Giro d'Italia Donne - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 van Vleuten Annemiek Movistar Team 50 03:13:13
2 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ 40 + 01
3 Cavalli Marta FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope 30 + 43
4 Persico Silvia Valcar-Travel & Service 25 + 04:51
5 Spratt Amanda Team BikeExchange-Jayco 20 + 04:51
6 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo 18 + 04:51
7 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing 15 + 04:51
8 Magnaldi Erica UAE Team ADQ 10 + 04:51
9 Ludwig Cecilie Uttrup FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope 8 + 04:51
10 Fisher-Black Niamh Team SD Worx 6 + 04:51
11 Muzic Evita FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 04:51
12 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 07:13
13 Koster Anouska Team Jumbo-Visma + 07:13
14 Eric Jelena Movistar Team + 07:13
15 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 07:13
16 Amialiusik Alena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 07:13
17 Koppenburg Clara Cofidis Women Team + 07:13
18 Nilsson Hanna Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 09:52
19 Kasper Romy Team Jumbo-Visma + 11:07
20 Zanardi Silvia BePink + 11:07
21 Kumiega Karolina Valcar-Travel & Service + 11:07
22 Ducuara Jennifer Tatiana Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 11:07
23 Vitillo Matilde BePink + 11:07
24 Schweikart Aileen Bizkaia-Durango + 11:07
25 Vigilia Alessia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 11:07
26 Sierra Arlenis Movistar Team + 11:07
27 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 11:07
28 Leleivyte Rasa Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 11:07
29 Edseth Marte Berg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 11:07
30 Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 11:07
31 Vos Marianne Team Jumbo-Visma + 11:07
32 Labous Juliette Team DSM + 11:07
33 Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra + 11:07
34 Barbieri Rachele Liv Racing Xstra + 11:07
35 Brand Lucinda Trek-Segafredo + 11:10
36 Balsamo Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 11:10
37 Vas Blanka Team SD Worx + 11:10
38 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx + 11:10
39 Harvey Mikayla CANYON//SRAM Racing + 11:10
40 Rossato Beatrice Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 11:10
41 Realini Gaia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 11:10
42 Traxler Anna Gabrielle Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 11:10
43 Levenez Sandra Cofidis Women Team + 12:37
44 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:49
45 Markus Riejanne Team Jumbo-Visma + 14:56
46 Tonetti Cristina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 14:56
47 Collinelli Sofia Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 15:55
48 Soto Campos Catalina Bizkaia-Durango + 15:57
49 Thomas Leah Trek-Segafredo + 15:57
50 Hajkova Marketa BePink + 15:57
51 Kessler Nina Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 15:57
52 Gatscher Eva Maria Team Mendelspeck + 15:57
53 Hernandez Lina Marcela Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 15:57
54 Trevisi Anna UAE Team ADQ + 15:57
55 Mena Solano Milagro Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 15:57
56 Canvelli Vania Team Mendelspeck + 15:57
57 Alzini Martina Cofidis Women Team + 15:57
58 Gonzalez Blanco Lucia Bizkaia-Durango + 15:57
59 De Jong Thalita Liv Racing Xstra + 15:57
60 Chapman Brodie FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 15:57
61 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 15:57
62 Onesti Olivia Cofidis Women Team + 15:57
63 Sernissi Gemma Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 15:57
64 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 15:57
65 Consonni Chiara Valcar-Travel & Service + 15:57
66 Marchesini Giulia Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 15:57
67 Palazzi Alice Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 15:57
68 Neumanova Tereza Liv Racing Xstra + 15:57
69 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 15:57
70 Majerus Christine Team SD Worx + 16:39
71 Brufani Letizia BePink + 16:39
72 Meneses Jessenia Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 19:40
73 Ragusa Katia Liv Racing Xstra + 19:47
74 Arzuffi Alice Maria Valcar-Travel & Service + 19:47
75 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 19:47
76 Bastianelli Marta UAE Team ADQ + 20:20
77 Campbell Teniel Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 20:20
78 Bertizzolo Sofia UAE Team ADQ + 20:20
