Giro d'Italia Donne - 2022

Stage GC Youth Points Mountain Team

DoB?
Embed Results
Pos Rider TeamUCI Time
1 Vos Marianne Team Jumbo-Visma 50 02:48:22
2 Kool Charlotte Team DSM 40 + 00
3 Balsamo Elisa Trek-Segafredo 30 + 00
4 Barbieri Rachele Liv Racing Xstra 25 + 00
5 Bertizzolo Sofia UAE Team ADQ 20 + 00
6 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx 18 + 00
7 Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team 15 + 00
8 Zanardi Silvia BePink 10 + 00
9 Baker Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco 8 + 00
10 Consonni Chiara Valcar-Travel & Service 6 + 00
11 Fahlin Emilia FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 00
12 Fidanza Martina Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 00
13 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 00
14 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
15 Sierra Arlenis Movistar Team + 00
16 Alzini Martina Cofidis Women Team + 00
17 Copponi Clara FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 00
18 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 00
19 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 00
20 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
21 van Vleuten Annemiek Movistar Team + 00
22 Ludwig Cecilie Uttrup FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 00
23 Spratt Amanda Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 00
24 Cavalli Marta FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 00
25 Marturano Greta Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 00
26 Roy Sarah CANYON//SRAM Racing + 00
27 Persico Silvia Valcar-Travel & Service + 06
28 Bariani Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 06
29 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 06
30 Neumanova Tereza Liv Racing Xstra + 06
31 Arzuffi Alice Maria Valcar-Travel & Service + 06
32 Vieceli Lara Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 06
33 Amialiusik Alena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 06
34 Kasper Romy Team Jumbo-Visma + 06
35 Swinkels Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma + 06
36 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 06
37 Nilsson Hanna Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 06
38 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 06
39 Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra + 06
40 Collinelli Sofia Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 06
41 Thomas Leah Trek-Segafredo + 06
42 Fisher-Black Niamh Team SD Worx + 06
43 Leth Julie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 06
44 Leleivyte Rasa Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 06
45 Vitillo Matilde BePink + 06
46 Castano Elizabeth Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 06
47 Muzic Evita FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 06
48 Tonetti Cristina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 06
49 Teutenberg Lea Lin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 06
50 Rossato Beatrice Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 06
51 Koster Anouska Team Jumbo-Visma + 06
52 Bastianelli Marta UAE Team ADQ + 06
53 Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 06
54 Vas Blanka Team SD Worx + 06
55 Majerus Christine Team SD Worx + 06
56 Kumiega Karolina Valcar-Travel & Service + 06
57 Hernandez Lina Marcela Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 06
58 Jaskulska Marta Liv Racing Xstra + 06
59 Biannic Aude Movistar Team + 06
60 Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 06
61 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ + 06
62 Soto Campos Catalina Bizkaia-Durango + 06
63 Rodriguez Revert Sofia Bizkaia-Durango + 06
64 Ragusa Katia Liv Racing Xstra + 06
65 Levenez Sandra Cofidis Women Team + 06
66 Vigilia Alessia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 06
67 Monticolo Iris Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 06
68 Quagliotto Nadia BePink + 06
69 Colmenares Lorena Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 06
70 Baroni Francesca Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 06
71 Brufani Letizia BePink + 06
72 Vettorello Giorgia BePink + 06
73 Carbonari Anastasia Valcar-Travel & Service + 06
74 Chapman Brodie FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 06
75 Zanetti Emanuela Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 06
76 Brauße Franziska Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 06
