Giro d'Italia Women

WorldTour, Stage race, 30th June-9th July 2023, Italy

GC Youth Points Mountain TeamUCI

DoB?
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 van Vleuten AnnemiekMovistar Team40024:26:25
2 Labous JulietteTeam dsm-firmenich320+ 03:56
3 Realini GaiaLidl-Trek260+ 04:23
4 Ewers VeronicaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB220+ 05:34
5 Magnaldi EricaUAE Team ADQ180+ 05:34
6 Ludwig Cecilie UttrupFDJ-SUEZ140+ 06:16
7 Garcia MaviLiv Racing TeqFind120+ 06:25
8 Persico SilviaUAE Team ADQ100+ 06:59
9 Fisher-Black NiamhTeam SD Worx80+ 07:28
10 Santesteban AneTeam Jayco-AlUla68+ 09:12
11 van Empel FemTeam Jumbo-Visma56+ 10:44
12 Rooijakkers PaulienaCANYON//SRAM Racing48+ 12:11
13 Shackley AnnaTeam SD Worx40+ 12:38
14 Cavalli MartaFDJ-SUEZ32+ 17:26
15 Peperkamp EsmeeTeam dsm-firmenich28+ 17:32
16 Lippert LianeMovistar Team24+ 18:56
17 Muzic EvitaFDJ-SUEZ24+ 19:31
18 Patiño PaulaMovistar Team24+ 20:01
19 Malcotti BarbaraHuman Powered Health24+ 24:08
20 Marturano GretaFenix-Deceuninck24+ 24:22
21 Guilman VictorieFDJ-SUEZ16+ 25:15
22 Koster AnouskaUno-X Pro Cycling Team16+ 28:57
23 Stiasny PetraFenix-Deceuninck16+ 30:11
24 Ghekiere JustineAG Insurance-Soudal Quick-Step Team16+ 31:29
25 Roseman-Gannon RubyTeam Jayco-AlUla16+ 31:34
26 Buijsman NinaHuman Powered Health16+ 31:48
27 Paladin SorayaCANYON//SRAM Racing16+ 33:01
28 Stannard ElizabethIsrael-Premier Tech Roland16+ 33:07
29 van Anrooij ShirinLidl-Trek16+ 33:36
30 Barale FrancescaTeam dsm-firmenich16+ 36:00
31 Hanson LaurettaLidl-Trek8+ 38:21
32 Dygert ChloéCANYON//SRAM Racing8+ 38:40
33 Vigilia AlessiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo8+ 40:30
34 Rüegg NoemiTeam Jumbo-Visma8+ 41:50
35 van der Heijden IngeFenix-Deceuninck8+ 42:30
36 Pirrone ElenaIsrael-Premier Tech Roland8+ 43:23
37 Tommasi FrancescaTeam Mendelspeck8+ 44:53
38 Deignan LizzieLidl-Trek8+ 45:34
39 Roy SarahCANYON//SRAM Racing8+ 47:43
40 Borghesi LetiziaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB8+ 48:48
41 Mackaij FloortjeMovistar Team+ 49:00
42 Williams GeorgiaEF Education-TIBCO-SVB+ 49:13
43 Vas BlankaTeam SD Worx+ 49:55
44 Le Net MarieFDJ-SUEZ+ 52:40
45 Masetti GaiaAG Insurance-Soudal Quick-Step Team+ 54:08
46 Wollaston AllyAG Insurance-Soudal Quick-Step Team+ 54:53
47 Stephens LaurenEF Education-TIBCO-SVB+ 55:59
48 Vos MarianneTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 57:56
49 Ludwig HannahUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 01:00:03
50 Ton QuintyLiv Racing TeqFind+ 01:00:05
51 Storrie BeckyTeam dsm-firmenich+ 01:00:19
52 Cordon-Ragot AudreyHuman Powered Health+ 01:02:15
53 Kiesenhofer AnnaIsrael-Premier Tech Roland+ 01:02:39
