Giro d'Italia Women

WorldTour, Stage race, 1st stage, 7th July 2024, Italy

Stage GC Youth Points TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Longo Borghini ElisaLidl-Trek 50 00:20:37
2 Brown GraceFDJ-SUEZ 40 + 01
3 Chapman BrodieLidl-Trek 30 + 13
4 Nooijen LiekeTeam Visma | Lease a Bike 25 + 23
5 Kopecky LotteTeam SD Worx-Protime 20 + 25
6 Hartmann ElenaRoland 18 + 28
7 Labous JulietteTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL 15 + 29
8 Edwards RuthHuman Powered Health 10 + 30
9 Kerbaol CédrineCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 8 + 38
10 Adegeest LoesFDJ-SUEZ 6 + 38
11 Aalerud KatrineUno-X Mobility + 45
12 Koch FranziskaTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 47
13 Niedermaier AntoniaCANYON//SRAM Racing + 48
14 Wyllie EllaLiv AlUla Jayco + 51
15 Roseman-Gannon RubyLiv AlUla Jayco + 51
16 Borghesi LetiziaEF-Oatly-Cannondale + 54
17 de Vries FemkeTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 59
18 Vinke NienkeTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 59
19 Hanson LaurettaLidl-Trek + 01:01
20 Skalniak-Sójka AgnieszkaCANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:01
21 Rijnbeek MaudAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 01:01
22 Achtereekte CarlijnTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:02
23 Rooijakkers PaulienaFenix-Deceuninck + 01:03
24 Zigart UrskaLiv AlUla Jayco + 01:05
25 Realini GaiaLidl-Trek + 01:08
26 Brand LucindaLidl-Trek + 01:10
27 Masetti GaiaAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 01:10
28 Vigilia AlessiaFDJ-SUEZ + 01:11
29 Koster AnouskaUno-X Mobility + 01:11
30 Lowden JoscelinUno-X Mobility + 01:12
31 Le Court KimAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 01:13
32 Cadzow KimEF-Oatly-Cannondale + 01:14
33 Smulders SilkeLiv AlUla Jayco + 01:16
34 Noskova NikolaCofidis Women Team + 01:16
35 Fisher-Black NiamhTeam SD Worx-Protime + 01:16
36 Goossens MartheAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 01:17
37 Meijering MareilleMovistar Team + 01:17
38 Silvestri DeboraLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 01:20
39 Garcia MaviLiv AlUla Jayco + 01:20
40 Ottestad Mie BjørndalUno-X Mobility + 01:21
41 Ludwig HannahCofidis Women Team + 01:21
42 Ludwig Cecilie UttrupFDJ-SUEZ + 01:22
43 Pirrone ElenaRoland + 01:22
44 Ciabocco EleonoraTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:23
45 Buijsman NinaFDJ-SUEZ + 01:23
46 Amialiusik AlenaUAE Team ADQ + 01:24
47 Jaskulska MartaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:24
48 Vallieres Mill MagdeleineEF-Oatly-Cannondale + 01:25
49 Deignan LizzieLidl-Trek + 01:25
50 Sierra ArlenisMovistar Team + 01:28
51 Geurts MijntjeTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:29
52 van den Broek-Blaak ChantalTeam SD Worx-Protime + 01:29
53 Fidanza AriannaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:30
54 Pate AmberLiv AlUla Jayco + 01:30
55 Holden ElizabethUAE Team ADQ + 01:30
56 Arzuffi Alice MariaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:30
57 Wlodarczyk DominikaUAE Team ADQ + 01:30
58 Barale FrancescaTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:30
59 Marturano GretaFenix-Deceuninck + 01:31
60 Gerritse FemkeTeam SD Worx-Protime + 01:32
61 Kasper RomyHuman Powered Health + 01:34
62 van Empel FemTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:34
63 Storrie BeckyTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:34
64 Towers AliceCANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:34
65 Vas BlankaTeam SD Worx-Protime + 01:36
66 Roy SarahCofidis Women Team + 01:37
67 Zabelinskaya OlgaTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team + 01:37
68 Schweinberger KathrinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:37
69 Persico SilviaUAE Team ADQ + 01:37
70 Cecchini ElenaTeam SD Worx-Protime + 01:38
71 Consonni ChiaraUAE Team ADQ + 01:39
