Giro d'Italia Donne - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Balsamo Elisa Trek-Segafredo 50 03:05:02
2 Kool Charlotte Team DSM 40 + 00
3 Vos Marianne Team Jumbo-Visma 30 + 00
4 Consonni Chiara Valcar-Travel & Service 25 + 00
5 Bastianelli Marta UAE Team ADQ 20 + 00
6 Sierra Arlenis Movistar Team 18 + 00
7 Barbieri Rachele Liv Racing Xstra 15 + 00
8 Copponi Clara FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope 10 + 00
9 Zanetti Emanuela Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria 8 + 00
10 Teutenberg Lea Lin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling 6 + 00
11 Baker Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
12 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
13 Alzini Martina Cofidis Women Team + 00
14 Collinelli Sofia Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 00
15 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx + 00
16 Eric Jelena Movistar Team + 00
17 Hernandez Lina Marcela Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 00
18 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
19 Castano Elizabeth Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 00
20 Leleivyte Rasa Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 00
21 Larrarte Arteaga Eukene Bizkaia-Durango + 00
22 Persico Silvia Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
23 Fisher-Black Niamh Team SD Worx + 00
24 van Vleuten Annemiek Movistar Team + 00
25 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
26 Berteau Victoire Cofidis Women Team + 00
27 Tonetti Cristina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
28 Bertizzolo Sofia UAE Team ADQ + 00
29 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ + 00
30 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00
31 Baroni Francesca Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 00
32 Leth Julie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
33 Marturano Greta Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
34 Brand Lucinda Trek-Segafredo + 00
35 Cavalli Marta FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 00
36 Vettorello Giorgia BePink + 00
37 Spratt Amanda Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
38 Majerus Christine Team SD Worx + 00
39 Koppenburg Clara Cofidis Women Team + 00
40 Jastrab Megan Team DSM + 00
41 Ragusa Katia Liv Racing Xstra + 00
42 Swinkels Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
43 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 00
44 Edseth Marte Berg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
45 Hajkova Marketa BePink + 00
46 Nilsson Hanna Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
47 Ducuara Jennifer Tatiana Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 00
48 Roy Sarah CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
49 Gonzalez Blanco Lucia Bizkaia-Durango + 00
50 Kasper Romy Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
51 Marchesini Giulia Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 00
52 Ludwig Cecilie Uttrup FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 00
53 Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra + 00
54 Schweikart Aileen Bizkaia-Durango + 00
55 De Jong Thalita Liv Racing Xstra + 00
56 Rossato Beatrice Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 00
57 Rodriguez Revert Sofia Bizkaia-Durango + 00
58 Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 00
59 Magnaldi Erica UAE Team ADQ + 00
60 Kumiega Karolina Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
61 Poidevin Sara EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00
62 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00
63 Muzic Evita FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 00
64 Soto Campos Catalina Bizkaia-Durango + 00
65 Gatscher Eva Maria Team Mendelspeck + 00
66 Koster Anouska Team Jumbo-Visma + 00
67 Vieceli Lara Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
68 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 00
69 Vitillo Matilde BePink + 00
70 Oro Angela Team Mendelspeck + 00
71 Levenez Sandra Cofidis Women Team + 00
72 Vigilia Alessia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
73 Brufani Letizia BePink + 00
74 Onesti Olivia Cofidis Women Team + 00
75 Missiaggia Alessia Team Mendelspeck + 00
76 Sernissi Gemma Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 00
77 Canvelli Vania Team Mendelspeck + 00
78 Realini Gaia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 00
79 Gasparini Alice Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 00
80 Herrera Marin Estefania Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 00
81 Traxler Anna Gabrielle Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 00
82 Palazzi Alice Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
83 Zabelinskaya Olga Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 00
84 Lutro Amalie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 00
85 Gafinovitz Rotem Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 00
86 Quagliotto Nadia BePink + 00
87 Kirchmann Leah Team DSM + 00
88 Chapman Brodie FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 00
89 Teruel Alba Bizkaia-Durango + 00
90 Jaskulska Marta Liv Racing Xstra + 00
91 Biannic Aude Movistar Team + 00
92 Kessler Nina Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
93 Thomas Leah Trek-Segafredo + 00
94 Amialiusik Alena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
95 Labous Juliette Team DSM + 00
96 Campbell Teniel Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
97 Harvey Mikayla CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
98 Barbieri Sofia Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 00
99 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
100 Monticolo Iris Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
101 Trevisi Anna UAE Team ADQ + 00
102 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00
