Ladies Tour of Norway - 2018

Stage Overall

DoB?
Pos Rider Team Time UCI
01 Marianne Vos WaowDeals Pro Cycling 03:49:1450
02 Coryn Labecki Team Sunweb + 0040
03 Emilia Fahlin Wiggle - High5 + 0030
04 Chloe Hosking Alé Cipollini + 0025
05 Lotte Kopecky Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 0020
06 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Valcar - PBM + 0018
07 Christine Majerus Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 0015
08 Chiara Consonni Valcar - PBM + 0010
09 Christina Siggaard Team Virtu Cycling + 008
10 Gracie Elvin Mitchelton - Scott + 006
11 Susanne Andersen Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 00
12 Silvia Persico Valcar - PBM + 00
13 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar - PBM + 00
14 Eva Buurman Trek - Drops + 00
15 Amalie Dideriksen Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 00
16 Katarzyna Niewiadoma Canyon - SRAM Racing + 00
17 Mavi Garcia Movistar Women's Team + 00
18 Floortje Mackaij Team Sunweb + 00
19 Hanna Nilsson BTC City Ljubljana + 00
20 Liane Lippert Team Sunweb + 00
21 Stine Borgli Norway + 00
22 Aude Biannic Movistar Women's Team + 00
23 Malgorzata Jasinska Movistar Women's Team + 00
24 Rozanne Slik FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 00
25 Alison Jackson Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 00
26 Abby-Mae Parkinson Trek - Drops + 00
27 Alexis Ryan Canyon - SRAM Racing + 00
28 Moniek Tenniglo FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 05
29 Megan Guarnier Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 05
30 Anouska Koster WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 05
31 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Women's Team + 05
32 Polona Batagelj BTC City Ljubljana + 05
33 Lucinda Brand Team Sunweb + 09
34 Annemiek van Vleuten Mitchelton - Scott + 09
35 Elisa Longo Borghini Wiggle - High5 + 27
36 Amanda Spratt Mitchelton - Scott + 32
37 Jeanne Korevaar WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 01:30
38 Sara Penton Team Virtu Cycling + 03:26
39 Kelly van den Steen Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 03:26
40 Edwige Pitel Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team + 03:26
41 Karlijn Swinkels Alé Cipollini + 03:26
42 Anabelle Dreville Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 03:26
43 Danielle Rowe WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 03:26
44 Riejanne Markus WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 03:26
45 Birgitte Andersen Nilssen Norway + 03:26
46 Katia Ragusa Bepink + 03:26
47 Mieke Kröger Team Virtu Cycling + 03:26
48 Vita Heine Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 03:26
49 Lisa Klein Canyon - SRAM Racing + 03:26
50 Greta Richioud FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03:26
51 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb + 03:26
52 Lauren Kitchen FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 03:26
53 Sofia Bertizzolo Astana Women's Team + 03:26
54 Nicole Steigenga Bepink + 03:26
55 Caroline Thorvik Norway + 03:26
56 Agua Marina Espinola Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team + 03:26
57 Julie Leth Wiggle - High5 + 03:26
58 Katrine Aalerud Team Virtu Cycling + 03:26
59 Tiffany Cromwell Canyon - SRAM Racing + 03:26
60 Sara Mustonen Lichan Sweden + 03:26
61 Julie Van De Velde Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 03:26
62 Rachel Neylan Movistar Women's Team + 03:26
63 Ingrid Drexel Clouthier Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 03:26