72 Ghekiere JustineAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 01:41
73 Oudeman MaudTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:43
74 Borgström JuliaAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 01:44
75 Ostolaza Zabala UsoaLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 01:44
76 Couzens MillieFenix-Deceuninck + 01:45
77 Bradbury NeveCANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:47
78 Reijnhout RositaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 01:47
79 Trinca Colonel MonicaBePink-Bongioanni + 01:47
80 Steels ClaireMovistar Team + 01:48
81 Balsamo ElisaLidl-Trek + 01:48
82 Cant SanneFenix-Deceuninck + 01:49
83 Nelson JosieTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:49
84 Tonetti CristinaLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 01:52
85 Wiel JadeFDJ-SUEZ + 01:52
86 Eklund NathalieRoland + 01:52
87 Magnaldi EricaUAE Team ADQ + 01:55
88 Borghesi GiadaHuman Powered Health + 01:55
89 Gasparrini EleonoraUAE Team ADQ + 01:55
90 De Schepper LoreAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 02:00
91 Martín SaraMovistar Team + 02:04
92 Guazzini VittoriaFDJ-SUEZ + 02:04
93 Gåskjenn IngvildLiv AlUla Jayco + 02:04
94 Paladin SorayaCANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:05
95 Koppenburg ClaraEF-Oatly-Cannondale + 02:05
96 Jencusova NoraBePink-Bongioanni + 02:06
97 Ragusa KatiaHuman Powered Health + 02:06
98 Kuijpers EvyFenix-Deceuninck + 02:07
99 Collinelli SofiaRoland + 02:07
100 Nguyen Thi ThatRoland + 02:07
101 Asencio LauraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:08
102 de Zoete MyleneCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:10
103 Edseth Marte BergUno-X Mobility + 02:11
104 Alvarado Ceylin del CarmenFenix-Deceuninck + 02:12
105 van Alphen AniekFenix-Deceuninck + 02:12
106 Zanardi SilviaHuman Powered Health + 02:14
107 Chabbey EliseCANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:17
108 Koerner RebeccaUno-X Mobility + 02:17
109 Christoforou AntriRoland + 02:18
110 Patiño PaulaMovistar Team + 02:18
111 Schweikart AileenLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 02:18
112 Kessler NinaEF-Oatly-Cannondale + 02:19
113 Vettorello GiorgiaRoland + 02:19
114 Bego JulieCofidis Women Team + 02:19
115 Santesteban AneLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 02:19
116 van der Duin MaikeCANYON//SRAM Racing + 02:20
117 Emond ClaraEF-Oatly-Cannondale + 02:20
118 Minke Anderson SolbjørkUno-X Mobility + 02:22
119 Zanetti LindaHuman Powered Health + 02:23
120 Coston MorganeCofidis Women Team + 02:23
121 Eric JelenaMovistar Team + 02:27
122 Alzini MartinaCofidis Women Team + 02:29
123 Eraud SéverineCofidis Women Team + 02:30
124 Magalhães Ana VitoriaBePink-Bongioanni + 02:32
125 Malcotti BarbaraHuman Powered Health + 02:32
126 Lippert LianeMovistar Team + 02:33
127 Guarischi BarbaraTeam SD Worx-Protime + 02:33
128 Pepoli SaraIsolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 02:36
129 Valtulini ElisaBePink-Bongioanni + 02:36
130 Bariani GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:39
131 Zontone AsiaIsolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 02:39
132 Arici SofiaIsolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 02:39
133 Curnis ValeriaIsolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 02:48
134 Cipriani CarmelaBePink-Bongioanni + 02:56
135 De Vallier ElisaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:56
136 Kuskova YaninaTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team + 03:00
137 Tomasi LauraLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 03:07
138 Quagliotto NadiaLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 03:09
139 Missiaggia AlessiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:16
140 Oro AngelaBePink-Bongioanni + 03:17
141 Monticolo IrisTop Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:19
142 Casagranda AndreaBePink-Bongioanni + 03:28
