Giro d'Italia Donne - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Labous Juliette Team DSM 50 03:22:36
2 van Vleuten Annemiek Movistar Team 40 + 01:37
3 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ 30 + 01:41
4 Cavalli Marta FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope 25 + 01:47
5 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo 20 + 01:50
6 Fisher-Black Niamh Team SD Worx 18 + 01:57
7 Realini Gaia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 15 + 02:13
8 Spratt Amanda Team BikeExchange-Jayco 10 + 02:29
9 Koppenburg Clara Cofidis Women Team 8 + 02:37
10 Persico Silvia Valcar-Travel & Service 6 + 02:39
11 Ludwig Cecilie Uttrup FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 02:40
12 Magnaldi Erica UAE Team ADQ + 03:08
13 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:24
14 Harvey Mikayla CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:50
15 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:13
16 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04:16
17 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 04:27
18 Amialiusik Alena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 04:27
19 Muzic Evita FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 04:27
20 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 04:27
21 Rossato Beatrice Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 05:07
22 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 05:13
23 Marturano Greta Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 05:15
24 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 05:15
25 Schweikart Aileen Bizkaia-Durango + 05:19
26 Koster Anouska Team Jumbo-Visma + 06:09
27 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06:09
28 Nilsson Hanna Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 06:13
29 Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 06:37
30 Arzuffi Alice Maria Valcar-Travel & Service + 06:48
31 Brand Lucinda Trek-Segafredo + 07:12
32 Ragusa Katia Liv Racing Xstra + 07:16
33 De Jong Thalita Liv Racing Xstra + 08:04
34 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 08:08
35 Tonetti Cristina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 08:14
36 Vigilia Alessia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 08:38
37 Ducuara Jennifer Tatiana Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 08:39
38 Lutro Amalie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 08:54
39 Gatscher Eva Maria Team Mendelspeck + 09:19
40 Thomas Leah Trek-Segafredo + 09:43
41 Edseth Marte Berg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 09:43
42 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 09:43
43 Hernandez Lina Marcela Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 09:43
44 Palazzi Alice Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 09:43
45 Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra + 09:43
46 Cecchini Elena Team SD Worx + 09:53
47 Oro Angela Team Mendelspeck + 10:13
48 Alzini Martina Cofidis Women Team + 10:36
49 Traxler Anna Gabrielle Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 11:24
50 Leleivyte Rasa Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 11:52
51 Fahlin Emilia FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 12:08
52 Quagliotto Nadia BePink + 12:16
53 Bertizzolo Sofia UAE Team ADQ + 14:02
54 Chapman Brodie FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 14:02
55 Gonzalez Blanco Lucia Bizkaia-Durango + 14:30
56 Kasper Romy Team Jumbo-Visma + 15:02
57 Kraak Amber Team Jumbo-Visma + 15:02
58 Barbieri Rachele Liv Racing Xstra + 15:02
59 Vettorello Giorgia BePink + 15:02
60 Dideriksen Amalie Trek-Segafredo + 15:33
61 Leth Julie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 15:33
62 Meneses Jessenia Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 15:52
63 Bastianelli Marta UAE Team ADQ + 16:46
64 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 16:46
65 Carbonari Anastasia Valcar-Travel & Service + 16:48
66 Swinkels Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma + 16:48
67 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 17:20
68 Trevisi Anna UAE Team ADQ + 19:03
69 Gafinovitz Rotem Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 19:03
70 Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 19:03
71 Kumiega Karolina Valcar-Travel & Service + 19:03
72 Jaskulska Marta Liv Racing Xstra + 19:03
73 Sernissi Gemma Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 19:03
74 Mena Solano Milagro Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 19:03
75 Vieceli Lara Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 19:03
76 Neumanova Tereza Liv Racing Xstra + 19:03
77 Collinelli Sofia Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 19:03
78 Cesuliene Inga Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 19:03
79 Consonni Chiara Valcar-Travel & Service + 19:03
80 Hajkova Marketa BePink + 19:03
81 Gasparini Alice Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 19:03
82 Onesti Olivia Cofidis Women Team + 19:03
83 Levenez Sandra Cofidis Women Team + 19:03
84 Berteau Victoire Cofidis Women Team + 19:03
85 Marchesini Giulia Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 19:03
86 Baroni Francesca Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 19:03
87 Canvelli Vania Team Mendelspeck + 19:03
88 Baker Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 19:03