77 Gasparini Alice Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 06
78 Jastrab Megan Team DSM + 06
79 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 06
80 Zabelinskaya Olga Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 06
81 De Jong Thalita Liv Racing Xstra + 06
82 Berteau Victoire Cofidis Women Team + 06
83 Herrera Marin Estefania Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 06
84 Brand Lucinda Trek-Segafredo + 06
85 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 06
86 Mena Solano Milagro Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 06
87 Schweikart Aileen Bizkaia-Durango + 06
88 Pozzobon Beatrice Team Mendelspeck + 20
89 Poidevin Sara EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 20
90 Ducuara Jennifer Tatiana Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 25
91 Meneses Jessenia Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 29
92 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 29
93 Oro Angela Team Mendelspeck + 29
94 Gatscher Eva Maria Team Mendelspeck + 31
95 Gafinovitz Rotem Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 31
96 Eremita Noemi Lucrezia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 31
97 Cesuliene Inga Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 31
98 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 35
99 Koppenburg Clara Cofidis Women Team + 43
100 Harvey Mikayla CANYON//SRAM Racing + 43
101 Magnaldi Erica UAE Team ADQ + 43
102 Edseth Marte Berg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 43
103 Lutro Amalie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 43
104 Sernissi Gemma Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 43
105 Onesti Olivia Cofidis Women Team + 43
106 Seitz Aline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 43
107 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 43
108 Realini Gaia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 43
109 Canvelli Vania Team Mendelspeck + 43
110 Trevisi Anna UAE Team ADQ + 49
111 Traxler Anna Gabrielle Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 50
112 Kessler Nina Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 52
113 Campbell Teniel Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 52
114 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 52
115 Eric Jelena Movistar Team + 54
116 Zontone Asia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 58
117 Barbieri Sofia Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 58
118 Cecchini Elena Team SD Worx + 01:00
119 Kirchmann Leah Team DSM + 01:21
120 Kraak Amber Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:37
121 Markus Riejanne Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:37
122 Hajkova Marketa BePink + 01:40
123 Dideriksen Amalie Trek-Segafredo + 01:40
124 Marchesini Giulia Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 01:40
125 Ivanuk Marina Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 01:40
126 Missiaggia Alessia Team Mendelspeck + 01:40
127 Gonzalez Blanco Lucia Bizkaia-Durango + 01:40
128 Palazzi Alice Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:40
129 Larrarte Arteaga Eukene Bizkaia-Durango + 01:40
130 Pisciali Francesca Team Mendelspeck + 01:40
131 Teruel Alba Bizkaia-Durango + 01:40
132 Olausson Wilma Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:40
133 Barnes Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:43
134 Hanson Lauretta Trek-Segafredo + 01:43
135 Labous Juliette Team DSM + 00
DNS Uneken Lonneke Team SD Worx
DNF Melnychuk Viktoriia Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA
DNF Baril Olivia Valcar-Travel & Service
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Balsamo Elisa Trek-Segafredo 05:33:12
2 3 Vos Marianne Team Jumbo-Visma + 06
3 Baker Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 12
4 2 Faulkner Kristen Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 14
5 1 Kopecky Lotte Team SD Worx + 14
6 Longo Borghini Elisa Trek-Segafredo + 17
7 van Vleuten Annemiek Movistar Team + 18
8 7 Kool Charlotte Team DSM + 19
9 3 Norsgaard Emma Movistar Team + 20
10 2 Brand Lucinda Trek-Segafredo + 24
11 1 Thomas Leah Trek-Segafredo + 26
12 1 Koster Anouska Team Jumbo-Visma + 26
13 4 Cavalli Marta FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 27
14 4 Roy Sarah CANYON//SRAM Racing + 27
15 2 Labous Juliette Team DSM + 30
16 2 Brauße Franziska Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 30