143 Segato GaiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:32
144 Rossato BeatriceIsolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 03:36
145 Misyurina MargaritaTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team + 03:39
146 Palazzi AliceTop Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:42
147 Zanetti EmanuelaIsolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 03:45
148 Mazzorana SaraIsolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 03:46
149 Bortoli VirginiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo + 04:04
150 Elmurodova MohinabonuTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team + 04:04
151 Kakhorova MadinaTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team + 04:30
152 Kozieva NafosatTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team + 04:49
153 Kuskova AnnaTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team + 04:59
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Longo Borghini ElisaLidl-Trek00:20:37
2 Brown GraceFDJ-SUEZ+ 01
3 Chapman BrodieLidl-Trek+ 13
4 Nooijen LiekeTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 23
5 Kopecky LotteTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 25
6 Hartmann ElenaRoland+ 28
7 Labous JulietteTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 29
8 Edwards RuthHuman Powered Health+ 30
9 Kerbaol CédrineCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling+ 38
10 Adegeest LoesFDJ-SUEZ+ 38
11 Aalerud KatrineUno-X Mobility+ 45
12 Koch FranziskaTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 47
13 Niedermaier AntoniaCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 48
14 Wyllie EllaLiv AlUla Jayco+ 51
15 Roseman-Gannon RubyLiv AlUla Jayco+ 51
16 Borghesi LetiziaEF-Oatly-Cannondale+ 54
17 de Vries FemkeTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 59
18 Vinke NienkeTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 59
19 Hanson LaurettaLidl-Trek+ 01:01
20 Skalniak-Sójka AgnieszkaCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 01:01
21 Rijnbeek MaudAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 01:01
22 Achtereekte CarlijnTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 01:02
23 Zigart UrskaLiv AlUla Jayco+ 01:05
24 Realini GaiaLidl-Trek+ 01:08
25 Brand LucindaLidl-Trek+ 01:10
26 Masetti GaiaAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 01:10
27 Vigilia AlessiaFDJ-SUEZ+ 01:11
28 Koster AnouskaUno-X Mobility+ 01:11
29 Lowden JoscelinUno-X Mobility+ 01:12
30 Le Court KimAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 01:13
31 Cadzow KimEF-Oatly-Cannondale+ 01:14
32 Smulders SilkeLiv AlUla Jayco+ 01:16
33 Noskova NikolaCofidis Women Team+ 01:16
34 Fisher-Black NiamhTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 01:16
35 Goossens MartheAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 01:17
36 Meijering MareilleMovistar Team+ 01:17
37 Silvestri DeboraLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi+ 01:20
38 Garcia MaviLiv AlUla Jayco+ 01:20
39 Ottestad Mie BjørndalUno-X Mobility+ 01:21
40 Ludwig HannahCofidis Women Team+ 01:21
41 Ludwig Cecilie UttrupFDJ-SUEZ+ 01:22
42 Pirrone ElenaRoland+ 01:22
43 Rooijakkers PaulienaFenix-Deceuninck+ 01:23
44 Ciabocco EleonoraTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 01:23
45 Buijsman NinaFDJ-SUEZ+ 01:23
46 Amialiusik AlenaUAE Team ADQ+ 01:24
47 Jaskulska MartaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling+ 01:24
48 Vallieres Mill MagdeleineEF-Oatly-Cannondale+ 01:25
49 Deignan LizzieLidl-Trek+ 01:25
50 Sierra ArlenisMovistar Team+ 01:28
51 Geurts MijntjeTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 01:29
52 van den Broek-Blaak ChantalTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 01:29
53 Fidanza AriannaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling+ 01:30
54 Pate AmberLiv AlUla Jayco+ 01:30
55 Holden ElizabethUAE Team ADQ+ 01:30