79 Cecchini Elena Team SD Worx + 20:20
80 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 20:20
81 Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 20:20
82 Kraak Amber Team Jumbo-Visma + 20:20
83 Castano Elizabeth Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 20:20
84 Kirchmann Leah Team DSM + 20:20
85 Oro Angela Team Mendelspeck + 20:20
86 Teutenberg Lea Lin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 20:20
87 Seitz Aline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 20:20
88 Marturano Greta Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 20:20
89 Gafinovitz Rotem Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 20:20
90 Roy Sarah CANYON//SRAM Racing + 20:20
91 Berteau Victoire Cofidis Women Team + 20:20
92 Monticolo Iris Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 20:20
93 Bariani Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 20:20
94 Carbonari Anastasia Valcar-Travel & Service + 20:20
95 Zabelinskaya Olga Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 20:20
96 Missiaggia Alessia Team Mendelspeck + 20:20
97 Quagliotto Nadia BePink + 20:20
98 Vettorello Giorgia BePink + 20:20
99 Cesuliene Inga Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 20:20
100 Pozzobon Beatrice Team Mendelspeck + 20:20
101 Rodriguez Revert Sofia Bizkaia-Durango + 20:20
102 Pisciali Francesca Team Mendelspeck + 20:20
103 Larrarte Arteaga Eukene Bizkaia-Durango + 20:20
104 Jaskulska Marta Liv Racing Xstra + 21:06
105 Dideriksen Amalie Trek-Segafredo + 28:56
106 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 28:56
107 Gasparini Alice Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 28:56
108 Copponi Clara FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 28:56
109 Baroni Francesca Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 28:56
110 Zanetti Emanuela Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 28:56
111 Ivanuk Marina Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 28:56
112 Colmenares Lorena Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 28:56
113 Eremita Noemi Lucrezia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 28:56
114 Vieceli Lara Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 28:56
115 Poidevin Sara EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 28:56
116 Leth Julie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 28:56
117 Lutro Amalie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 28:56
118 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 28:56
119 Swinkels Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma + 28:56
120 Hanson Lauretta Trek-Segafredo + 28:56
121 Kool Charlotte Team DSM + 28:56
122 Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team + 28:56
123 Fahlin Emilia FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 28:56
124 Biannic Aude Movistar Team + 28:56
125 Barnes Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 28:56
126 Baker Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 28:56
127 Barbieri Sofia Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 28:56
128 Jastrab Megan Team DSM + 28:56
129 Teruel Alba Bizkaia-Durango + 28:56
130 Brauße Franziska Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 28:56
131 Fidanza Martina Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 28:56
132 Herrera Marin Estefania Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 28:56
133 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 28:56
DNF Zontone Asia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria
DNF Olausson Wilma Uno-X Pro Cycling Team
Pos Rider Team Time
1 6 van Vleuten Annemiek Movistar Team 08:46:33
2 29 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ + 25
3 10 Cavalli Marta FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 57
4 2 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 05:00
5 12 Ludwig Cecilie Uttrup FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 05:13
6 13 Spratt Amanda Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 05:14
7 23 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 05:21
8 37 Fisher-Black Niamh Team SD Worx + 05:28
9 37 Muzic Evita FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 05:29
10 39 Persico Silvia Valcar-Travel & Service + 05:29
11 73 Magnaldi Erica UAE Team ADQ + 06:10
12 Koster Anouska Team Jumbo-Visma + 07:31
13 11 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 07:38
14 23 Amialiusik Alena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 07:46
15 68 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 08:29