64 Ingrid Lorvik Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 03:26
65 Dalia Muccioli Valcar - PBM + 03:26
66 Karol-Ann Canuel Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 03:26
67 Asja Paladin Valcar - PBM + 03:26
68 Roxane Knetemann Alé Cipollini + 03:26
69 Soraya Paladin Alé Cipollini + 03:26
70 Ane Santesteban Alé Cipollini + 03:26
71 Kathrin Hammes Trek - Drops + 03:26
72 Kirsten Wild Wiggle - High5 + 03:26
73 Eugenia Bujak BTC City Ljubljana + 03:26
74 Trixi Worrack Canyon - SRAM Racing + 03:26
75 Tatiana Guderzo Bepink + 03:26
76 Alexandra Manly Mitchelton - Scott + 03:26
77 Skylar Schneider Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 03:33
78 Anna Christian Trek - Drops + 05:57
79 Sara Olsson Sweden + 05:57
80 Anna Plichta Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 05:57
81 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Women's Team + 05:57
82 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 05:57
83 Ruth Winder Team Sunweb + 09:31
84 Jessica Allen Mitchelton - Scott + 12:56
85 Louise Norman Hansen Team Virtu Cycling + 12:56
86 Anastasia Chursina BTC City Ljubljana + 12:56
87 Anna Trevisi Alé Cipollini + 12:56
88 Maria Novolodskaya Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team + 12:56
89 Teniel Campbell Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team + 12:56
90 Christa Riffel Canyon - SRAM Racing + 12:56
91 Alexandra Nessmar Sweden + 12:56
92 Clara Lundmark Sweden + 12:56
93 Hannah Payton Trek - Drops + 12:56
94 Elena Pirrone Astana Women's Team + 12:56
DNS Ingvild Gåskjenn Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Hedda Wallstrøm Johansen Norway
DNF Karina Kasenova Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team
DNF Maëlle Grossetête FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope
DNF Thea Thorsen Hitec Products - Birk Sport
DNF Brodie Chapman Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Pauliena Rooijakkers WaowDeals Pro Cycling
DNF Annette Edmondson Wiggle - High5
Pos Rider Team Time
01 - Marianne Vos WaowDeals Pro Cycling 10:17:49
02 - Emilia Fahlin Wiggle - High5 + 22
03 1 Coryn Labecki Team Sunweb + 33
04 1 Christine Majerus Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 37
05 2 Katarzyna Niewiadoma Canyon - SRAM Racing + 39
06 - Aude Biannic Movistar Women's Team + 46
07 - Eva Buurman Trek - Drops + 51
08 1 Floortje Mackaij Team Sunweb + 51
09 1 Alison Jackson Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 59
10 2 Lucinda Brand Team Sunweb + 01:00
11 - Gracie Elvin Mitchelton - Scott + 01:02
12 1 Chiara Consonni Valcar - PBM + 01:04
13 1 Malgorzata Jasinska Movistar Women's Team + 01:04
14 - Mavi Garcia Movistar Women's Team + 01:04
15 - Liane Lippert Team Sunweb + 01:04
16 3 Rozanne Slik FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:08
17 1 Moniek Tenniglo FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 01:09
18 2 Megan Guarnier Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 01:13
19 2 Annemiek van Vleuten Mitchelton - Scott + 01:17
20 5 Chloe Hosking Alé Cipollini + 01:22
21 6 Alexis Ryan Canyon - SRAM Racing + 01:31
22 6 Hanna Nilsson BTC City Ljubljana + 01:34
23 1 Amanda Spratt Mitchelton - Scott + 01:47
24 5 Elisa Longo Borghini Wiggle - High5 + 02:18
25 1 Jeanne Korevaar WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 02:57
26 5 Christina Siggaard Team Virtu Cycling + 03:14
27 5 Susanne Andersen Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 03:18
28 5 Lotte Kopecky Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 03:25
29 5 Amalie Dideriksen Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 03:28