54 Zanardi SilviaBePink-Gold+ 01:03:38
55 Gåskjenn IngvildTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 01:05:56
56 Paternoster LetiziaTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 01:07:15
57 Bertizzolo SofiaUAE Team ADQ+ 01:08:43
58 Barker ElinorUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 01:09:07
59 Bastianelli MartaUAE Team ADQ+ 01:09:15
60 Verhulst-Wild GladysFDJ-SUEZ+ 01:09:56
61 Goossens MartheAG Insurance-Soudal Quick-Step Team+ 01:11:18
62 Kumiega KarolinaUAE Team ADQ+ 01:12:08
63 Cromwell TiffanyCANYON//SRAM Racing+ 01:13:20
64 Rijnbeek MaudAG Insurance-Soudal Quick-Step Team+ 01:14:15
65 Rossato BeatriceIsolmant-Premac-Vittoria+ 01:15:38
66 Vettorello GiorgiaBePink-Gold+ 01:17:37
67 Palazzi AliceTop Girls Fassa Bortolo+ 01:17:44
68 Harvey MikaylaUAE Team ADQ+ 01:18:00
69 Schrempf CarinaFenix-Deceuninck+ 01:18:17
70 Pluimers IlseAG Insurance-Soudal Quick-Step Team+ 01:18:53
71 Gonzalez Blanco LuciaBizkaia-Durango+ 01:19:29
72 Neumanova TerezaLiv Racing TeqFind+ 01:19:39
73 Andersen SusanneUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 01:19:48
74 Duval EugénieFDJ-SUEZ+ 01:19:56
75 Leleivyte RasaAromitalia Basso Vaiano+ 01:21:00
76 Cipriani CarmelaIsolmant-Premac-Vittoria+ 01:21:09
77 Jaskulska MartaLiv Racing TeqFind+ 01:22:55
78 Vitillo MatildeBePink-Gold+ 01:24:29
79 Ciabocco EleonoraTeam dsm-firmenich+ 01:24:49
80 Williams LilyHuman Powered Health+ 01:25:12
81 Confalonieri Maria GiuliaUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 01:26:14
82 Yonamine EriHuman Powered Health+ 01:26:49
83 Martín SaraMovistar Team+ 01:29:09
84 Wright SophieFenix-Deceuninck+ 01:29:40
85 Swinkels KarlijnTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 01:30:57
86 Riedmann LindaTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 01:31:18
87 Beekhuis TeuntjeTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 01:32:02
88 Jastrab MeganTeam dsm-firmenich+ 01:33:02
89 Kessler NinaTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 01:33:32
90 Oro AngelaTeam Mendelspeck+ 01:35:02
91 Consonni ChiaraUAE Team ADQ+ 01:35:33
92 Worst AnnemarieFenix-Deceuninck+ 01:36:00
93 Oudeman MaudTeam Jumbo-Visma+ 01:36:12
94 Raaijmakers MaritHuman Powered Health+ 01:37:52
95 Barbieri RacheleLiv Racing TeqFind+ 01:39:38
96 Basilico ValentinaBePink-Gold+ 01:40:00
97 Eremita Noemi LucreziaGB Junior Team Piemonte Pedale Castanese A.S.D.+ 01:40:12
98 Baroni FrancescaAromitalia Basso Vaiano+ 01:40:26
99 Banks ElizabethEF Education-TIBCO-SVB+ 01:40:35
100 Mialitsina YanaBorn To Win-Zhiraf-G20+ 01:41:11
101 Guarischi BarbaraTeam SD Worx+ 01:41:40
102 Castagna MonicaTeam Mendelspeck+ 01:44:51