89 Poidevin Sara EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 19:03
90 Barbieri Sofia Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 19:03
91 Bariani Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 19:03
92 Vas Blanka Team SD Worx + 19:03
93 Teutenberg Lea Lin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 19:03
94 Roy Sarah CANYON//SRAM Racing + 19:03
95 Monticolo Iris Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 19:03
96 Brufani Letizia BePink + 19:03
97 Balsamo Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 19:03
98 Herrera Marin Estefania Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 19:03
99 Hanson Lauretta Trek-Segafredo + 19:03
100 Campbell Teniel Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 19:03
101 Seitz Aline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 19:03
102 Barnes Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 19:03
103 Kessler Nina Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 19:12
104 Jastrab Megan Team DSM + 19:17
105 Kirchmann Leah Team DSM + 19:46
106 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx + 20:27
107 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 20:27
108 Teruel Alba Bizkaia-Durango + 21:29
109 Eric Jelena Movistar Team + 21:43
110 Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team + 21:43
111 Larrarte Arteaga Eukene Bizkaia-Durango + 22:19
112 Eremita Noemi Lucrezia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 23:32
113 Pozzobon Beatrice Team Mendelspeck + 24:08
114 Zanetti Emanuela Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 24:28
115 Pisciali Francesca Team Mendelspeck + 24:38
116 Kool Charlotte Team DSM + 24:50
117 Soto Campos Catalina Bizkaia-Durango + 24:55
118 Biannic Aude Movistar Team + 25:24
119 Copponi Clara FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 25:24
120 Rodriguez Revert Sofia Bizkaia-Durango + 25:24
121 Missiaggia Alessia Team Mendelspeck + 25:24
122 Fidanza Martina Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 25:24
DNS Vitillo Matilde BePink
DNS Zanardi Silvia BePink
DNS Sierra Arlenis Movistar Team
DNS Vos Marianne Team Jumbo-Visma
DNS Majerus Christine Team SD Worx
Pos Rider Team Time
1 van Vleuten Annemiek Movistar Team 18:14:12
2 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ + 31
3 Cavalli Marta FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 01:10
4 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 05:19
5 3 Fisher-Black Niamh Team SD Worx + 05:54
6 Spratt Amanda Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06:12
7 2 Ludwig Cecilie Uttrup FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 06:22
8 1 Persico Silvia Valcar-Travel & Service + 06:33
9 2 Magnaldi Erica UAE Team ADQ + 08:25
10 1 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 08:30
11 1 Muzic Evita FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 08:51
12 10 Labous Juliette Team DSM + 10:14
13 3 Koppenburg Clara Cofidis Women Team + 10:18
14 1 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 11:00
15 2 Amialiusik Alena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 11:08
16 4 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 12:42
17 3 Koster Anouska Team Jumbo-Visma + 12:57
18 18 Realini Gaia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 14:01
19 8 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 15:18
20 Nilsson Hanna Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 15:56
21 13 Schweikart Aileen Bizkaia-Durango + 16:56
22 19 Harvey Mikayla CANYON//SRAM Racing + 17:25
23 2 Brand Lucinda Trek-Segafredo + 17:33
24 16 Rossato Beatrice Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 17:48
25 17 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 18:00
26 6 Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 18:05
27 1 Vigilia Alessia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 19:43
28 11 Ducuara Jennifer Tatiana Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 21:18
29 8 Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra + 21:38
30 8 Edseth Marte Berg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 21:40
31 23 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 22:46
32 1 Leleivyte Rasa Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 23:11
33 18 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 25:04
34 33 Marturano Greta Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 25:13
35 17 Tonetti Cristina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 25:16
36 9 Thomas Leah Trek-Segafredo + 25:27
37 14 Barbieri Rachele Liv Racing Xstra + 25:30
38 18 De Jong Thalita Liv Racing Xstra + 25:53
39 8 Hernandez Lina Marcela Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 26:01
40 11 Kasper Romy Team Jumbo-Visma + 26:12
41 2 Traxler Anna Gabrielle Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 26:20
42 4 Alzini Martina Cofidis Women Team + 26:39
43 26 Ragusa Katia Liv Racing Xstra + 27:17
44 13 Gatscher Eva Maria Team Mendelspeck + 27:18
45 29 Arzuffi Alice Maria Valcar-Travel & Service + 27:39
46 39 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 27:47
47 18 Palazzi Alice Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 28:51
48 22 Balsamo Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 29:51
49 30 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx + 30:06
50 20 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 30:08