16 77 Koppenburg Clara Cofidis Women Team + 08:46
17 87 Eric Jelena Movistar Team + 08:59
18 37 Nilsson Hanna Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 10:36
19 18 Balsamo Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 11:02
20 18 Vos Marianne Team Jumbo-Visma + 11:05
21 16 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx + 11:16
22 12 Brand Lucinda Trek-Segafredo + 11:26
23 8 Labous Juliette Team DSM + 11:29
24 6 Sierra Arlenis Movistar Team + 11:30
25 1 Barbieri Rachele Liv Racing Xstra + 11:33
26 9 Zanardi Silvia BePink + 11:38
27 5 Vas Blanka Team SD Worx + 11:41
28 11 Kasper Romy Team Jumbo-Visma + 11:41
29 11 Vigilia Alessia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 11:42
30 13 Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra + 11:43
31 19 Kumiega Karolina Valcar-Travel & Service + 11:46
32 29 Leleivyte Rasa Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 11:56
33 29 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 11:57
34 31 Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 12:01
35 37 Schweikart Aileen Bizkaia-Durango + 12:08
36 45 Vitillo Matilde BePink + 12:19
37 42 Harvey Mikayla CANYON//SRAM Racing + 12:19
38 47 Edseth Marte Berg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 12:30
39 56 Ducuara Jennifer Tatiana Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 12:43
40 59 Rossato Beatrice Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 12:51
41 60 Realini Gaia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 12:53
42 38 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12:55
43 75 Traxler Anna Gabrielle Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 13:30
44 7 Tonetti Cristina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 15:37
45 85 Levenez Sandra Cofidis Women Team + 15:39
46 35 Thomas Leah Trek-Segafredo + 16:15
47 25 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 16:22
48 19 De Jong Thalita Liv Racing Xstra + 16:26
49 13 Chapman Brodie FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 16:30
50 8 Consonni Chiara Valcar-Travel & Service + 16:33
51 7 Alzini Martina Cofidis Women Team + 16:34
52 4 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 16:42
53 56 Markus Riejanne Team Jumbo-Visma + 16:44
54 6 Neumanova Tereza Liv Racing Xstra + 16:45
55 9 Hernandez Lina Marcela Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 16:49
56 11 Collinelli Sofia Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 16:50
57 9 Soto Campos Catalina Bizkaia-Durango + 16:51
58 20 Mena Solano Milagro Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 17:04
59 12 Majerus Christine Team SD Worx + 17:17
60 28 Kessler Nina Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 17:22
61 28 Trevisi Anna UAE Team ADQ + 17:24
62 28 Onesti Olivia Cofidis Women Team + 17:28
63 48 Gatscher Eva Maria Team Mendelspeck + 17:50
64 48 Sernissi Gemma Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 17:51
65 50 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 18:08
66 55 Canvelli Vania Team Mendelspeck + 18:30
67 55 Marchesini Giulia Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 18:30
68 46 Brufani Letizia BePink + 18:37
69 57 Gonzalez Blanco Lucia Bizkaia-Durango + 18:42
70 58 Palazzi Alice Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 18:51
71 12 Ragusa Katia Liv Racing Xstra + 20:34
72 63 Hajkova Marketa BePink + 20:35
73 10 Arzuffi Alice Maria Valcar-Travel & Service + 20:37
74 60 Roy Sarah CANYON//SRAM Racing + 20:39
75 41 Bertizzolo Sofia UAE Team ADQ + 20:51
76 38 Berteau Victoire Cofidis Women Team + 20:54
77 29 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 20:58
78 26 Bastianelli Marta UAE Team ADQ + 21:01
79 26 Marturano Greta Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 21:03
80 23 Bariani Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 21:06
81 23 Teutenberg Lea Lin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 21:07
82 13 Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 21:18
83 10 Quagliotto Nadia BePink + 21:23
84 9 Zabelinskaya Olga Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 21:24
85 8 Monticolo Iris Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 21:26
86 4 Rodriguez Revert Sofia Bizkaia-Durango + 21:34
87 59 Jaskulska Marta Liv Racing Xstra + 21:35
88 2 Carbonari Anastasia Valcar-Travel & Service + 21:44
89 2 Cecchini Elena Team SD Worx + 21:44
90 26 Meneses Jessenia Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 21:52
91 3 Castano Elizabeth Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 21:55