103 Kraak Amber Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:02
104 Dideriksen Amalie Trek-Segafredo + 00
105 Eremita Noemi Lucrezia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:03
106 Pozzobon Beatrice Team Mendelspeck + 01:03
107 Seitz Aline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 00
108 Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 00
109 Fahlin Emilia FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 01:42
110 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
111 Arzuffi Alice Maria Valcar-Travel & Service + 00
112 Carbonari Anastasia Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:45
113 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00
114 Brauße Franziska Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 01:54
115 Mena Solano Milagro Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 00
116 Cecchini Elena Team SD Worx + 00
117 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 00
118 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00
119 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:23
120 Cesuliene Inga Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 00
121 Hanson Lauretta Trek-Segafredo + 02:28
122 Markus Riejanne Team Jumbo-Visma + 02:32
123 Ivanuk Marina Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 02:32
124 Barnes Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:33
125 Bariani Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:37
126 Pisciali Francesca Team Mendelspeck + 02:40
127 Neumanova Tereza Liv Racing Xstra + 00
128 Fidanza Martina Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
129 Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team + 00
130 Vas Blanka Team SD Worx + 00
131 Zanardi Silvia BePink + 00
132 Meneses Jessenia Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 05:48
DNS Colmenares Lorena Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano
Pos Rider Team Time
1 van Vleuten Annemiek Movistar Team 11:51:35
2 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ + 25
3 Cavalli Marta FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 57
4 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 05:00
5 Ludwig Cecilie Uttrup FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 05:13
6 Spratt Amanda Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:14
7 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:21
8 Fisher-Black Niamh Team SD Worx + 05:28
9 Muzic Evita FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 05:29
10 Persico Silvia Valcar-Travel & Service + 05:29
11 Magnaldi Erica UAE Team ADQ + 06:10
12 Koster Anouska Team Jumbo-Visma + 07:31
13 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 07:38
14 Amialiusik Alena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 07:46
15 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 08:29
16 Koppenburg Clara Cofidis Women Team + 08:46
17 Eric Jelena Movistar Team + 08:59
18 Nilsson Hanna Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 10:36
19 Balsamo Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 10:52
20 Vos Marianne Team Jumbo-Visma + 11:01
21 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx + 11:16
22 Brand Lucinda Trek-Segafredo + 11:26
23 Labous Juliette Team DSM + 11:29
24 Sierra Arlenis Movistar Team + 11:30
25 Barbieri Rachele Liv Racing Xstra + 11:33
26 Zanardi Silvia BePink + 11:38
27 Vas Blanka Team SD Worx + 11:41
28 Kasper Romy Team Jumbo-Visma + 11:41
29 Vigilia Alessia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 11:42
30 Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra + 11:43
31 Kumiega Karolina Valcar-Travel & Service + 11:46
32 Leleivyte Rasa Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 11:56
33 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 11:57
34 Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 12:01
35 Schweikart Aileen Bizkaia-Durango + 12:08
36 Vitillo Matilde BePink + 12:17
37 Harvey Mikayla CANYON//SRAM Racing + 12:19
38 Edseth Marte Berg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:30
39 Ducuara Jennifer Tatiana Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 12:43
40 Rossato Beatrice Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 12:51
41 Realini Gaia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 12:53
42 1 Traxler Anna Gabrielle Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 13:30
43 1 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15:18
44 Tonetti Cristina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 15:37
45 Levenez Sandra Cofidis Women Team + 15:39
46 Thomas Leah Trek-Segafredo + 16:15
47 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 16:22
48 De Jong Thalita Liv Racing Xstra + 16:26
49 Chapman Brodie FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 16:30
50 Consonni Chiara Valcar-Travel & Service + 16:33
51 Alzini Martina Cofidis Women Team + 16:34
52 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 16:42
53 1 Neumanova Tereza Liv Racing Xstra + 16:45
54 1 Hernandez Lina Marcela Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 16:49
55 1 Collinelli Sofia Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 16:50
56 1 Soto Campos Catalina Bizkaia-Durango + 16:51
57 1 Mena Solano Milagro Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 17:04
58 1 Majerus Christine Team SD Worx + 17:17
59 1 Kessler Nina Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 17:22
60 1 Trevisi Anna UAE Team ADQ + 17:24
61 1 Onesti Olivia Cofidis Women Team + 17:28
62 1 Gatscher Eva Maria Team Mendelspeck + 17:50
63 1 Sernissi Gemma Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 17:51
64 1 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 18:08
65 1 Canvelli Vania Team Mendelspeck + 18:30
66 1 Marchesini Giulia Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 18:30
67 1 Brufani Letizia BePink + 18:37