103 Tonetti CristinaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo+ 01:44:59
104 Biannic AudeMovistar Team+ 01:46:14
105 Koch FranziskaTeam dsm-firmenich+ 01:47:31
106 Fuchs LeaBorn To Win-Zhiraf-G20+ 01:47:45
107 Ragusa KatiaLiv Racing TeqFind+ 01:49:05
108 Demey ValerieLiv Racing TeqFind+ 01:49:30
109 Missiaggia AlessiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo+ 01:53:05
110 Capasso AliceTeam Mendelspeck+ 01:54:49
111 Baker GeorgiaTeam Jayco-AlUla+ 01:55:03
112 Reghini ChiaraTop Girls Fassa Bortolo+ 01:55:31
113 Bariani GiorgiaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo+ 01:56:01
114 Monticolo IrisTop Girls Fassa Bortolo+ 01:56:57
115 Magri SilviaIsrael-Premier Tech Roland+ 01:58:16
116 Backstedt ElynorLidl-Trek+ 01:58:45
117 Sernissi GemmaGB Junior Team Piemonte Pedale Castanese A.S.D.+ 01:59:45
118 Gutierrez SheylaMovistar Team+ 02:00:18
119 Mendez Melgarejo IreneBizkaia-Durango+ 02:02:49
120 Affolati IreneAromitalia Basso Vaiano+ 02:02:53
121 Dideriksen AmalieUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 02:03:30
122 Zontone AsiaIsolmant-Premac-Vittoria+ 02:07:46
123 Casagranda AndreaBePink-Gold+ 02:08:37
124 Ahtosalo AnniinaUno-X Pro Cycling Team+ 02:10:57
125 Pozzobon BeatriceTeam Mendelspeck+ 02:13:11
126 Giuliani GiuliaGB Junior Team Piemonte Pedale Castanese A.S.D.+ 02:19:05
127 Savi PriscaBePink-Gold+ 02:22:23
128 Bonini FannyAromitalia Basso Vaiano+ 02:25:46
129 Markus FemkeTeam SD Worx+ 02:32:55
130 Borello CarlottaIsolmant-Premac-Vittoria+ 02:38:45
131 Garavaglia MoniaGB Junior Team Piemonte Pedale Castanese A.S.D.+ 02:40:43
132 Gutierrez SandraBizkaia-Durango+ 02:48:32
133 Pereira BeatrizBizkaia-Durango+ 02:51:38
DNF Knaven BrittAG Insurance-Soudal Quick-Step Team
DNF Del Sarto MilenaAromitalia Basso Vaiano
DNF Moreno Ossowsky AinhoaAromitalia Basso Vaiano
DNF Scarselli LaraAromitalia Basso Vaiano
DNF Karasiewicz KarolinaBePink-Gold
DNF Magalhães Ana VitoriaBizkaia-Durango
DNF Rodriguez Revert SofiaBizkaia-Durango
DNF Soto Campos CatalinaBizkaia-Durango
DNF Barbieri SofiaBorn To Win-Zhiraf-G20
DNF Casasola SaraBorn To Win-Zhiraf-G20
DNF Mialitsina NikaBorn To Win-Zhiraf-G20
DNF Santeliz Bautista VanessaBorn To Win-Zhiraf-G20
DNF Simpson EllaBorn To Win-Zhiraf-G20
DNF Bradbury NeveCANYON//SRAM Racing
DNF Niedermaier AntoniaCANYON//SRAM Racing
DNF Hammes KathrinEF Education-TIBCO-SVB
DNF Vallieres Mill MagdeleineEF Education-TIBCO-SVB
DNF Martins MariaFenix-Deceuninck
DNF Ruffilli VittoriaGB Junior Team Piemonte Pedale Castanese A.S.D.
DNF Truc SylvieGB Junior Team Piemonte Pedale Castanese A.S.D.
DNF Valtulini ElisaGB Junior Team Piemonte Pedale Castanese A.S.D.