17 2 Ludwig Cecilie Uttrup FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 30
18 3 Sierra Arlenis Movistar Team + 31
19 3 Spratt Amanda Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 31
20 5 Fidanza Martina Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 32
21 5 Swinkels Karlijn Team Jumbo-Visma + 32
22 7 Borghesi Letizia EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 33
24 6 Paladin Soraya CANYON//SRAM Racing + 33
24 8 Copponi Clara FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 34
25 10 Koch Franziska Team DSM + 34
26 10 Barbieri Rachele Liv Racing Xstra + 34
27 10 Fahlin Emilia FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 35
28 8 Jaskulska Marta Liv Racing Xstra + 37
29 6 De Jong Thalita Liv Racing Xstra + 37
30 13 Chabbey Elise CANYON//SRAM Racing + 38
31 7 Garcia Mavi UAE Team ADQ + 38
32 5 Vas Blanka Team SD Worx + 39
33 5 Leth Julie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 39
34 13 Bertizzolo Sofia UAE Team ADQ + 39
35 20 Zanardi Silvia BePink + 41
36 2 Chapman Brodie FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 41
37 2 Amialiusik Alena CANYON//SRAM Racing + 41
38 2 Berteau Victoire Cofidis Women Team + 42
39 2 Kasper Romy Team Jumbo-Visma + 42
40 2 Vigilia Alessia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 43
41 3 Jastrab Megan Team DSM + 44
42 17 Consonni Chiara Valcar-Travel & Service + 44
43 2 Ton Quinty Liv Racing Xstra + 44
44 17 Alzini Martina Cofidis Women Team + 45
45 3 Fisher-Black Niamh Team SD Worx + 45
46 3 Muzic Evita FDJ-SUEZ-Futuroscope + 46
47 3 Majerus Christine Team SD Worx + 46
48 3 Lach Marta Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 46
49 3 Persico Silvia Valcar-Travel & Service + 46
50 4 Kumiega Karolina Valcar-Travel & Service + 47
51 6 Tonetti Cristina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 49
52 6 Bastianelli Marta UAE Team ADQ + 49
53 20 Marturano Greta Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 51
54 8 Vieceli Lara Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 52
55 8 Nilsson Hanna Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 52
56 9 Hammes Kathrin EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 53
57 9 Bariani Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 54
58 12 Teutenberg Lea Lin Ceratizit-WNT Pro Cycling + 55
59 12 Ragusa Katia Liv Racing Xstra + 55
60 12 Neumanova Tereza Liv Racing Xstra + 56
61 13 Leleivyte Rasa Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 57
62 13 Doebel-Hickok Krista EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 58
63 13 Arzuffi Alice Maria Valcar-Travel & Service + 58
64 14 Hernandez Lina Marcela Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 01:00
65 15 Patiño Paula Movistar Team + 01:02
66 15 Soto Campos Catalina Bizkaia-Durango + 01:02
67 15 Collinelli Sofia Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 01:03
68 15 Gasparini Alice Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:03
69 17 Baur Caroline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 01:06
70 18 Biannic Aude Movistar Team + 01:06
71 2 Poidevin Sara EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:08
72 21 Schweikart Aileen Bizkaia-Durango + 01:09
73 21 Quagliotto Nadia BePink + 01:11
74 21 Colmenares Lorena Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 01:11
75 22 Zabelinskaya Olga Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 01:12
76 22 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:13
77 22 Monticolo Iris Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 01:14
78 23 Mena Solano Milagro Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 01:15
79 45 Harvey Mikayla CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:17
80 26 Baroni Francesca Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 01:20
81 26 Vitillo Matilde BePink + 01:20
82 26 Rodriguez Revert Sofia Bizkaia-Durango + 01:22
83 27 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 01:24
84 24 Magnaldi Erica UAE Team ADQ + 01:27
85 18 Edseth Marte Berg Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:31
86 29 Carbonari Anastasia Valcar-Travel & Service + 01:32
87 61 Cecchini Elena Team SD Worx + 01:32
88 35 Kessler Nina Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:33
89 25 Trevisi Anna UAE Team ADQ + 01:35
90 11 Onesti Olivia Cofidis Women Team + 01:39
91 28 Zanetti Emanuela Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:40