30 7 Stine Borgli Norway + 03:32
31 7 Silvia Persico Valcar - PBM + 03:32
32 8 Polona Batagelj BTC City Ljubljana + 03:44
33 13 Abby-Mae Parkinson Trek - Drops + 04:22
34 17 Eugenia Bujak BTC City Ljubljana + 04:33
35 17 Leah Kirchmann Team Sunweb + 04:34
36 14 Karol-Ann Canuel Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 04:34
37 14 Soraya Paladin Alé Cipollini + 04:34
38 3 Danielle Rowe WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 06:54
39 3 Sofia Bertizzolo Astana Women's Team + 06:58
40 1 Karlijn Swinkels Alé Cipollini + 07:05
41 - Sara Penton Team Virtu Cycling + 07:15
42 - Riejanne Markus WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 07:17
43 12 Alicia Gonzalez Movistar Women's Team + 07:18
44 1 Tiffany Cromwell Canyon - SRAM Racing + 07:21
45 1 Lisa Klein Canyon - SRAM Racing + 07:35
46 1 Greta Richioud FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 07:58
47 1 Kirsten Wild Wiggle - High5 + 08:08
48 1 Trixi Worrack Canyon - SRAM Racing + 08:08
49 2 Katrine Aalerud Team Virtu Cycling + 08:15
50 2 Birgitte Andersen Nilssen Norway + 09:51
51 2 Lauren Kitchen FDJ-Nouvelle Aquitaine-Futuroscope + 10:02
52 2 Alexandra Manly Mitchelton - Scott + 10:02
53 14 Anouska Koster WaowDeals Pro Cycling + 11:46
54 20 Maria Giulia Confalonieri Valcar - PBM + 11:50
55 20 Ilaria Sanguineti Valcar - PBM + 11:50
56 1 Skylar Schneider Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 12:57
57 12 Ruth Winder Team Sunweb + 13:46
58 - Mieke Kröger Team Virtu Cycling + 14:12
59 1 Katia Ragusa Bepink + 14:16
60 1 Ane Santesteban Alé Cipollini + 14:18
61 2 Kelly van den Steen Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 15:07
62 8 Edwige Pitel Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team + 15:07
63 1 Sara Mustonen Lichan Sweden + 15:07
64 7 Vita Heine Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 15:07
65 1 Kathrin Hammes Trek - Drops + 15:07
66 6 Dalia Muccioli Valcar - PBM + 15:07
67 6 Rachel Neylan Movistar Women's Team + 15:07
68 8 Tatiana Guderzo Bepink + 15:16
69 39 Maria Novolodskaya Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team + 15:27
70 7 Julie Leth Wiggle - High5 + 15:35
71 6 Lourdes Oyarbide Movistar Women's Team + 17:38
72 22 Anna Trevisi Alé Cipollini + 17:41
73 6 Anabelle Dreville Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 20:40
74 4 Nicole Steigenga Bepink + 20:40
75 8 Roxane Knetemann Alé Cipollini + 20:55
76 20 Elena Pirrone Astana Women's Team + 21:20
77 10 Ingrid Drexel Clouthier Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank + 22:08
78 10 Agua Marina Espinola Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team + 22:08
79 10 Ingrid Lorvik Hitec Products - Birk Sport + 22:08
80 10 Asja Paladin Valcar - PBM + 22:08
81 1 Silvia Valsecchi Bepink + 23:23
82 23 Anastasia Chursina BTC City Ljubljana + 23:44
83 21 Christa Riffel Canyon - SRAM Racing + 24:20
84 15 Hannah Payton Trek - Drops + 24:37
85 6 Sara Olsson Sweden + 24:39
86 6 Anna Christian Trek - Drops + 24:39
87 8 Julie Van De Velde Lotto - Soudal Ladies + 27:41
88 5 Anna Plichta Boels - Dolmans Cycling Team + 28:16
89 9 Louise Norman Hansen Team Virtu Cycling + 30:10
90 5 Jessica Allen Mitchelton - Scott + 30:32
91 11 Caroline Thorvik Norway + 35:46
92 4 Alexandra Nessmar Sweden + 37:11
93 4 Clara Lundmark Sweden + 38:15
94 4 Teniel Campbell Cogeas - Mettler Pro Cycling Team + 38:15
Information
Nation Norway
Date 19th August
Where Svinesund -> Halden
What 3rd stage
Distance 154 km
Classification 2.WWT
Leader M.Vos
Youth C.Consonni
Points M.Vos
Mountain K.Niewiadoma
Other
Embed Results