56 Arzuffi Alice MariaCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling+ 01:30
57 Wlodarczyk DominikaUAE Team ADQ+ 01:30
58 Barale FrancescaTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 01:30
59 Marturano GretaFenix-Deceuninck+ 01:31
60 Gerritse FemkeTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 01:32
61 Kasper RomyHuman Powered Health+ 01:34
62 van Empel FemTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 01:34
63 Storrie BeckyTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 01:34
64 Towers AliceCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 01:34
65 Vas BlankaTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 01:36
66 Roy SarahCofidis Women Team+ 01:37
67 Zabelinskaya OlgaTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team+ 01:37
68 Schweinberger KathrinCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling+ 01:37
69 Persico SilviaUAE Team ADQ+ 01:37
70 Cecchini ElenaTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 01:38
71 Consonni ChiaraUAE Team ADQ+ 01:39
72 Ghekiere JustineAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 01:41
73 Oudeman MaudTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 01:43
74 Borgström JuliaAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 01:44
75 Ostolaza Zabala UsoaLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi+ 01:44
76 Couzens MillieFenix-Deceuninck+ 01:45
77 Bradbury NeveCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 01:47
78 Reijnhout RositaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike+ 01:47
79 Trinca Colonel MonicaBePink-Bongioanni+ 01:47
80 Steels ClaireMovistar Team+ 01:48
81 Balsamo ElisaLidl-Trek+ 01:48
82 Cant SanneFenix-Deceuninck+ 01:49
83 Nelson JosieTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL+ 01:49
84 Tonetti CristinaLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi+ 01:52
85 Wiel JadeFDJ-SUEZ+ 01:52
86 Eklund NathalieRoland+ 01:52
87 Magnaldi EricaUAE Team ADQ+ 01:55
88 Borghesi GiadaHuman Powered Health+ 01:55
89 Gasparrini EleonoraUAE Team ADQ+ 01:55
90 De Schepper LoreAG Insurance-Soudal Team+ 02:00
91 Martín SaraMovistar Team+ 02:04
92 Guazzini VittoriaFDJ-SUEZ+ 02:04
93 Gåskjenn IngvildLiv AlUla Jayco+ 02:04
94 Paladin SorayaCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 02:05
95 Koppenburg ClaraEF-Oatly-Cannondale+ 02:05
96 Jencusova NoraBePink-Bongioanni+ 02:06
97 Ragusa KatiaHuman Powered Health+ 02:06
98 Kuijpers EvyFenix-Deceuninck+ 02:07
99 Collinelli SofiaRoland+ 02:07
100 Nguyen Thi ThatRoland+ 02:07
101 Asencio LauraCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling+ 02:08
102 de Zoete MyleneCeratizit-WNT Pro Cycling+ 02:10
103 Edseth Marte BergUno-X Mobility+ 02:11
104 Alvarado Ceylin del CarmenFenix-Deceuninck+ 02:12
105 van Alphen AniekFenix-Deceuninck+ 02:12
106 Zanardi SilviaHuman Powered Health+ 02:14
107 Chabbey EliseCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 02:17
108 Koerner RebeccaUno-X Mobility+ 02:17
109 Christoforou AntriRoland+ 02:18
110 Patiño PaulaMovistar Team+ 02:18
111 Schweikart AileenLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi+ 02:18
112 Kessler NinaEF-Oatly-Cannondale+ 02:19
113 Vettorello GiorgiaRoland+ 02:19
114 Bego JulieCofidis Women Team+ 02:19
115 Santesteban AneLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi+ 02:19
116 van der Duin MaikeCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 02:20
117 Emond ClaraEF-Oatly-Cannondale+ 02:20
118 Minke Anderson SolbjørkUno-X Mobility+ 02:22
119 Zanetti LindaHuman Powered Health+ 02:23
120 Coston MorganeCofidis Women Team+ 02:23
121 Eric JelenaMovistar Team+ 02:27
122 Alzini MartinaCofidis Women Team+ 02:29
123 Eraud SéverineCofidis Women Team+ 02:30
124 Magalhães Ana VitoriaBePink-Bongioanni+ 02:32
125 Malcotti BarbaraHuman Powered Health+ 02:32
126 Lippert LianeMovistar Team+ 02:33
127 Guarischi BarbaraTeam SD Worx-Protime+ 02:33
