Giro d'Italia Donne - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Consonni Chiara Valcar-Travel & Service 50 02:12:04
2 Barbieri Rachele Liv Racing Xstra 40 + 00
3 Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team 30 + 00
4 Balsamo Elisa Trek-Segafredo 25 + 00
5 Bertizzolo Sofia UAE Team ADQ 20 + 00
6 Swinkels Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma 18 + 00
7 Copponi Clara FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope 15 + 00
8 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx 10 + 00
9 Fidanza Martina Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 8 + 00
10 Campbell Teniel Team BikeExchange-Jayco 6 + 00
11 Roy Sarah CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
12 Fisher-Black Niamh Team SD Worx + 00
13 Seitz Aline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 00
14 Bariani Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
15 Alzini Martina Cofidis Women Team + 00
16 Kool Charlotte Team DSM + 00
17 Leleivyte Rasa Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 00
18 Fahlin Emilia FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 00
19 Persico Silvia Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
20 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00
21 Bastianelli Marta UAE Team ADQ + 00
22 Carbonari Anastasia Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
23 Kumiega Karolina Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
24 Teutenberg Lea Lin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
25 Vieceli Lara Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
26 Vas Blanka Team SD Worx + 00
27 Vettorello Giorgia BePink + 00
28 Ragusa Katia Liv Racing Xstra + 00
29 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 00
30 Soto Campos Catalina Bizkaia-Durango + 00
31 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 00
32 Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 00
33 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ + 00
34 Trevisi Anna UAE Team ADQ + 00
35 Arzuffi Alice Maria Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
36 Berteau Victoire Cofidis Women Team + 00
37 Magnaldi Erica UAE Team ADQ + 00
38 Jastrab Megan Team DSM + 00
39 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
40 Kasper Romy Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
41 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
42 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
43 Nilsson Hanna Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
44 Gasparini Alice Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 00
45 Brufani Letizia BePink + 00
46 De Jong Thalita Liv Racing Xstra + 00
47 Ludwig Cecilie Uttrup FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 00
48 Rodriguez Revert Sofia Bizkaia-Durango + 00
49 Koster Anouska Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
50 Tonetti Cristina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
51 Gonzalez Blanco Lucia Bizkaia-Durango + 00
52 Schweikart Aileen Bizkaia-Durango + 00
53 Kessler Nina Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 11
54 Jaskulska Marta Liv Racing Xstra + 11
55 Brand Lucinda Trek-Segafredo + 11
56 Vigilia Alessia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 14
57 Marturano Greta Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 14
58 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 14
59 Marchesini Giulia Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 14
60 Labous Juliette Team DSM + 14
61 Cavalli Marta FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 14
62 Muzic Evita FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 14
63 Oro Angela Team Mendelspeck + 14
64 van Vleuten Annemiek Movistar Team + 14
65 Realini Gaia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 14
66 Onesti Olivia Cofidis Women Team + 14
67 Eric Jelena Movistar Team + 14
68 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 14
69 Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 14
70 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 14
71 Cesuliene Inga Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 14
72 Quagliotto Nadia BePink + 14
73 Hanson Lauretta Trek-Segafredo + 14
74 Hajkova Marketa BePink + 14
75 Amialiusik Alena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 14
76 Harvey Mikayla CANYON//SRAM Racing + 14
77 Poidevin Sara EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 14
78 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 20
79 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 21
80 Lutro Amalie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21
81 Sernissi Gemma Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 21
82 Baroni Francesca Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 21
83 Chapman Brodie FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 21
84 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 21
85 Canvelli Vania Team Mendelspeck + 21
86 Monticolo Iris Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 21