DNF Pikulik DariaHuman Powered Health
DNF Curnis ValeriaIsolmant-Premac-Vittoria
DNF Zanetti EmanuelaIsolmant-Premac-Vittoria
DNF Coles-Lyster MaggieIsrael-Premier Tech Roland
DNF Collinelli SofiaIsrael-Premier Tech Roland
DNF Nguyen Thi ThatIsrael-Premier Tech Roland
DNF Klein LisaLidl-Trek
DNF Longo Borghini ElisaLidl-Trek
DNF Zigart UrskaTeam Jayco-AlUla
DNF Bernardi EmmaTeam Mendelspeck
DNF Pisciali FrancescaTeam Mendelspeck
DNF Cecchini ElenaTeam SD Worx
DNF Wiebes LorenaTeam SD Worx
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Realini GaiaLidl-Trek 24:30:48
2 van Empel FemTeam Jumbo-Visma + 06:21
3 Shackley AnnaTeam SD Worx + 08:15
4 Stiasny PetraFenix-Deceuninck + 25:48
5 van Anrooij ShirinLidl-Trek + 29:13
6 Barale FrancescaTeam dsm-firmenich + 31:37
7 Rüegg NoemiTeam Jumbo-Visma + 37:27
8 Vas BlankaTeam SD Worx + 45:32
9 Masetti GaiaAG Insurance-Soudal Quick-Step Team + 49:45
10 Wollaston AllyAG Insurance-Soudal Quick-Step Team + 50:30
11 Goossens MartheAG Insurance-Soudal Quick-Step Team + 01:06:55
12 Rijnbeek MaudAG Insurance-Soudal Quick-Step Team + 01:09:52
13 Palazzi AliceTop Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:13:21
14 Pluimers IlseAG Insurance-Soudal Quick-Step Team + 01:14:30
15 Vitillo MatildeBePink-Gold + 01:20:06
16 Ciabocco EleonoraTeam dsm-firmenich + 01:20:26
17 Riedmann LindaTeam Jumbo-Visma + 01:26:55
18 Jastrab MeganTeam dsm-firmenich + 01:28:39
19 Oro AngelaTeam Mendelspeck + 01:30:39
20 Oudeman MaudTeam Jumbo-Visma + 01:31:49
21 Basilico ValentinaBePink-Gold + 01:35:37
22 Eremita Noemi LucreziaGB Junior Team Piemonte Pedale Castanese A.S.D. + 01:35:49
23 Mialitsina YanaBorn To Win-Zhiraf-G20 + 01:36:48
24 Castagna MonicaTeam Mendelspeck + 01:40:28
25 Tonetti CristinaTop Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:40:36
26 Capasso AliceTeam Mendelspeck + 01:50:26
27 Reghini ChiaraTop Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:51:08
28 Backstedt ElynorLidl-Trek + 01:54:22
29 Affolati IreneAromitalia Basso Vaiano + 01:58:30
30 Zontone AsiaIsolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 02:03:23
31 Casagranda AndreaBePink-Gold + 02:04:14
32 Ahtosalo AnniinaUno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:06:34
33 Pozzobon BeatriceTeam Mendelspeck + 02:08:48
34 Giuliani GiuliaGB Junior Team Piemonte Pedale Castanese A.S.D. + 02:14:42
35 Savi PriscaBePink-Gold + 02:18:00
36 Bonini FannyAromitalia Basso Vaiano + 02:21:23
37 Borello CarlottaIsolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 02:34:22
38 Garavaglia MoniaGB Junior Team Piemonte Pedale Castanese A.S.D. + 02:36:20
39 Gutierrez SandraBizkaia-Durango + 02:44:09
40 Pereira BeatrizBizkaia-Durango + 02:47:15
Pos Team Time
1 Movistar Team 73:54:51
2 FDJ-SUEZ + 46
3 Lidl-Trek + 10:45
4 Team dsm-firmenich + 21:34
5 CANYON//SRAM Racing + 25:35
6 UAE Team ADQ + 27:42
7 Team SD Worx + 31:27
8 Team Jayco-AlUla + 37:28
9 Fenix-Deceuninck + 44:12
10 EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 48:22
11 Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:09:15
12 Human Powered Health + 01:13:49
13 AG Insurance-Soudal Quick-Step Team + 01:27:28
14 Liv Racing TeqFind + 01:28:17
15 Israel-Premier Tech Roland + 01:35:47
16 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:39:59
17 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:59:17
18 BePink-Gold + 03:06:09
19 Team Mendelspeck + 03:07:14
20 Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 03:54:02
21 Aromitalia Basso Vaiano + 04:25:16
22 Bizkaia-Durango + 04:27:58
23 GB Junior Team Piemonte Pedale Castanese A.S.D. + 05:14:20

Information