92 11 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:41
93 9 Koppenburg Clara Cofidis Women Team + 01:41
94 27 Castano Elizabeth Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 01:43
95 15 Ducuara Jennifer Tatiana Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 01:44
96 19 Zontone Asia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:48
97 28 Herrera Marin Estefania Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 01:49
98 11 Cesuliene Inga Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 01:49
99 27 Rossato Beatrice Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:49
100 28 Vettorello Giorgia BePink + 01:51
101 1 Realini Gaia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:51
102 Lutro Amalie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:52
103 9 Eremita Noemi Lucrezia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:52
104 17 Eric Jelena Movistar Team + 01:54
105 13 Campbell Teniel Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 01:54
106 73 Kirchmann Leah Team DSM + 01:55
107 7 Gafinovitz Rotem Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 01:55
108 4 Seitz Aline Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 01:55
109 100 Markus Riejanne Team Jumbo-Visma + 01:56
110 13 Pozzobon Beatrice Team Mendelspeck + 01:59
111 6 Gatscher Eva Maria Team Mendelspeck + 02:01
112 1 Sernissi Gemma Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 02:02
113 7 Oro Angela Team Mendelspeck + 02:05
114 20 Brufani Letizia BePink + 02:06
115 12 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 02:19
116 14 Meneses Jessenia Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 02:20
117 1 Williams Georgia Team BikeExchange-Jayco + 02:24
118 4 Traxler Anna Gabrielle Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 02:28
119 51 Hanson Lauretta Trek-Segafredo + 02:31
120 35 Kraak Amber Team Jumbo-Visma + 02:36
121 12 Canvelli Vania Team Mendelspeck + 02:41
122 33 Marchesini Giulia Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 02:41
123 33 Larrarte Arteaga Eukene Bizkaia-Durango + 02:42
124 33 Dideriksen Amalie Trek-Segafredo + 02:42
125 29 Teruel Alba Bizkaia-Durango + 02:46
126 21 Gonzalez Blanco Lucia Bizkaia-Durango + 02:53
127 5 Barbieri Sofia Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 02:54
128 15 Palazzi Alice Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 03:02
129 13 Pisciali Francesca Team Mendelspeck + 03:09
130 7 Levenez Sandra Cofidis Women Team + 03:10
131 7 Barnes Hannah Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:23
132 3 Olausson Wilma Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 03:27
133 2 Missiaggia Alessia Team Mendelspeck + 03:36
134 1 Ivanuk Marina Servetto-Makhymo-Beltrami TSA + 03:58
135 3 Hajkova Marketa BePink + 04:46
Pos Rider Team Time
1 Koch Franziska Team DSM 05:33:46
2 Jaskulska Marta Liv Racing Xstra + 03
3 Vas Blanka Team SD Worx + 05
4 Zanardi Silvia BePink + 07
5 Berteau Victoire Cofidis Women Team + 08
6 Jastrab Megan Team DSM + 10
7 Fisher-Black Niamh Team SD Worx + 11
8 Tonetti Cristina Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 15
9 Bariani Giorgia Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 20
10 Soto Campos Catalina Bizkaia-Durango + 28
11 Collinelli Sofia Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 29
12 Smith Abi EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 39
13 Monticolo Iris Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 40
14 Vitillo Matilde BePink + 46
15 Bradbury Neve CANYON//SRAM Racing + 50
16 Onesti Olivia Cofidis Women Team + 01:05
17 Zanetti Emanuela Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:06
18 Vallieres Mill Magdeleine EF Education-TIBCO-SVB + 01:07
19 Castano Elizabeth Colombia Tierra de Atletas GW Shimano + 01:09
20 Zontone Asia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:14
21 Vettorello Giorgia BePink + 01:17
22 Realini Gaia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:17
23 Lutro Amalie Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 01:18
24 Eremita Noemi Lucrezia Isolmant-Premac-Vittoria + 01:18
25 Pozzobon Beatrice Team Mendelspeck + 01:25
26 Sernissi Gemma Aromitalia Basso Bikes Vaiano + 01:28
27 Oro Angela Team Mendelspeck + 01:31
28 Brufani Letizia BePink + 01:32
29 Stiasny Petra Roland Cogeas Edelweiss Squad + 01:45
30 Palazzi Alice Top Girls Fassa Bortolo + 02:28
31 Olausson Wilma Uno-X Pro Cycling Team + 02:53
32 Hajkova Marketa BePink + 04:12

Information