87 Levenez Sandra Cofidis Women Team + 21
88 Gafinovitz Rotem Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 21
89 Cecchini Elena Team SD Worx + 21
90 Palazzi Alice Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 21
91 Thomas Leah Trek-Segafredo + 21
92 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 21
93 Traxler Anna Gabrielle Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 21
94 Biannic Aude Movistar Team + 21
95 Gatscher Eva Maria Team Mendelspeck + 27
96 Kirchmann Leah Team DSM + 31
97 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 37
98 Rossato Beatrice Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 43
99 Pisciali Francesca Team Mendelspeck + 01:03
100 Kraak Amber Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:24
101 Dideriksen Amalie Trek-Segafredo + 01:24
102 Barnes Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:24
103 Missiaggia Alessia Team Mendelspeck + 09:52
104 Pozzobon Beatrice Team Mendelspeck + 09:52
105 Zanetti Emanuela Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 09:52
106 Mena Solano Milagro Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 09:52
107 Barbieri Sofia Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 09:52
108 Eremita Noemi Lucrezia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 09:52
109 Meneses Jessenia Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 09:52
110 Herrera Marin Estefania Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 09:52
111 Ducuara Jennifer Tatiana Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 09:52
112 Teruel Alba Bizkaia-Durango + 09:52
113 Larrarte Arteaga Eukene Bizkaia-Durango + 09:56
DNF Hernandez Lina Marcela Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano
Pos Rider Team Time
1 van Vleuten Annemiek Movistar Team 27:07:26
2 Cavalli Marta FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 01:52
3 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ + 05:56
4 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 06:45
5 Fisher-Black Niamh Team SD Worx + 11:12
6 Ludwig Cecilie Uttrup FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 12:14
7 Persico Silvia Valcar-Travel & Service + 13:08
8 Magnaldi Erica UAE Team ADQ + 15:13
9 Labous Juliette Team DSM + 15:49
10 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 17:29
11 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 18:31
12 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 20:50
13 Realini Gaia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 23:38
14 Muzic Evita FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 23:40
15 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 28:02
16 Koster Anouska Team Jumbo-Visma + 29:03
17 Brand Lucinda Trek-Segafredo + 32:31
18 Schweikart Aileen Bizkaia-Durango + 32:40
19 Nilsson Hanna Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 34:41
20 Harvey Mikayla CANYON//SRAM Racing + 36:10
21 Amialiusik Alena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 37:03
22 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 44:17
23 Marturano Greta Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 44:22
24 Thomas Leah Trek-Segafredo + 45:20
25 Leleivyte Rasa Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 50:37
26 Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 51:26
27 Vigilia Alessia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 52:05
28 Chapman Brodie FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 52:41
29 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 53:18
30 Arzuffi Alice Maria Valcar-Travel & Service + 58:55
31 Gatscher Eva Maria Team Mendelspeck + 01:01:46
32 De Jong Thalita Liv Racing Xstra + 01:05:04
33 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:06:32
34 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:07:06
35 Rossato Beatrice Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:07:58
36 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:09:51
37 Kasper Romy Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:14:59
38 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:16:14
39 1 Barbieri Rachele Liv Racing Xstra + 01:16:17
40 1 Bastianelli Marta UAE Team ADQ + 01:17:12
41 1 Cecchini Elena Team SD Worx + 01:17:36
42 1 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx + 01:17:40
43 1 Eric Jelena Movistar Team + 01:17:58
44 2 Palazzi Alice Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:18:24
45 2 Traxler Anna Gabrielle Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 01:19:06
46 2 Oro Angela Team Mendelspeck + 01:21:44
47 2 Tonetti Cristina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:21:46
48 2 Alzini Martina Cofidis Women Team + 01:23:06
49 2 Balsamo Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 01:23:29
50 2 Ragusa Katia Liv Racing Xstra + 01:23:44
51 2 Vas Blanka Team SD Worx + 01:27:07
52 7 Ducuara Jennifer Tatiana Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 01:27:37
53 1 Kraak Amber Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:29:41