68 1 Gonzalez Blanco Lucia Bizkaia-Durango + 18:42
69 1 Palazzi Alice Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 18:51
70 17 Markus Riejanne Team Jumbo-Visma + 19:16
71 Ragusa Katia Liv Racing Xstra + 20:34
72 Hajkova Marketa BePink + 20:35
73 Arzuffi Alice Maria Valcar-Travel & Service + 20:37
74 Roy Sarah CANYON//SRAM Racing + 20:39
75 Bertizzolo Sofia UAE Team ADQ + 20:51
76 Berteau Victoire Cofidis Women Team + 20:54
77 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 20:58
78 Bastianelli Marta UAE Team ADQ + 21:01
79 Marturano Greta Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 21:03
80 1 Teutenberg Lea Lin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 21:07
81 1 Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 21:18
82 1 Quagliotto Nadia BePink + 21:23
83 1 Zabelinskaya Olga Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 21:24
84 1 Monticolo Iris Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 21:26
85 1 Rodriguez Revert Sofia Bizkaia-Durango + 21:34
86 1 Jaskulska Marta Liv Racing Xstra + 21:35
87 2 Cecchini Elena Team SD Worx + 21:44
88 3 Castano Elizabeth Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 21:55
89 3 Cesuliene Inga Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 22:01
90 3 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:03
91 3 Vettorello Giorgia BePink + 22:03
92 3 Campbell Teniel Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:06
93 3 Kirchmann Leah Team DSM + 22:07
94 3 Gafinovitz Rotem Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 22:07
95 3 Seitz Aline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 22:07
96 4 Oro Angela Team Mendelspeck + 22:17
97 5 Larrarte Arteaga Eukene Bizkaia-Durango + 22:54
98 1 Pozzobon Beatrice Team Mendelspeck + 23:14
99 11 Carbonari Anastasia Valcar-Travel & Service + 23:26
100 20 Bariani Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 23:42
101 3 Missiaggia Alessia Team Mendelspeck + 23:48
102 1 Kraak Amber Team Jumbo-Visma + 23:50
103 Pisciali Francesca Team Mendelspeck + 26:01
104 14 Meneses Jessenia Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 27:40
105 Baker Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 29:00
106 Kool Charlotte Team DSM + 29:01
107 Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team + 29:08
108 1 Fidanza Martina Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 29:20
109 1 Swinkels Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma + 29:20
110 1 Copponi Clara FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 29:22
111 1 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 29:22
112 2 Leth Julie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 29:27
113 2 Jastrab Megan Team DSM + 29:32
114 2 Vieceli Lara Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 29:40
115 2 Gasparini Alice Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 29:51
116 2 Biannic Aude Movistar Team + 29:54
117 2 Poidevin Sara EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 29:56
118 3 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 30:01
119 3 Baroni Francesca Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 30:08
120 3 Zanetti Emanuela Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 30:28
121 3 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 30:29
122 3 Herrera Marin Estefania Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 30:37
123 3 Lutro Amalie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 30:40
124 11 Fahlin Emilia FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 31:05
125 17 Brauße Franziska Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 31:09
126 3 Dideriksen Amalie Trek-Segafredo + 31:30
127 3 Teruel Alba Bizkaia-Durango + 31:34
128 3 Barbieri Sofia Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 31:42
129 2 Eremita Noemi Lucrezia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 31:43
130 2 Hanson Lauretta Trek-Segafredo + 33:47
131 1 Barnes Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 34:44
132 1 Ivanuk Marina Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 35:18
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Fisher-Black Niamh Team SD Worx 11:57:03
2 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:01
3 Zanardi Silvia BePink + 06:10
4 Vas Blanka Team SD Worx + 06:13
5 Vitillo Matilde BePink + 06:49
6 Realini Gaia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 07:25
7 Tonetti Cristina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 10:09
8 Collinelli Sofia Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 11:22
9 Soto Campos Catalina Bizkaia-Durango + 11:23
10 Onesti Olivia Cofidis Women Team + 12:00
11 Sernissi Gemma Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 12:23
12 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 12:40
13 Brufani Letizia BePink + 13:09
14 Palazzi Alice Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 13:23
15 Hajkova Marketa BePink + 15:07
16 Berteau Victoire Cofidis Women Team + 15:26
17 Monticolo Iris Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 15:58
18 Jaskulska Marta Liv Racing Xstra + 16:07
19 Castano Elizabeth Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 16:27
20 Vettorello Giorgia BePink + 16:35
21 Oro Angela Team Mendelspeck + 16:49
22 Pozzobon Beatrice Team Mendelspeck + 17:46
23 Bariani Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 18:14
24 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 23:54
25 Jastrab Megan Team DSM + 24:04
26 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 24:33
27 Zanetti Emanuela Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 25:00
28 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 25:01
29 Lutro Amalie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25:12
30 Eremita Noemi Lucrezia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 26:15

Information