92 6 Cesuliene Inga Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 22:01
93 24 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:03
94 6 Vettorello Giorgia BePink + 22:03
95 10 Campbell Teniel Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 22:06
96 10 Kirchmann Leah Team DSM + 22:07
97 10 Gafinovitz Rotem Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 22:07
98 10 Seitz Aline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 22:07
99 11 Pozzobon Beatrice Team Mendelspeck + 22:11
100 13 Oro Angela Team Mendelspeck + 22:17
101 19 Kraak Amber Team Jumbo-Visma + 22:48
102 21 Larrarte Arteaga Eukene Bizkaia-Durango + 22:54
103 26 Pisciali Francesca Team Mendelspeck + 23:21
104 29 Missiaggia Alessia Team Mendelspeck + 23:48
105 102 Baker Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 29:00
106 98 Kool Charlotte Team DSM + 29:07
107 98 Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team + 29:08
108 92 Brauße Franziska Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 29:15
109 89 Fidanza Martina Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 29:20
110 89 Swinkels Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma + 29:20
111 87 Copponi Clara FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 29:22
112 87 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 29:22
113 86 Fahlin Emilia FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 29:23
114 81 Leth Julie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 29:27
115 74 Jastrab Megan Team DSM + 29:32
116 62 Vieceli Lara Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 29:40
117 49 Gasparini Alice Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 29:51
118 48 Biannic Aude Movistar Team + 29:54
119 48 Poidevin Sara EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 29:56
120 46 Colmenares Lorena Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 29:59
121 45 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 30:01
122 42 Baroni Francesca Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 30:08
123 32 Zanetti Emanuela Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 30:28
124 32 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 30:29
125 28 Herrera Marin Estefania Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 30:37
126 24 Lutro Amalie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 30:40
127 24 Eremita Noemi Lucrezia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 30:40
128 9 Hanson Lauretta Trek-Segafredo + 31:19
129 5 Dideriksen Amalie Trek-Segafredo + 31:30
130 5 Teruel Alba Bizkaia-Durango + 31:34
131 4 Barbieri Sofia Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 31:42
132 1 Barnes Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 32:11
133 1 Ivanuk Marina Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 32:46
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Fisher-Black Niamh Team SD Worx 08:52:01
2 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 03:01
3 Zanardi Silvia BePink + 06:10
4 Vas Blanka Team SD Worx + 06:13
5 Vitillo Matilde BePink + 06:51
6 Realini Gaia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 07:25
7 Tonetti Cristina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 10:09
8 Collinelli Sofia Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 11:22
9 Soto Campos Catalina Bizkaia-Durango + 11:23
10 Onesti Olivia Cofidis Women Team + 12:00
11 Sernissi Gemma Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 12:23
12 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 12:40
13 Brufani Letizia BePink + 13:09
14 Palazzi Alice Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 13:23
15 Hajkova Marketa BePink + 15:07
16 Berteau Victoire Cofidis Women Team + 15:26
17 Bariani Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 15:38
18 Monticolo Iris Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 15:58
19 Jaskulska Marta Liv Racing Xstra + 16:07
20 Castano Elizabeth Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 16:27
21 Vettorello Giorgia BePink + 16:35
22 Pozzobon Beatrice Team Mendelspeck + 16:43
23 Oro Angela Team Mendelspeck + 16:49
24 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 23:54
25 Jastrab Megan Team DSM + 24:04
26 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 24:33
27 Zanetti Emanuela Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 25:00
28 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 25:01
29 Lutro Amalie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 25:12
30 Eremita Noemi Lucrezia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 25:12

Information