Van Eyck Sport
DNF Lauren Kitchen 1990 FDJ Nouvelle - Aquitaine
DNF Ingvild Gåskjenn 1998 Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Amalie Lutro 2000 Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Marta Tagliaferro 1989 Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Grace Brown 1992 Mitchelton - Scott
DNF Aude Biannic 1991 Movistar Women's Team
DNF Lourdes Oyarbide Jimenez 1994 Movistar Women's Team
DNF Sara Bergen 1988 Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Katherine Maine 1997 Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Summer Moak 1999 Rally UHC Cycling
DNF Alison Jackson 1988 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Sharlotte Lucas 1992 Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Christina Malling Siggaard 1994 Team Virtu Cycling
DNF Lauretta Hanson 1994 Trek - Segafredo Women
DNF Letizia Paternoster 1999 Trek - Segafredo Women
DNF Elena Pirrone 1999 Valcar - Cylance Cycling

Want to use results from
FirstCycling on your site?

Ladies Tour of Norway
Norway - August 22nd-25th
Classification 2.WWT