128 Pepoli SaraIsolmant-Premac-Vittoria+ 02:36
129 Valtulini ElisaBePink-Bongioanni+ 02:36
130 Bariani GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo+ 02:39
131 Zontone AsiaIsolmant-Premac-Vittoria+ 02:39
132 Arici SofiaIsolmant-Premac-Vittoria+ 02:39
133 Curnis ValeriaIsolmant-Premac-Vittoria+ 02:48
134 Cipriani CarmelaBePink-Bongioanni+ 02:56
135 De Vallier ElisaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo+ 02:56
136 Kuskova YaninaTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team+ 03:00
137 Tomasi LauraLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi+ 03:07
138 Quagliotto NadiaLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi+ 03:09
139 Missiaggia AlessiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo+ 03:16
140 Oro AngelaBePink-Bongioanni+ 03:17
141 Monticolo IrisTop Girls Fassa Bortolo+ 03:19
142 Casagranda AndreaBePink-Bongioanni+ 03:28
143 Segato GaiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo+ 03:32
144 Rossato BeatriceIsolmant-Premac-Vittoria+ 03:36
145 Misyurina MargaritaTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team+ 03:39
146 Palazzi AliceTop Girls Fassa Bortolo+ 03:42
147 Zanetti EmanuelaIsolmant-Premac-Vittoria+ 03:45
148 Mazzorana SaraIsolmant-Premac-Vittoria+ 03:46
149 Bortoli VirginiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo+ 04:04
150 Elmurodova MohinabonuTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team+ 04:04
151 Kakhorova MadinaTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team+ 04:30
152 Kozieva NafosatTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team+ 04:49
153 Kuskova AnnaTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team+ 04:59
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Niedermaier AntoniaCANYON//SRAM Racing 00:21:25
2 Wyllie EllaLiv AlUla Jayco + 03
3 Vinke NienkeTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 11
4 Rijnbeek MaudAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 13
5 Goossens MartheAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 29
6 Ciabocco EleonoraTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 35
7 Geurts MijntjeTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 41
8 Barale FrancescaTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 42
9 van Empel FemTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 46
10 Towers AliceCANYON//SRAM Racing + 46
11 Oudeman MaudTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 55
12 Couzens MillieFenix-Deceuninck + 57
13 Bradbury NeveCANYON//SRAM Racing + 59
14 Reijnhout RositaTeam Visma | Lease a Bike + 59
15 Nelson JosieTeam dsm-firmenich PostNL + 01:01
16 Tonetti CristinaLaboral Kutxa-Fundacion Euskadi + 01:04
17 Borghesi GiadaHuman Powered Health + 01:07
18 Gasparrini EleonoraUAE Team ADQ + 01:07
19 De Schepper LoreAG Insurance-Soudal Team + 01:12
20 Jencusova NoraBePink-Bongioanni + 01:18
21 Bego JulieCofidis Women Team + 01:31
22 Minke Anderson SolbjørkUno-X Mobility + 01:34
23 Zanetti LindaHuman Powered Health + 01:35
24 Pepoli SaraIsolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:48
25 Valtulini ElisaBePink-Bongioanni + 01:48
26 Arici SofiaIsolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:51
27 De Vallier ElisaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:08
28 Oro AngelaBePink-Bongioanni + 02:29
29 Casagranda AndreaBePink-Bongioanni + 02:40
30 Segato GaiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:44
31 Misyurina MargaritaTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team + 02:51
32 Palazzi AliceTop Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:54
33 Bortoli VirginiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:16
34 Elmurodova MohinabonuTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team + 03:16
35 Kakhorova MadinaTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team + 03:42
36 Kuskova AnnaTashkent City Women Professional Cycling Team + 04:11

Information