54 1 Kumiega Karolina Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:29:55
55 1 Gonzalez Blanco Lucia Bizkaia-Durango + 01:30:03
56 1 Quagliotto Nadia BePink + 01:30:28
57 1 Onesti Olivia Cofidis Women Team + 01:30:47
58 1 Levenez Sandra Cofidis Women Team + 01:32:06
59 2 Consonni Chiara Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:32:49
60 Bariani Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:32:59
61 1 Bertizzolo Sofia UAE Team ADQ + 01:32:59
62 1 Marchesini Giulia Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 01:34:10
63 1 Trevisi Anna UAE Team ADQ + 01:34:11
64 1 Canvelli Vania Team Mendelspeck + 01:34:45
65 1 Hajkova Marketa BePink + 01:36:21
66 2 Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 01:36:43
67 Lutro Amalie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:36:44
68 1 Berteau Victoire Cofidis Women Team + 01:36:48
69 1 Kessler Nina Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:37:04
70 1 Carbonari Anastasia Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:37:23
71 1 Roy Sarah CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:37:48
72 1 Cesuliene Inga Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 01:38:20
73 1 Teutenberg Lea Lin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:38:22
74 1 Gafinovitz Rotem Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 01:38:44
75 1 Vettorello Giorgia BePink + 01:38:46
76 1 Soto Campos Catalina Bizkaia-Durango + 01:38:52
77 2 Jaskulska Marta Liv Racing Xstra + 01:39:46
78 2 Monticolo Iris Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:40:22
79 3 Swinkels Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:40:35
80 1 Sernissi Gemma Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 01:40:54
81 2 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:42:18
82 2 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 01:42:54
83 3 Campbell Teniel Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:44:00
84 3 Gasparini Alice Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:46:06
85 4 Poidevin Sara EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:47:47
86 4 Jastrab Megan Team DSM + 01:48:53
87 9 Mena Solano Milagro Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 01:49:09
88 3 Fahlin Emilia FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 01:49:12
89 3 Brufani Letizia BePink + 01:49:28
90 3 Kirchmann Leah Team DSM + 01:50:45
91 3 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:51:32
92 7 Meneses Jessenia Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 01:52:48
93 3 Fidanza Martina Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:54:37
94 1 Dideriksen Amalie Trek-Segafredo + 01:55:14
95 3 Vieceli Lara Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:55:27
96 1 Barnes Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:56:45
97 9 Larrarte Arteaga Eukene Bizkaia-Durango + 01:57:24
98 2 Hanson Lauretta Trek-Segafredo + 01:57:25
99 2 Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team + 01:57:35
100 2 Baroni Francesca Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 01:58:10
101 3 Seitz Aline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 01:58:53
102 1 Pisciali Francesca Team Mendelspeck + 01:59:33
103 2 Rodriguez Revert Sofia Bizkaia-Durango + 02:00:52
104 2 Kool Charlotte Team DSM + 02:01:41
105 2 Copponi Clara FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 02:04:36
106 2 Biannic Aude Movistar Team + 02:05:36
107 8 Herrera Marin Estefania Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 02:06:06
108 1 Pozzobon Beatrice Team Mendelspeck + 02:15:18
109 1 Missiaggia Alessia Team Mendelspeck + 02:20:48
110 1 Barbieri Sofia Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 02:22:18
111 1 Teruel Alba Bizkaia-Durango + 02:22:45
112 1 Eremita Noemi Lucrezia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 02:24:04
113 1 Zanetti Emanuela Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 02:24:33
Pos Team Time
1 FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope 81:55:26
2 CANYON//SRAM Racing + 32:54
3 Trek-Segafredo + 46:18
4 UAE Team ADQ + 56:09
5 Movistar Team + 01:34:01
6 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:46:31
7 EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:49:37
8 Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:59:48
9 Team SD Worx + 02:01:32
10 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:11:21
11 Team Jumbo-Visma + 02:21:21
12 Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 02:43:00
13 Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 02:44:45
14 Liv Racing Xstra + 02:53:05
15 Bizkaia-Durango + 03:02:52
16 Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 03:02:59
17 Team DSM + 03:04:30
18 Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 03:22:57
19 Cofidis Women Team + 03:23:02
20 Team Mendelspeck + 03:24:15
21 BePink + 03:47:08
22 Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 04:03:08

Information