51 34 Eric Jelena Movistar Team + 30:11
52 22 Kumiega Karolina Valcar-Travel & Service + 30:16
53 20 Vas Blanka Team SD Worx + 30:40
54 23 Cecchini Elena Team SD Worx + 31:32
55 Chapman Brodie FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 31:37
56 26 Oro Angela Team Mendelspeck + 32:26
57 6 Gonzalez Blanco Lucia Bizkaia-Durango + 33:08
58 18 Quagliotto Nadia BePink + 33:35
59 7 Bertizzolo Sofia UAE Team ADQ + 33:48
60 16 Levenez Sandra Cofidis Women Team + 34:38
61 43 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 35:05
62 14 Consonni Chiara Valcar-Travel & Service + 35:32
63 13 Onesti Olivia Cofidis Women Team + 35:58
64 6 Neumanova Tereza Liv Racing Xstra + 37:11
65 6 Sernissi Gemma Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 37:12
66 17 Vettorello Giorgia BePink + 37:19
67 7 Canvelli Vania Team Mendelspeck + 37:29
68 7 Marchesini Giulia Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 37:29
69 7 Brufani Letizia BePink + 37:36
70 6 Trevisi Anna UAE Team ADQ + 37:44
71 4 Bastianelli Marta UAE Team ADQ + 38:01
72 4 Kessler Nina Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 39:15
73 34 Lutro Amalie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 39:28
74 3 Hajkova Marketa BePink + 39:34
75 3 Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 39:48
76 3 Berteau Victoire Cofidis Women Team + 39:53
77 10 Carbonari Anastasia Valcar-Travel & Service + 40:28
78 Roy Sarah CANYON//SRAM Racing + 40:59
79 Cesuliene Inga Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 41:00
80 Gafinovitz Rotem Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 41:06
81 Teutenberg Lea Lin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 41:15
82 33 Soto Campos Catalina Bizkaia-Durango + 41:42
83 1 Mena Solano Milagro Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 42:00
84 11 Kraak Amber Team Jumbo-Visma + 42:26
85 3 Collinelli Sofia Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 43:01
86 3 Monticolo Iris Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 43:18
87 9 Meneses Jessenia Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 43:28
88 3 Bariani Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 44:15
89 13 Leth Julie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 44:56
90 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 45:01
91 24 Fahlin Emilia FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 45:15
92 9 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 46:04
93 Jaskulska Marta Liv Racing Xstra + 46:15
94 3 Campbell Teniel Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 47:02
95 3 Seitz Aline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 47:03
96 4 Larrarte Arteaga Eukene Bizkaia-Durango + 47:49
97 14 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 48:38
98 12 Rodriguez Revert Sofia Bizkaia-Durango + 49:00
99 6 Gasparini Alice Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 49:08
100 14 Swinkels Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma + 49:42
101 5 Kirchmann Leah Team DSM + 49:53
102 6 Jastrab Megan Team DSM + 50:06
103 6 Baroni Francesca Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 50:16
104 6 Poidevin Sara EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 50:16
105 6 Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team + 50:20
106 6 Baker Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 50:44
107 13 Pisciali Francesca Team Mendelspeck + 52:01
108 8 Kool Charlotte Team DSM + 54:05
109 12 Dideriksen Amalie Trek-Segafredo + 54:11
110 7 Fidanza Martina Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 54:58
111 8 Barnes Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 55:04
112 4 Pozzobon Beatrice Team Mendelspeck + 57:16
113 Biannic Aude Movistar Team + 57:56
114 9 Vieceli Lara Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 58:32
115 2 Missiaggia Alessia Team Mendelspeck + 59:06
116 9 Herrera Marin Estefania Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 59:29
117 9 Barbieri Sofia Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 01:00:34
118 Copponi Clara FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 01:00:39
119 5 Teruel Alba Bizkaia-Durango + 01:01:01
120 2 Eremita Noemi Lucrezia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:02:23
121 1 Zanetti Emanuela Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:02:46
122 5 Hanson Lauretta Trek-Segafredo + 01:03:33
Pos Team Time
1 FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope 54:58:55
2 CANYON//SRAM Racing + 12:23
3 UAE Team ADQ + 21:34
4 Trek-Segafredo + 27:01
5 Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 27:15
6 Movistar Team + 29:46
7 Team SD Worx + 39:46
8 Valcar-Travel & Service + 41:30
9 EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 44:49
10 Liv Racing Xstra + 46:58
11 Team Jumbo-Visma + 47:25
12 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 48:21
13 Cofidis Women Team + 51:40
14 Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:03:02
15 Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 01:07:08
16 Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 01:08:57
17 BePink + 01:09:06
18 Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:09:24
19 Bizkaia-Durango + 01:09:52
20 Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 01:18:19
21 Team Mendelspeck + 01:20:02
22 Team DSM + 01:20:21
23 Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:29:17

Information